4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 15:35.2 5:02 122 Caleb Hoover jr College Heights Christian Scho
2 1 15:43.0 5:04 667 Jake Erschen sr marquette university high scho
3 15:47.7 5:06 2332 BEN CHAPMAN SR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
4 2 15:55.4 5:08 929 Caleb Wilfong so Rock Bridge
5 3 16:03.1 5:10 525 Danny Thater jr kickapoo
6 4 16:05.4 5:11 46 Wynn McClellan sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
7 16:08.1 5:12 431 ALEX MASON sr Herculaneum
8 5 16:09.8 5:13 479 David McAdams sr Jefferson City
9 6 16:10.0 5:13 467 Alloch Burton sr Jefferson City
10 7 16:11.8 5:13 1063 Caleb Ford sr SLUH A
11 8 16:13.8 5:14 896 Jordan Cook so Rock Bridge
12 9 16:24.5 5:17 438 AJ Bernstein sr Houston High School
13 10 16:27.3 5:18 557 Tony Crowder jr Lebanon High School
14 11 16:29.4 5:19 237 Blake Darnell sr Festus
15 12 16:30.0 5:19 563 Derek Showler jr Lebanon High School
16 13 16:32.4 5:20 1069 Tim Rackers jr SLUH A
17 16:33.9 5:20 123 Trenton Morris jr College Heights Christian Scho
18 14 16:36.6 5:21 1062 Emmett Cookson sr SLUH A
19 15 16:37.0 5:21 1282 David Everett jr Westminster Christian Academy
20 16 16:38.6 5:22 1067 Tim McLaughlin sr SLUH A
21 17 16:41.2 5:23 671 Tim Zellmer jr marquette university high scho
22 18 16:41.8 5:23 299 Trey Berry jr Francis Howell
23 19 16:44.1 5:24 526 Adrian Todd so kickapoo
24 20 16:44.9 5:24 1065 Bill Gabler sr SLUH A
25 21 16:45.2 5:24 1058 Dan Raterman jr SLUH B
26 22 16:45.7 5:24 44 Ryan Johnson sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
27 23 16:46.5 5:24 124 Kevn Abernathy jr De Smet Jesuit
28 24 16:48.0 5:25 665 Mark Caballero sr marquette university high scho
29 25 16:48.7 5:25 944 Enrique Mejia sr Rockhurst High School
30 16:49.3 5:25 435 COLLIN THOMAS jr Herculaneum
31 26 16:50.5 5:26 251 Drew White so Festus
32 27 16:51.8 5:26 939 Zach Herriott so Rockhurst High School
33 28 16:52.3 5:26 1202 Patrick Yates sr St. Dominic
34 29 16:52.6 5:26 1066 Tyler Jennings sr SLUH A
35 30 16:52.9 5:27 27 roy leighton jr Cape Girardeau Central
36 31 16:53.9 5:27 1068 Tony Minnick sr SLUH A
37 32 16:54.4 5:27 234 Cole Allison sr Festus
38 16:55.1 5:27 265 Drew Webster jr Fort Zumwalt East High
39 33 16:55.5 5:27 231 Colton Wooldridge jr Farmington High School
40 34 16:56.5 5:28 1057 Joe Meier jr SLUH B
41 35 16:59.1 5:28 946 Matthew Neisius sr Rockhurst High School
42 36 16:59.7 5:29 271 Cameron Bogue jr Fort Zumwalt West
43 37 17:00.0 5:29 135 Zach Boyle sr De Smet Jesuit
44 38 17:02.6 5:30 567 Dustin Capehart jr LIndbergh
45 39 17:04.1 5:30 385 devin ponder sr ft. zumwalt south
46 40 17:05.7 5:31 440 Connor Denison sr Houston High School
47 41 17:07.3 5:31 898 Chris Cornell sr Rock Bridge
48 42 17:08.0 5:31 572 Taylor Kramer jr LIndbergh
49 43 17:10.4 5:32 1194 David Schnell sr St. Dominic
50 44 17:11.7 5:33 1061 Charlie Stoltze sr SLUH B

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 45 17:13.0 5:33 669 Jack Porritt jr marquette university high scho
52 46 17:14.1 5:33 1060 Nathan Rubbelke so SLUH B
53 17:15.3 5:34 1233 Cody Kern sr Thomas W Kelly
54 17:17.4 5:34 263 Zach Lhamon sr Fort Zumwalt East High
