4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:20.3 5:35 908 Nathan Keown fr Rock Bridge
2 2 17:39.7 5:42 901 Nick Dale so Rock Bridge
3 3 17:46.6 5:44 1094 Joe Esswein so SLUH
4 4 17:52.0 5:46 952 Ryan Smith so Rockhurst High School
5 5 17:55.0 5:46 38 Michael Bohn sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
6 6 17:56.5 5:47 1145 Ted Varty sr SLUH
7 7 17:58.3 5:48 620 Brian Reamer fr Marquette
8 8 18:01.1 5:48 517 Austin Lear so kickapoo
9 9 18:01.8 5:49 1082 Will Bufe sr SLUH
10 10 18:05.4 5:50 1114 Brian Lickenbrock sr SLUH
11 11 18:05.6 5:50 943 Ryan McAnany so Rockhurst High School
12 12 18:06.3 5:50 936 Matt Brill jr Rockhurst High School
13 13 18:11.0 5:52 947 Brendan O'Connor jr Rockhurst High School
14 14 18:15.7 5:53 167 Eoghan McCarthy sr De Smet Jesuit
15 15 18:17.6 5:54 960 Sheldon Keence fr Saint Charles West High School
16 16 18:20.0 5:55 521 Brady Shanklin fr kickapoo
17 17 18:20.1 5:55 133 Dan Bowman jr De Smet Jesuit
18 18 18:21.8 5:55 650 Ryan Lehr fr Marquette
19 19 18:22.1 5:55 956 Orlando Anderson jr Saint Charles West High School
20 20 18:22.7 5:55 1097 Casey Fitzgerald sr SLUH
21 21 18:22.8 5:55 1095 Paul Fentress so SLUH
22 18:24.8 5:56 480 Kevin McGovney so Jefferson City
23 22 18:28.8 5:57 511 Garret Hull jr kickapoo
24 23 18:32.9 5:59 244 Eric Moore sr Festus
25 24 18:36.6 6:00 1106 Nick Herrmann jr SLUH
26 18:39.1 6:01 1100 Nathan Fox so SLUH
27 25 18:40.3 6:01 77 DAVID SMITH SO CBC
28 26 18:43.5 6:02 171 Adam Morgenthaler so De Smet Jesuit
29 27 18:44.2 6:02 924 Collin Sees so Rock Bridge
30 28 18:46.3 6:03 170 Sean Miller sr De Smet Jesuit
31 29 18:46.8 6:03 948 Tony Privitera so Rockhurst High School
32 18:46.9 6:03 1135 Michael Pollihan so SLUH
33 30 18:48.9 6:04 937 Jared Crandall sr Rockhurst High School
34 31 18:50.1 6:04 148 Josh Goetz jr De Smet Jesuit
35 18:52.4 6:05 1103 Jimmy Griffard so SLUH
36 18:54.4 6:06 473 Peter Hanson so Jefferson City
37 32 18:57.7 6:07 316 Jordan Robinson so Francis Howell
38 33 19:02.3 6:08 201 John Waller so De Smet Jesuit
39 34 19:04.0 6:09 940 Mike Lally jr Rockhurst High School
40 19:05.5 6:09 1137 Luke Reichold so SLUH
41 19:06.2 6:09 1127 Eric Mueth jr SLUH
42 35 19:06.7 6:10 309 Andy Lamoreaux jr Francis Howell
43 36 19:13.3 6:12 318 Ryan Staggemeier jr Francis Howell
44 37 19:14.6 6:12 172 Ben Morgenthaler so De Smet Jesuit
45 19:17.4 6:13 165 Nick Martini so De Smet Jesuit
46 38 19:19.3 6:14 622 Cameron Yuan fr Marquette
47 39 19:19.6 6:14 272 Christian Bradford so Fort Zumwalt West
48 40 19:20.0 6:14 301 Cole Campbell jr Francis Howell
49 41 19:23.4 6:15 634 Jon Kearney so Marquette
50 42 19:24.9 6:15 1181 Nick Gearin jr St. Dominic

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 43 19:27.0 6:16 356 Craig Preuess jr Francis Howell North High Scho
52 44 19:27.5 6:16 319 Justin Wu jr Francis Howell
53 45 19:28.0 6:16 98 Peter Puleo so chaminade
54 46 19:28.8 6:17 259 Jacob Holtgraewe so Fort Zumwalt East High
55 47 19:29.9 6:17 1182 Aaron Jacobson jr St. Dominic
