11TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 10, 2016

------------------------------------------
EVENT #10 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
------------------------------------------

RECORD: 15:03.0 by Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (IL) in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split Rank 2m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 18:11.9 5:52 1 5:39 1 11:26 2049 Clinton Heffner SR McCluer North
2 2 18:29.7 5:58 3 5:41 2 11:38 3555 Jahmal Isaiah SR University City
3 18:30.7 5:58 6 5:43 3 11:40 3547 Jared Mentz SR Union
4 3 18:41.6 6:01 2 5:40 4 11:42 3784 Peyton Ford SR Zalma
5 4 18:44.7 6:02 8 5:45 5 11:50 3045 Cyle Butenhoff SR St. Clair
6 5 18:57.2 6:07 5 5:43 8 11:54 406 Jerald Allen JR Cleveland Njrotc
7 6 18:58.1 6:07 10 5:46 7 11:54 3050 Anthony Giancola SR St. Clair
8 7 19:03.3 6:08 13 5:48 10 11:59 2421 Connor Robinson JR Pacific
9 8 19:13.5 6:12 4 5:42 9 11:55 2362 Carson Sanders SO Orchard Farm
10 9 19:18.3 6:13 11 5:46 12 12:05 3059 Tyler Stark SO St. Clair
11 10 19:18.8 6:13 15 5:50 16 12:13 3024 Andrew Chafin JR St. Charles West
12 11 19:22.1 6:15 18 5:51 13 12:11 3027 Jacob Larson SR St. Charles West
13 19:34.1 6:18 7 5:45 14 12:12 3437 Devon Kerckhoff SR Sullivan
14 12 19:37.5 6:19 9 5:45 15 12:12 405 James Allen JR Cleveland Njrotc
15 13 19:41.5 6:21 12 5:47 11 12:01 3385 Andrew Lipe JR St. Vincent
16 14 19:44.7 6:22 14 5:48 17 12:19 3786 Jacob Steinberg SR Zalma
17 15 19:50.0 6:23 28 6:10 21 12:36 3379 Joseph Baer SO St. Vincent
18 16 19:54.8 6:25 20 6:01 20 12:35 2351 Mathew Bauer SO Orchard Farm
19 17 19:55.9 6:25 16 5:50 6 11:54 1824 Cody Williams SR Lutheran (st. Charles)
20 18 19:56.0 6:25 34 6:14 19 12:35 15 Isaiah Minner JR Affton
21 19 19:59.7 6:27 25 6:08 27 12:46 3053 Noah Guthrie JR St. Clair
22 20 20:00.6 6:27 46 6:20 28 12:51 2735 Brandon Haverdink SR Providence Classical Christian
23 21 20:04.1 6:28 39 6:16 38 13:03 2361 Will Runion SR Orchard Farm
24 22 20:04.5 6:28 17 5:51 18 12:33 2725 Brantley James SR Poplar Bluff
25 23 20:08.2 6:29 24 6:08 23 12:43 1464 Garrett Kassen SR Jefferson (festus)
26 24 20:08.6 6:29 36 6:14 29 12:53 13 Ryan Meyer JR Affton
27 25 20:10.9 6:30 27 6:10 26 12:45 1240 Jermeiah Turner JR Hancock
28 26 20:11.3 6:30 22 6:03 25 12:45 3044 Colin Brown JR St. Clair
29 27 20:12.0 6:31 21 6:02 22 12:43 2353 Brendan Buechter JR Orchard Farm
30 28 20:14.5 6:31 19 5:58 24 12:44 3553 Terrico Garrett SO University City
31 29 20:19.0 6:33 55 6:23 34 13:00 2414 Will Green SO Pacific
32 30 20:23.9 6:34 43 6:18 32 12:55 2411 Cody Conway JR Pacific
33 31 20:35.3 6:38 56 6:23 48 13:14 1818 Harley Kaufman FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
34 32 20:35.9 6:38 44 6:19 35 13:00 2019 Mason Hall JR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
35 33 20:37.7 6:39 31 6:12 36 13:02 1465 Jacob Letendre SR Jefferson (festus)