55 47 17:19.3 5:35 1056 Mike McLaughlin so SLUH B
56 48 17:20.1 5:35 33 eric schott jr Cape Girardeau Central
57 49 17:20.3 5:35 16 alex crawford sr Cape Girardeau Central
58 50 17:21.2 5:36 575 Blake Welch so LIndbergh
59 17:21.8 5:36 860 Jacob Mathis sr Potosi
60 51 17:22.7 5:36 568 Danny Deposki jr LIndbergh
61 52 17:23.6 5:36 565 Louis Tribble jr Lebanon High School
62 53 17:23.9 5:36 670 Sean Royer sr marquette university high scho
63 54 17:25.2 5:37 176 Andrew O'Connor sr De Smet Jesuit
64 55 17:25.6 5:37 482 Collin Snyder jr Jefferson City
65 56 17:25.6 5:37 508 Austin Gott so kickapoo
66 57 17:25.7 5:37 236 Shane Brown so Festus
67 58 17:25.8 5:37 1187 Nick Meier jr St. Dominic
68 59 17:27.3 5:38 1200 Devan Wright so St. Dominic
69 60 17:28.7 5:38 26 billy leighton fr Cape Girardeau Central
70 61 17:29.8 5:38 645 Nick Koontz sr Marquette
71 62 17:30.0 5:38 897 Patrick Cooper jr Rock Bridge
72 63 17:30.8 5:39 523 Connor Steele so kickapoo
73 64 17:31.7 5:39 179 Alex Potter jr De Smet Jesuit
74 65 17:31.9 5:39 663 Alex Baumgartner jr marquette university high scho
75 66 17:32.5 5:39 1055 Riley Konzen jr SLUH B
76 67 17:32.7 5:39 443 David Marshburn sr Houston High School
77 68 17:32.8 5:39 1283 Danny Keith jr Westminster Christian Academy
78 69 17:34.1 5:40 444 Jake Martin sr Houston High School
79 70 17:35.4 5:40 232 Zach Abernathy sr Festus
80 71 17:35.4 5:40 945 Vince Migliazzo sr Rockhurst High School
81 17:35.6 5:40 426 KYLE DELANE sr Herculaneum
82 72 17:35.7 5:40 70 Kevin Mitchell jr CBC
83 73 17:36.5 5:41 300 Nick Buss jr Francis Howell
84 74 17:37.7 5:41 8 BLAKE JONES JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
85 75 17:37.9 5:41 905 Griffin Humphreys jr Rock Bridge
86 76 17:38.8 5:41 954 Scott Tettambel so Rockhurst High School
87 77 17:39.5 5:42 186 Jacob Seiler jr De Smet Jesuit
88 78 17:39.6 5:42 360 Jordan Summers jr Francis Howell North High Scho
89 79 17:40.0 5:42 1059 Alan Ratermann jr SLUH B
90 80 17:41.8 5:42 59 Brennan Gaffney sr CBC
91 81 17:42.8 5:43 619 Brandon Haskins jr Marquette
92 82 17:43.5 5:43 666 Charlie Coogan jr marquette university high scho
93 83 17:43.6 5:43 466 Issac Baumann jr Jefferson City
94 84 17:44.3 5:43 926 Ryan Teter sr Rock Bridge
95 85 17:45.8 5:44 564 Frank Tribble jr Lebanon High School
96 86 17:45.9 5:44 540 Cody Medler so Ladue
97 87 17:48.0 5:44 646 Nick Reel so Marquette
98 88 17:48.7 5:44 331 Josh McKinley so Francis Howell Central
99 89 17:50.0 5:45 477 Sam Kiekhaefer jr Jefferson City
100 17:50.6 5:45 1054 Tyler Gardner so SLUH B

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 90 17:51.7 5:45 574 Dominic Tillman so LIndbergh
102 91 17:51.8 5:45 225 Derrick Scales so Farmington High School
103 92 17:52.7 5:46 446 William Mclaughlin sr Houston High School
104 93 17:52.8 5:46 439 Ronald Boyett so Houston High School
105 94 17:53.8 5:46 28 lars monia jr Cape Girardeau Central
106 95 17:54.2 5:46 208 Alex Cofer jr Farmington High School
107 96 17:55.0 5:46 352 Zach Nichols sr Francis Howell North High Scho
108 97 17:57.8 5:47 942 Dylan Macoubrie sr Rockhurst High School
109 98 17:58.5 5:48 904 Grady Harrington jr Rock Bridge