56 48 19:30.6 6:17 298 Alex Bayne so Francis Howell
57 49 19:32.7 6:18 1195 Matt Standen so St. Dominic
58 50 19:32.8 6:18 1186 Danny McAndrew so St. Dominic
59 19:36.0 6:19 1128 Padrick Mulligan sr SLUH
60 51 19:36.2 6:19 501 Eric Barrier so kickapoo
61 19:36.9 6:19 1107 Daniel Hoefel jr SLUH
62 19:36.9 6:19 150 Seamus Hamilton jr De Smet Jesuit
63 52 19:37.2 6:19 22 travis herbst sr Cape Girardeau Central
64 19:38.4 6:20 143 Bob Eberling jr De Smet Jesuit
65 53 19:38.9 6:20 1197 Sam Walk jr St. Dominic
66 19:39.7 6:20 1142 Quin Thames sr SLUH
67 54 19:40.5 6:20 959 Connor Johnson sr Saint Charles West High School
68 55 19:41.6 6:21 82 David Wilson jr CBC
69 56 19:43.6 6:21 266 Ryan Arnold jr Fort Zumwalt West
70 57 19:45.0 6:22 233 Zach Abrams so Festus
71 58 19:45.8 6:22 529 Ethan White so kickapoo
72 59 19:46.2 6:22 80 Matt Tohl jr CBC
73 60 19:51.7 6:24 522 BLAKE EASTER JR KICKAPOO
74 61 19:52.0 6:24 1192 Ree Schilling jr St. Dominic
75 62 19:53.6 6:25 545 Ronit Patnaik sr Ladue
76 63 19:54.6 6:25 894 Brandon Bramstedt so Rock Bridge
77 64 19:54.7 6:25 278 Jacob Fock sr Fort Zumwalt West
78 19:55.6 6:25 1091 Alex Dodd so SLUH
79 19:57.6 6:26 1096 Greg Fister fr SLUH
80 19:58.1 6:26 1079 Dan Brummell so SLUH
81 65 19:58.9 6:26 819 DeVeydt Jeff so Parkway South High
82 66 19:59.0 6:26 354 Steven Potter so Francis Howell North High Scho
83 20:00.7 6:27 1115 Will Linhares sr SLUH
84 67 20:01.2 6:27 528 Daniel Trout jr kickapoo
85 68 20:01.2 6:27 931 Ryan Wishau sr Rock Bridge
86 69 20:01.7 6:27 541 Kevin Molina so Ladue
87 70 20:02.9 6:28 631 Jacob Swim so Marquette
88 20:03.3 6:28 1081 Sam Bufe so SLUH
89 71 20:04.4 6:28 79 Remi Sorbet so CBC
90 72 20:05.8 6:29 32 jared saylor jr Cape Girardeau Central
91 73 20:07.3 6:29 907 Jacob Jones so Rock Bridge
92 74 20:07.9 6:29 906 Ukiah Johnson so Rock Bridge
93 20:08.8 6:30 1123 Ben Minden-Birkenmeier sr SLUH
94 75 20:09.3 6:30 49 Cole Ross fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
95 20:09.4 6:30 1083 Sam Cannon so SLUH
96 76 20:09.6 6:30 286 Seth Parres so Fort Zumwalt West
97 20:09.6 6:30 1101 Dan Gaines so SLUH
98 77 20:10.4 6:30 93 Ryan Loe so chaminade
99 78 20:11.6 6:30 254 Matt Allen so Fort Zumwalt East High
100 79 20:12.5 6:31 419 CLIFF BARCHUS so Herculaneum

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 80 20:13.2 6:31 308 Zeke Kapusciak so Francis Howell
102 81 20:13.5 6:31 42 Zach Fields so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
103 82 20:14.9 6:32 100 Charlie Rotter jr chaminade
104 83 20:17.3 6:32 71 Thomas Mruzik so CBC
105 20:17.6 6:32 912 Ted Leonard jr Rock Bridge
106 84 20:19.3 6:33 816 Trower Grant jr Parkway South High
107 85 20:19.7 6:33 50 Brady Vetter so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
108 86 20:19.9 6:33 826 Highsmith Max jr Parkway South High
109 87 20:20.1 6:33 323 David Evans so Francis Howell Central
110 88 20:20.8 6:33 552 Eric Vent so Ladue
111 20:22.5 6:34 169 Michael McWhorter so De Smet Jesuit
112 89 20:22.9 6:34 255 Matt Barker sr Fort Zumwalt East High