36 34 20:38.5 6:39 70 6:27 39 13:06 17 Ryan Starks FR Affton
37 35 20:39.6 6:39 53 6:22 46 13:12 1820 Benjamin Nissing JR Lutheran (st. Charles)
38 36 20:43.0 6:41 23 6:07 33 12:56 2415 Saxon Hagemann JR Pacific
39 37 20:43.9 6:41 74 6:27 41 13:09 3388 Dominic Sauer JR St. Vincent
40 38 20:44.7 6:41 51 6:22 44 13:11 2412 Sam Dean JR Pacific
41 39 20:47.7 6:42 42 6:17 42 13:09 2738 Joshua Marcotte SR Providence Classical Christian
42 40 20:47.7 6:42 29 6:11 31 12:54 1230 Dylan Clark SO Hancock
43 41 20:49.5 6:43 66 6:26 50 13:15 3380 Sam Baer SR St. Vincent
44 42 20:50.7 6:43 47 6:21 43 13:10 2022 Matthew May SR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
45 43 20:51.5 6:43 45 6:20 49 13:14 2729 Wesley Moore JR Poplar Bluff
46 44 20:51.8 6:43 26 6:09 30 12:54 1467 Brendan Reese SR Jefferson (festus)
47 45 20:53.4 6:44 33 6:13 37 13:03 2029 Kabir Singh SO Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
48 46 20:54.0 6:44 52 6:22 47 13:14 1816 Joshua Fruend JR Lutheran (st. Charles)
49 47 20:58.1 6:45 69 6:26 56 13:27 2730 John Myers SR Poplar Bluff
50 21:05.7 6:48 89 6:33 82 13:43 3545 Zac Ellefson JR Union
51 48 21:11.6 6:50 35 6:14 40 13:07 3028 Tyler Oetting SR St. Charles West
52 49 21:12.5 6:50 32 6:13 45 13:12 3559 Daniel Pomerantz JR University City
53 50 21:15.3 6:51 91 6:35 59 13:29 2416 William Johnson JR Pacific
54 51 21:18.2 6:52 87 6:33 76 13:39 1815 Zeke Emerick SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
55 21:18.9 6:52 90 6:33 83 13:43 3543 Clay Birkmann SR Union
56 52 21:19.3 6:52 59 6:24 60 13:30 1463 Alex Hollenberg JR Jefferson (festus)
57 53 21:19.6 6:52 58 6:24 53 13:23 1493 Joey Seib SR John F Kennedy
58 54 21:23.2 6:53 77 6:29 62 13:32 3058 Pepper Stark SO St. Clair
59 21:23.2 6:54 75 6:28 57 13:28 2706 Zachary Morgan SR Perryville
60 55 21:24.5 6:54 49 6:22 68 13:33 408 Anthony Craig JR Cleveland Njrotc
61 56 21:25.2 6:54 72 6:27 66 13:33 3025 Trent Champagne SO St. Charles West
62 57 21:25.4 6:54 61 6:24 64 13:32 2025 Francis Posega Rappleye SR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
63 58 21:26.8 6:55 85 6:32 67 13:33 2740 Noah Wiley SO Providence Classical Christian
64 59 21:28.0 6:55 38 6:16 52 13:21 2732 Abram Egger SR Providence Classical Christian
65 21:29.2 6:55 83 6:31 74 13:38 3584 Justin Lockhart FR Valley Park
66 21:30.9 6:56 37 6:15 51 13:21 2158 Pettus Jared SR North County
67 21:31.7 6:56 65 6:26 65 13:32 2154 Timmy Abotobik JR North County
68 60 21:32.9 6:57 88 6:33 69 13:34 1812 Isaac Conrad FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
69 61 21:34.4 6:57 92 6:35 71 13:35 2410 Noah Benzabeh SO Pacific
70 62 21:37.3 6:58 64 6:25 75 13:38 2045 Jacob Dominguez JR McCluer North
71 63 21:38.2 6:58 94 6:38 79 13:40 2728 Danarius Moore SR Poplar Bluff
72 64 21:40.2 6:59 30 6:12 55 13:25 41 Jon Dykstra JR Althoff Catholic
73 65 21:43.1 7:00 96 6:40 77 13:39 3086 Dan Faust JR St. Dominic
74 66 21:44.5 7:00 79 6:29 73 13:38 4022 Blake Odom SR Poplar Bluff
75 67 21:46.4 7:01 81 6:31 72 13:37 3051 Riley Girardier SR St. Clair
76 68 21:47.0 7:01 93 6:38 88 13:52 11 Patrick Koeller JR Affton
77 69 21:47.4 7:01 97 6:40 81 13:42 3093 Will Wallis SR St. Dominic
78 70 21:49.6 7:02 84 6:31 85 13:45 3026 Lucas Hinton SR St. Charles West
79 71 21:52.6 7:03 48 6:22 61 13:31 3557 Matt McMahon JR University City
80 72 21:55.2 7:04 67 6:26 58 13:28 3554 Noah Greenberg SO University City
81 21:57.4 7:04 40 6:16 80 13:40 2972 Abdullah Abdi SR Soldan International Studies
82 73 21:58.8 7:05 63 6:25 63 13:32 3783 Logan Borders SR Zalma
83 74 21:59.1 7:05 54 6:23 78 13:40 3551 Julian Albright SO University City
84 75 22:03.7 7:07 71 6:27 54 13:24 14 Cameron Mills SO Affton
85 76 22:08.0 7:08 73 6:27 90 13:54 2021 Will Jacobs SR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
86 77 22:14.4 7:10 104 6:43 89 13:53 12 Stephen Konert SO Affton
87 78 22:16.8 7:11 100 6:41 102 14:24 1811 Zachary Connor SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
88 79 22:17.8 7:11 110 6:49 92 14:07 1491 Drew Hagler JR John F Kennedy
89 80 22:19.2 7:12 62 6:25 84 13:45 1228 Omar Aldana JR Hancock
90 81 22:21.0 7:12 105 6:44 95 14:13 2028 Noah Siegel SR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
91 82 22:23.3 7:13 82 6:31 86 13:48 43 John Leshikar JR Althoff Catholic
92 22:25.7 7:14 102 6:41 96 14:15 3549 Travis Stahlman SR Union
93 22:40.9 7:19 116 6:56 110 14:38 3353 Max Todd SO St. Mary's (st. Louis)
94 83 22:43.4 7:19 76 6:28 93 14:08 1461 Cooper Broman SR Jefferson (festus)
95 84 22:45.5 7:20 112 6:51 109 14:35 20 Kenny Wakefield SR Affton
96 85 22:46.5 7:20 108 6:45 101 14:24 3030 Brandon Winkler SO St. Charles West
97 22:52.1 7:22 109 6:46 104 14:26 3581 Matthew Blankley SR Valley Park
98 86 22:53.8 7:23 50 6:22 70 13:34 407 Dante Burks SO Cleveland Njrotc
99 87 22:55.2 7:23 80 6:30 91 13:55 3085 Ben Evers SO St. Dominic
100 88 22:57.6 7:24 111 6:49 99 14:23 2051 Tyrique Jackson SR McCluer North
101 89 23:03.2 7:26 99 6:40 94 14:10 44 Blake Miller FR Althoff Catholic
102 90 23:04.6 7:26 68 6:26 87 13:49 42 Andre Ells SR Althoff Catholic
103 91 23:04.7 7:26 119 6:58 108 14:35 1495 Tyler Wheeler SO John F Kennedy
104 92 23:05.1 7:26 115 6:56 112 14:46 3082 Nate Alexander SO St. Dominic
105 93 23:15.3 7:30 78 6:29 106 14:28 410 Jason Hill JR Cleveland Njrotc
106 94 23:18.0 7:30 103 6:42 98 14:23 2733 Elliot Gathman SR Providence Classical Christian
107 95 23:19.3 7:31 106 6:44 100 14:23 3785 Charles Freeman SR Zalma
108 96 23:19.5 7:31 57 6:24 105 14:28 3558 Caleb Perkins JR University City
109 97 23:20.2 7:31 60 6:24 107 14:29 1460 Carson Bourisaw SR Jefferson (festus)
110 98 23:23.8 7:32 95 6:39 116 14:51 1496 Connor Ziegler SR John F Kennedy
111 99 23:29.6 7:34 107 6:44 103 14:25 3782 Austin Akers FR Zalma
112 100 23:41.4 7:38 101 6:41 111 14:40 2056 Jemeil Terrell JR McCluer North
