11TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 10, 2016

------------------------------------------
EVENT #2 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K GOLD DIVISION
------------------------------------------

RECORD: 16:47.2 by Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split Rank 2m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 20:44.3 6:41 1 6:15 1 13:07 3484 Jane Boessen SR Troy-Buchanan
2 2 20:54.9 6:44 9 6:34 4 13:15 3097 Samantha Kang SR St. Francis Borgia
3 21:02.1 6:47 4 6:22 2 13:15 130 Amelia McLain FR Benton
4 21:13.9 6:51 3 6:20 3 13:15 3411 Sarah Moore SO Ste. Genevieve
5 3 21:24.6 6:54 13 6:37 7 13:31 3094 Ali Beardslee SR St. Francis Borgia
6 4 21:28.3 6:55 6 6:30 6 13:29 1168 Jenna Wescott SR Ft. Zumwalt West
7 5 21:28.8 6:55 2 6:19 5 13:23 3789 Megan Barnum SR Jackson
8 6 21:33.6 6:57 7 6:32 8 13:40 2667 Kennedy Coleman SR Pembroke Hill
9 7 21:37.5 6:58 16 6:40 10 13:44 3770 Hannah Surmon SR Whitfield
10 21:44.4 7:00 11 6:36 9 13:41 1471 Arianna Latuda JR John Burroughs
11 8 21:52.2 7:03 14 6:39 11 13:46 991 Morgan Avery JR Ft. Zumwalt North
12 21:56.4 7:04 12 6:37 12 13:46 3408 Olivia Grein SO Ste. Genevieve
13 9 21:58.0 7:05 29 6:52 25 14:14 1023 Jocelyn Quiles SR Ft. Zumwalt North
14 10 21:59.0 7:05 36 6:55 19 14:07 3739 Isabella Francois FR Westminster Christian
15 11 22:01.8 7:06 17 6:42 17 14:01 1501 Baylea Jones FR Kearney
16 12 22:02.1 7:06 8 6:33 14 13:54 3807 Kaylee Wilson SO Jackson
17 13 22:02.3 7:06 5 6:25 13 13:47 1443 Brooke Fredrickson JR Incarnate Word Academy
18 14 22:16.5 7:11 45 6:58 30 14:23 3575 Danielle Wright JR Ursuline Academy
19 15 22:16.5 7:11 23 6:49 18 14:06 3790 Kennedy Bauer SO Jackson
20 16 22:19.3 7:12 18 6:43 23 14:12 1498 Kyla Andersen SR Kearney
21 17 22:19.4 7:12 62 7:08 36 14:26 2543 Katherine Franz SR Parkway South
22 18 22:20.3 7:12 27 6:52 26 14:18 2880 Liz Eastlund JR Rockwood Summit
23 22:23.4 7:13 19 6:45 16 14:00 1215 Kayla Wade JR Grain Valley
24 19 22:25.1 7:13 35 6:55 29 14:20 3740 Ava Hollmann FR Westminster Christian
25 20 22:26.4 7:14 22 6:48 22 14:11 368 Samantha Bolourtchi SO Clayton
26 21 22:31.3 7:15 44 6:58 31 14:23 3563 Catherine Dulle JR Ursuline Academy
27 22:31.5 7:15 21 6:46 24 14:13 3448 Kalleigh Linthicum SR Timberland
28 22 22:37.5 7:17 31 6:54 35 14:26 2894 Jenny Reeb SO Rockwood Summit
29 23 22:39.7 7:18 25 6:51 32 14:25 3802 Margo Motes JR Jackson
30 24 22:42.5 7:19 10 6:34 15 13:58 1159 Elizabeth Rogers SR Ft. Zumwalt West