113 20:23.2 6:34 923 Jack Schoelz so Rock Bridge
114 90 20:25.7 6:35 14 neil bradley so Cape Girardeau Central
115 20:29.1 6:36 1087 Simon Clark jr SLUH
116 20:31.3 6:37 136 Jacob Brock so De Smet Jesuit
117 20:32.0 6:37 1077 Paul Bossung so SLUH
118 91 20:32.5 6:37 45 Nate Lincoln so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
119 20:32.9 6:37 131 Nick Blair so De Smet Jesuit
120 92 20:33.5 6:38 247 Dylan Schollmeyer fr Festus
121 20:33.7 6:38 314 Ian Powers so Francis Howell
122 20:34.0 6:38 1150 Joshua Zink-Duda so SLUH
123 20:34.9 6:38 1116 Connor Madden so SLUH
124 93 20:36.0 6:38 955 Tyler Afflick so Saint Charles West High School
125 94 20:36.4 6:38 241 Jacob Hoban fr Festus
126 95 20:38.7 6:39 48 Adams Raines so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
127 96 20:40.6 6:40 1199 Micheal Wortmann so St. Dominic
128 20:42.2 6:40 164 Kevin Mallon sr De Smet Jesuit
129 97 20:42.9 6:41 242 Christain Hunter fr Festus
130 20:43.1 6:41 516 Korey Kivett so kickapoo
131 20:43.9 6:41 514 Josh Jenkins jr kickapoo
132 98 20:45.9 6:41 836 Sonnabend Tyler so Parkway South High
133 99 20:47.3 6:42 355 Dylan Prell so Francis Howell North High Scho
134 20:47.7 6:42 469 Cole Dodson so Jefferson City
135 100 20:49.2 6:43 31 clinton sargent sr Cape Girardeau Central
136 20:51.1 6:43 917 David Morris so Rock Bridge
137 101 20:52.6 6:44 643 Matt Pokoik fr Marquette
138 20:52.7 6:44 302 Justin Carlson so Francis Howell
139 20:53.6 6:44 307 Travis Holman jr Francis Howell
140 102 20:59.0 6:46 57 Charles Ellis so CBC
141 20:59.9 6:46 1111 Tim Kuensting sr SLUH
142 103 21:01.9 6:47 249 Chris Stanfill so Festus
143 21:04.0 6:47 895 Martin Brandeus jr Rock Bridge
144 21:05.0 6:48 1086 Brendan Chura so SLUH
145 104 21:05.4 6:48 246 Zach Reed fr Festus
146 105 21:05.7 6:48 280 Greg Halligan jr Fort Zumwalt West
147 21:06.7 6:48 920 Jordan Reynolds so Rock Bridge
148 106 21:07.6 6:48 534 Thomas Bullock sr Ladue
149 107 21:07.8 6:49 424 BEN CORDRAY jr Herculaneum
150 108 21:09.1 6:49 371 matthew chrouser jr ft. zumwalt south

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 21:09.4 6:49 512 Justin Illum jr kickapoo
152 109 21:09.4 6:49 437 ADAM WILLIAMS so Herculaneum
153 21:12.8 6:50 1110 Mark Kuehner so SLUH
154 110 21:13.2 6:50 554 Ben Wolff so Ladue
155 111 21:14.8 6:51 537 Leo Di Cera fr Ladue
156 21:15.7 6:51 155 Andrew Higgins jr De Smet Jesuit
157 112 21:16.1 6:51 436 DILLIAN WATSON so Herculaneum
158 21:17.2 6:52 252 Stephen Wolk so Festus
159 113 21:18.8 6:52 94 Dan Mestres so chaminade
160 114 21:18.9 6:52 616 Baron Lin so Marquette
161 21:19.2 6:52 317 Austin Southmayd fr Francis Howell
162 21:20.4 6:53 648 Nick Wood fr Marquette
163 115 21:21.8 6:53 827 Wehmeier Max so Parkway South High
164 116 21:22.2 6:53 89 Eric Gero so chaminade
165 21:23.3 6:54 903 Scott Geyer so Rock Bridge
166 117 21:23.5 6:54 279 Max Haley so Fort Zumwalt West
167 21:25.4 6:54 618 Ben Lockwood fr Marquette
168 21:26.7 6:55 1084 George Carroll so SLUH
