4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record: 6:40.1, Billy Leighton, Cape Central, 2008

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 6:38.8 5:21 935 THOMAS GROSS 8 POTOSI
2 2 6:54.0 5:34 915 MATT GIBSON 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
3 3 6:55.1 5:34 917 KODY KINGREE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
4 4 7:06.4 5:44 918 CALVIN LYSELL 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
5 5 7:07.5 5:44 913 JOSH DAUME 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
6 6 7:12.5 5:48 920 NATHANIEL PITMAN 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
7 7 7:13.4 5:49 892 MAX MANSALA 8 FESTUS R-6
8 8 7:17.8 5:53 864 AYUSO JOHN 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
9 9 7:22.2 5:56 937 JOHN MCMILLEN 8 POTOSI
10 10 7:24.8 5:58 865 CASTILLO MATT 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
11 11 7:29.1 6:02 875 TOM BURCHAM 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
12 12 7:30.7 6:03 906 RONNIE STAGE 7 HERCULANEUM
13 13 7:31.3 6:04 933 TRISTAN BUSSE 8 POTOSI
14 14 7:34.7 6:06 939 AUSTIN SMITH 7 POTOSI
15 15 7:38.1 6:09 886 COLTER EGGEMEYER 7 FESTUS R-6
16 16 7:38.9 6:10 885 TYLER COOK 8 FESTUS R-6
17 17 7:39.2 6:10 921 JAMES CURTIS POORE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
18 18 7:42.7 6:13 891 JUSTIN MANN 8 FESTUS R-6
19 19 7:43.7 6:14 907 MIKE BAX 8 HERCULANEUM
20 20 7:44.9 6:15 936 ERIC LUEBKE 8 POTOSI
21 21 7:45.5 6:15 934 DEVAN CAMPBELL 8 POTOSI
22 22 7:48.0 6:17 889 MICHAEL KARLS 7 FESTUS R-6
23 23 7:51.8 6:20 924 WHITTEN STOVERINK 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
24 24 7:57.3 6:25 874 TYLER SULLIVAN 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
25 25 8:04.8 6:31 877 TRAVIS DODSON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
26 26 8:10.6 6:35 884 AARON BLECHA 7 FESTUS R-6
27 27 8:12.7 6:37 870 ANDREW GRUHALA 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
28 8:16.9 6:40 2362 BRANDON SMITH 7 HERCULANEUM JR HIGH
29 8:17.0 6:40 919 MATT MEYER 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
30 8:18.3 6:41 922 BLAKE REIMANN 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
31 28 8:18.5 6:42 909 TJ JENKINS 8 HERCULANEUM
32 8:21.2 6:44 916 BRANDON GILLS 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
33 29 8:22.3 6:45 905 TRISTAN MOCK 7 HERCULANEUM
34 30 8:27.8 6:49 882 DAKOTA ANDERSON 8 FESTUS R-6
35 31 8:28.9 6:50 925 DEREK GRIMMINGER 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
36 32 8:29.4 6:50 930 BLAISE TORRENCE 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
37 8:31.3 6:52 897 ZACH STAMPS 7 FESTUS R-6
38 33 8:32.2 6:53 863 BOMMER DAVONTE 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
39 8:32.8 6:53 910 CALEB BISHOP 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
40 34 8:34.0 6:54 866 GUTWEIN MATT 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
41 35 8:35.8 6:56 876 GRANT CHITWOOD 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
42 36 8:36.5 6:56 1001 TYLER SANDEFER 8 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 37 8:37.3 6:57 862 HAMPTON ANTHONY 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
44 38 8:39.2 6:58 903 GAVIN BARCHUS 7 HERCULANEUM
45 8:42.8 7:01 898 BRADY THOMPSON 8 FESTUS R-6
46 8:44.6 7:03 914 ELIJAH GAHM 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
47 39 8:49.3 7:06 872 KYLE LACY 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
48 40 8:49.7 7:07 908 MIKEY CONKLIN 8 HERCULANEUM
49 41 8:50.7 7:08 879 JUSTIN SHELLEY 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
50 42 8:51.9 7:08 998 ZACH BRAUN 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record: 6:40.1, Billy Leighton, Cape Central, 2008

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 43 8:52.9 7:09 931 WILLIAM WARREN 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
52 8:53.5 7:10 871 AARON HARGISS 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
53 8:54.2 7:10 923 KYLE SLINKARD 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
54 8:57.5 7:13 899 BRENDAN VOYLES 7 FESTUS R-6
55 44 9:08.5 7:22 999 JUSTIN FUCHS 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
56 9:09.8 7:23 901 CHRIS WOOD 7 FESTUS R-6
57 45 9:15.1 7:27 1002 WES WOODRUFF 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
58 46 9:18.3 7:30 928 ALEX MORONY 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
59 9:24.1 7:34 896 ANTHONY POWELL 7 FESTUS R-6
60 47 9:24.6 7:35 927 DYLAN LICARE 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
61 9:27.3 7:37 888 TYLER GILLAM 7 FESTUS R-6
62 9:28.2 7:38 900 ANDREW WHITENER 7 FESTUS R-6
63 9:30.5 7:40 894 IAN NELSON 7 FESTUS R-6
64 9:31.6 7:40 895 DUSTIN POLITTE 7 FESTUS R-6
65 48 9:33.9 7:42 932 DAVID YOUNG 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
66 49 9:35.6 7:44 867 RUDRAPPA VIKAS 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
67 9:43.9 7:50 873 WILLIAM ROW 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
68 10:09.6 8:11 893 ZACKERY MILLER 7 FESTUS R-6
69 50 10:12.0 8:13 929 SAAD MALICK 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
70 10:23.2 8:22 869 BENNET COVINGTON 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
71 10:27.9 8:26 878 ANDY KULKARNI 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
72 10:34.5 8:31 890 ZACH MADDUX 7 FESTUS R-6
73 51 10:48.5 8:42 904 JARRED JACKSON 7 HERCULANEUM
74 11:05.2 8:56 883 RYAN BECK 7 FESTUS R-6
75 11:08.7 8:59 881 JONATHAN WISDOM 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
76 52 11:31.1 9:17 1000 BRETT LINDEMANN 8 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
77 12:05.5 9:44 868 LEVI ASHER 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL