4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #6 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. Lutheran High School South    
            2    5   11   33   40  (44) (63) =    91
         Brad Hart, Eric McDonnell, Ian Quinn, Ted Kazanecki, Nadum
         Member-Meneh, Josh Arand, Matt Karner
  2. Saint Louis Priory            
           10   18   22   24   25  (26) (56) =    99
         jon van breusegen, john cole, chad huber, billy fox, matt menendez,
         kyle hill, nick hedlesky
  3. Mexico High School            
            4    8   23   28   39  (82) (85) =   102
         Brandon Brott, Scott Barker, Sam Kelly, Tyler Ward, Nathan Hitchcock,
         Micheal Cox, Ryan Pickerin
  4. Hazelwood Central             
            1   12   37   46   66            =   162
         Ben McGraw, William Mitchell, Chris Barnes, Steven Benedict, Ka'Ron
         Adams
  5. John Burroughs                
            6   17   45   49   51  (55) (62) =   168
         Tim Ross, Drew Hoffner, Michael Tolan, Ethan Pfeifer, Pepper Dee,
         Tommy Mckone, Curtis Brown
  6. PARKVIEW                      
           14   19   36   48   77  (88)      =   194
         Bryce Heffington, Keaghan Economon, Dario Mendez, Daniel Vanzant, Zach
         Taylor, Ray Hornback
  7. McCluer North High School     
            9   27   52   53   67  (71) (75) =   208
         Drew Mueller, Craig Hodges, Andre Walker, Joey Perkins, Mark Carr,
         Tyler Price, Bryan Casey
  8. Principia                     
            3   16   50   57   91            =   217
         Aean McMullin, Nathan Boyer-Rechlin, Garrett Fielding, Ben Austin, Sam
         Harlin
  9. St. Mary's                    
           20   21   38   68   72  (95)      =   219
         Jack Beile, Andrew Merriman, Nathan Vize, Mike Conrad, Shon-Todd
         Stevens, Ian Lawless
 10. Glendale High School          
            7   13   54   74   76            =   224
         Zack Farrand, Pearson Montgomery, Jake Haase, Tyler Beeman, James
         Collins
 11. Timberland High School- Wentzv
           15   34   59   61   65            =   234
         Mark Reininger, Ian Thompson, Stephen Voss, Eli Morgan, Alex Kiwala
 12. Parkway North High            
           32   41   58   69   83  (90) (92) =   283
         Marcus Zereshki, Callum Shayer, Jeff Bonin, Joshua Berson, Darrin
         Brooks, Eric Bonin, Jesse Hayden
 13. Jackson High School           
           29   47   64   78   97            =   315
         Ray Hecht, Justin Bader, Josh James, Austin Koenig, Eric Law


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #6 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. Valley Park                   
           42   43   81   86   87  (89) (96) =   339
         Devonte Torrence, Alan Adams, Jared Clark, Aren Durham, Jake Werner,
         Prem Vareedayah, Darreon Tickle
 15. Troy High School              
           35   60   84   94   98 (100)(101) =   371
         David Haake, Brendan Woodall, ZACH TERNEY, Chad Holloway, Josh
         Budiselich, Chris Bantz, Andrew Freund
 16. Lutheran High-St. Peters      
           30   73   80   93  102 (104)      =   378
         Jacob Drilling, Simeon Jackson, Chris Hopson, Cory Boucher, Chris
         Hesse, Sam Maui
 17. Soldan                        
           31   70   79   99  103            =   382
         Mike Ross Ross, Shawon Rober Roberts, Elva Shelton Shelton,
         Christian Sm Smith, John Enos Enos