11TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 10, 2016

------------------------------------------
EVENT #11 - VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
------------------------------------------

RECORD: 15:03.0 by Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (IL) in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split Rank 2m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 16:23.8 5:17 3 5:03 4 10:27 1507 Clayton Adams SR Kearney
2 2 16:29.9 5:19 5 5:04 1 10:23 3418 Ben Naeger SR Ste. Genevieve
3 3 16:33.7 5:20 2 10:26 225 Victor Mugeche JR Blue Springs
4 4 16:36.4 5:21 7 5:05 7 10:32 3000 Alex Gill SR St Thomas Aquinas
5 5 16:38.2 5:22 2 5:03 3 10:27 1684 Austin Hindman SR Lafayette (wildwood)
6 16:51.4 5:26 1 5:01 5 10:28 2487 Charlie McIntyre SR Parkway Central
7 6 16:53.1 5:27 6 5:05 8 10:36 2860 John Luder SR Rockhurst
8 7 16:54.8 5:27 4 5:03 6 10:32 2995 Will Cole SR St Thomas Aquinas
9 8 17:03.5 5:30 11 5:12 9 10:42 1424 Christopher Rayder SR Houston
10 9 17:13.9 5:33 10 5:11 11 10:48 2790 Sam Baumer SR Rock Bridge
11 10 17:15.5 5:34 9 5:11 10 10:48 3632 Clayton Ducatschek SR Washington
12 11 17:18.5 5:35 14 5:13 12 10:51 216 Oaklee Hauschild JR Blue Springs
13 12 17:20.4 5:35 25 5:19 13 10:56 3420 Schuyler Ogden SR Ste. Genevieve
14 13 17:21.7 5:36 16 5:15 14 10:57 975 Charlie Parrish JR Freeburg
15 14 17:27.7 5:38 24 5:19 15 10:57 3419 Nathaniel Ogden SR Ste. Genevieve
16 15 17:28.8 5:38 13 5:13 16 10:58 712 Ryan Parson SR Farmington
17 16 17:29.8 5:38 19 5:18 18 11:03 1560 Jared Ozee SR Kickapoo
18 17 17:32.8 5:39 8 5:08 17 11:02 784 Maxwell McDaniel SO Festus
19 18 17:33.8 5:40 17 5:16 22 11:05 3004 Andrew Lebourveau JR St Thomas Aquinas
20 19 17:34.0 5:40 40 5:23 21 11:04 2869 Thomas Seitzer SO Rockhurst
21 20 17:36.3 5:40 33 5:22 20 11:04 1326 Kevin Koester JR Hillsboro
22 21 17:38.2 5:41 15 5:14 25 11:07 3814 Ean Buffington JR Jackson
23 22 17:39.0 5:41 23 5:18 30 11:11 2994 Jacob Cofer JR St Thomas Aquinas
24 23 17:41.8 5:42 38 5:23 27 11:08 2846 Andrew Connor JR Rockhurst
25 24 17:41.9 5:42 21 5:18 23 11:05 1993 Nick Warmann JR Marquette
26 25 17:42.7 5:43 12 5:12 19 11:03 154 Jonathan Prince SR Bentonville
27 26 17:43.1 5:43 18 5:17 28 11:08 789 Brendon Pratt SR Festus
28 27 17:44.9 5:43 54 5:26 36 11:13 3403 Tyler Rodvelt JR Staley
29 28 17:45.9 5:44 66 5:28 41 11:15 650 Stephen Molengraft SR Eureka
30 29 17:47.1 5:44 29 5:21 35 11:12 222 Jonah Loewe JR Blue Springs
31 30 17:47.6 5:44 43 5:23 38 11:14 3010 David McCanna JR St Thomas Aquinas
32 31 17:50.4 5:45 22 5:18 24 11:05 1544 Brendon Crews JR Kickapoo
33 32 17:52.9 5:46 27 5:21 40 11:15 1685 Tommy Laarman SR Lafayette (wildwood)