110 99 17:59.0 5:48 310 Sam Lazechko jr Francis Howell
111 100 18:00.3 5:48 230 Anthony White jr Farmington High School
112 101 18:01.0 5:48 315 Brennan Riley jr Francis Howell
113 102 18:01.3 5:49 377 jacob humphries so ft. zumwalt south
114 103 18:01.9 5:49 510 Colton Highley jr kickapoo
115 104 18:02.3 5:49 442 Patrick Jaeger so Houston High School
116 105 18:02.9 5:49 653 Scott Marrott so Marquette
117 106 18:03.4 5:49 35 collin summers jr Cape Girardeau Central
118 107 18:03.5 5:49 538 Alex Holloway sr Ladue
119 108 18:05.5 5:50 624 Dan Lasker fr Marquette
120 109 18:06.0 5:50 7 TAG GRISHAM JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
121 110 18:07.6 5:51 550 Mark Spewak jr Ladue
122 111 18:10.4 5:51 555 Jon Young jr Ladue
123 112 18:10.5 5:51 330 Owen Lloyd sr Francis Howell Central
124 113 18:10.9 5:52 243 Christain Moore sr Festus
125 114 18:11.4 5:52 68 Josh Kulla-Branz sr CBC
126 115 18:12.6 5:52 5 RYAN CARUTHERS SO BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
127 18:13.0 5:52 445 Kyle Mclaughlin so Houston High School
128 116 18:13.2 5:52 535 Will Carpenter jr Ladue
129 18:13.6 5:52 1053 Ben Ford sr SLUH B
130 117 18:15.6 5:53 130 Blake Bender sr De Smet Jesuit
131 118 18:16.5 5:53 339 Zach Taylor jr Francis Howell Central
132 119 18:17.0 5:54 47 Cody Moore sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
133 120 18:17.6 5:54 561 Clinton Pepper jr Lebanon High School
134 121 18:17.7 5:54 85 A.J. Carpio sr chaminade
135 122 18:17.7 5:54 470 Cole Fischer jr Jefferson City
136 123 18:19.5 5:54 218 Luke Meyer sr Farmington High School
137 124 18:20.0 5:55 313 Evan Menkes sr Francis Howell
138 125 18:20.7 5:55 483 Joel Stanley so Jefferson City
139 126 18:21.0 5:55 51 David Willems sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
140 127 18:22.0 5:55 83 Josh Zander jr CBC
141 128 18:24.1 5:56 559 Jon Lazo sr Lebanon High School
142 129 18:24.4 5:56 571 Bill Iverson so LIndbergh
143 18:24.7 5:56 857 Tim Busse fr Potosi
144 130 18:26.3 5:57 569 Matt Deposki jr LIndbergh
145 131 18:27.8 5:57 29 jordan pope sr Cape Girardeau Central
146 132 18:28.3 5:57 358 Kevin Stein sr Francis Howell North High Scho
147 18:29.5 5:58 421 DAN CHRISTOPHER jr Herculaneum
148 133 18:30.4 5:58 92 Brian Leightner so chaminade
149 18:30.6 5:58 664 Pietro Boffeli sr marquette university high scho
150 134 18:30.8 5:58 277 Jordan Duggan jr Fort Zumwalt West

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 135 18:31.3 5:58 177 Matthew O'Connor so De Smet Jesuit
152 18:31.3 5:58 258 Greg Highland jr Fort Zumwalt East High
153 136 18:37.9 6:00 281 Steve Heim so Fort Zumwalt West
154 137 18:37.9 6:00 227 Nicholas Sutherland jr Farmington High School
155 138 18:38.1 6:00 74 Brent Peek sr CBC
156 139 18:39.0 6:01 43 Josh Johnson fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
157 140 18:39.3 6:01 548 Keloynew Seyoum fr Ladue
158 141 18:39.3 6:01 1201 Kevin Wunderlich sr St. Dominic
159 142 18:39.7 6:01 12 ALEC ZIMMER JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
160 143 18:42.9 6:02 941 Sam Maassen so Rockhurst High School
161 144 18:44.0 6:02 1180 Adam Dirnberger jr St. Dominic
