4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record: 10:20.1, Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 10:21.5 5:34 205 Jake Burch fr Farmington High School
2 2 10:24.7 5:36 433 DAVID PATTERSON fr Herculaneum
3 3 10:29.8 5:38 157 Husmann Jack fr De Smet Jesuit
4 4 10:31.3 5:39 835 Dustin Stumphf fr Parkway South High
5 10:33.1 5:40 853 mark keena fr poplar bluff
6 10:35.5 5:41 2339 ROMAN VASILYEV FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
7 5 10:36.1 5:42 818 Brian Hernan fr Parkway South High
8 6 10:36.3 5:42 200 Collin Vieth fr De Smet Jesuit
9 7 10:38.5 5:43 888 Rashad Harris fr Ritenour High School
10 8 10:44.5 5:46 144 Alexander Ely fr De Smet Jesuit
11 9 10:47.7 5:48 1092 Michael Dowd fr SLUH
12 10 10:47.9 5:48 1146 Joe Vicini fr SLUH
13 11 10:48.6 5:48 1136 Matt Rancilio fr SLUH
14 12 10:48.7 5:48 468 Lendon Calhoun fr Jefferson City
15 10:49.4 5:49 95 Sam Miller fr chaminade
16 13 10:50.6 5:50 1072 Joe Archer fr SLUH
17 14 10:50.8 5:50 928 Clark Walters fr Rock Bridge
18 15 10:54.4 5:52 950 Hunter Seabaugh fr Rockhurst High School
19 16 10:54.6 5:52 346 Liam Dawson fr Francis Howell North High Scho
20 17 10:56.4 5:53 1130 Matt Nicholson fr SLUH
21 18 10:56.7 5:53 462 JD Pitman fr Jackson High School
22 19 10:57.4 5:53 810 Kevin Croghan fr Parkway South High
23 20 10:58.3 5:54 485 Deon Turner fr Jefferson City
24 21 10:59.1 5:54 428 AUSTIN HAAS fr Herculaneum
25 22 11:00.0 5:55 478 Danny Luetkemeyer fr Jefferson City
26 23 11:05.2 5:57 934 Mack Bartle fr Rockhurst High School
27 24 11:06.0 5:58 938 Kevin Doherty fr Rockhurst High School
28 11:06.8 5:58 2338 ARTUR VASILYEV FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
29 25 11:07.0 5:58 913 Asa Lory fr Rock Bridge
30 26 11:08.6 5:59 652 Sam Pierzynski fr Marquette
31 27 11:10.8 6:00 434 DRAKE SMELSER fr Herculaneum
32 28 11:11.2 6:01 1104 Alex Groesch sr SLUH
33 29 11:11.5 6:01 902 Drew Floyd fr Rock Bridge
34 30 11:11.7 6:01 949 Van Schloegel fr Rockhurst High School
35 11:13.5 6:02 90 Nate Kardesh fr chaminade
36 31 11:17.0 6:04 612 Adam Madsen fr Marquette
37 32 11:18.6 6:05 935 John Berrigan fr Rockhurst High School
38 33 11:23.0 6:07 951 Jonathan Sinclair fr Rockhurst High School
39 34 11:23.2 6:07 459 Gentry Matthews fr Jackson High School
40 35 11:23.3 6:07 922 Adam Schoelz fr Rock Bridge
41 36 11:24.1 6:07 507 Ian Frazier fr kickapoo
42 37 11:25.4 6:08 350 Brendon Kitchhoff fr Francis Howell North High Scho
43 38 11:25.8 6:08 345 Chad Conaty fr Francis Howell North High Scho
44 39 11:26.6 6:09 900 Collin Crosswhite fr Rock Bridge
45 40 11:27.2 6:09 210 Ben Dore fr Farmington High School
46 41 11:27.7 6:09 484 Glen Tuebner fr Jefferson City
47 42 11:29.1 6:10 196 Collin Sullivan fr De Smet Jesuit
48 43 11:30.0 6:11 518 Austin Linton fr kickapoo
49 44 11:34.7 6:13 420 KYLE BOUGENO fr Herculaneum
50 45 11:34.9 6:13 423 NICK COOK fr Herculaneum

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record: 10:20.1, Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 46 11:38.7 6:15 160 Alex Kohlfeld fr De Smet Jesuit
52 47 11:41.2 6:17 524 LEVI SNYDER FR KICKAPOO
53 48 11:42.9 6:18 655 Shayann Sazdar fr Marquette
54 49 11:43.1 6:18 1073 Matt Baeber fr SLUH
55 50 11:46.0 6:19 475 Mason Johnson fr Jefferson City
56 11:46.5 6:19 862 Josh Skaggs fr Potosi
