6TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 10, 2011

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record 15:28.30 by Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 15:10.1 4:53 2344 Zach Herriott SR Rockhurst
2 2 15:18.1 4:56 2335 Caleb Wilfong SR Rock Bridge
3 3 15:19.4 4:56 550 Drew White SR Festus
4 4 15:20.0 4:57 1998 Alex Riba JR O'Fallon (IL)
5 5 15:26.3 4:59 2552 Brandon Shemonia SR Scott City
6 6 15:28.8 4:59 2303 Jordan Cook SR Rock Bridge
7 7 15:37.5 5:02 1645 Noah Kauppila SO Marquette
8 8 15:41.6 5:04 2001 Nicholai Sarpy SR O'Fallon (IL)
9 9 15:44.1 5:04 536 Shane Brown SR Festus
10 10 15:45.1 5:05 2315 Nathan Keown JR Rock Bridge
11 11 15:46.1 5:05 1720 Nicolas Stewart JR McCluer North
12 12 15:51.2 5:07 1997 Patrick Perrier SO O'Fallon (IL)
13 13 15:52.5 5:07 2039 Eric Sivill SR Parkway Central
14 14 15:54.3 5:08 1787 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR MICDS
15 15 15:55.6 5:08 117 Billy Leighton JR Cape Central
16 16 15:56.1 5:08 2347 Ryan McAnany SR Rockhurst
17 17 15:56.8 5:08 3032 Michael McCulloch SR Staley
18 18 15:57.1 5:09 1300 Ian Fraizer JR Kickapoo
19 19 15:57.8 5:09 1201 Kent Mastroianni SR Jefferson City
20 20 15:58.6 5:09 1684 Joe McAsey SR Marquette University (WI)
21 21 16:01.3 5:10 1662 Adam Roderique JR Marquette
22 22 16:02.6 5:10 2352 Van Schloegel JR Rockhurst
23 23 16:04.1 5:11 1551 Jacob Drilling SR Lutheran (St. Charles)
24 24 16:07.1 5:12 2329 Evan Schulte SO Rock Bridge
25 25 16:08.9 5:12 2306 Nick Dale SR Rock Bridge
26 26 16:10.3 5:13 1016 Ryan Jackson SR Herculaneum
27 27 16:11.3 5:13 1013 Jacob Coffman SR Herculaneum
28 16:12.1 5:13 153 Jake Helt JR CBC
29 28 16:12.3 5:13 751 Tyler Percy JR Fort Zumwalt West
30 29 16:13.8 5:14 2929 Joe Esswein SR St. Louis U
31 30 16:13.9 5:14 2331 Collin Sees SR Rock Bridge
32 31 16:15.4 5:14 2981 Nathan Rubbelke SR St. Louis U
33 32 16:17.8 5:15 2955 Tom Laughlin JR St. Louis U
34 33 16:18.1 5:15 2970 Matt Nicholson JR St. Louis U
35 34 16:18.1 5:15 2090 Brian Hernan JR Parkway South
36 35 16:20.6 5:16 1537 Tommy Skosky JR Lindbergh
37 36 16:21.1 5:16 1794 Chris Noda SR MICDS
38 37 16:23.3 5:17 2655 Dino Andrade JR Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
39 38 16:23.4 5:17 2356 Tanner Shuey SR Rockhurst
40 39 16:23.8 5:17 1647 Dan Lasker SR Marquette
41 40 16:27.1 5:18 2023 Cameron Byrley SO Parkview
42 41 16:27.1 5:18 1208 Caleb Ruth JR Jefferson City
43 16:31.3 5:20 1961 Elvir Sarajlic SO Oakville
44 42 16:32.8 5:20 1534 Jacob Luciani SR Lindbergh
45 43 16:35.0 5:21 2962 Michael McLaughlin SR St. Louis U
46 44 16:37.6 5:22 1681 David Demet SR Marquette University (WI)
47 45 16:39.6 5:22 2302 Zach Cook SO Rock Bridge
48 46 16:39.8 5:22 2574 Evan Morgeson SR Seckman
