4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

JV VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 16:36.7 6:41 1560 Molly White fr ft. zumwalt south
2 2 16:44.3 6:45 1639 Abby Baker so Jefferson City
3 16:55.5 6:49 1447 Lauren Lamzik so Fort Zumwalt East High
4 3 16:59.6 6:51 2090 Nicole Montgomery so Rock Bridge
5 4 17:04.0 6:52 1462 Aly Coleman so Fort Zumwalt West
6 5 17:06.6 6:54 2081 Sarah Bowman jr Rock Bridge
7 6 17:07.3 6:54 1931 Brenna Schutzman fr Notre Dame Academy
8 7 17:08.7 6:54 1906 Skyler Green fr Notre Dame Academy
9 8 17:10.9 6:55 1935 Morgan Stenger so Notre Dame Academy
10 9 17:11.1 6:55 2103 Monique White so Rock Bridge
11 10 17:19.5 6:59 1411 Taylor Schulz so Eureka High School
12 11 17:23.9 7:00 1647 Chrissy Ferguson sr Jefferson City
13 12 17:25.9 7:01 1696 Rachel Trapp sr kickapoo
14 13 17:27.3 7:02 1547 nicole cochran jr ft. zumwalt south
15 14 17:28.2 7:02 1394 Kelley Glickert jr Eureka High School
16 15 17:28.7 7:02 1616 Caitlyn Bess so Jackson High School
17 16 17:32.5 7:04 1528 Stephanie Blanchard jr Francis Howell North High Scho
18 17 17:33.6 7:04 2079 Carly Allen fr Rock Bridge
19 18 17:38.5 7:06 1913 Schneider Jill jr Notre Dame Academy
20 19 17:44.3 7:09 2084 Leah Eiffert jr Rock Bridge
21 20 17:45.4 7:09 1810 Stephanie Dunn so Marquette
22 21 17:48.9 7:11 1678 Hanna Fursa fr kickapoo
23 22 17:50.7 7:11 2091 Annie Murphey so Rock Bridge
24 23 17:58.7 7:14 1716 Kelly Boland sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
25 24 18:00.2 7:15 1926 Rees Sara jr Notre Dame Academy
26 25 18:02.0 7:16 1801 Mary Beth Luebbe jr Marquette
27 26 18:02.5 7:16 1642 Samantha Burton fr Jefferson City
28 27 18:08.9 7:19 1645 Ashby Dunlap sr Jefferson City
29 28 18:09.3 7:19 1638 Harley Bailey jr Jefferson City
30 29 18:10.1 7:19 1548 sarah jones jr ft. zumwalt south
31 30 18:18.0 7:22 1401 Laura King so Eureka High School
32 31 18:19.9 7:23 1415 Josie Sumner sr Eureka High School
33 32 18:21.9 7:24 2083 Katie Dirks so Rock Bridge
34 33 18:22.6 7:24 1621 Kasey Crowden jr Jackson High School
35 34 18:22.8 7:24 1481 Sara Welch so Fort Zumwalt West
36 35 18:25.7 7:25 1783 Chelsea Stapf so Marquette
37 36 18:25.9 7:25 1538 Danielle Meyer so Francis Howell North High Scho
38 37 18:27.2 7:26 1844 Sheila Garvey so Nerinx Hall
39 38 18:28.1 7:26 1478 Danielle Soots jr Fort Zumwalt West
40 39 18:29.1 7:27 1533 Sevara Hasanova jr Francis Howell North High Scho
41 18:29.3 7:27 2094 Mackie Peters jr Rock Bridge
42 40 18:30.0 7:27 1651 Alyssa Mueller so Jefferson City
43 18:31.2 7:28 1446 Brittany Brown sr Fort Zumwalt East High
44 18:32.2 7:28 2095 Kelly Preston so Rock Bridge
45 41 18:35.4 7:29 1539 Hannah Miller so Francis Howell North High Scho
46 42 18:38.1 7:30 1798 Maddy Stovall so Marquette
47 43 18:38.7 7:31 1467 Emily Jonas so Fort Zumwalt West
48 44 18:38.9 7:31 1549 maggie juengst so ft. zumwalt south
49 45 18:41.3 7:32 1407 Mary Rademacher jr Eureka High School
50 18:43.4 7:32 2096 Nicole Rose so Rock Bridge