31 25 22:43.2 7:19 15 6:40 21 14:09 1171 Grace Wright JR Ft. Zumwalt West
32 26 22:46.5 7:20 24 6:49 27 14:18 1499 Marianna Donze SO Kearney
33 22:49.2 7:21 20 6:45 20 14:09 3597 Sydney Fuller SR Visitation Academy
34 22:54.2 7:23 54 7:02 42 14:33 1737 Abbigael Woods Liberty (wentzville)
35 27 22:55.3 7:23 41 6:57 28 14:20 868 Heidi Hauptman JR Francis Howell North
36 28 22:58.2 7:24 37 6:55 33 14:25 3746 Rachel Strothkamp JR Westminster Christian
37 29 23:03.1 7:26 30 6:53 34 14:26 2879 Allie Duggan SR Rockwood Summit
38 30 23:04.7 7:26 34 6:55 43 14:35 2236 Emma Mueller SO Oakville
39 31 23:07.6 7:27 39 6:57 38 14:28 2642 Shea Dahlstrom SR Pekin
40 32 23:08.9 7:28 42 6:57 45 14:41 1169 Madeline Wiesmeman SO Ft. Zumwalt West
41 33 23:09.0 7:28 33 6:55 41 14:33 1020 Tori Nesslage SR Ft. Zumwalt North
42 34 23:15.6 7:30 48 7:00 37 14:28 2673 Julia Rosher JR Pembroke Hill
43 35 23:18.5 7:31 26 6:52 40 14:30 2233 Alexandria Huether SO Oakville
44 36 23:18.5 7:31 103 7:20 70 15:02 873 Mackenzie Pugh SO Francis Howell North
45 37 23:19.2 7:31 82 7:14 52 14:52 3096 Kayla Dorpinghaus SR St. Francis Borgia
46 38 23:20.2 7:31 55 7:04 51 14:51 1099 Lydia Shack Ft. Zumwalt South
47 39 23:22.9 7:32 58 7:06 55 14:53 2890 Tricia McIlroy SR Rockwood Summit
48 40 23:23.0 7:32 28 6:52 39 14:29 682 Kim Ramos JR Farmington
49 23:24.2 7:32 53 7:02 44 14:38 1726 Allana Guffey SO Liberty (wentzville)
50 41 23:26.3 7:33 61 7:08 46 14:44 690 Elizabeth Sutherland SR Farmington
51 42 23:26.6 7:33 59 7:08 53 14:52 2898 Natalie Vincent JR Rockwood Summit
52 43 23:29.8 7:34 51 7:01 47 14:45 1102 Alanna Stisi SR Ft. Zumwalt South
53 44 23:30.1 7:34 114 7:24 71 15:02 870 Claire Huss SO Francis Howell North
54 45 23:32.4 7:35 56 7:04 65 15:01 2648 Emilee Linder FR Pekin
55 46 23:32.9 7:35 74 7:11 60 14:59 993 Mia Bellanca SR Ft. Zumwalt North
56 47 23:33.6 7:35 105 7:21 49 14:50 2562 Julia Peiffer JR Parkway South
57 48 23:34.2 7:36 60 7:08 58 14:56 2875 Melanie Brekrus JR Rockwood Summit
58 49 23:34.4 7:36 65 7:09 54 14:52 1497 Amaya Ambrosio SO Kearney
59 50 23:41.9 7:38 112 7:23 75 15:04 863 Hannah Degraw SO Francis Howell North
60 51 23:46.5 7:40 89 7:17 83 15:09 2672 Daniela Rodgriguez-Chavez SO Pembroke Hill
61 52 23:47.2 7:40 70 7:09 64 15:01 3486 Lindsay Bradshaw SR Troy-Buchanan
62 53 23:48.2 7:40 97 7:19 78 15:05 3489 Lauren Conner SO Troy-Buchanan
63 54 23:48.6 7:40 50 7:01 76 15:04 686 Breanna Setchfield SR Farmington
64 55 23:48.7 7:40 40 6:57 50 14:51 1072 Mary Bollinger SR Ft. Zumwalt South