34 33 17:53.1 5:46 34 5:22 26 11:07 2843 Nick Wright SR Rock Bridge
35 34 17:53.2 5:46 35 5:22 29 11:10 1682 Harrison Brown SO Lafayette (wildwood)
36 35 17:56.8 5:47 30 5:21 33 11:12 778 Noah Hunter SR Festus
37 36 17:56.8 5:47 31 5:21 43 11:19 2306 Kyle Dismukes SO O'Fallon
38 37 17:58.6 5:48 48 5:25 53 11:26 798 Matthew Thomas SR Festus
39 38 17:59.9 5:48 42 5:23 46 11:21 3308 Joe Laughlin SR St. Louis University
40 39 18:00.6 5:48 26 5:20 31 11:11 3006 Luke Lee JR St Thomas Aquinas
41 40 18:02.7 5:49 41 5:23 37 11:14 2845 Peter Campbell JR Rockhurst
42 41 18:03.0 5:49 72 5:29 61 11:28 792 Charlie Samarzich SR Festus
43 42 18:04.0 5:49 56 5:26 50 11:22 224 Gabe McClain SO Blue Springs
44 43 18:04.0 5:49 36 5:22 32 11:11 2803 Eli Gaffney SR Rock Bridge
45 44 18:04.5 5:50 28 5:21 39 11:15 3002 Danny Grasing SR St Thomas Aquinas
46 45 18:07.5 5:51 47 5:25 47 11:21 2835 Adam Sandstedt SR Rock Bridge
47 46 18:08.6 5:51 68 5:28 63 11:30 2866 Branden Schaff SR Rockhurst
48 47 18:09.1 5:51 32 5:21 42 11:19 2335 Will Vanalstine SO O'Fallon
49 48 18:09.7 5:51 89 5:34 71 11:34 2578 Brett Davis JR Parkway South
50 49 18:10.3 5:51 51 5:25 52 11:25 255 Keifer Dooley SO Branson
51 50 18:10.4 5:51 20 5:18 34 11:12 1687 Nassim Oufattole JR Lafayette (wildwood)
52 51 18:10.8 5:52 64 5:28 58 11:27 1509 Jacob Ewer SO Kearney
53 52 18:12.8 5:52 44 5:24 49 11:21 213 Morgan Cauveren JR Blue Springs
54 53 18:13.4 5:52 60 5:27 54 11:26 2438 Eli Guzman JR Park Hill South
55 54 18:16.0 5:53 50 5:25 56 11:26 2834 Kylan Rottinghaus JR Rock Bridge
56 18:17.1 5:54 93 5:35 79 11:40 3001 Luke Godard SO St Thomas Aquinas
57 55 18:17.2 5:54 39 5:23 45 11:21 3277 Paul Burka JR St. Louis University
58 56 18:17.3 5:54 63 5:27 55 11:26 2437 Ewan Frick JR Park Hill South
59 57 18:18.6 5:54 81 5:32 69 11:33 2868 Noah Schloegel SR Rockhurst
60 58 18:19.4 5:54 53 5:26 44 11:20 2313 Matthew Gilster JR O'Fallon
61 18:21.7 5:55 96 5:36 80 11:40 3007 Jackson Mallot SO St Thomas Aquinas
62 59 18:22.1 5:55 83 5:33 72 11:35 161 Coleman Wilson SO Bentonville
63 60 18:24.8 5:56 52 5:26 66 11:32 260 Brett Thornton SR Branson
64 61 18:24.8 5:56 59 5:26 57 11:26 159 Hayden Townsend SR Bentonville
65 62 18:25.4 5:56 58 5:26 60 11:28 2442 David Rouse JR Park Hill South
66 63 18:26.1 5:56 67 5:28 67 11:32 711 Jacob Oyler JR Farmington
67 64 18:28.4 5:57 37 5:22 48 11:21 3298 Patrick Hetlage SO St. Louis University
68 65 18:29.0 5:57 65 5:28 59 11:28 3405 Preston Wheeler SO Staley
69 66 18:30.3 5:58 77 5:30 70 11:33 2440 Christian Ludtke SO Park Hill South
70 67 18:31.0 5:58 105 5:38 92 11:46 3693 Samuel Getz SO Webster Groves
71 68 18:32.3 5:58 88 5:34 82 11:41 1510 Mason Marshall SO Kearney