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

JV VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 46 18:44.0 7:33 1419 Tara Yergensen jr Eureka High School
52 47 18:46.0 7:33 1904 Palazzo Gina sr Notre Dame Academy
53 48 18:46.4 7:34 1386 Taylor Carter so Eureka High School
54 49 18:47.0 7:34 1861 Kelly Rhine jr Nerinx Hall
55 50 18:49.2 7:35 1540 Becky Nabzdyk so Francis Howell North High Scho
56 18:49.3 7:35 2089 Paige Kiehl fr Rock Bridge
57 51 18:49.8 7:35 1526 Amanda Watson so Francis Howell Central
58 18:52.3 7:36 2088 Sami Kanago so Rock Bridge
59 52 18:52.6 7:36 1648 Julia Jacques so Jefferson City
60 53 18:54.4 7:37 2025 Claire Toomey so Parkway West
61 54 18:55.1 7:37 1459 Sarah Cayce jr Fort Zumwalt West
62 18:57.5 7:38 1389 Alex Davis so Eureka High School
63 55 18:58.3 7:38 1557 Taylor Thopmson jr ft. zumwalt south
64 19:01.3 7:40 1391 KRISTEN DONOGHUE SO EUREKA HIGH SCHOOL
65 19:01.5 7:40 2097 Catherine Sandstedt jr Rock Bridge
66 56 19:03.9 7:41 2023 Jordan Smith jr Parkway West
67 57 19:06.9 7:42 1888 Katie Arstingstall so Notre Dame Academy
68 58 19:07.4 7:42 1493 Bailey Keim so Francis Howell
69 59 19:07.6 7:42 1477 Erin Smith so Fort Zumwalt West
70 60 19:09.4 7:43 1558 Paige Valenti fr ft. zumwalt south
71 61 19:10.7 7:43 1691 Valerie Rooney so kickapoo
72 62 19:12.1 7:44 1508 Alexis Cheney so Francis Howell Central
73 19:12.6 7:44 1937 Bethany Tabeling fr Notre Dame Academy
74 63 19:18.6 7:47 1536 Lizzie Johnson sr Francis Howell North High Scho
75 64 19:19.7 7:47 2022 Ashley Roh so Parkway West
76 19:21.8 7:48 1395 Katie Grimshaw so Eureka High School
77 65 19:22.4 7:48 1495 Mikayla Kuntzman jr Francis Howell
78 66 19:22.7 7:48 2007 Karin Dye so Parkway West
79 67 19:25.7 7:49 1489 Rachelle Halbrook so Francis Howell
80 19:29.1 7:51 1396 MIRANDA HOFFMAN SO EUREKA HIGH SCHOOL
81 19:33.6 7:53 1384 Kira Baker so Eureka High School
82 68 19:33.8 7:53 1719 Meredith Behrens fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
83 19:34.3 7:53 1413 Elizabeth Sullivan jr Eureka High School
84 69 19:36.6 7:54 1726 Sarah Lyman fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
85 70 19:39.1 7:55 1779 Brigitt Hernandez jr Marquette
86 71 19:39.4 7:55 1542 Kelsey Roberts sr Francis Howell North High Scho
87 72 19:40.0 7:55 1499 Caroline Ryan fr Francis Howell
88 73 19:41.0 7:56 1786 Ellen Wu so Marquette
89 19:46.1 7:58 2080 Christy Beck jr Rock Bridge
90 74 19:47.3 7:58 1776 Amy Wang so Marquette
91 19:48.5 7:59 1930 Cassie Schoborg fr Notre Dame Academy
92 75 19:48.9 7:59 1522 Karina Rodgers jr Francis Howell Central
93 19:49.8 7:59 1939 Krista Waugaman jr Notre Dame Academy
94 19:53.4 8:01 1901 Megan Fischer so Notre Dame Academy
95 19:54.5 8:01 1907 Sarah Grosser so Notre Dame Academy
96 19:56.7 8:02 1897 Paige Drees fr Notre Dame Academy
97 19:59.1 8:03 1782 Casey Mullin fr Marquette
98 20:02.2 8:04 1891 Brittney Brohier so Notre Dame Academy
99 76 20:04.3 8:05 1853 Aley Massie jr Nerinx Hall
100 20:07.1 8:06 1929 ALLIE VONLEHMAN JR NOTRE DAME ACADEMY

