4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 18:59.8 6:07 1656 Briana Watson jr Jefferson City
2 19:05.1 6:09 1837 Grace Bridwell jr MICDS
3 2 19:07.2 6:10 1649 Conradette King so Jefferson City
4 19:13.3 6:12 2053 Sarah Jacobsen fr Potosi
5 3 19:16.1 6:13 1440 Sadie Darnell jr Festus
6 4 19:21.0 6:14 1744 Tessa Riley fr Lee's Summit North
7 5 19:23.2 6:15 1737 Rachel Carpino sr Lee's Summit North
8 6 19:27.7 6:16 1690 Liz Reida jr kickapoo
9 7 19:36.1 6:19 1672 Lauren Collette jr kickapoo
10 8 19:36.9 6:19 2087 Sam Garrett so Rock Bridge
11 9 19:38.0 6:20 1604 EILEEN SCHWIESS sr Herculaneum
12 10 19:40.4 6:20 1378 Sabrina Hostler jr Cor Jesu
13 11 19:42.2 6:21 1677 Melody Elswick jr kickapoo
14 12 19:47.4 6:23 1733 Krenda McClure sr Lebanon High School
15 13 19:47.5 6:23 1494 Leah Krause so Francis Howell
16 14 19:49.6 6:23 1921 List Mary jr Notre Dame Academy
17 19:50.8 6:24 2054 Sarah White jr Potosi
18 15 19:54.0 6:25 1752 Colleen Riley jr Lindbergh
19 16 19:57.0 6:26 1742 Taylor Hynes jr Lee's Summit North
20 17 19:57.5 6:26 1624 Taylor Dickerson so Jackson High School
21 18 20:00.1 6:27 1693 Rebecca Senn jr kickapoo
22 19 20:00.4 6:27 1740 Codi Fritchie sr Lee's Summit North
23 20 20:06.7 6:29 1512 Erica Grogg jr Francis Howell Central
24 21 20:10.4 6:30 1417 Aimee Westrich jr Eureka High School
25 22 20:10.4 6:30 1630 Tori Parry jr Jackson High School
26 23 20:12.1 6:31 1408 Alyssa Rebecca jr Eureka High School
27 20:14.4 6:31 1454 Gloria Westlake jr Fort Zumwalt East High
28 24 20:14.4 6:31 1625 Dru Haertling so Jackson High School
29 25 20:15.2 6:32 1634 Landon Wachter sr Jackson High School
30 26 20:21.1 6:34 1405 Jessie McNeel so Eureka High School
31 20:21.3 6:34 2310 Brianna Heikkinen so Waynesville High School
32 20:27.8 6:36 1449 Stacey Norby sr Fort Zumwalt East High
33 27 20:31.6 6:37 1317 mary dohogne jr Cape Girardeau Central
34 28 20:35.2 6:38 1787 Emily Conlon jr Marquette
35 29 20:36.3 6:38 1631 Lindsey Seabaugh so Jackson High School
36 30 20:40.1 6:40 1593 MEGAN ARONLD sr Herculaneum
37 31 20:40.7 6:40 1695 Katie Speights jr kickapoo
38 32 20:41.8 6:40 1641 Amanda Buhr sr Jefferson City
39 20:42.1 6:40 2048 hannah blalock jr poplar bluff
40 33 20:42.5 6:40 1657 Hilary Weaver sr Jefferson City
41 34 20:42.6 6:40 1302 Brigette Caruthers fr Branson High School
42 35 20:43.3 6:41 1644 Emily Crawford jr Jefferson City
43 36 20:43.6 6:41 2219 Ashley Brewster sr Ste Genevieve R-II
44 37 20:45.9 6:41 1654 Elise Schreiber sr Jefferson City
45 38 20:46.1 6:42 2016 Laura Michel jr Parkway West
46 39 20:46.8 6:42 1746 Connie Bevirt jr Lindbergh
47 40 20:48.5 6:42 1711 Jocelyn Todd sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
48 41 20:51.1 6:43 1484 Erin Biddle jr Francis Howell
49 42 20:52.8 6:44 1444 Tiffany Smith sr Festus
50 43 20:53.7 6:44 1812 Taylor Kraus so Marquette

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 44 20:56.7 6:45 1525 Sydney Voss so Francis Howell Central
52 45 20:58.1 6:45 2104 Emily Wright so Rock Bridge
53 46 21:00.8 6:46 1736 Jessica Shockley so Lebanon High School
54 47 21:02.3 6:47 1905 Megan Good sr Notre Dame Academy
55 48 21:04.4 6:47 1365 Elise Vios jr Cor Jesu
56 49 21:07.4 6:48 2085 Callie Floyd jr Rock Bridge
57 21:07.6 6:48 1463 Haley Delgado so Fort Zumwalt West
58 50 21:11.1 6:50 1705 Emily Hahn so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
59 51 21:12.2 6:50 1753 Grace Watt jr Lindbergh
60 52 21:12.2 6:50 1314 megan daly so Cape Girardeau Central
61 53 21:12.9 6:50 1329 Elizabeth Kiblinger so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
62 54 21:19.0 6:52 1750 Sophia Meyer jr Lindbergh
63 55 21:19.2 6:52 1594 TARA CHRONISTER jr Herculaneum
64 56 21:24.2 6:54 1409 Jill Rechtien jr Eureka High School
65 57 21:24.4 6:54 2118 emily brown so st charles west