49 47 16:40.3 5:22 2358 Ryan Smith SR Rockhurst
50 48 16:45.1 5:24 1687 Max Roeske SR Marquette University (WI)
51 49 16:45.2 5:24 2659 Dallin Fawcett JR Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
52 50 16:45.4 5:24 1764 Nick Bewen SO Mehlville
53 51 16:47.9 5:25 1314 Jason Sippy SO Kickapoo
54 52 16:48.3 5:25 2928 John Esswein SO St. Louis U
55 53 16:48.4 5:25 2360 Scott Tettambel SR Rockhurst
56 54 16:49.3 5:25 1459 Drew Hutchens SO Ladue Horton Watkins
57 55 16:50.8 5:26 2905 David Arredondo JR St. Louis U
58 56 16:51.1 5:26 1967 Steven Chorma SO O'Fallon (IL)
59 57 16:51.3 5:26 2038 Dan Silver SR Parkway Central
60 58 16:51.8 5:26 1312 Brady Shanklin SR Kickapoo
61 16:52.2 5:26 2904 Joe Archer JR St. Louis U
62 59 16:52.6 5:26 1193 Cole Dodson SR Jefferson City
63 60 16:52.8 5:26 2036 Brian Myers SR Parkway Central
64 16:53.3 5:27 2982 Tom Rubio SO St. Louis U
65 61 16:54.1 5:27 1689 Jeremy Steinhafel SO Marquette University (WI)
66 62 16:54.3 5:27 1536 Kyle Pieper JR Lindbergh
67 63 16:57.7 5:28 1717 Drew Mueller SR McCluer North
68 64 16:59.1 5:28 1021 Drake Smelser JR Herculaneum
69 65 16:59.4 5:29 2412 Travis Menghini JR Rockwood Summit
70 66 17:00.4 5:29 2107 William Rohrkaste SR Parkway South
71 67 17:01.1 5:29 2073 Patrick Andrew SO Parkway South
72 68 17:01.2 5:29 544 Dakota Hunter JR Festus
73 69 17:02.1 5:29 3009 PETER RACKERS SO ST. LOUIS U - B
74 70 17:02.3 5:30 2033 Brian Krumrey JR Parkway Central
75 71 17:02.6 5:30 3135 Tayler Carter SO Troy Buchanan
76 72 17:02.8 5:30 2640 Kurly Taylor SR Soldan
77 73 17:03.1 5:30 1784 Drew Wohlschlaeger JR Mehlville
78 74 17:03.5 5:30 755 Eric Rogers JR Fort Zumwalt West
79 75 17:05.0 5:30 1533 Tyler Gloss JR Lindbergh
80 76 17:05.3 5:31 2391 Aaden Aaden SR Rockwood Summit
81 77 17:05.6 5:31 1683 Alex Idarraga JR Marquette University (WI)
82 78 17:05.7 5:31 737 Steve Heim SR Fort Zumwalt West
83 79 17:06.0 5:31 1449 Colin Cernik JR Ladue Horton Watkins
84 80 17:08.0 5:31 1780 Trey Pratt SO Mehlville
85 81 17:08.1 5:31 1101 Riley Talbut SR Jackson
86 82 17:08.4 5:31 1686 Mike Reardon SR Marquette University (WI)
87 83 17:08.8 5:32 2346 Sam Maassen SR Rockhurst
88 84 17:08.8 5:32 543 Christain Hunter JR Festus
89 85 17:09.1 5:32 85 Ryan Caruthers SR Branson
90 86 17:10.3 5:32 1212 Lucas Theroff SO Jefferson City
91 87 17:10.6 5:32 1630 Grant Dolan FR Marquette
92 88 17:10.6 5:32 1529 Sam Bankhead JR Lindbergh
93 17:10.6 5:32 2252 Rashad Harris JR Ritenour
94 89 17:11.6 5:33 1319 Andy Wilkins SO Kickapoo
95 90 17:12.4 5:33 2031 Scott Coulson SO Parkway Central
96 91 17:13.1 5:33 1308 Quinlon Moll SO Kickapoo
97 92 17:13.1 5:33 1199 Paul Kiekhaefer JR Jefferson City
98 93 17:14.6 5:33 1685 Jack McCarthy JR Marquette University (WI)