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

JV VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 77 20:08.4 8:07 2024 Kali Taylor so Parkway West
102 78 20:10.8 8:08 2011 Carrie Hsieh jr Parkway West
103 79 20:13.6 8:09 1679 Hailey Hewitt fr kickapoo
104 80 20:17.2 8:10 1490 Carrie Haupt jr Francis Howell
105 81 20:17.9 8:10 2196 Madison Meersman jr St. Josephs Academy
106 82 20:20.5 8:12 1486 Meredith Eckhardt fr Francis Howell
107 20:22.0 8:12 1885 Frommeyer Amy jr Notre Dame Academy
108 83 20:25.0 8:13 1674 Emily Cowan fr kickapoo
109 84 20:26.5 8:14 1627 Sammie Kinder so Jackson High School
110 85 20:28.1 8:15 1702 Carly Jacobs sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
111 86 20:33.6 8:17 1728 Sofia Syed sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
112 87 20:34.2 8:17 1552 Kalyn Niehoff fr ft. zumwalt south
113 88 20:44.5 8:21 1723 Nina Bocchini fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
114 89 20:52.2 8:24 1847 Haley Hunter sr Nerinx Hall
115 20:54.4 8:25 1893 Allison Burke so Notre Dame Academy
116 20:56.7 8:26 1889 Liz Baumann sr Notre Dame Academy
117 90 20:57.4 8:26 2010 CeCe Griffin so Parkway West
118 21:00.1 8:27 1932 Emily Staat so Notre Dame Academy
119 21:03.8 8:29 1534 Stephanie Hollbrook so Francis Howell North High Scho
120 21:05.2 8:30 1392 Kelsey Engle jr Eureka High School
121 21:07.2 8:30 1927 Ellen Sartori so Notre Dame Academy
122 91 21:07.5 8:30 2191 Marissa Kramer so St. Josephs Academy
123 21:09.9 8:31 1922 Ashley Micek so Notre Dame Academy
124 21:10.8 8:32 2004 Morgan Bredow jr Parkway West
125 92 21:12.6 8:32 1867 Megan Winborn so Nerinx Hall
126 93 21:14.3 8:33 1469 Kassie Kirschmann so Fort Zumwalt West
127 21:16.1 8:34 1902 Hailey Fleury sr Notre Dame Academy
128 94 21:22.6 8:36 2133 shayla luckett jr st charles west
129 21:22.8 8:37 1796 Lauren Starr jr Marquette
130 21:25.2 8:38 1529 Niki Borgeson sr Francis Howell North High Scho
131 21:28.0 8:39 1903 Megan Frank fr Notre Dame Academy
132 21:30.3 8:40 1476 Karen Singh jr Fort Zumwalt West
133 95 21:32.0 8:40 1513 Kelly Hainz sr Francis Howell Central
134 21:32.7 8:41 1884 Whitehead Abbey sr Notre Dame Academy
135 96 21:34.0 8:41 1669 Mimi Bloom so kickapoo
136 21:35.6 8:42 1942 Megan Wurzbacher jr Notre Dame Academy
137 21:38.2 8:43 1916 Ali Kloska so Notre Dame Academy
138 97 21:38.4 8:43 2137 laney overton fr st charles west
139 98 21:38.4 8:43 1524 Meghan Shurtz so Francis Howell Central
140 99 21:40.8 8:44 1715 Katie Floro sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
141 21:41.6 8:44 1727 Sherri Mankowski so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
142 100 21:48.2 8:47 1858 Kayla Nienhaus so Nerinx Hall
143 21:49.3 8:47 1382 Gerkens Ashley sr Eureka High School
144 101 21:50.0 8:48 2129 shelby gross so st charles west
145 21:53.2 8:49 1899 Harmeling Emily jr Notre Dame Academy
146 21:53.4 8:49 1473 Ashley Ouelette so Fort Zumwalt West
147 21:53.9 8:49 1941 Lauren Wolfer so Notre Dame Academy
148 21:54.7 8:49 1532 Maria Hampson so Francis Howell North High Scho
149 21:57.2 8:50 2028 Miranda Waddell so Parkway West
150 21:57.3 8:50 1886 Tuemler Angela sr Notre Dame Academy