57 11:46.7 6:20 19 christian hampton fr Cape Girardeau Central
58 51 11:50.1 6:21 62 Kardea Hughes fr CBC
59 52 11:51.0 6:22 432 ADAM MAXWELL fr Herculaneum
60 11:52.8 6:23 1138 Parker Shumate fr SLUH
61 53 11:53.1 6:23 189 Mackenzie Smith fr De Smet Jesuit
62 54 11:53.9 6:23 636 Jonathan Funke fr Marquette
63 11:54.6 6:24 1109 Nick Kimble fr SLUH
64 55 11:55.1 6:24 129 Matthew Beers fr De Smet Jesuit
65 11:56.7 6:25 1090 Brian Curran fr SLUH
66 56 11:58.8 6:26 660 Zach Gollwitzer fr Marquette
67 11:59.0 6:26 1093 Michael Essma fr SLUH
68 57 12:00.9 6:27 527 Ian Todd fr kickapoo
69 12:02.6 6:28 137 Michael Callahan fr De Smet Jesuit
70 12:04.1 6:29 1126 Joe Moran fr SLUH
71 58 12:07.5 6:31 845 Kevin Lasserre fr Pattonville High School
72 59 12:07.7 6:31 476 Paul Kiekehaefer fr Jefferson City
73 12:09.8 6:32 99 Sean Regnier fr chaminade
74 12:11.0 6:33 138 Patrick Callahan fr De Smet Jesuit
75 60 12:14.0 6:34 343 Matthew Bries fr Francis Howell North High Scho
76 61 12:14.1 6:34 661 Zach Loehr fr Marquette
77 12:14.2 6:34 261 Christian Lambert fr Fort Zumwalt East High
78 62 12:15.4 6:35 893 Jake Alden fr Rock Bridge
79 12:15.4 6:35 180 Justin Potter fr De Smet Jesuit
80 63 12:17.8 6:36 642 Luke Paino fr Marquette
81 12:21.0 6:38 1148 Nick Wottowa fr SLUH
82 12:21.0 6:38 1149 Prince Yakubu fr SLUH
83 12:21.5 6:38 202 Devin Walsh fr De Smet Jesuit
84 12:22.5 6:39 647 Nick Rodriguez fr Marquette
85 64 12:23.5 6:39 329 Kevin Kinnin fr Francis Howell Central
86 12:23.6 6:39 657 Taylor Ernst fr Marquette
87 12:24.5 6:40 159 Kenny Klostermeyer fr De Smet Jesuit
88 12:24.7 6:40 173 Danny Morris fr De Smet Jesuit
89 65 12:25.3 6:40 327 Brendan Hiatt fr Francis Howell Central
90 66 12:25.6 6:40 450 Will DuPerier fr Jackson High School
91 12:25.7 6:40 1080 Will Bruns fr SLUH
92 67 12:26.5 6:41 222 Reed Pfister fr Farmington High School
93 68 12:27.0 6:41 848 Ryan Napier fr Pattonville High School
94 12:27.4 6:41 626 Danny Mannion fr Marquette
95 12:28.4 6:42 1074 Josh Bergman fr SLUH
96 12:29.0 6:42 145 Tim Fitzpatrick fr De Smet Jesuit
97 69 12:30.4 6:43 892 David Williams fr Ritenour High School
98 70 12:31.3 6:43 427 OMAR ESCLANTE fr Herculaneum
99 71 12:32.4 6:44 504 Nathan Brooks fr kickapoo
100 12:33.7 6:45 1231 Reese Ramsey fr Sullivan High School

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record: 10:20.1, Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 72 12:35.4 6:46 322 Tyler Deblaze fr Francis Howell Central
102 12:36.0 6:46 156 Alex Huesemann fr De Smet Jesuit
103 12:37.1 6:47 262 Brandon Layton fr Fort Zumwalt East High
104 73 12:37.6 6:47 66 Travis Kostello fr CBC
105 74 12:37.6 6:47 65 Brandon Klein fr CBC
106 12:40.1 6:48 630 Jack Hayes fr Marquette
107 75 12:42.3 6:49 914 Dalton Maggard fr Rock Bridge
108 12:42.4 6:49 876 Zacher Lewis fr Principia
109 12:44.1 6:50 700 Elizah Davis fr McCluer South-Berkeley
110 76 12:44.4 6:51 884 SHANNON JOHNSON FR RITENOUR HIGH SCHOOL
111 77 12:44.4 6:51 61 Alex Haarmann fr CBC
112 78 12:44.6 6:51 332 Grant Navratil fr Francis Howell Central
113 12:45.1 6:51 23 cody house fr Cape Girardeau Central
114 12:45.3 6:51 146 Justin Genova fr De Smet Jesuit
115 12:45.9 6:51 283 Zach Hofman fr Fort Zumwalt West
116 12:48.7 6:53 168 Glen McGann fr De Smet Jesuit
117 12:52.1 6:55 1139 Phil Stelzer fr SLUH