65 56 23:49.8 7:41 46 6:59 56 14:54 1133 Lauren Brady JR Ft. Zumwalt West
66 57 23:50.1 7:41 64 7:08 59 14:57 1506 Natalie Smith SO Kearney
67 58 23:50.9 7:41 38 6:56 57 14:55 2228 Emily Bayer JR Oakville
68 59 23:54.5 7:42 52 7:01 61 14:59 1019 Hannah McNiff SR Ft. Zumwalt North
69 60 23:55.9 7:43 32 6:54 48 14:47 2240 Magalie Thauvette SR Oakville
70 61 23:56.7 7:43 106 7:21 82 15:09 1831 Stephanie Kohm FR Lutheran South
71 62 23:58.0 7:43 75 7:12 72 15:02 264 Mattie Huff SO Central (cape Girardeau)
72 63 23:58.0 7:43 66 7:09 62 15:00 1502 Breanna Lawrence JR Kearney
73 64 23:58.9 7:44 49 7:00 66 15:01 1503 Hannah Layton SR Kearney
74 65 24:00.6 7:44 67 7:09 69 15:02 1568 Emma Bushnell SO Kirksville
75 66 24:01.0 7:44 57 7:05 77 15:04 1092 Isabel O'Brien JR Ft. Zumwalt South
76 24:01.0 7:44 69 7:09 85 15:09 2205 Jaeza Robertson SO Oak Park
77 67 24:01.1 7:44 94 7:18 63 15:01 3098 Elise Linz SO St. Francis Borgia
78 68 24:02.7 7:45 95 7:18 67 15:02 3101 Sarah Matt FR St. Francis Borgia
79 69 24:02.8 7:45 72 7:11 73 15:03 262 Alyssa Davis SO Central (cape Girardeau)
80 70 24:03.0 7:45 63 7:08 74 15:03 2652 Kelly Myers SO Pekin
81 71 24:08.5 7:47 80 7:13 79 15:06 371 Mary Kate Gelzer SR Clayton
82 72 24:10.6 7:47 77 7:12 87 15:13 1093 Mia O'Brien SO Ft. Zumwalt South
83 73 24:11.2 7:48 102 7:20 81 15:08 3102 Meghan Moser JR St. Francis Borgia
84 74 24:11.8 7:48 84 7:15 88 15:13 671 Moira Kurtz JR Farmington
85 24:13.7 7:48 104 7:20 106 15:32 3446 Lily Ende JR Timberland
86 75 24:15.0 7:49 124 7:30 105 15:30 1310 Madison Golden JR Hillsboro
87 76 24:16.8 7:49 107 7:21 95 15:19 1005 Lexi Head JR Ft. Zumwalt North
88 77 24:18.0 7:50 73 7:11 89 15:14 3788 Maddie Barnum SO Jackson
89 78 24:18.6 7:50 76 7:12 92 15:18 1096 Loren Randell SO Ft. Zumwalt South
90 79 24:18.7 7:50 119 7:27 94 15:18 2558 Miranda Osorio SO Parkway South
91 80 24:19.2 7:50 47 6:59 68 15:02 2644 Remi Duwa FR Pekin
92 81 24:19.4 7:50 71 7:10 84 15:09 3767 Caroline Cizek SR Whitfield
93 24:20.6 7:51 43 6:58 86 15:12 3407 Summer Garcia JR Ste. Genevieve
94 24:21.4 7:51 79 7:13 99 15:22 2204 Victoria Davis SR Oak Park
95 24:21.8 7:51 83 7:14 90 15:15 1500 Katie Frakes JR Kearney
96 82 24:25.3 7:52 127 7:30 107 15:32 1309 Bailey Boylan JR Hillsboro
97 24:26.7 7:53 99 7:19 97 15:20 1213 Afton Ehlen JR Grain Valley
98 83 24:27.3 7:53 87 7:16 101 15:25 695 Camryn Will JR Farmington
99 84 24:29.3 7:53 88 7:17 102 15:25 688 Zuzu Smugala JR Farmington
100 85 24:29.5 7:53 86 7:16 93 15:18 2670 Ella Lawrence JR Pembroke Hill