113 101 23:44.1 7:39 86 6:32 97 14:20 1462 Tennessee Ervin JR Jefferson (festus)
114 102 23:48.0 7:40 129 7:10 126 15:03 584 Nathan Taylor FR Dupo
115 103 23:48.1 7:40 113 6:51 118 14:53 2726 Preston Jensen SR Poplar Bluff
116 104 23:55.7 7:43 124 7:04 127 15:04 1233 Ryan Mills SO Hancock
117 105 23:57.4 7:43 123 7:03 121 14:59 1239 Kaleb Thompson SO Hancock
118 106 23:59.2 7:44 120 6:58 125 15:02 409 Jason Haynes SO Cleveland Njrotc
119 107 23:59.9 7:44 125 7:06 114 14:49 580 Caleb Everts FR Dupo
120 108 24:01.3 7:44 126 7:08 115 14:51 2050 Jason Holliman SR McCluer North
121 109 24:01.5 7:44 114 6:55 113 14:47 3087 Jack Gildehaus SR St. Dominic
122 110 24:11.8 7:48 121 7:02 124 15:00 2365 Tyler Woosencraft SR Orchard Farm
123 111 24:13.2 7:48 132 7:12 128 15:11 579 Austin Brockman JR Dupo
124 112 24:15.3 7:49 118 6:58 123 14:59 1236 Justin Pound FR Hancock
125 113 24:17.5 7:50 117 6:56 119 14:57 4024 Ben Till JR Poplar Bluff
126 114 24:18.7 7:50 122 7:02 122 14:59 2053 Spencer Marks SR McCluer North
127 24:22.2 7:51 134 7:13 133 15:33 3347 Ian Cordell SO St. Mary's (st. Louis)
128 115 24:26.1 7:52 98 6:40 120 14:58 38 Justin Bayus JR Althoff Catholic
129 116 24:46.7 7:59 128 7:09 130 15:24 1494 Jeffrey Van Deven SO John F Kennedy
130 24:51.1 8:00 131 7:11 129 15:23 3582 Joseph Fraley SR Valley Park
131 117 25:02.2 8:04 130 7:11 131 15:31 2027 Charles Selipsky FR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
132 25:04.7 8:05 127 7:08 134 15:36 2015 Allen Buckner JR Mary Institute-Country Day Sch
133 118 25:06.4 8:05 41 6:17 117 14:51 411 Sheldon Keys JR Cleveland Njrotc
134 119 25:17.5 8:09 136 7:24 136 16:03 1489 Jimmy Fiudo SO John F Kennedy
135 25:22.4 8:10 135 7:14 135 15:48 121 Abdul Fanous JR Belleville (governor French Ac
136 120 25:27.3 8:12 143 7:37 137 16:03 45 Matthew Minick FR Althoff Catholic
137 121 25:31.6 8:13 142 7:37 140 16:14 47 Nick Siegel SR Althoff Catholic
138 25:42.4 8:17 133 7:12 132 15:31 40 Jon Dori SO Althoff Catholic
139 122 26:09.2 8:26 141 7:37 139 16:14 1235 Richard Morelan SR Hancock
140 123 26:11.3 8:26 138 7:27 142 16:32 581 Brayden Koonce FR Dupo
141 124 26:28.4 8:32 137 7:26 138 16:04 2046 Adam Gibbons JR McCluer North
142 125 26:30.7 8:32 140 7:33 143 16:39 3389 Dane Wibbenmeyer SR St. Vincent
143 26:32.5 8:33 139 7:29 141 16:28 4023 Aaron Moore JR Poplar Bluff
144 26:51.8 8:39 145 8:00 145 17:00 111 Lucas Brooks SO Bayless
145 27:01.2 8:42 144 7:48 144 16:47 123 Colton Hicks JR Belleville (governor French Ac
146 126 29:42.6 9:34 147 8:38 146 18:28 578 Brady Beggs JR Dupo
147 31:46.7 10:14 146 8:36 148 20:09 126 Noah Phillips FR Belleville (governor French Ac
148 127 32:42.3 10:32 149 8:54 147 20:03 1487 Connor Berry SR John F Kennedy
149 33:07.8 10:40 148 8:42 149 20:22 127 Morgon Young SO Belleville (governor French Ac
150 39:34.2 12:45 150 10:15 150 24:50 112 Kiet Ha JR Bayless