72 69 18:32.3 5:58 118 5:42 78 11:40 2001 Frank Deguire JR Marquette University
73 70 18:32.5 5:59 97 5:36 87 11:43 636 Samuel Cottam SR Eureka
74 71 18:33.6 5:59 103 5:38 83 11:42 3404 Jack Warner FR Staley
75 72 18:36.0 6:00 62 5:27 51 11:24 1420 Alex Marsh FR Houston
76 73 18:37.0 6:00 69 5:28 64 11:30 965 Alex Mack SR Freeburg
77 74 18:37.0 6:00 111 5:40 98 11:49 2192 Blake Morris FR Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
78 18:38.2 6:00 90 5:34 88 11:44 1175 Tristan Baze SR Ft. Zumwalt West
79 75 18:39.4 6:01 71 5:29 76 11:38 1686 Jacob Nickerson JR Lafayette (wildwood)
80 76 18:40.9 6:01 168 5:57 114 11:59 2006 Greg Lyon SO Marquette University
81 77 18:41.8 6:02 80 5:31 81 11:40 2301 Lucas Capistrant JR O'Fallon
82 78 18:42.4 6:02 46 5:24 75 11:37 157 Cole Smith SR Bentonville
83 79 18:42.6 6:02 82 5:32 100 11:51 2439 Alex Lee SR Park Hill South
84 80 18:42.8 6:02 92 5:35 91 11:45 1512 Daniel Olson SR Kearney
85 81 18:43.6 6:02 78 5:31 73 11:36 2436 Brendan Briody SR Park Hill South
86 82 18:43.8 6:02 84 5:33 84 11:42 766 Ross Baumer SR Festus
87 83 18:43.9 6:02 99 5:38 96 11:49 3316 Reed Milnor SO St. Louis University
88 84 18:43.9 6:02 116 5:42 85 11:43 2003 Nolan Kozinski JR Marquette University
89 85 18:45.4 6:03 55 5:26 74 11:37 344 Alexander Hunn SO Christian Brothers College
90 86 18:47.4 6:03 98 5:37 106 11:54 152 Kimball Owen SR Bentonville
91 87 18:48.2 6:04 87 5:33 77 11:38 2576 Ryan Bode SR Parkway South
92 88 18:48.5 6:04 57 5:26 68 11:32 1689 Nathan Reed JR Lafayette (wildwood)
93 89 18:48.5 6:04 132 5:45 113 11:59 1429 Bradley Turner SO Houston
94 90 18:48.8 6:04 102 5:38 93 11:46 3304 William Kelly SR St. Louis University
95 91 18:49.1 6:04 45 5:24 65 11:31 1334 Colton Vaughn JR Hillsboro
96 92 18:50.5 6:04 122 5:43 111 11:56 3835 Brent Werner SR Jackson
97 93 18:52.3 6:05 152 5:53 103 11:53 2009 Jack Wahl SR Marquette University
98 94 18:52.8 6:05 76 5:30 89 11:44 1540 Tyler Bossing SR Kickapoo
99 95 18:53.1 6:05 143 5:47 108 11:54 1683 David Golder JR Lafayette (wildwood)
100 96 18:55.8 6:06 95 5:36 99 11:50 365 Sean Vegely JR Christian Brothers College
101 97 18:56.6 6:06 100 5:38 90 11:44 3694 Ben Gossow JR Webster Groves
102 98 18:58.9 6:07 106 5:39 104 11:53 3715 Ben Ragan SR Webster Groves
103 99 19:01.3 6:08 107 5:39 97 11:49 983 Carson Smith SO Freeburg
104 100 19:02.1 6:08 154 5:53 122 12:04 2004 Alex Kramer JR Marquette University
105 101 19:02.3 6:08 79 5:31 86 11:43 2342 Hayden Ybarra JR O'Fallon
106 102 19:02.9 6:08 126 5:44 110 11:55 1550 Cameron Hole SR Kickapoo
107 103 19:03.7 6:09 110 5:40 102 11:52 3732 Daniel Welch SR Webster Groves
108 104 19:04.6 6:09 125 5:44 115 12:00 637 Jacob Detering SR Eureka
