4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #8 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K WHITE DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. Pattonville High School       
            7    9   24   30   68  (70)      =   138
         Jalisa Ransom, Geri Farrell, Hannah Johnson, Melissa Fulton, Sofia
         Gonzalez, Elise Amo
  2. Farmington High School        
           20   23   27   33   38  (47) (50) =   141
         Alexis Kiefer, Jacqueline Wolf, Shelby Hobbs, Alexis King, Katherine
         Sitzes, Jetaime Hovis, Taylin Persons
  3. Visitation Academy            
            8   18   28   54   55  (86)(107) =   163
         Allison Wilke, Katherine Hopkins, Ashley Rubin, Holly Lanham, Megan
         Schrik, Anne Kaiser, Melissa Fogarty
  4. Principia                     
            6   10   32   35   94            =   177
         Stephanie Romero, Sarah Winterroth, Spencer Randolph, Liz Gilman,
         KENZIE KELLER
  5. Troy High School              
           19   25   48   51   59            =   202
         Heather Heisse, Sarah Graham, Karen Fackler, Riley Fader, Courtney
         Sciarratta
  6. Villa Duchesne                
           22   29   41   44   76            =   212
         Ashley Freeman, Melissa Gendron, Anna Wattles, Katie Foster, Jordan
         Lucas
  7. North St. Francois County R-1 
           16   37   42   53   69            =   217
         Alissah Dickey, Karley Monroe, Taylor Weible, Keila Nesler, Kierstin
         Godier
  8. NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL ST. LOU
            1   17   61   71   72  (98)(103) =   222
         ELIZABETH FLOWERS, Molly Votaw, Nicole Atencio, Lexi Butler, Ali Brown,
         Megan Dayton, Lisa Rose
  9. St. Dominic                   
           11   40   49   63   66  (74)      =   229
         Bri Ebenroth, Maggie Wilmes, Sam Hartnett, Brittney Ryan, Casey
         Maloney, Kara Hoff
 10. PARKVIEW                      
           13   34   58   64   65  (85) (91) =   234
         Hayley Mclemore, Heather Brown, laura Frakes, Creighton Chavez,
         Madeline Alexander, Tessa Hull, Carsen Miller
 11. Lutheran High School South    
            4   15   39   88   90 (104)      =   236
         Amanda Behnke, Marielle Counts, Carly Bartow, Petra Orascanin, Kate
         Sherman, Allison Lewis
 12. Westminster Christian Academy 
            2   26   52   79   80 (100)(101) =   239
         Julie Sharp, Laura Tarantino, Rebecca Harner, Ramya Gruneisen, Lucy
         Wynn, Avery Anderson, Leah Janssen
 13. Timberland High School- Wentzv
            5   45   60   62   73  (75) (95) =   245
         Kate West, Abby Palm, Sydney Emhke, Rachel Turnbull, Kristin Pins,
         Sara Mesker, Ruthie McClain


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #8 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K WHITE DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY        
            3   43   56   57   89  (96)      =   248
         MADDY ORF, MEGHAN WHITEHEAD, EMILIY MALLOW, LAURA PROFUMO, MICHELLE
         HANTEN, RACHEL HUNN
 15. Ursuline Academy              
           12   31   36   77   99            =   255
         Ali Moser, Jen Aubuchon, Alex Doellefeld, Noelle Ray, Marissa Aubuchon
 16. McCluer North High School     
           14   81   82   87  102 (105)      =   366
         Britney Neuhauser, Dani Littrell, Marcie Veit, Anna Beckemeyer,
         Meredith Harrison, Kourtney Harvey
 17. Rosati-Kain                   
           21   78   84   92   93            =   368
         Johnson Tess, Weis Bess, Morrissey Carly, Krings Jill, Kainz Carolyn
 18. Sullivan High School          
           46   67   83   97  106            =   399
         Jessie Landwehr, Lindsay Miller, Ashley Pieper, Robbie Barker, Natasha
         Snavely