101 86 24:32.8 7:55 91 7:17 113 15:41 1441 Helen Demarcantonio FR Incarnate Word Academy
102 24:33.0 7:55 78 7:13 91 15:16 3593 Isabella Boedefeld FR Visitation Academy
103 87 24:35.6 7:55 118 7:27 96 15:19 2557 Tatiana Nowotny SR Parkway South
104 88 24:37.6 7:56 81 7:14 80 15:07 366 Maggie Baugh JR Clayton
105 89 24:40.5 7:57 109 7:21 98 15:22 1025 Michaela Russ JR Ft. Zumwalt North
106 90 24:41.8 7:57 90 7:17 103 15:26 685 Lainey Sanders JR Farmington
107 91 24:46.5 7:59 98 7:19 100 15:23 2656 Zoey Wright SO Pekin
108 92 24:48.2 7:59 68 7:09 104 15:28 1157 Brielle Palmer JR Ft. Zumwalt West
109 24:50.4 8:00 108 7:21 108 15:34 691 Sophi Thurman SR Farmington
110 93 25:00.5 8:03 125 7:30 122 15:49 3737 Caroline Davis SO Westminster Christian
111 94 25:01.1 8:04 85 7:16 109 15:35 2882 Anna Flauter SO Rockwood Summit
112 95 25:02.1 8:04 123 7:29 123 15:49 373 Caroline Marsden SO Clayton
113 96 25:04.1 8:05 120 7:27 127 15:55 3768 Ellie Margulis JR Whitfield
114 97 25:06.1 8:05 111 7:22 110 15:37 2669 Emma Knopik JR Pembroke Hill
115 98 25:07.0 8:06 92 7:17 111 15:37 1451 Emily Paridy SR Incarnate Word Academy
116 99 25:08.2 8:06 116 7:26 117 15:43 3500 Bethany Mueller JR Troy-Buchanan
117 100 25:09.7 8:06 110 7:22 121 15:49 2229 Bridget Costello JR Oakville
118 101 25:10.4 8:07 129 7:31 118 15:43 3507 Shea Wilson JR Troy-Buchanan
119 102 25:12.2 8:07 128 7:31 115 15:42 1316 Madelyn Pyle SR Hillsboro
120 103 25:12.4 8:07 100 7:20 116 15:43 1078 Katie Fischer JR Ft. Zumwalt South
121 25:13.4 8:08 101 7:20 114 15:41 669 Hannah Jarvis JR Farmington
122 104 25:14.3 8:08 140 7:36 126 15:53 266 Andrea Lopez SR Central (cape Girardeau)
123 105 25:17.2 8:09 148 7:51 139 16:22 1311 Emma Hirstein SO Hillsboro
124 106 25:20.9 8:10 96 7:19 112 15:39 2651 Mackenzie Martin SR Pekin
125 107 25:23.0 8:11 130 7:32 124 15:50 1439 Grace Breakfield JR Incarnate Word Academy
126 108 25:26.2 8:12 137 7:34 128 15:55 1834 Savannah Schmidt FR Lutheran South
127 109 25:28.4 8:12 93 7:18 119 15:44 3493 Lindsey Johnston JR Troy-Buchanan
128 110 25:30.6 8:13 144 7:43 141 16:27 3565 Elizabeth Edmunds FR Ursuline Academy
129 111 25:32.5 8:14 121 7:28 135 16:11 871 Jessica Jones SR Francis Howell North
130 112 25:33.9 8:14 117 7:27 120 15:45 3769 Sadaf Naushad SR Whitfield
131 113 25:34.9 8:14 133 7:33 129 15:58 3741 Hallie Hull JR Westminster Christian
132 25:34.9 8:15 135 7:34 131 16:04 2619 Karen Rosales SO Pattonville
133 114 25:35.2 8:15 146 7:46 132 16:06 265 Morgan Kluge JR Central (cape Girardeau)
