4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. SLUH                          
            3    6    9   10   20  (21) (24) =    48
         Joe Esswein, Ted Varty, Will Bufe, Brian Lickenbrock, Casey Fitzgerald,
         Paul Fentress, Nick Herrmann
  2. Rockhurst High School         
            4   11   12   13   29  (30) (34) =    69
         Ryan Smith, Ryan McAnany, Matt Brill, Brendan O'Connor, Tony Privitera,
         Jared Crandall, Mike Lally
  3. De Smet Jesuit                
           14   17   26   28   31  (33) (37) =   116
         Eoghan McCarthy, Dan Bowman, Adam Morgenthaler, Sean Miller, Josh
         Goetz, John Waller, Ben Morgenthaler
  4. kickapoo                      
            8   16   22   51   58  (60) (67) =   155
         Austin Lear, Brady Shanklin, Garret Hull, Eric Barrier, Ethan White,
         BLAKE EASTER, Daniel Trout
  5. Rock Bridge                   
            1    2   27   63   68  (73) (74) =   161
         Nathan Keown, Nick Dale, Collin Sees, Brandon Bramstedt, Ryan Wishau,
         Jacob Jones, Ukiah Johnson
  6. Marquette                     
            7   18   38   41   70 (101)(114) =   174
         Brian Reamer, Ryan Lehr, Cameron Yuan, Jon Kearney, Jacob Swim, Matt
         Pokoik, Baron Lin
  7. Francis Howell                
           32   35   36   40   44  (48) (80) =   187
         Jordan Robinson, Andy Lamoreaux, Ryan Staggemeier, Cole Campbell,
         Justin Wu, Alex Bayne, Zeke Kapusciak
  8. St. Dominic                   
           42   47   49   50   53  (61) (96) =   241
         Nick Gearin, Aaron Jacobson, Matt Standen, Danny McAndrew, Sam Walk,
         Ree Schilling, Micheal Wortmann
  9. CBC                           
           25   55   59   71   83 (102)(137) =   293
         DAVID SMITH, David Wilson, Matt Tohl, Remi Sorbet, Thomas Mruzik,
         Charles Ellis, Eric Trapp
 10. Saint Charles West High School
           15   19   54   93  126 (148)      =   307
         Sheldon Keence, Orlando Anderson, Connor Johnson, Tyler Afflick, Brad
         Engel, Nick Philippe
 11. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame    
            5   75   81   85   91  (95)(125) =   337
         Michael Bohn, Cole Ross, Zach Fields, Brady Vetter, Nate Lincoln,
         Adams Raines, Jacob Cieslewicz
 12. Fort Zumwalt West             
           39   56   64   76  105 (117)(121) =   340
         Christian Bradford, Ryan Arnold, Jacob Fock, Seth Parres, Greg
         Halligan, Max Haley, Brendon Porter
 13. Festus                        
           23   57   92   94   97 (103)(104) =   363
         Eric Moore, Zach Abrams, Dylan Schollmeyer, Jacob Hoban, Christain
         Hunter, Chris Stanfill, Zach Reed


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. chaminade                     
           45   77   82  113  116 (147)      =   433
         Peter Puleo, Ryan Loe, Charlie Rotter, Dan Mestres, Eric Gero, Joe
         Kercher
 15. Ladue                         
           62   69   88  106  110 (111)(122) =   435
         Ronit Patnaik, Kevin Molina, Eric Vent, Thomas Bullock, Ben Wolff, Leo
         Di Cera, Nathan Thompson
 16. Cape Girardeau Central        
           52   72   90  100  123 (142)(144) =   437
         travis herbst, jared saylor, neil bradley, clinton sargent, brandon
         bryant, cameron propst, caleb goode
 17. Parkway South High            
           65   84   86   98  115 (124)(128) =   448
         DeVeydt Jeff, Trower Grant, Highsmith Max, Sonnabend Tyler, Wehmeier
         Max, Fabrizio Dominic, O'Brien Will
 18. Francis Howell North High Scho
           43   66   99  131  132 (136)(140) =   471
         Craig Preuess, Steven Potter, Dylan Prell, Jacob Robinson, Greg
         Watkins, Daniel Graslaub, Noah Sturis
 19. Fort Zumwalt East High        
           46   78   89  127  139            =   479
         Jacob Holtgraewe, Matt Allen, Matt Barker, Gabe Aguayo, Alex Vazquez
 20. Herculaneum                   
           79  107  109  112  120 (138)(146) =   527
         CLIFF BARCHUS, BEN CORDRAY, ADAM WILLIAMS, DILLIAN WATSON, CODY ACHTER,
         AUSTIN DAMKROGER, CHRIS ANDERSON
 21. Francis Howell Central        
           87  118  119  134  135 (149)      =   593
         David Evans, James Rodgers, Trevor Bauer, Matt Simms, TJ Hiegel,
         Carter Ballman
 22. ft. zumwalt south             
          108  129  130  133  141 (143)(145) =   641
         matthew chrouser, sean Zimmerman, Jeff Ciskowski, David Jones, Nick
         Dodd, Killian Gray, Taylor Jackson