109 105 19:05.0 6:09 153 5:53 117 12:01 2002 Enzo Demichele JR Marquette University
110 106 19:05.1 6:09 75 5:30 95 11:47 773 Drew Faerber SR Festus
111 19:05.2 6:09 150 5:49 124 12:05 1177 Jason Brown JR Ft. Zumwalt West
112 107 19:05.8 6:09 134 5:46 134 12:10 1548 Damian Gonzales SO Kickapoo
113 108 19:06.4 6:09 112 5:40 105 11:53 2441 Andrew Reece SR Park Hill South
114 109 19:06.6 6:10 121 5:43 119 12:03 3309 Thomas Leeker SR St. Louis University
115 110 19:07.8 6:10 115 5:42 109 11:55 1425 Grant Robison SO Houston
116 111 19:08.0 6:10 165 5:55 144 12:15 956 Blake Hatter SO Freeburg
117 112 19:10.6 6:11 151 5:49 125 12:05 641 Jake Haefner SR Eureka
118 113 19:10.8 6:11 74 5:30 101 11:52 988 Drew Wilkerson SR Freeburg
119 114 19:11.0 6:11 124 5:44 116 12:01 1543 Timothy Cobb SR Kickapoo
120 115 19:14.4 6:12 149 5:48 145 12:15 635 Zach Christensen JR Eureka
121 116 19:16.4 6:13 160 5:54 150 12:16 2008 Alex Radocha JR Marquette University
122 117 19:16.9 6:13 135 5:46 136 12:12 3424 Max Upchurch JR Ste. Genevieve
123 118 19:17.9 6:13 104 5:38 112 11:57 1410 Nick Boccuzzi JR Houston
124 119 19:18.0 6:13 128 5:44 141 12:14 1511 Jaden Nelson JR Kearney
125 120 19:20.5 6:14 142 5:47 143 12:14 701 Gage Deblois SO Farmington
126 121 19:21.1 6:14 148 5:48 138 12:13 3406 Luke Winkler FR Staley
127 19:22.4 6:15 169 5:57 148 12:16 2005 Max Krawczyk JR Marquette University
128 122 19:23.7 6:15 117 5:42 123 12:05 2575 Jake Bode SO Parkway South
129 123 19:24.2 6:15 101 5:38 118 12:03 3310 Roman Lipinski SR St. Louis University
130 124 19:24.2 6:15 155 5:53 152 12:17 1321 Caleb Epley SO Hillsboro
131 125 19:25.9 6:16 137 5:46 130 12:08 1947 Ryan Hoefferle JR Marquette
132 126 19:26.1 6:16 49 5:25 107 11:54 2872 Danny Toomey SR Rockhurst
133 127 19:28.8 6:17 133 5:46 137 12:12 3724 Sterling Smith SO Webster Groves
134 128 19:29.3 6:17 109 5:40 140 12:14 2316 Ashton Hess SO O'Fallon
135 19:29.3 6:17 166 5:55 151 12:17 2007 Anthony Merrill SR Marquette University
136 129 19:30.0 6:17 145 5:47 129 12:07 3828 Scout Pettit SO Jackson
137 130 19:31.9 6:18 91 5:35 131 12:08 258 Collin Pepper JR Branson
138 19:32.0 6:18 119 5:43 128 12:07 794 Braden Shular SR Festus
139 131 19:32.4 6:18 113 5:41 126 12:06 227 Armani Redes SO Blue Springs
140 19:34.4 6:18 131 5:45 135 12:11 1201 Jared Sinkey JR Ft. Zumwalt West
141 132 19:34.8 6:19 147 5:48 139 12:13 1513 Nick Pierce SR Kearney
142 133 19:35.4 6:19 94 5:36 121 12:04 2299 Garrett Blenkush JR O'Fallon
143 134 19:36.7 6:19 120 5:43 153 12:19 3401 Tyler Collins SR Staley
144 135 19:38.1 6:20 162 5:54 155 12:21 2588 Luke Hoeferkamp JR Parkway South
145 136 19:38.2 6:20 139 5:46 147 12:15 1982 Jadon Schroeder SO Marquette