66 58 21:24.8 6:54 1600 CHEYENNE MCARTHUR so Herculaneum
67 59 21:25.3 6:54 1438 Nicole Beffa jr Festus
68 60 21:26.0 6:54 1773 Abby Jeffries so Marquette
69 61 21:26.2 6:54 1643 Kelsey Coffman sr Jefferson City
70 62 21:27.8 6:55 1797 Lindsay Wencel so Marquette
71 63 21:31.3 6:56 2082 Mariah Cook sr Rock Bridge
72 64 21:32.4 6:56 1706 Emily Warner so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
73 65 21:33.0 6:57 1303 Veronica Coleman sr Branson High School
74 21:34.3 6:57 1470 Grace Lackner jr Fort Zumwalt West
75 66 21:35.5 6:57 1682 Kyla Jolley fr kickapoo
76 67 21:35.6 6:58 1313 laura chavez so Cape Girardeau Central
77 68 21:36.0 6:58 2132 abbey lauer so st charles west
78 69 21:37.0 6:58 1741 Ebony Hollinger so Lee's Summit North
79 70 21:37.7 6:58 1488 Jacci Guthrie jr Francis Howell
80 71 21:38.8 6:59 2018 Molly Parato jr Parkway West
81 72 21:40.3 6:59 1437 Crystal Beffa fr Festus
82 73 21:41.6 6:59 1496 Jessica Marx jr Francis Howell
83 74 21:43.5 7:00 2222 Lydia Huelskamp sr Ste Genevieve R-II
84 75 21:44.9 7:00 1323 jordan richmond jr Cape Girardeau Central
85 76 21:47.1 7:01 2098 Marie Schaller jr Rock Bridge
86 21:47.8 7:01 1537 Erin Martin sr Francis Howell North High Scho
87 77 21:49.0 7:02 1928 Carly Scheper so Notre Dame Academy
88 78 21:49.1 7:02 1748 Abby Klosterman so Lindbergh
89 79 21:50.1 7:02 1379 Sarah Hostler fr Cor Jesu
90 80 21:50.6 7:02 1506 Lily Bremer jr Francis Howell Central
91 81 21:53.4 7:03 2218 Emily Braun sr Ste Genevieve R-II
92 21:53.8 7:03 1652 Haylei Osborn sr Jefferson City
93 82 21:55.1 7:04 1743 Becca Martell so Lee's Summit North
94 83 21:56.0 7:04 1890 Lizzy Brannen so Notre Dame Academy
95 84 21:56.5 7:04 2092 Haley Myers jr Rock Bridge
96 85 21:57.3 7:04 1418 Gina Whelan sr Eureka High School
97 86 21:57.6 7:05 1406 Melissa Menchella jr Eureka High School
98 87 21:58.2 7:05 1785 Elizabeth Last so Marquette
99 88 21:59.1 7:05 1610 Laura Hil sr Houston High
100 89 22:00.9 7:06 1511 Katie Gerler fr Francis Howell Central

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 90 22:01.4 7:06 1918 Lentsch Lauren fr Notre Dame Academy
102 91 22:02.9 7:06 1792 Katryna Huth so Marquette
103 92 22:03.2 7:06 2017 Maggie Parato jr Parkway West
104 93 22:03.5 7:06 1510 Anna Ferris jr Francis Howell Central
105 94 22:04.0 7:07 2020 Amy Ritter jr Parkway West
106 95 22:05.1 7:07 1673 Liz Collier jr kickapoo
107 96 22:08.3 7:08 1442 Lainey Foltz so Festus
108 97 22:09.2 7:08 1636 Jordan Whitener sr Jackson High School
109 98 22:11.6 7:09 1900 Lanham Emily sr Notre Dame Academy
110 22:12.4 7:09 1650 Michelle McGuire sr Jefferson City
111 99 22:14.2 7:10 1601 LAUREN MOLONEY sr Herculaneum
112 100 22:17.0 7:11 1519 Alyson Martin jr Francis Howell Central
113 101 22:17.2 7:11 2008 Aimee Epps jr Parkway West
114 102 22:19.7 7:12 1739 Emily Fletcher sr Lee's Summit North
115 22:21.2 7:12 1543 Brianna Schroer so Francis Howell North High Scho
116 103 22:22.5 7:13 1607 Laura Castleman so Houston High
117 104 22:24.8 7:13 2021 Laura Ritthamel sr Parkway West
118 105 22:25.9 7:14 1328 Tara Grojean jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
119 106 22:29.7 7:15 2223 Hannah Jaegers jr Ste Genevieve R-II
120 107 22:31.3 7:15 1732 Kelsey Kimrey sr Lebanon High School
121 108 22:33.1 7:16 1393 Kristine Gipperich jr Eureka High School
122 22:33.3 7:16 1457 Jackie Boley sr Fort Zumwalt West
123 109 22:35.7 7:17 1613 Gloria Kwak jr Houston High
124 110 22:36.5 7:17 1609 Ginny Germann sr Houston High
125 111 22:36.9 7:17 1514 Amanda Hancock sr Francis Howell Central
126 22:37.3 7:17 1509 Haley Currant so Francis Howell Central
127 112 22:38.5 7:18 1373 Kelsey Cihota jr Cor Jesu
128 113 22:40.4 7:18 1501 Tiffany Sunderland fr Francis Howell
