6TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 10, 2011

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record 6:38.8 by Thomas Gross, Potosi, 2009

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 6:35.3 5:19 3337 Isaiah Williams 8th Poplar Bluff Middle
2 1 6:40.3 5:23 1221 Colton Kassen 8th Jefferson Middle
3 2 6:40.8 5:23 1224 Jacob Schweiss 8th Jefferson Middle
4 3 6:41.0 5:23 505 Ryan Parson 7th Farmington Middle
5 4 6:47.0 5:28 1219 Hunter Darnell 8th Jefferson Middle
6 5 6:47.1 5:28 1153 Rudy McClellan 7th Jackson Junior High
7 6 6:55.2 5:35 1225 Isaac Wright 8th Jefferson Middle
8 7 6:57.0 5:36 592 Jackson McQuality 8th Festus Middle
9 8 7:03.8 5:41 1143 Caleb Bess 8th Jackson Junior High
10 7:11.3 5:47 3301 Devin Cortinas 8th Windsor Middle
11 9 7:11.3 5:47 595 Brendan Pratt 7th Festus Middle
12 10 7:15.1 5:51 137 Clayton Monia 8th Cape Central Junior High
13 11 7:15.2 5:51 1156 Alex Philipps 8th Jackson Junior High
14 12 7:16.5 5:52 1220 Garrett Kassen 7th Jefferson Middle
15 13 7:17.2 5:52 1046 Noah Thomas 7th Herculaneum Middle
16 14 7:17.3 5:52 510 Ben Sitzes 7th Farmington Middle
17 15 7:22.3 5:56 492 Nathan Bryant 8th Farmington Middle
18 16 7:26.5 6:00 1037 Josh Ferguson 8th Herculaneum Middle
19 17 7:29.2 6:02 515 Bayly Woodley 7th Farmington Middle
20 18 7:30.5 6:03 1145 Jacob Burchyett 8th Jackson Junior High
21 19 7:31.0 6:03 570 Konnor Asbridge 7th Festus Middle
22 20 7:32.2 6:04 1035 Isiah Culton 7th Herculaneum Middle
23 21 7:34.0 6:06 597 Charlie Samarzich 7th Festus Middle
24 22 7:38.1 6:09 45 Austin Rogers 8th Antonia Middle
25 23 7:40.0 6:11 488 Marcus Belken 8th Farmington Middle
26 24 7:41.8 6:12 583 Noah Hunter 7th Festus Middle
27 25 7:43.0 6:13 50 Joe Spreck 7th Antonia Middle
28 26 7:45.5 6:15 47 Joseph Sacco 8th Antonia Middle
29 27 7:46.0 6:15 594 Seth Perkins 7th Festus Middle
30 28 7:48.0 6:17 1045 Ryan Pieper 8th Herculaneum Middle
31 7:49.3 6:18 3305 Kyle Tayon 8th Windsor Middle
32 29 7:50.0 6:19 499 Alex England 7th Farmington Middle
33 30 7:50.7 6:19 578 Chandelor Dix 8th Festus Middle
34 31 7:51.0 6:19 1160 Nathan Weatherby 8th Jackson Junior High
35 32 7:53.7 6:22 2626 Austin Lawrence 8th Seckman Middle
36 33 7:54.0 6:22 1034 Elijah Culton 7th Herculaneum Middle
37 34 7:55.3 6:23 40 Nick Morely 8th Antonia Middle
38 35 7:59.0 6:26 2624 Seth Husgen 8th Seckman Middle
39 36 7:59.0 6:26 1039 Tanner Hawthorne 7th Herculaneum Middle
40 37 8:00.7 6:27 41 Quinn Morris 8th Antonia Middle
41 38 8:01.8 6:28 139 Aaron Rinda 8th Cape Central Junior High
42 39 8:03.3 6:29 506 Austin Patton 8th Farmington Middle
43 8:03.8 6:30 508 Evan Reeves 7th Farmington Middle
44 40 8:03.8 6:30 1222 Jacob Letendre 7th Jefferson Middle
45 8:05.3 6:31 579 Andrew Faerber 7th Festus Middle
46 41 8:08.5 6:34 1036 Ryan Duvall 7th Herculaneum Middle
47 8:08.7 6:34 1043 John Maddox 7th Herculaneum Middle
48 42 8:12.8 6:37 43 Caleb Potter 7th Antonia Middle
49 43 8:13.1 6:37 48 Taylor Schoenbeck 8th Antonia Middle
50 8:13.5 6:38 37 Kyle Goessler 8th Antonia Middle
51 8:14.0 6:38 54 Shakur Watson 8th Antonia Middle
52 8:14.4 6:38 491 Austin Boots 7th Farmington Middle
53 8:15.5 6:39 572 Jarrod Brown 7th Festus Middle
54 8:17.3 6:41 3302 Nicholas Dodson 8th Windsor Middle
55 8:18.3 6:41 487 Nick Ayers 8th Farmington Middle
56 44 8:19.5 6:42 1150 Kyle Kester 7th Jackson Junior High
57 8:19.5 6:42 585 Chuck Jennings 7th Festus Middle
58 8:19.9 6:43 573 Aldryn Buston 7th Festus Middle
59 8:20.0 6:43 1884 Jered Pettus 7th North County Middle
60 8:20.5 6:43 1038 Clayton Hamilton 7th Herculaneum Middle
61 45 8:22.8 6:45 2620 Ryan Epley 7th Seckman Middle
62 8:23.7 6:46 574 Michael Cathcart 7th Festus Middle
63 8:25.0 6:47 1040 Logan Jackson 8th Herculaneum Middle
64 46 8:25.0 6:47 1152 Braeden Martin 7th Jackson Junior High