146 137 19:39.9 6:20 130 5:45 146 12:15 1564 Andrew Sweet SO Kickapoo
147 138 19:40.3 6:20 136 5:46 132 12:08 3700 Anderson Kimball SR Webster Groves
148 139 19:41.1 6:21 138 5:46 142 12:14 1975 Dylan Potthoff SO Marquette
149 140 19:44.9 6:22 183 6:01 165 12:30 3729 Ian Thompson JR Webster Groves
150 141 19:45.1 6:22 123 5:43 127 12:06 980 Corbin Schwable SO Freeburg
151 142 19:47.9 6:23 140 5:46 149 12:16 1969 Mitchell McCandless SR Marquette
152 143 19:49.3 6:23 61 5:27 133 12:10 155 Carter Quandt SO Bentonville
153 144 19:49.6 6:23 161 5:54 154 12:20 2609 David Venkatesan SO Parkway South
154 145 19:50.0 6:23 197 6:07 172 12:36 3246 Greg Rolwes JR St. Louis Priory
155 146 19:51.0 6:24 141 5:46 158 12:25 3637 Otto Spaunhorst SR Washington
156 147 19:52.0 6:24 163 5:55 160 12:27 3236 Anthony O'Sullivan JR St. Louis Priory
157 148 19:54.7 6:25 174 5:58 166 12:31 640 Greg Glickert JR Eureka
158 149 19:55.6 6:25 144 5:47 159 12:26 254 Benjamin Aumiller JR Branson
159 150 19:56.4 6:26 172 5:58 170 12:34 324 Chaz Barcom JR Christian Brothers College
160 151 19:57.0 6:26 70 5:29 62 11:29 708 Matt McElrath JR Farmington
161 152 20:00.6 6:27 187 6:03 174 12:37 1320 Christian Dugan JR Hillsboro
162 153 20:00.7 6:27 191 6:04 178 12:41 2185 Clayton Eftink FR Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
163 154 20:01.4 6:27 189 6:03 184 12:43 1412 Nick Brodeur JR Houston
164 20:02.5 6:28 164 5:55 168 12:32 3321 Matt Northcott SR St. Louis University
165 155 20:04.3 6:28 185 6:02 167 12:32 2183 Hogan Coad JR Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
166 20:05.9 6:29 85 5:33 175 12:38 857 Nicholaus Schultz SR Francis Howell
167 156 20:06.4 6:29 159 5:54 161 12:28 257 Reece Long FR Branson
168 157 20:08.6 6:29 129 5:45 157 12:23 1515 Caleb Stark JR Kearney
169 20:11.7 6:30 184 6:02 173 12:37 3677 Zach Bischan JR Webster Groves
170 158 20:12.1 6:31 188 6:03 186 12:44 1409 Steve Belles SO Houston
171 20:12.9 6:31 196 6:06 188 12:45 3718 Cullen Saltsman-Buck JR Webster Groves
172 20:13.3 6:31 127 5:44 156 12:22 3293 Matthew Gunn JR St. Louis University
173 20:14.2 6:31 157 5:54 164 12:29 2013 Preston Horne JR Marshfield
174 159 20:15.8 6:32 156 5:53 171 12:35 1322 Logan Galczynski JR Hillsboro
175 160 20:17.5 6:32 158 5:54 169 12:32 989 Luke Worley SR Freeburg
176 161 20:17.7 6:32 73 5:29 120 12:03 2802 Dean Frossard JR Rock Bridge
177 162 20:18.4 6:33 192 6:05 185 12:43 328 Grant Collins JR Christian Brothers College
178 163 20:18.7 6:33 173 5:58 176 12:38 352 Tyler Miller SR Christian Brothers College
179 164 20:18.7 6:33 195 6:06 181 12:42 2186 Grant Grove SR Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
180 20:20.4 6:33 177 6:00 183 12:43 1508 Brendan Elam FR Kearney