162 18:44.8 6:03 24 desmond howard jr Cape Girardeau Central
163 145 18:46.2 6:03 235 Sean Brown so Festus
164 146 18:47.4 6:03 566 Hershel Williams jr Lebanon High School
165 147 18:49.0 6:04 505 Craig Chandler jr kickapoo
166 148 18:50.3 6:04 77 DAVID SMITH SO CBC
167 18:50.4 6:04 260 Dan Lackey jr Fort Zumwalt East High
168 18:51.4 6:05 162 Kevin Lawder sr De Smet Jesuit
169 149 18:51.6 6:05 41 Lance Essner jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
170 150 18:54.9 6:06 542 Jacob Moore sr Ladue
171 151 18:56.8 6:06 6 ALAN CREWES JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
172 152 18:57.6 6:07 361 Gus Thies jr Francis Howell North High Scho
173 153 18:58.6 6:07 1287 Tom Winter sr Westminster Christian Academy
174 154 19:02.4 6:08 273 Jordan Brewer so Fort Zumwalt West
175 19:04.5 6:09 547 Ryan Schilling sr Ladue
176 155 19:07.0 6:10 306 Austin Henson jr Francis Howell
177 156 19:08.2 6:10 365 Mack Weaver so Francis Howell North High Scho
178 157 19:09.8 6:11 333 Ted Noelker jr Francis Howell Central
179 158 19:11.8 6:11 638 Kevin Gant so Marquette
180 159 19:15.7 6:12 11 ALEX THORNTON SO BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
181 160 19:17.9 6:13 506 Chris Cueva fr kickapoo
182 161 19:19.6 6:14 296 Drake Williams sr Fort Zumwalt West
183 162 19:20.6 6:14 1188 Nick Miller jr St. Dominic
184 19:20.9 6:14 147 Joe Gibson sr De Smet Jesuit
185 19:20.9 6:14 859 Brandon Klein fr Potosi
186 163 19:21.2 6:14 324 Adam Farmer jr Francis Howell Central
187 164 19:23.8 6:15 268 Dan Barger jr Fort Zumwalt West
188 19:24.9 6:15 570 Joey Dipaola so LIndbergh
189 165 19:26.7 6:16 10 MATT PETERSEN FR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
190 166 19:28.7 6:17 72 Brian Mueller jr CBC
191 19:29.3 6:17 25 jawhan howard sr Cape Girardeau Central
192 167 19:34.5 6:19 224 Alex Rhodes sr Farmington High School
193 168 19:40.8 6:21 366 zach anderson so ft. zumwalt south
194 169 19:40.8 6:21 384 Roberto Pena jr ft. zumwalt south
195 19:51.8 6:24 556 Jacob Britt jr Lebanon High School
196 170 19:53.7 6:25 285 Mark Mattei sr Fort Zumwalt West
197 171 19:56.8 6:26 340 Matt VanHorn fr Francis Howell Central
198 172 19:58.1 6:26 103 Danny Weber sr chaminade
199 20:03.0 6:28 229 Tyler Tucker sr Farmington High School
200 173 20:03.1 6:28 88 Tyler Fernandez jr chaminade

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
201 20:06.9 6:29 539 Dan Lyman so Ladue
202 174 20:14.0 6:31 311 Nick Lynch jr Francis Howell
203 175 20:16.2 6:32 341 Joel Ahrens sr Francis Howell North High Scho
204 176 20:18.1 6:33 1280 Peter Duell so Westminster Christian Academy
205 20:21.9 6:34 228 Zach Thomas jr Farmington High School
206 177 20:22.2 6:34 1285 Brenden Solomon fr Westminster Christian Academy
207 178 20:26.1 6:35 368 steven blankenship jr ft. zumwalt south
208 20:29.1 6:36 4 JOSH BIPPERT FR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
209 179 20:55.5 6:45 102 Jay Sibbitts sr chaminade
210 180 21:13.6 6:50 369 teddy campbell jr ft. zumwalt south
211 21:27.9 6:55 9 SEAN MORTON JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
212 21:36.2 6:58 1190 Brandon Page sr St. Dominic
213 22:17.7 7:11 54 Matt Brandon jr CBC