134 115 25:41.0 8:16 126 7:30 125 15:51 3742 Kathryn Kramer JR Westminster Christian
135 116 25:43.4 8:17 139 7:35 133 16:08 267 Allison McDonald SO Central (cape Girardeau)
136 117 25:53.8 8:21 136 7:34 137 16:13 1442 Maris Doherty SR Incarnate Word Academy
137 118 25:54.3 8:21 122 7:28 130 16:03 1826 Angela Brown SO Lutheran South
138 119 25:58.2 8:22 113 7:23 134 16:09 1574 Yordie Schneider SR Kirksville
139 120 25:59.1 8:22 151 7:54 145 16:33 378 Elizabeth Szabo JR Clayton
140 26:00.5 8:23 138 7:35 136 16:11 1483 Jessica Lindloff SO John F Kennedy
141 121 26:08.0 8:25 145 7:44 143 16:32 1570 Natalie Halma SR Kirksville
142 122 26:13.3 8:27 132 7:32 138 16:16 2649 Hunter Lock SO Pekin
143 123 26:24.6 8:30 143 7:42 142 16:29 3503 Alexis Smith JR Troy-Buchanan
144 124 26:39.2 8:35 134 7:33 148 16:35 1571 Halee Holcomb JR Kirksville
145 125 26:40.8 8:36 153 7:59 149 16:47 3571 Hannah Rowland SR Ursuline Academy
146 126 26:41.8 8:36 142 7:42 147 16:35 1572 Skylar Kertz SO Kirksville
147 26:44.4 8:37 131 7:32 144 16:33 1504 Sophie Oxandale SO Kearney
148 127 26:46.7 8:38 141 7:36 146 16:34 2537 Emily Davis JR Parkway South
149 128 27:03.1 8:43 149 7:51 150 16:55 1317 Breanna Sebaugh SO Hillsboro
150 27:04.3 8:43 150 7:52 152 17:06 1211 Ali Allen JR Grain Valley
151 27:11.8 8:46 115 7:25 140 16:22 2615 Da'esha Heard SR Pattonville
152 27:17.4 8:48 147 7:51 151 16:59 2645 Ayren Essary SO Pekin
153 129 27:18.9 8:48 157 8:16 154 17:16 3574 Bailey Trout SR Ursuline Academy
154 130 27:42.5 8:56 154 8:05 155 17:16 369 Anisa Buttar- Miller SR Clayton
155 27:52.6 8:59 156 8:08 156 17:17 1485 Grace Weeks JR John F Kennedy
156 28:02.9 9:02 155 8:06 157 17:37 1473 Penny Zheng FR John Burroughs
157 28:08.5 9:04 152 7:55 153 17:11 3600 Allison Kelley SO Visitation Academy
158 131 28:21.4 9:08 160 8:27 158 17:57 3560 Katie Alonso SO Ursuline Academy
159 28:54.6 9:19 159 8:25 160 18:19 129 Ally Gischer SR Benton
160 132 29:14.9 9:25 158 8:23 159 18:16 3771 Rebecca Zlepper FR Whitfield
161 133 30:24.3 9:48 161 8:50 161 18:50 268 Elizabeth Ustinov SR Central (cape Girardeau)
162 134 32:57.7 10:37 164 9:39 162 20:23 1828 Emma Coleman SR Lutheran South
163 135 33:49.1 10:54 163 9:36 163 20:26 1829 Abigail Hanson SO Lutheran South
164 34:10.0 11:00 162 9:20 164 20:55 1484 Abby Van Deven FR John F Kennedy
165 34:42.0 11:11 165 9:47 165 21:27 128 Darrian Freeman SR Benton
166 38:12.8 12:18 166 10:46 166 23:45 1486 Lily Weeks SO John F Kennedy