99 94 17:15.4 5:34 535 Sean Brown SR Festus
100 95 17:16.0 5:34 3030 Landon Allen SO Staley
101 96 17:16.6 5:34 3035 Bryan Sloss SR Staley
102 97 17:17.0 5:34 1977 Dorrian Gordon FR O'Fallon (IL)
103 98 17:17.3 5:34 1984 Brennan Koester SO O'Fallon (IL)
104 99 17:18.3 5:35 2637 Darryon Plair SO Soldan
105 100 17:20.3 5:35 1725 Andre Walker SR McCluer North
106 101 17:20.8 5:35 2738 Austin Gotway JR St. Clair
107 102 17:21.1 5:36 1316 Ian Todd JR Kickapoo
108 103 17:22.3 5:36 1092 Calvin Lysell SO Jackson
109 104 17:23.1 5:36 1558 Zach Trimble SR Lutheran (St. Charles)
110 105 17:23.8 5:36 2114 Scott Tipton JR Parkway South
111 106 17:25.2 5:37 90 Matt Petersen JR Branson
112 107 17:27.9 5:38 1192 Joe Burmeister SR Jefferson City
113 108 17:28.6 5:38 1643 Logan Jardine JR Marquette
114 109 17:30.3 5:39 2744 Dylan Pattillo SR St. Clair
115 110 17:31.6 5:39 552 Stephen Wolk SR Festus
116 111 17:31.6 5:39 1083 Matt Gibson SO Jackson
117 112 17:31.8 5:39 1293 John Cochran JR Kickapoo
118 113 17:31.9 5:39 1202 Kevin McGovney SR Jefferson City
119 114 17:32.5 5:39 3034 Brendan Schneider SR Staley
120 115 17:32.6 5:39 2409 Josh Locandro JR Rockwood Summit
121 116 17:32.6 5:39 1788 Peter Condie SO MICDS
122 117 17:33.1 5:39 2547 Eric Essner JR Scott City
123 118 17:34.1 5:40 1770 Will Gastreich JR Mehlville
124 119 17:38.8 5:41 1802 Joshua Zoeller SO MICDS
125 120 17:39.3 5:41 1649 Ryan Lehr SR Marquette
126 121 17:41.8 5:42 3011 MICHAEL SWAN SO ST. LOUIS U - B
127 122 17:43.2 5:43 1652 Adam Madsen JR Marquette
128 123 17:43.3 5:43 1721 Nicolas Taylor SO McCluer North
129 17:43.8 5:43 821 Cody Berry SR Francis Howell
130 17:43.9 5:43 2254 Branden Mooney SR Ritenour
131 17:45.3 5:43 1210 Glenn Teubner JR Jefferson City
132 124 17:45.8 5:44 3008 MICHAEL POLLIHAN SR ST. LOUIS U - B
133 125 17:46.4 5:44 2665 Spencer Jones JR Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
134 126 17:47.4 5:44 727 Jordan Brewer SR Fort Zumwalt West
135 127 17:48.8 5:45 2588 Jordan Williams SR Seckman
136 128 17:49.7 5:45 3148 Brendan Woodall JR Troy Buchanan
137 129 17:49.8 5:45 2091 Matthew Highsmith SO Parkway South
138 130 17:50.1 5:45 726 Christian Bradford SR Fort Zumwalt West
139 131 17:50.3 5:45 730 Andrew Chema SO Fort Zumwalt West
140 132 17:50.3 5:45 1474 Phillip Soncasie SR Ladue Horton Watkins
141 133 17:51.1 5:45 3005 ALEX GROESCH JR ST. LOUIS U - B
142 134 17:51.3 5:45 2029 Cody Newlon JR Parkview
143 135 17:51.6 5:45 3033 Cameron Schaefer FR Staley
144 136 17:53.3 5:46 2660 Austin Fox SO Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
145 17:53.9 5:46 1682 Ben Huskek SR Marquette University (WI)
146 137 17:53.9 5:46 1094 Trey Moss JR Jackson
147 138 17:54.1 5:46 2554 Nathan Alden JR Seckman
