4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 16:41.8 5:23 1171 Cody Moore sr St. Clair
2 1 16:47.4 5:25 406 Ben McGraw sr Hazelwood Central
3 16:54.2 5:27 705 William Taylor jr McCluer South-Berkeley
4 2 17:06.1 5:31 582 Brad Hart jr Lutheran High School South
5 3 17:13.4 5:33 878 Aean McMullin sr Principia
6 4 17:20.3 5:35 723 Brandon Brott jr Mexico High School
7 17:23.1 5:36 678 Emmanuel Porter sr McCluer High School
8 5 17:29.2 5:38 592 Eric McDonnell sr Lutheran High School South
9 17:37.9 5:41 759 Garrett Degonia jr North St. Francois County R-1
10 6 17:39.4 5:41 499 Tim Ross jr John Burroughs
11 7 17:39.6 5:42 391 Zack Farrand jr Glendale High School
12 8 17:41.1 5:42 721 Scott Barker sr Mexico High School
13 9 17:41.8 5:42 692 Drew Mueller so McCluer North High School
14 10 17:43.6 5:43 1048 jon van breusegen sr Saint Louis Priory
15 11 17:52.0 5:46 596 Ian Quinn so Lutheran High School South
16 17:53.2 5:46 1224 Ryan Oberle jr Ste Genevieve R-II
17 17:55.9 5:47 699 Williams Coty jr McCluer South-Berkeley
18 17:56.8 5:47 1227 Uriah Heady so Sullivan High School
19 17:57.5 5:47 1169 Drake McCain sr St. Clair
20 12 17:58.9 5:48 407 William Mitchell jr Hazelwood Central
21 13 18:07.5 5:51 394 Pearson Montgomery sr Glendale High School
22 14 18:09.8 5:51 775 Bryce Heffington sr PARKVIEW
23 15 18:13.2 5:52 1248 Mark Reininger jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
24 18:16.1 5:53 713 Shawn Kinmartin sr Mehlville High School
25 16 18:16.8 5:54 868 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin sr Principia
26 18:16.9 5:54 764 Corey Pratte jr North St. Francois County R-1
27 17 18:21.5 5:55 495 Drew Hoffner fr John Burroughs
28 18 18:23.4 5:56 974 john cole jr Saint Louis Priory
29 19 18:24.5 5:56 770 Keaghan Economon so PARKVIEW
30 20 18:25.4 5:56 1204 Jack Beile jr St. Mary's
31 21 18:26.9 5:57 1215 Andrew Merriman so St. Mary's
32 22 18:27.5 5:57 1001 chad huber sr Saint Louis Priory
33 23 18:28.2 5:57 731 Sam Kelly jr Mexico High School
34 24 18:30.2 5:58 986 billy fox sr Saint Louis Priory
35 25 18:37.6 6:00 1016 matt menendez sr Saint Louis Priory
36 26 18:40.0 6:01 1000 kyle hill jr Saint Louis Priory
37 27 18:41.3 6:01 689 Craig Hodges fr McCluer North High School
38 28 18:41.5 6:01 737 Tyler Ward jr Mexico High School
39 29 18:42.9 6:02 455 Ray Hecht so Jackson High School
40 30 18:43.7 6:02 605 Jacob Drilling so Lutheran High-St. Peters
41 31 18:43.8 6:02 1153 Mike Ross Ross Soldan
42 32 18:48.0 6:04 806 Marcus Zereshki sr Parkway North High
43 18:48.1 6:04 1172 Dylan Pattillo so St. Clair
44 33 18:51.0 6:05 588 Ted Kazanecki sr Lutheran High School South
45 34 18:51.1 6:05 1251 Ian Thompson jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
46 35 18:51.2 6:05 1258 David Haake fr Troy High School
47 18:53.3 6:05 704 Quintin Marshall sr McCluer South-Berkeley
48 36 18:56.3 6:06 780 Dario Mendez so PARKVIEW
49 18:58.2 6:07 1225 Raymond Uhrich sr Ste Genevieve R-II
50 37 18:58.9 6:07 398 Chris Barnes sr Hazelwood Central

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 38 19:00.2 6:07 1221 Nathan Vize jr St. Mary's
52 39 19:00.7 6:08 727 Nathan Hitchcock jr Mexico High School
53 40 19:01.1 6:08 593 Nadum Member-Meneh so Lutheran High School South
54 41 19:01.3 6:08 803 Callum Shayer sr Parkway North High
55 19:02.2 6:08 741 alton armsrong jr Normandy
56 42 19:02.7 6:08 1275 Devonte Torrence so Valley Park
57 43 19:05.2 6:09 1266 Alan Adams fr Valley Park
58 44 19:05.7 6:09 576 Josh Arand sr Lutheran High School South
59 45 19:07.7 6:10 500 Michael Tolan sr John Burroughs
60 46 19:08.2 6:10 400 Steven Benedict jr Hazelwood Central
61 47 19:08.9 6:10 449 Justin Bader sr Jackson High School
62 19:12.9 6:12 843 Mike Giaimo sr Pattonville High School
63 48 19:12.9 6:12 785 Daniel Vanzant sr PARKVIEW
64 49 19:14.3 6:12 498 Ethan Pfeifer sr John Burroughs
65 50 19:15.3 6:12 874 Garrett Fielding sr Principia
66 51 19:16.4 6:13 494 Pepper Dee jr John Burroughs
67 19:16.8 6:13 113 Lewis Kopman sr Clayton High School
68 52 19:19.7 6:14 697 Andre Walker so McCluer North High School
69 53 19:20.5 6:14 693 Joey Perkins so McCluer North High School