65 8:26.8 6:48 52 Israel Voegtlin 7th Antonia Middle
66 47 8:27.0 6:48 2631 Austin Reed 8th Seckman Middle
67 48 8:28.2 6:49 2632 Robby Seger 7th Seckman Middle
68 49 8:31.3 6:52 2623 Hayden Huff 8th Seckman Middle
69 8:33.7 6:54 495 Caleb Crews 8th Farmington Middle
70 8:35.5 6:55 1148 Ethan Geary 8th Jackson Junior High
71 8:37.5 6:57 576 Noah Decker 7th Festus Middle
72 8:38.0 6:57 1147 Brayden Dobbs 7th Jackson Junior High
73 8:39.0 6:58 496 Austin Cureton 7th Farmington Middle
74 50 8:39.2 6:58 2634 Adam Woodward 7th Seckman Middle
75 51 8:40.3 6:59 142 Shane Wright 8th Cape Central Junior High
76 8:41.3 7:00 1042 Zack Lamb 7th Herculaneum Middle
77 8:41.5 7:00 1146 Brandon Capps 7th Jackson Junior High
78 8:42.0 7:01 39 Aj Marsh 8th Antonia Middle
79 8:44.0 7:02 2629 Tyler Mechler 7th Seckman Middle
80 8:47.0 7:05 1883 Andrew Parker 7th North County Middle
81 8:48.3 7:06 589 Todd Lucas 7th Festus Middle
82 8:49.3 7:06 36 Brett Counts 7th Antonia Middle
83 8:51.3 7:08 49 Josh Small 7th Antonia Middle
84 8:54.5 7:11 503 Max Kleppe 7th Farmington Middle
85 8:56.0 7:12 575 Tyler Daughtery 7th Festus Middle
86 8:56.2 7:12 600 Matt Thomas 7th Festus Middle
87 8:57.0 7:13 1041 Jacob Jarvis 7th Herculaneum Middle
88 8:57.3 7:13 571 Kyle Bennett 7th Festus Middle
89 8:57.5 7:13 2621 Cooper Gaylord 7th Seckman Middle
90 8:57.8 7:13 581 Alec Hatchell 7th Festus Middle
91 52 8:59.0 7:14 138 Nick Pool 8th Cape Central Junior High
92 9:01.5 7:16 2614 Ethan Berger 7th Seckman Middle
93 9:02.5 7:17 2625 Austin Kolb 8th Seckman Middle
94 9:05.2 7:19 587 Joey Labitska 7th Festus Middle
95 9:08.0 7:21 601 Quinn Thrower 7th Festus Middle
96 9:09.1 7:22 504 William McKenzie 8th Farmington Middle
97 9:10.0 7:23 3335 Scott Mcgee 7th Poplar Bluff Middle
98 9:12.3 7:25 1885 Seth Thornton 8th North County Middle
99 9:13.8 7:26 1149 Levi Kempf 7th Jackson Junior High
100 9:14.5 7:27 580 Gavin Grant 7th Festus Middle
101 9:14.8 7:27 2633 Curtis Weldon 7th Seckman Middle
102 9:15.0 7:27 507 Brock Quinton 7th Farmington Middle
103 9:17.2 7:29 2635 Dalton Wylde 7th Seckman Middle
104 9:18.2 7:30 1159 Brent Warner 7th Jackson Junior High
105 9:18.5 7:30 3334 Cole Cooper 7th Poplar Bluff Middle
106 9:20.7 7:32 596 Matt Rogers 7th Festus Middle
107 9:21.0 7:32 569 Anthony Aissie 7th Festus Middle
108 9:21.3 7:32 509 Nathan Schultz 7th Farmington Middle
109 9:24.8 7:35 2615 Garryk Bledsoe 8th Seckman Middle
110 9:25.2 7:35 2630 Nick Norris 7th Seckman Middle
111 9:29.0 7:38 494 Zach Compton 7th Farmington Middle
112 9:32.8 7:41 2619 Kellen Emery 7th Seckman Middle
113 9:37.5 7:45 3336 Daniel Williams 7th Poplar Bluff Middle
114 9:40.5 7:48 599 Jack Snodgrass 7th Festus Middle
115 9:41.7 7:49 35 Matt Botkin 8th Antonia Middle
116 9:43.0 7:50 2628 Joseph Marty 8th Seckman Middle
117 53 9:44.9 7:51 132 Alex Churchill 8th Cape Central Junior High
118 9:46.0 7:52 2616 Gavin Buntin 7th Seckman Middle
119 9:54.7 7:59 2618 Tyler Creamer 7th Seckman Middle
120 9:56.3 8:00 2622 Tommy Heaney 7th Seckman Middle
121 9:57.8 8:01 2617 Nicky Chisolm 7th Seckman Middle
122 54 10:03.5 8:06 140 Hunter Stephens 8th Cape Central Junior High
123 10:05.2 8:07 44 Jacob Robbins 8th Antonia Middle
124 10:10.8 8:12 1157 Spencer Toft 7th Jackson Junior High
125 10:12.0 8:13 2627 William Magee 7th Seckman Middle
126 10:14.0 8:15 593 Justin Owens 7th Festus Middle
127 10:25.5 8:24 1151 Travis Leimer 7th Jackson Junior High
128 55 10:39.2 8:35 136 Ethan Martinez 7th Cape Central Junior High
129 10:57.3 8:49 489 Alex Bequette 7th Farmington Middle
130 11:12.0 9:01 1158 Corey Townsend 8th Jackson Junior High
131 11:28.3 9:14 591 Caleb McQuality 7th Festus Middle
132 11:35.5 9:20 584 Brendan Ingram 7th Festus Middle
133 12:22.3 9:58 513 Johnathan Widdows 8th Farmington Middle