129 114 22:45.5 7:20 1914 Marshall Katie sr Notre Dame Academy
130 115 22:46.4 7:20 2139 laurie schmidt sr st charles west
131 116 22:46.5 7:20 1699 Anna Nelson fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
132 117 22:49.5 7:21 1712 Jordan Garner fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
133 118 22:54.4 7:23 2131 brooke huddleston sr st charles west
134 119 23:07.1 7:27 1304 Chelsea Emery so Branson High School
135 120 23:07.7 7:27 1708 Hayley Miller-Washington sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
136 121 23:12.3 7:29 1725 Sara Hahn sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
137 122 23:14.6 7:29 2013 Kaleigh Jurgensmeyer jr Parkway West
138 23:15.8 7:30 2026 Grace Triska sr Parkway West
139 123 23:21.0 7:31 1332 Morgan Morris so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
140 124 23:21.2 7:31 1301 Britni Barnett so Branson High School
141 125 23:22.4 7:32 2221 Jessica Filer jr Ste Genevieve R-II
142 23:22.9 7:32 1448 Kya Norby jr Fort Zumwalt East High
143 126 23:23.4 7:32 1333 Ashley Schmittzehe jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
144 23:25.5 7:33 1698 Alexa Mowbray fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
145 127 23:29.7 7:34 1734 Tessa Murrell fr Lebanon High School
146 128 23:30.8 7:35 1326 audrey westrich sr Cape Girardeau Central
147 129 23:36.6 7:36 1306 Kasey Meadows sr Branson High School
148 130 23:39.8 7:37 1606 LAUREN STILWELL sr Herculaneum
149 131 23:44.1 7:39 2172 GRACE BESANCENEZ SR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
150 132 23:45.7 7:39 1331 Sarah Mittrucker so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 133 23:48.6 7:40 2141 daley soderberg jr st charles west
152 134 23:49.3 7:41 2128 jessica groff jr st charles west
153 135 23:49.7 7:41 1735 Whitney Reece jr Lebanon High School
154 23:50.3 7:41 1504 Michelle Aiello so Francis Howell Central
155 136 23:54.9 7:42 1615 Morgan Smith so Houston High
156 137 23:58.4 7:43 1315 lessley dennington jr Cape Girardeau Central
157 138 23:58.5 7:43 1330 Alicia Landewee so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
158 24:01.4 7:44 1451 Sandra Schmidt sr Fort Zumwalt East High
159 139 24:06.3 7:46 1611 Melanie Jaeger sr Houston High
160 140 24:07.7 7:46 1372 Kathleen Cihota fr Cor Jesu
161 141 24:11.2 7:48 1321 chleo legrand fr Cape Girardeau Central
162 142 24:14.7 7:49 1308 Darby Unruh jr Branson High School
163 143 24:17.9 7:50 1445 Kelsey Thurman jr Festus
164 144 24:20.8 7:51 1612 Kelly Konrad jr Houston High
165 145 24:26.9 7:53 1492 Brittany Hogan sr Francis Howell
166 24:28.5 7:53 1614 Mary Smith so Houston High
167 24:29.7 7:54 1608 Kristin Choi so Houston High
168 146 24:32.4 7:54 2220 Emily Callanan jr Ste Genevieve R-II
169 24:34.5 7:55 1531 Coleen Grone jr Francis Howell North High Scho
170 147 24:40.1 7:57 1359 Carolyn G'Sell jr Cor Jesu
171 148 24:40.3 7:57 1367 Emily Kroll jr Cor Jesu
172 149 24:55.2 8:02 1309 Abby Wachob so Branson High School
173 24:55.9 8:02 1464 Abby Genet sr Fort Zumwalt West
174 150 25:37.4 8:15 2134 rachel mcdonnell sr st charles west
175 25:52.3 8:20 1998 Megan Arnell jr Parkway West
176 151 25:52.9 8:20 1327 Breanna Conklin fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
177 26:05.3 8:24 1305 Danielle Holthaus jr Branson High School
178 152 26:30.7 8:32 2177 MARIE DAVIDSON JR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
179 153 26:49.0 8:38 2170 KATHRYN BARTH SR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
180 154 27:03.4 8:43 2213 Julianne Sinak jr St. Josephs Academy
181 155 27:42.9 8:56 2214 Sarah Slane so St. Josephs Academy
182 156 27:54.6 8:59 1598 SARAH JOHNSON sr Herculaneum
183 157 28:12.2 9:05 2183 Leslie Green so St. Josephs Academy
184 158 28:12.3 9:05 2212 Jane Shepard so St. Josephs Academy