4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #9 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. kickapoo                      
            6    7   11   18   31  (66) (95) =    73
         Liz Reida, Lauren Collette, Melody Elswick, Rebecca Senn, Katie
         Speights, Kyla Jolley, Liz Collier
  2. Jefferson City                
            1    2   32   33   35  (37) (61) =   103
         Briana Watson, Conradette King, Amanda Buhr, Hilary Weaver, Emily
         Crawford, Elise Schreiber, Kelsey Coffman
  3. Lee's Summit North            
            4    5   16   19   69  (82)(102) =   113
         Tessa Riley, Rachel Carpino, Taylor Hynes, Codi Fritchie, Ebony
         Hollinger, Becca Martell, Emily Fletcher
  4. Jackson High School           
           17   22   24   25   29  (97)      =   117
         Taylor Dickerson, Tori Parry, Dru Haertling, Landon Wachter, Lindsey
         Seabaugh, Jordan Whitener
  5. Eureka High School            
           21   23   26   56   85  (86)(108) =   211
         Aimee Westrich, Alyssa Rebecca, Jessie McNeel, Jill Rechtien, Gina
         Whelan, Melissa Menchella, Kristine Gipperich
  6. Lindbergh                     
           15   39   51   54   78            =   237
         Colleen Riley, Connie Bevirt, Grace Watt, Sophia Meyer, Abby
         Klosterman
  7. Rock Bridge                   
            8   45   49   63   76  (84)      =   241
         Sam Garrett, Emily Wright, Callie Floyd, Mariah Cook, Marie Schaller,
         Haley Myers
  8. Herculaneum                   
            9   30   55   58   99 (130)(156) =   251
         EILEEN SCHWIESS, MEGAN ARONLD, TARA CHRONISTER, CHEYENNE MCARTHUR,
         LAUREN MOLONEY, LAUREN STILWELL, SARAH JOHNSON
  9. Festus                        
            3   42   59   72   96 (143)      =   272
         Sadie Darnell, Tiffany Smith, Nicole Beffa, Crystal Beffa, Lainey
         Foltz, Kelsey Thurman
 10. Marquette                     
           28   43   60   62   87  (91)      =   280
         Emily Conlon, Taylor Kraus, Abby Jeffries, Lindsay Wencel, Elizabeth
         Last, Katryna Huth
 11. Francis Howell                
           13   41   70   73  113 (145)      =   310
         Leah Krause, Erin Biddle, Jacci Guthrie, Jessica Marx, Tiffany
         Sunderland, Brittany Hogan
 12. Notre Dame Academy            
           14   47   77   83   90  (98)(114) =   311
         List Mary, Megan Good, Carly Scheper, Lizzy Brannen, Lentsch Lauren,
         Lanham Emily, Marshall Katie
 13. Francis Howell Central        
           20   44   80   89   93 (100)(111) =   326
         Erica Grogg, Sydney Voss, Lily Bremer, Katie Gerler, Anna Ferris,
         Alyson Martin, Amanda Hancock


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #9 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. Cape Girardeau Central        
           27   52   67   75  128 (137)(141) =   349
         mary dohogne, megan daly, laura chavez, jordan richmond, audrey
         westrich, lessley dennington, chleo legrand
 15. Ladue Horton Watkins HS       
           40   50   64  116  117 (120)(121) =   387
         Jocelyn Todd, Emily Hahn, Emily Warner, Anna Nelson, Jordan Garner,
         Hayley Miller-Washington, Sara Hahn
 16. Cor Jesu                      
           10   48   79  112  140 (147)(148) =   389
         Sabrina Hostler, Elise Vios, Sarah Hostler, Kelsey Cihota, Kathleen
         Cihota, Carolyn G'Sell, Emily Kroll
 17. Parkway West                  
           38   71   92   94  101 (104)(122) =   396
         Laura Michel, Molly Parato, Maggie Parato, Amy Ritter, Aimee Epps,
         Laura Ritthamel, Kaleigh Jurgensmeyer
 18. Ste Genevieve R-II            
           36   74   81  106  125 (146)      =   422
         Ashley Brewster, Lydia Huelskamp, Emily Braun, Hannah Jaegers, Jessica
         Filer, Emily Callanan
 19. Lebanon High School           
           12   46  107  127  135            =   427
         Krenda McClure, Jessica Shockley, Kelsey Kimrey, Tessa Murrell,
         Whitney Reece
 20. Branson High School           
           34   65  119  124  129 (142)(149) =   471
         Brigette Caruthers, Veronica Coleman, Chelsea Emery, Britni Barnett,
         Kasey Meadows, Darby Unruh, Abby Wachob
 21. st charles west               
           57   68  115  118  133 (134)(150) =   491
         emily brown, abbey lauer, laurie schmidt, brooke huddleston, daley
         soderberg, jessica groff, rachel mcdonnell
 22. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame    
           53  105  123  126  132 (138)(151) =   539
         Elizabeth Kiblinger, Tara Grojean, Morgan Morris, Ashley Schmittzehe,
         Sarah Mittrucker, Alicia Landewee, Breanna Conklin
 23. Houston High                  
           88  103  109  110  136 (139)(144) =   546
         Laura Hil, Laura Castleman, Gloria Kwak, Ginny Germann, Morgan Smith,
         Melanie Jaeger, Kelly Konrad
 24. ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY           
          131  152  153  154  155 (157)(158) =   745
         GRACE BESANCENEZ, MARIE DAVIDSON, KATHRYN BARTH, Julianne Sinak, Sarah
         Slane, Leslie Green, Jane Shepard