Results

Collegiate Men’s 6k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Collegiate Women’s 5k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Open Race 5k: Overall

JV Girls Gold/White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys Gold/White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Gold: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Gold: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Collegiate Men’s 5k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Collegiate Women’s 5k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Open Race 5k: Overall

JV Girls Gold/White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys Gold/White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Gold: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Gold: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Collegiate Men’s 6k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Collegiate Women’s 5k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Open Race 4k: Overall

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Collegiate Men’s 6k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Collegiate Women’s 5k: Overall | Team | D1 Overall | D1 Team

Open Race 4k: Overall | Awards

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Collegiate Men’s 6k: Overall & Team

Collegiate Women’s 5k: Overall & Team

Open Race 4k: OverallAge Groups

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Open Race 4k: OverallAwards

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

MOMILESPLIT.COM COVERAGE

PREPCASTS LIVE BROADCAST REPLAY

Open Race 4k: OverallAge Groups

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

MOMILESPLIT.COM: PHOTOS, VIDEOS, INTERVIEWS

Open Race 4k: Overall | Age Group: Male | Female

JV Girls White: Overall | Team

JV Girls Green: Overall | Team

JV Boys White: Overall | Team

JV Boys Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall | Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall | Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall | Team

Freshman Girls: Overall | Team

Freshman Boys: Overall | Team

Middle School Girls: Overall | Team

Middle School Boys: Overall | Team

Open Race 4k: Overall

JV Girls White: Overall & Team

JV Girls Green: Overall & Team

JV Boys White: Overall & Team

JV Boys Green: Overall & Team

Varsity Girls White: Overall & Team

Varsity Girls Green: Overall & Team

Varsity Boys White: Overall & Team

Varsity Boys Green: Overall & Team

Freshman Girls: Overall & Team

Freshman Boys: Overall & Team

Middle School Girls: Overall & Team

Middle School Boys: Overall & Team

Open Race 4k: Overall

JV Girls: Overall & Team

JV Boys White: Overall & Team

JV Boys Green: Overall & Team

Varsity Girls: Overall & Team

Varsity Boys: Overall & Team

Freshman Girls: Overall & Team

Freshman Boys: Overall & Team

Middle School Girls: Overall & Team

Middle School Boys: Overall & Team

Open Race 4k: Overall

JV Girls: Overall & Team

JV Boys: Overall & Team

Varsity Girls: Overall & Team

Varsity Boys**: Overall & Team
**The Boys Varsity race was shortened approximately 140m short (we wheeled it) due to EMTs attending to a downed runner. All other races were the correct distances.

Freshman Girls: Overall & Team

Freshman Boys: Overall & Team


Boys 5K – 15:03.0, Patrick Perrier, O’Fallon (IL), 2013

Girls 5K – 16:47.2 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve, 2013

Freshman Boys 3K – 9:33.5 Ryan Parson, Farmington, 2013

Freshman Girls 3K- 11:09.8 Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall, 2013

Middle School Boys 3K – 10:56.6 Jonah Krieg, Festus, 2015

Middle School Girls 3K – 11:48.6 Mia Reed, Washington, 2015

Middle School Boys 2K – 6:14.4 Ben Naeger, Ste. Genevieve, 2012

Middle School Girls 2K- 7:19.6 Anastasia Compton, Jackson, 2012

Men’s Open Race 4K – 12:33.1 Brian Lyons, 2010

Women’s Open Race 4K- 13:48.3 Elizabeth Knight, 2007

Men’s Open Race 5K – 16:38.5 Matt Mixdorf, 2015

Women’s Open Race 5k – 18:01.8 Jackie Pirtle-Hall, 2016

1) 15:03.0 Patrick Perrier (SR), O’Fallon (IL), 2013
2) 15:10.1 Zach Herriott (SR), Rockhurst, 2011
3) 15:13.7 Noah Kauppila (SR), Marquette, 2013
4) 15:14.2 Patrick Gregory (SR), Butler Traditional (KY), 2013
5) 15:15.6 Spencer Haik (SR), Glendale, 2013
6) 15:18.1 Caleb Wilfong (SR), Rock Bridge, 2011
7) 15:18.4 Noah Kauppila (JR), Marquette, 2012
8) 15:19.4 Drew White (SR), Festus, 2011
9) 15:20.0 Alex Riba (JR), O’Fallon (IL), 2011
10) 15:23.3 Cole Rockhold (SR), Truman, 2013
11) 15:24.4 Patrick Perrier (JR), O’Fallon (IL), 2012
12) 15:25.1 Dorrian Gordon (SR), O’Fallon (IL), 2014
13) 15:25.5 Ben Naeger (JR), Ste. Genevieve, 2015
14) 15:26.3 Brandon Shemonia (SR), Scott City, 2011
15) 15:26.4 Alex Riba (SR), O’Fallon (IL), 2012
16) 15:26.7 Chris Mooneyham (SR), Glendale, 2012
17) 15:28.30* Josh Thebeau (SR), Potosi, 2006
18) 15:28.4 Stephen Mugeche (JR), Blue Springs, 2013
19) 15:28.8 Jordan Cook (SR), Rock Bridge, 2011
20) 15:30.5 Michael Karls (SR), Festus, 2014
21) 15:31.8 Austin Hindman (JR), Lafayette, 2015
22) 15:32.2 Devin Meyrer (SR), Lafayette, 2015
23) 15:33.3 Evan Schulte (SR), Rock Bridge, 2013
24) 15:33.35* Josh Mathis (SR), Potosi, 2006
25) 15:33.8 Clayton Adams (JR), Kearney, 2015

* = converted time from 2006 (course was shortened so EMT’s could attend to a runner from the previous race)

1) 16:47.2 Taylor Werner (SO), Ste. Genevieve, 2013
2) 16:59.3 Taylor Werner (FR), Ste. Genevieve, 2012
3) 17:07.0 Hannah Long (SO), Eureka, 2012
4) 17:07.7 Hannah Long (SR), Eureka, 2014
5) 17:37.1 Hannah Long (JR), Eureka, 2013
6) 17:38.8 Taylor Werner (SR), Ste. Genevieve, 2015
7) 17:48.5 Anna West (SR), Lafayette, 2015
8) 17:48.6 Sophia Racette (JR), Nerinx Hall, 2013
9) 17.49.6 Taylor Werner (JR), Ste. Genevieve, 2014
10) 17:51.5 Kaitlyn Fischer (SR), Herculaneum 2012
11) 18:00.3 Hannah Long (FR), Eureka, 2011
12) 18:06.9 Chelsea Drum (SR), Jackson, 2015
13) 18:07.5 Jamie Kempfer (SR), Festus, 2013
14) 18:07.9 Mia Jerman (JR), Ste. Genevieve, 2014
15) 18:08.1 Maddi Leigh (FR), Francis Howell, 2013
16) 18:08.9 Jill Whitman (SR), Cor Jesu, 2013
17) 18:10.9 Sophia Racette (SR), Nerinx Hall, 2014
18) 18:11.3 Mikayla Reed (SO), Washington, 2015
19) 18:13.6 Chelsea Drum (SO), Jackson, 2014
20) 18:17.1 Ann Cambell (SR), St. Theresa’s Academy
21) 18:17.2 Anna West (FR), Lafayette, 2014
22) 18:17.3 Sarah Nicholson (SR), Lafayette, 2014
22) 18:17.3 Kayla Funkenbusch (FR), Rock Bridge, 2011
24) 18:18.3 Maddi Leigh (SO), Francis Howell, 2014
25) 18:21.1 Margaret Pigott (SO), St. Thomas Aquinas (KS), 2015