118 79 12:52.8 6:55 844 Adam Kaminsky fr Pattonville High School
119 80 12:53.8 6:56 363 Ladage Tyler fr Francis Howell North High Scho
120 12:53.9 6:56 1132 Nick Pertzborn fr SLUH
121 12:54.3 6:56 267 A.J. Baker fr Fort Zumwalt West
122 12:54.7 6:56 292 Adam Venneman fr Fort Zumwalt West
123 12:55.0 6:56 927 Alex Turner fr Rock Bridge
124 12:56.6 6:57 163 Will Macarthy fr De Smet Jesuit
125 12:57.2 6:57 184 Nathan Ryan fr De Smet Jesuit
126 12:57.8 6:58 707 Thomas Fassler fr Mehlville High School
127 12:57.9 6:58 178 Zach Olson fr De Smet Jesuit
128 81 12:58.0 6:58 842 Jon Eagan fr Pattonville High School
129 13:00.6 6:59 658 Ted Castillo fr Marquette
130 13:04.1 7:01 195 Thomas Strickland fr De Smet Jesuit
131 13:05.9 7:02 188 Alex Siebert fr De Smet Jesuit
132 82 13:06.3 7:02 212 Zach Giessing fr Farmington High School
133 83 13:07.2 7:03 2334 JASON WELKER FR JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
134 13:07.3 7:03 662 Zach Myre fr Marquette
135 13:09.3 7:04 36 layne wilson fr Cape Girardeau Central
136 84 13:09.6 7:04 891 Josh Walker fr Ritenour High School
137 85 13:11.3 7:05 226 Ryan Smith fr Farmington High School
138 13:15.7 7:07 1085 Sam Chott fr SLUH
139 86 13:17.3 7:08 325 Gabe Faron fr Francis Howell Central
140 87 13:17.7 7:08 58 Alex Ernst fr CBC
141 88 13:21.1 7:10 348 Brenton Griffith fr Francis Howell North High Scho
142 13:25.0 7:12 151 Nick Hapak fr De Smet Jesuit
143 89 13:29.6 7:15 56 Shannon Douglas fr CBC
144 90 13:29.8 7:15 828 Nathan McCord fr Parkway South High
145 91 13:33.2 7:17 837 Alvi Wadud fr Parkway South High
146 92 13:40.7 7:21 342 Clayton Berry fr Francis Howell North High Scho
147 13:48.9 7:25 294 Luke Votaw fr Fort Zumwalt West
148 13:55.6 7:29 158 Joey Kallial fr De Smet Jesuit
149 93 13:58.9 7:31 53 Brendan Bostwick fr CBC
150 14:00.3 7:31 2337 DREW TURNER FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record: 10:20.1, Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 14:03.2 7:33 96 Will Morrs fr chaminade
152 14:04.0 7:33 353 Joel Payne fr Francis Howell North High Scho
153 14:06.6 7:35 717 Matt Strawser fr Mehlville High School
154 14:07.9 7:35 879 Austin Moyle fr Principia
155 14:12.1 7:38 20 tim heinsman fr Cape Girardeau Central
156 14:14.9 7:39 67 Michael Krause fr CBC
157 14:15.5 7:39 126 Grant Atkinson fr De Smet Jesuit
158 94 14:16.5 7:40 817 Sam Gunning fr Parkway South High
159 14:16.7 7:40 344 Brandon Clynes fr Francis Howell North High Scho
160 95 14:17.1 7:40 326 Owen Hagan fr Francis Howell Central
161 96 14:17.2 7:40 847 Brett Montgomery fr Pattonville High School
162 97 14:32.4 7:48 463 Kyle Randolph fr Jackson High School
163 14:38.9 7:52 127 Matthew Backes fr De Smet Jesuit
164 14:46.1 7:56 166 William Mathus fr De Smet Jesuit
165 98 14:46.1 7:56 808 Shae Bolt fr Parkway South High
166 15:03.5 8:05 139 Alex Carnoali fr De Smet Jesuit
167 15:03.9 8:05 1125 Charlie moody fr SLUH
168 15:27.8 8:18 60 Will Gegg fr CBC
169 15:41.6 8:26 52 Gavin Bissell fr CBC
170 99 15:44.7 8:27 464 Alec Rhodes fr Jackson High School
171 15:46.4 8:28 869 Cedar Brumm fr Principia
172 16:00.1 8:36 199 Stephen Tierney fr De Smet Jesuit
173 17:28.6 9:23 55 Connor Donohue fr CBC
174 100 17:50.0 9:34 883 Travis Berry fr Ritenour High School
175 20:40.3 11:06 69 Dan Kurtz fr CBC