169 21:31.3 6:56 125 Michael Ahlheim so De Smet Jesuit
170 21:31.7 6:56 240 Justin Friedmeyer so Festus
171 21:31.9 6:56 153 Greg Heimann so De Smet Jesuit
172 21:32.3 6:56 1076 Adam Boehm jr SLUH
173 21:33.0 6:57 1108 Kyle Jacoby jr SLUH
174 21:33.8 6:57 899 Brennan Cortez so Rock Bridge
175 21:34.0 6:57 925 Alex Sun jr Rock Bridge
176 21:34.4 6:57 303 Sam Cooper so Francis Howell
177 21:34.8 6:57 1134 Sam Pilla so SLUH
178 118 21:35.4 6:57 336 James Rodgers jr Francis Howell Central
179 119 21:35.8 6:58 321 Trevor Bauer so Francis Howell Central
180 120 21:37.6 6:58 417 CODY ACHTER so Herculaneum
181 21:38.3 6:58 474 Alex Hoos so Jefferson City
182 21:38.5 6:58 191 Shaeffer Soars so De Smet Jesuit
183 121 21:39.2 6:59 287 Brendon Porter so Fort Zumwalt West
184 21:39.4 6:59 154 Ben Herries jr De Smet Jesuit
185 122 21:39.4 6:59 551 Nathan Thompson fr Ladue
186 21:40.8 6:59 1140 Denny Stinehart so SLUH
187 21:41.6 6:59 284 Christian Kohnen so Fort Zumwalt West
188 123 21:42.7 7:00 15 brandon bryant so Cape Girardeau Central
189 124 21:43.9 7:00 814 Fabrizio Dominic so Parkway South High
190 21:44.8 7:00 621 Bryan Scheuddig fr Marquette
191 21:47.2 7:01 204 Neil Yeargain so De Smet Jesuit
192 21:49.1 7:02 532 Daniel Boland fr Ladue
193 125 21:50.3 7:02 39 Jacob Cieslewicz fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
194 21:51.1 7:02 553 Spencer Wilkins jr Ladue
195 21:53.2 7:03 639 Kurt Ladendorf so Marquette
196 21:53.5 7:03 1120 Brendan McEnery so SLUH
197 21:54.4 7:04 1122 Jack Mimlitz so SLUH
198 21:54.9 7:04 513 Mitchel Jardell so kickapoo
199 21:56.6 7:04 1075 Sam Body so SLUH
200 21:56.9 7:04 613 Alex Wennerberg so Marquette

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
201 21:57.1 7:04 543 Michael Moore so Ladue
202 21:57.4 7:05 536 Chad Davis so Ladue
203 21:59.1 7:05 1089 Matt Cooley so SLUH
204 126 21:59.2 7:05 957 Brad Engel jr Saint Charles West High School
205 127 22:00.8 7:06 253 Gabe Aguayo so Fort Zumwalt East High
206 128 22:01.1 7:06 838 O'Brien Will so Parkway South High
207 22:01.7 7:06 290 Ryan Sponamore so Fort Zumwalt West
208 22:02.7 7:06 1071 Dalton Anders so SLUH
209 22:04.7 7:07 640 Kyle Datillo jr Marquette
210 22:04.9 7:07 813 Thompson Derek sr Parkway South High
211 22:06.2 7:07 546 Jeffrey Perkins fr Ladue
212 129 22:06.4 7:07 388 sean Zimmerman so ft. zumwalt south
213 22:10.2 7:09 533 Sean Bolderson fr Ladue
214 130 22:11.3 7:09 372 Jeff Ciskowski fr ft. zumwalt south
215 22:11.7 7:09 641 Kyran Guild fr Marquette
216 131 22:12.3 7:09 357 Jacob Robinson jr Francis Howell North High Scho
217 22:13.4 7:10 654 Shawn Edghill jr Marquette
218 132 22:16.1 7:11 364 Greg Watkins sr Francis Howell North High Scho
219 22:17.8 7:11 509 Shelby Hendrix fr kickapoo
220 22:22.9 7:13 1144 Etefia Umana jr SLUH
221 22:24.8 7:13 181 Josh Pribe sr De Smet Jesuit
222 133 22:30.4 7:15 379 David Jones fr ft. zumwalt south
223 134 22:35.6 7:17 338 Matt Simms sr Francis Howell Central
224 22:35.9 7:17 544 Timothy Padgett fr Ladue
225 135 22:37.8 7:18 328 TJ Hiegel jr Francis Howell Central
