4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #10 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. SLUH                          
            9   10   11   13   17  (28) (49) =    60
         Michael Dowd, Joe Vicini, Matt Rancilio, Joe Archer, Matt Nicholson,
         Alex Groesch, Matt Baeber
  2. De Smet Jesuit                
            3    6    8   42   46  (53) (55) =   105
         Husmann Jack, Collin Vieth, Alexander Ely, Collin Sullivan, Alex
         Kohlfeld, Mackenzie Smith, Matthew Beers
  3. Rockhurst High School         
           15   23   24   30   32  (33)      =   124
         Hunter Seabaugh, Mack Bartle, Kevin Doherty, Van Schloegel, John
         Berrigan, Jonathan Sinclair
  4. Herculaneum                   
            2   21   27   44   45  (52) (70) =   139
         DAVID PATTERSON, AUSTIN HAAS, DRAKE SMELSER, KYLE BOUGENO, NICK COOK,
         ADAM MAXWELL, OMAR ESCLANTE
  5. Rock Bridge                   
           14   25   29   35   39  (62) (75) =   142
         Clark Walters, Asa Lory, Drew Floyd, Adam Schoelz, Collin Crosswhite,
         Jake Alden, Dalton Maggard
  6. Jefferson City                
           12   20   22   41   50  (59)      =   145
         Lendon Calhoun, Deon Turner, Danny Luetkemeyer, Glen Tuebner, Mason
         Johnson, Paul Kiekehaefer
  7. Parkway South High            
            4    5   19   90   91  (94) (98) =   209
         Dustin Stumphf, Brian Hernan, Kevin Croghan, Nathan McCord, Alvi Wadud,
         Sam Gunning, Shae Bolt
  8. Marquette                     
           26   31   48   54   56  (61) (63) =   215
         Sam Pierzynski, Adam Madsen, Shayann Sazdar, Jonathan Funke, Zach
         Gollwitzer, Zach Loehr, Luke Paino
  9. Francis Howell North High Scho
           16   37   38   60   80  (88) (92) =   231
         Liam Dawson, Brendon Kitchhoff, Chad Conaty, Matthew Bries, Ladage
         Tyler, Brenton Griffith, Clayton Berry
 10. kickapoo                      
           36   43   47   57   71            =   254
         Ian Frazier, Austin Linton, LEVI SNYDER, Ian Todd, Nathan Brooks
 11. Farmington High School        
            1   40   67   82   85            =   275
         Jake Burch, Ben Dore, Reed Pfister, Zach Giessing, Ryan Smith
 12. Jackson High School           
           18   34   66   83   97  (99)      =   298
         JD Pitman, Gentry Matthews, Will DuPerier, JASON WELKER, Kyle Randolph,
         Alec Rhodes
 13. Ritenour High School          
            7   69   76   84  100            =   336
         Rashad Harris, David Williams, SHANNON JOHNSON, Josh Walker, Travis
         Berry


                4TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 12, 2009

 EVENT #10 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
                TEAM AWARDS

 14. CBC                           
           51   73   74   77   87  (89) (93) =   362
         Kardea Hughes, Travis Kostello, Brandon Klein, Alex Haarmann, Alex
         Ernst, Shannon Douglas, Brendan Bostwick
 15. Francis Howell Central        
           64   65   72   78   86  (95)      =   365
         Kevin Kinnin, Brendan Hiatt, Tyler Deblaze, Grant Navratil, Gabe Faron,
         Owen Hagan
 16. Pattonville High School       
           58   68   79   81   96            =   382
         Kevin Lasserre, Ryan Napier, Adam Kaminsky, Jon Eagan, Brett
         Montgomery