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

JV VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 102 22:01.1 8:52 1862 Maria Sanchez so Nerinx Hall
152 22:01.9 8:52 1915 Metzger Katie jr Notre Dame Academy
153 22:03.4 8:53 1896 Peri Crush fr Notre Dame Academy
154 22:05.0 8:54 1845 Aurelia Gillespie so Nerinx Hall
155 103 22:06.7 8:54 2217 Grace Zuniga jr St. Josephs Academy
156 22:09.1 8:55 1535 Jessica Huepel sr Francis Howell North High Scho
157 22:14.1 8:57 1919 Weber Maggie sr Notre Dame Academy
158 104 22:14.7 8:57 1485 Maggie Day fr Francis Howell
159 22:15.3 8:58 1933 Katie Staat fr Notre Dame Academy
160 22:15.4 8:58 1895 Schneider Catie jr Notre Dame Academy
161 105 22:18.1 8:59 1518 Katherine Lebron-Garcia jr Francis Howell Central
162 22:24.5 9:01 1718 Melissa Trelstad so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
163 22:27.0 9:02 1795 Lauren Molbach so Marquette
164 106 22:27.6 9:03 1686 Danielle Macher fr kickapoo
165 107 22:30.4 9:04 1516 Katherine Hunsel jr Francis Howell Central
166 22:32.6 9:05 1487 Lauren Galbierz so Francis Howell
167 108 22:34.8 9:06 2120 nicole casagrande fr st charles west
168 22:36.2 9:06 1680 Katie Hockensmith sr kickapoo
169 22:41.7 9:08 1809 Stephanie Clithero so Marquette
170 22:50.1 9:12 1887 Abby Armbruster fr Notre Dame Academy
171 22:52.0 9:12 1710 Jessica McConnell fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
172 22:52.7 9:13 1793 Kelsey Steinkamp jr Marquette
173 109 23:01.2 9:16 2188 Sarah King fr St. Josephs Academy
174 110 23:01.7 9:16 1637 Julian Yenicek so Jackson High School
175 23:02.8 9:17 2086 Sam Fullington so Rock Bridge
176 23:04.8 9:18 2003 Ashley Bredow jr Parkway West
177 23:05.8 9:18 1475 Kelsey Schneider so Fort Zumwalt West
178 23:36.7 9:30 1709 Jennifer Lesorogol fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
179 23:40.6 9:32 1912 Jen Janson jr Notre Dame Academy
180 23:51.1 9:36 1683 Miranda Jones sr kickapoo
181 111 23:52.4 9:37 2197 Colleen Meier jr St. Josephs Academy
182 112 23:55.9 9:38 1623 Megan Devenport sr Jackson High School
183 24:03.9 9:41 1412 Jeanette Sims sr Eureka High School
184 24:06.8 9:43 1917 Sarah Kreutzjans sr Notre Dame Academy
185 24:11.7 9:45 1312 brooke burge so Cape Girardeau Central
186 24:19.1 9:48 1554 Chole OBrien so ft. zumwalt south
187 24:31.4 9:52 1694 Victoria Simpson fr kickapoo
188 113 24:40.8 9:56 2215 Kasey Viviani jr St. Josephs Academy
189 114 24:42.3 9:57 1618 Lily Bright so Jackson High School
190 115 24:44.1 9:58 2124 sherry faucheax fr st charles west
191 24:50.8 10:00 1908 Ashley Guidugli so Notre Dame Academy
192 24:55.9 10:02 2014 Caroline Maurer jr Parkway West
193 25:02.6 10:05 1794 Kierstan Randolph jr Marquette
194 25:32.5 10:17 2001 Daysha Baskin so Parkway West
195 25:57.6 10:27 1310 katie beaton sr Cape Girardeau Central
196 116 26:19.7 10:36 1617 Megan Bradshaw so Jackson High School
197 26:28.7 10:40 1784 Corrie Dunn jr Marquette
198 26:42.1 10:45 1923 Megan Mihalovich so Notre Dame Academy
199 117 27:29.0 11:04 2126 cyndi fyfe sr st charles west
200 27:29.4 11:04 1999 Mahwish Ashan so Parkway West