226 22:40.5 7:18 149 Kevin Grogan so De Smet Jesuit
227 136 22:42.4 7:19 347 Daniel Graslaub so Francis Howell North High Scho
228 137 22:43.6 7:19 81 Eric Trapp so CBC
229 138 22:44.2 7:20 425 AUSTIN DAMKROGER so Herculaneum
230 22:45.0 7:20 248 Dylan Smith so Festus
231 139 22:45.1 7:20 264 Alex Vazquez so Fort Zumwalt East High
232 22:51.6 7:22 152 Dan Hart so De Smet Jesuit
233 22:51.9 7:22 282 Sam Higgins jr Fort Zumwalt West
234 22:52.3 7:22 502 Ryan Barrier fr kickapoo
235 22:54.5 7:23 312 Greg Matejcic fr Francis Howell
236 23:01.4 7:25 1189 Drake Nelson jr St. Dominic
237 23:03.5 7:26 190 Neil Smith so De Smet Jesuit
238 140 23:05.9 7:27 359 Noah Sturis jr Francis Howell North High Scho
239 23:06.8 7:27 1117 Kevin Madden so SLUH
240 141 23:07.7 7:27 373 Nick Dodd so ft. zumwalt south
241 23:07.7 7:27 549 Philip Soncasie so Ladue
242 23:09.7 7:28 1102 Elliot Glass so SLUH
243 23:14.6 7:29 349 James Imperial jr Francis Howell North High Scho
244 23:17.5 7:30 1157 Malcom Ross Ross Soldan
245 142 23:33.4 7:35 30 cameron propst so Cape Girardeau Central
246 23:37.6 7:37 1099 Willie Floros so SLUH
247 23:41.9 7:38 628 Drew Roley fr Marquette
248 23:42.4 7:38 1159 Kameron Will Williams Soldan
249 23:47.5 7:40 161 Matthew LaFever so De Smet Jesuit
250 24:01.9 7:45 270 Ansh Bhatka so Fort Zumwalt West

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
251 24:08.2 7:47 503 Michael Bloom so kickapoo
252 24:14.5 7:49 141 Matthew Coleman jr De Smet Jesuit
253 24:15.1 7:49 142 Ryan Devlin so De Smet Jesuit
254 24:16.2 7:49 291 Nick Staufenbiel jr Fort Zumwalt West
255 24:18.8 7:50 203 Wes Winkelman so De Smet Jesuit
256 143 24:26.8 7:53 376 Killian Gray fr ft. zumwalt south
257 24:32.3 7:54 615 Austin Kurtz jr Marquette
258 24:37.1 7:56 617 Baum Mitch fr Marquette
259 24:48.6 8:00 193 Brendan Steele so De Smet Jesuit
260 144 25:11.9 8:07 17 caleb goode so Cape Girardeau Central
261 145 25:14.9 8:08 378 Taylor Jackson fr ft. zumwalt south
262 25:16.3 8:09 386 Michael Schneider so ft. zumwalt south
263 25:23.3 8:11 275 Rob Clubb so Fort Zumwalt West
264 25:23.5 8:11 627 Drew Glick fr Marquette
265 25:26.3 8:12 367 Chase Bascio so ft. zumwalt south
266 146 25:41.2 8:17 418 CHRIS ANDERSON so Herculaneum
267 25:54.0 8:21 128 Andrew Badolato so De Smet Jesuit
268 147 25:57.6 8:22 91 Joe Kercher so chaminade
269 26:03.0 8:24 629 Gordon Showalter jr Marquette
270 26:03.1 8:24 238 Trevor Depew fr Festus
271 26:19.7 8:29 1178 Nathan Buechter jr St. Dominic
272 26:21.0 8:29 185 Andrew Scherping fr De Smet Jesuit
273 26:23.1 8:30 809 Young Cameron jr Parkway South High
274 148 26:49.1 8:38 962 Nick Philippe jr Saint Charles West High School
275 27:26.7 8:50 276 Jeremy Dodd so Fort Zumwalt West
276 27:36.8 8:54 288 Russell Rounds so Fort Zumwalt West
277 27:44.0 8:56 1183 Jerrad Kaiser jr St. Dominic
278 28:05.0 9:03 520 Matt Perkins fr kickapoo
279 28:41.7 9:15 295 Matt Weatherford so Fort Zumwalt West
280 149 29:34.2 9:32 320 Carter Ballman so Francis Howell Central