4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #5 - JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. Rock Bridge                   
            3    5    9   17   19  (22) (32) =    53
         Nicole Montgomery, Sarah Bowman, Monique White, Carly Allen, Leah
         Eiffert, Annie Murphey, Katie Dirks
  2. Notre Dame Academy            
            6    7    8   18   24  (47) (57) =    63
         Brenna Schutzman, Skyler Green, Morgan Stenger, Schneider Jill, Rees
         Sara, Palazzo Gina, Katie Arstingstall
  3. Jefferson City                
            2   11   26   27   28  (40) (52) =    94
         Abby Baker, Chrissy Ferguson, Samantha Burton, Ashby Dunlap, Harley
         Bailey, Alyssa Mueller, Julia Jacques
  4. Eureka High School            
           10   14   30   31   45  (46) (48) =   130
         Taylor Schulz, Kelley Glickert, Laura King, Josie Sumner, Mary
         Rademacher, Tara Yergensen, Taylor Carter
  5. ft. zumwalt south             
            1   13   29   44   55  (60) (87) =   142
         Molly White, nicole cochran, sarah jones, maggie juengst, Taylor
         Thopmson, Paige Valenti, Kalyn Niehoff
  6. Fort Zumwalt West             
            4   34   38   43   54  (59) (93) =   173
         Aly Coleman, Sara Welch, Danielle Soots, Emily Jonas, Sarah Cayce,
         Erin Smith, Kassie Kirschmann
  7. Francis Howell North High Scho
           16   36   39   41   50  (63) (71) =   182
         Stephanie Blanchard, Danielle Meyer, Sevara Hasanova, Hannah Miller,
         Becky Nabzdyk, Lizzie Johnson, Kelsey Roberts
  8. Marquette                     
           20   25   35   42   70  (73) (74) =   192
         Stephanie Dunn, Mary Beth Luebbe, Chelsea Stapf, Maddy Stovall,
         Brigitt Hernandez, Ellen Wu, Amy Wang
  9. kickapoo                      
           12   21   61   79   83  (96)(106) =   256
         Rachel Trapp, Hanna Fursa, Valerie Rooney, Hailey Hewitt, Emily Cowan,
         Mimi Bloom, Danielle Macher
 10. Parkway West                  
           53   56   64   66   77  (78) (90) =   316
         Claire Toomey, Jordan Smith, Ashley Roh, Karin Dye, Kali Taylor,
         Carrie Hsieh, CeCe Griffin
 11. Ladue Horton Watkins HS       
           23   68   69   85   86  (88) (99) =   331
         Kelly Boland, Meredith Behrens, Sarah Lyman, Carly Jacobs, Sofia Syed,
         Nina Bocchini, Katie Floro
 12. Francis Howell                
           58   65   67   72   80  (82)(104) =   342
         Bailey Keim, Mikayla Kuntzman, Rachelle Halbrook, Caroline Ryan,
         Carrie Haupt, Meredith Eckhardt, Maggie Day
 13. Nerinx Hall                   
           37   49   76   89   92 (100)(102) =   343
         Sheila Garvey, Kelly Rhine, Aley Massie, Haley Hunter, Megan Winborn,
         Kayla Nienhaus, Maria Sanchez


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #5 - JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. Jackson High School           
           15   33   84  110  112 (114)(116) =   354
         Caitlyn Bess, Kasey Crowden, Sammie Kinder, Julian Yenicek, Megan
         Devenport, Lily Bright, Megan Bradshaw
 15. Francis Howell Central        
           51   62   75   95   98 (105)(107) =   381
         Amanda Watson, Alexis Cheney, Karina Rodgers, Kelly Hainz, Meghan
         Shurtz, Katherine Lebron-Garcia, Katherine Hunsel
 16. St. Josephs Academy           
           81   91  103  109  111 (113)      =   495
         Madison Meersman, Marissa Kramer, Grace Zuniga, Sarah King, Colleen
         Meier, Kasey Viviani
 17. st charles west               
           94   97  101  108  115 (117)      =   515
         shayla luckett, laney overton, shelby gross, nicole casagrande, sherry
         faucheax, cyndi fyfe