70 54 19:21.1 6:14 392 Jake Haase jr Glendale High School
71 55 19:22.3 6:15 497 Tommy Mckone jr John Burroughs
72 19:22.3 6:15 850 Sean Zambruski jr Pattonville High School
73 19:24.8 6:15 672 Joshua Andrews sr McCluer High School
74 19:25.8 6:16 745 derek brown jr Normandy
75 56 19:26.6 6:16 995 nick hedlesky sr Saint Louis Priory
76 57 19:27.2 6:16 866 Ben Austin so Principia
77 58 19:28.7 6:17 791 Jeff Bonin so Parkway North High
78 59 19:28.8 6:17 1252 Stephen Voss jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
79 60 19:29.3 6:17 1264 Brendan Woodall fr Troy High School
80 61 19:30.1 6:17 1246 Eli Morgan so Timberland High School- Wentzv
81 62 19:30.6 6:17 493 Curtis Brown sr John Burroughs
82 63 19:35.0 6:19 587 Matt Karner sr Lutheran High School South
83 64 19:37.0 6:19 456 Josh James sr Jackson High School
84 65 19:37.2 6:19 1242 Alex Kiwala sr Timberland High School- Wentzv
85 66 19:38.6 6:20 397 Ka'Ron Adams jr Hazelwood Central
86 67 19:39.3 6:20 684 Mark Carr jr McCluer North High School
87 19:40.5 6:20 886 Nick Gleen sr Ritenour High School
88 19:40.7 6:21 114 Tyler Markham jr Clayton High School
89 19:41.2 6:21 676 Chris Mckintosh sr McCluer High School
90 68 19:48.0 6:23 1208 Mike Conrad jr St. Mary's
91 69 19:48.3 6:23 789 Joshua Berson sr Parkway North High
92 70 19:49.6 6:23 1154 Shawon Rober Roberts Soldan
93 71 19:49.9 6:23 694 Tyler Price so McCluer North High School
94 72 19:52.5 6:24 1220 Shon-Todd Stevens jr St. Mary's
95 73 19:53.2 6:25 608 Simeon Jackson so Lutheran High-St. Peters
96 74 19:57.1 6:26 389 Tyler Beeman jr Glendale High School
97 75 19:57.1 6:26 686 Bryan Casey so McCluer North High School
98 19:58.4 6:26 750 mark johnson so Normandy
99 76 19:59.5 6:27 390 James Collins so Glendale High School
100 20:00.8 6:27 767 Andrew Williamson jr North St. Francois County R-1

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 20:06.5 6:29 887 Chris Gray jr Ritenour High School
102 77 20:07.0 6:29 783 Zach Taylor jr PARKVIEW
103 78 20:07.1 6:29 457 Austin Koenig jr Jackson High School
104 79 20:09.1 6:30 1152 Elva Shelton Shelton Soldan
105 80 20:11.2 6:30 607 Chris Hopson fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
106 81 20:12.4 6:31 1268 Jared Clark sr Valley Park
107 20:13.8 6:31 584 Sam Hoff so Lutheran High School South
108 20:14.6 6:31 1226 Evan Weiler jr Ste Genevieve R-II
109 82 20:14.9 6:32 725 Micheal Cox jr Mexico High School
110 20:15.0 6:32 688 Nate Harris sr McCluer North High School
111 83 20:19.5 6:33 794 Darrin Brooks jr Parkway North High
112 84 20:22.8 6:34 1261 ZACH TERNEY SO TROY HIGH SCHOOL
113 85 20:26.7 6:35 735 Ryan Pickerin jr Mexico High School
114 86 20:27.1 6:35 1269 Aren Durham so Valley Park
115 87 20:37.9 6:39 1279 Jake Werner jr Valley Park
116 88 20:42.6 6:40 776 Ray Hornback sr PARKVIEW
117 20:43.5 6:41 1230 Kyle Mook jr Sullivan High School
118 89 20:45.6 6:41 1277 Prem Vareedayah jr Valley Park
119 90 20:46.1 6:42 790 Eric Bonin sr Parkway North High
120 91 20:53.7 6:44 875 Sam Harlin jr Principia
121 92 20:58.0 6:45 799 Jesse Hayden sr Parkway North High
122 20:59.9 6:46 1167 Dustin Laur jr St. Clair
123 93 21:00.1 6:46 603 Cory Boucher jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
124 94 21:08.2 6:49 1260 Chad Holloway jr Troy High School
125 95 21:10.0 6:49 1213 Ian Lawless sr St. Mary's
126 96 21:29.4 6:55 1274 Darreon Tickle jr Valley Park
127 97 21:30.3 6:56 458 Eric Law sr Jackson High School
128 98 21:50.1 7:02 1254 Josh Budiselich so Troy High School
129 99 22:12.9 7:10 1155 Christian Sm Smith Soldan
130 100 22:23.6 7:13 1253 Chris Bantz so Troy High School
131 22:33.2 7:16 1270 Ben Herbst jr Valley Park
132 22:37.3 7:17 2 ADAM SHINABARGAR SR AFFTON HIGH SCHOOL
133 101 22:39.7 7:18 1257 Andrew Freund so Troy High School
134 102 22:51.2 7:22 606 Chris Hesse jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
135 103 23:00.8 7:25 1156 John Enos Enos Soldan
136 23:39.1 7:37 1228 Jimmie Jones sr Sullivan High School
137 24:58.4 8:03 1 CALEB DECLUE FR AFFTON HIGH SCHOOL
138 104 26:48.7 8:38 609 Sam Maui fr Lutheran High-St. Peters