148 139 17:55.3 5:47 2002 Romeo Scagliarini FR O'Fallon (IL)
149 17:55.6 5:47 173 Matt Rosenthal SR CBC
150 17:57.1 5:47 1204 Nyakoojo Pius SR Jefferson City
151 17:58.1 5:47 1983 Jack Klopfenstein JR O'Fallon (IL)
152 140 17:58.1 5:47 3004 NATHAN FOX SR ST. LOUIS U - B
153 141 17:59.1 5:48 725 Connor Bradford JR Fort Zumwalt West
154 142 17:59.8 5:48 860 Pj Brown SO Francis Howell Central
155 143 18:00.5 5:48 872 Brendan Hiatt JR Francis Howell Central
156 18:00.5 5:48 1297 Chris Cueva SR Kickapoo
157 144 18:00.8 5:48 2666 Ricky Jones SO Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
158 145 18:02.1 5:49 3007 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN SO ST. LOUIS U - B
159 18:02.6 5:49 2956 Paul Lieser FR St. Louis U
160 146 18:03.3 5:49 1554 Henry Huff FR Lutheran (St. Charles)
161 147 18:04.1 5:49 549 Chris Stanfill SR Festus
162 148 18:04.6 5:50 1018 Adam Maxwell JR Herculaneum
163 149 18:04.8 5:50 2549 Luke Keesee SR Scott City
164 150 18:06.1 5:50 1539 Jordan Watt SO Lindbergh
165 18:08.1 5:51 532 Zach Abrams SR Festus
166 151 18:08.4 5:51 1530 Spencer Bankhead JR Lindbergh
167 152 18:10.1 5:51 1015 Austin Haas JR Herculaneum
168 153 18:10.4 5:51 2034 Andrew Larson SR Parkway Central
169 154 18:11.1 5:52 2082 Jeff Deveydt SR Parkway South
170 155 18:11.9 5:52 2565 Michael Hardway SO Seckman
171 156 18:13.8 5:53 1781 Nathan Quinn SR Mehlville
172 157 18:14.1 5:53 2661 Daniel George JR Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
173 158 18:14.6 5:53 1767 Kyle Downey SO Mehlville
174 18:15.6 5:53 1535 Ian Marino SO Lindbergh
175 159 18:16.3 5:53 1773 Caleb Heiney SO Mehlville
176 160 18:17.3 5:54 888 Matt Vanhorn JR Francis Howell Central
177 161 18:18.3 5:54 2404 Dan Heidrick SO Rockwood Summit
178 162 18:18.3 5:54 1450 Chad Chapnick SO Ladue Horton Watkins
179 163 18:18.4 5:54 1462 Zachary Levens SO Ladue Horton Watkins
180 164 18:23.1 5:56 2546 Tyler Adams SR Scott City
181 165 18:23.1 5:56 91 Quiglee Wren SR Branson
182 166 18:24.3 5:56 3006 MATT HRUZ SR ST. LOUIS U - B
183 167 18:26.6 5:57 2037 Mathew Rasmussen SR Parkway Central
184 168 18:26.6 5:57 885 Taylor Stone SO Francis Howell Central
185 169 18:27.6 5:57 112 Riley Duncan FR Cape Central
186 170 18:30.5 5:58 2406 Drew Jozwiakowski SO Rockwood Summit
187 171 18:31.3 5:58 2636 Sean Jackson JR Soldan
188 172 18:31.8 5:58 87 Tyler Conner SO Branson
189 173 18:34.9 5:59 1790 Clayton Gwinnup JR MICDS
190 174 18:35.1 5:59 89 Jesse Herd FR Branson
191 175 18:35.5 6:00 2569 Chase Jeske JR Seckman
192 176 18:35.6 6:00 1093 Nate Martin JR Jackson
193 177 18:35.6 6:00 2639 Elva Shelton SR Soldan
194 18:36.3 6:00 3003 JERRY AMSLER SO ST. LOUIS U - B
195 178 18:37.3 6:00 86 Coleton Chamberlain SO Branson
196 18:40.1 6:01 1538 Vidhan Srivastava JR Lindbergh
197 179 18:43.1 6:02 2577 Jaryd Robinson SR Seckman
198 180 18:44.3 6:02 2022 Christian Byrley JR Parkview
199 181 18:44.5 6:02 1789 Steven Frank SR MICDS
200 182 18:46.6 6:03 3037 Kyle Whiston JR Staley
201 18:49.1 6:04 166 Thomas Mruzik SR CBC
202 183 18:51.1 6:05 1475 Luke Song SO Ladue Horton Watkins
203 184 18:51.6 6:05 83 Josh Bippert JR Branson
204 185 18:52.8 6:05 2673 Ben Phillips JR Springdale Har-Ber (AR)
205 18:53.4 6:05 84 Micah Burge SO Branson
206 186 18:53.6 6:05 2019 A.J. Barnes SO Parkview
207 187 18:54.8 6:06 2025 Colton Lewis SO Parkview
208 18:55.8 6:06 88 Dalyn Hazell SO Branson
209 188 18:55.9 6:06 2555 Lucas Alden SO Seckman
210 189 18:58.3 6:07 3036 Dylan Westervelt SO Staley
211 190 19:00.3 6:08 106 John Ayuso SO Cape Central
212 191 19:04.5 6:09 889 Jack Webb SO Francis Howell Central
213 192 19:09.1 6:10 1463 Daniel Lloyd SO Ladue Horton Watkins
214 193 19:10.3 6:11 1079 Aaron Cheney SR Jackson
215 194 19:12.3 6:11 859 Corey Blase SO Francis Howell Central
216 195 19:14.2 6:12 1023 Adam Williams SR Herculaneum
217 196 19:15.1 6:12 1555 Sam Maue JR Lutheran (St. Charles)
218 197 19:15.8 6:13 1786 Sam Archie SO MICDS
219 198 19:18.6 6:13 2737 Coty Declue JR St. Clair
220 19:22.4 6:15 1458 Anders Hudson JR Ladue Horton Watkins
221 199 19:22.4 6:15 1712 Oby Boda SO McCluer North
222 200 19:24.1 6:15 2751 Phillip Whitaker JR St. Clair
223 201 19:27.6 6:16 113 Tim Heinsman JR Cape Central
224 202 19:32.6 6:18 2638 Malcom Ross JR Soldan
225 203 19:43.8 6:22 2402 Nick Govero JR Rockwood Summit
226 204 19:46.6 6:22 2028 Alex Moffat SO Parkview
227 205 19:46.8 6:22 864 Tyler Deblaze JR Francis Howell Central
228 206 19:50.3 6:24 1553 Chris Hopson JR Lutheran (St. Charles)
229 207 19:51.8 6:24 1723 Markis Tomlin SO McCluer North
230 208 19:53.6 6:25 3143 Dan Meyers FR Troy Buchanan
231 209 20:06.1 6:29 2551 Jesse Perry FR Scott City
232 210 20:06.8 6:29 1722 Josh Taylor SR McCluer North
233 20:11.1 6:30 868 David Evans SR Francis Howell Central
234 211 20:12.6 6:31 3140 Josh Ignotz FR Troy Buchanan
235 20:22.8 6:34 2256 Trevon Robinson JR Ritenour
236 212 20:25.3 6:35 123 Hezekiah Wood JR Cape Central
237 213 20:25.8 6:35 2736 Dylan Corbett SR St. Clair
238 214 20:26.4 6:35 3133 Chris Bantz SR Troy Buchanan
239 215 20:39.1 6:39 2026 Brandon Loveless JR Parkview
240 216 20:42.1 6:40 119 Eric Miller SR Cape Central
241 217 21:05.8 6:48 2739 Bill Guyton FR St. Clair
242 218 21:08.9 6:49 2740 Dustin Harland SR St. Clair
243 21:19.3 6:52 1724 Aaron Walker SO McCluer North
244 219 21:35.8 6:58 121 Vikas Rudrappa SO Cape Central
245 22:04.6 7:07 2253 Jamar Jackson SR Ritenour
246 22:08.8 7:08 881 Ryan Pham SR Francis Howell Central