181 165 20:20.5 6:33 193 6:05 192 12:51 642 Tyler Hanneke SR Eureka
182 166 20:21.4 6:34 167 5:56 177 12:38 3811 Glen Boyd SR Jackson
183 20:22.6 6:34 179 6:01 187 12:44 1514 Cameron Smith FR Kearney
184 167 20:24.8 6:35 171 5:58 179 12:41 2584 John Gordon JR Parkway South
185 168 20:29.6 6:36 170 5:58 180 12:42 2605 Michael Todd SR Parkway South
186 20:33.1 6:37 114 5:41 162 12:28 1205 Marshall Vaccaro SR Ft. Zumwalt West
187 169 20:35.6 6:38 178 6:01 182 12:43 3421 Jesse Pinkley SO Ste. Genevieve
188 20:38.4 6:39 108 5:39 163 12:29 2318 Andrew Joyce SO O'Fallon
189 170 20:40.7 6:40 175 5:59 190 12:47 3415 Brevon Garner SR Ste. Genevieve
190 171 20:42.3 6:40 181 6:01 193 12:59 259 Dawson Richmond JR Branson
191 172 20:46.5 6:42 201 6:12 198 13:06 3241 Charles Pollnow SO St. Louis Priory
192 173 20:50.7 6:43 194 6:06 195 13:02 341 Michael Hogan JR Christian Brothers College
193 174 20:55.3 6:45 182 6:01 194 13:01 3634 Noah Little FR Washington
194 20:56.1 6:45 176 5:59 191 12:50 2012 Elijah Horne FR Marshfield
195 175 20:58.3 6:45 180 6:01 207 13:18 261 Seth Watson SR Branson
196 176 20:59.6 6:46 212 6:22 205 13:16 3218 John Krewet SO St. Louis Priory
197 177 21:01.7 6:47 202 6:13 202 13:12 2189 Evan Landewee SR Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
198 178 21:01.8 6:47 211 6:20 208 13:20 3179 Jacob Chichelero JR St. Louis Priory
199 179 21:03.8 6:47 186 6:02 199 13:09 3402 Patrick Flynn SR Staley
200 21:04.1 6:47 146 5:48 189 12:46 2324 Ryan Mank JR O'Fallon
201 180 21:04.9 6:48 199 6:10 201 13:09 2184 Alex Dow SO Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
202 21:06.0 6:48 198 6:09 203 13:13 256 Hunter Kearney-Doyle FR Branson
203 181 21:07.0 6:48 217 6:30 211 13:27 3191 Robert Frei JR St. Louis Priory
204 21:07.1 6:48 200 6:11 204 13:16 1416 Jack Gresham JR Houston
205 182 21:07.4 6:48 207 6:15 197 13:05 706 Alex Huskey SO Farmington
206 183 21:07.5 6:48 209 6:16 196 13:05 704 Adam Griffith SR Farmington
207 184 21:18.4 6:52 190 6:04 200 13:09 3823 Gavin Jones SO Jackson
208 185 21:20.6 6:53 206 6:15 209 13:26 2196 Andrew West SO Notre Dame (cape Girardeau)
209 186 21:35.5 6:57 218 6:31 214 13:38 3223 Jack McEnery FR St. Louis Priory
210 187 21:43.4 7:00 219 6:31 216 13:40 3417 Clayton Huck SO Ste. Genevieve
211 21:46.0 7:01 208 6:15 206 13:17 3182 James Coyle JR St. Louis Priory
212 188 21:48.8 7:02 214 6:25 218 13:45 703 Braden Greif SR Farmington
213 189 21:51.5 7:03 203 6:14 210 13:27 3400 Brayden Basch JR Staley
214 21:54.7 7:04 213 6:25 220 13:53 719 Sammy Wileman SO Farmington
215 22:01.2 7:06 220 6:34 217 13:41 3413 Dylan Burr SR Ste. Genevieve
216 22:03.9 7:07 204 6:14 213 13:34 985 Connor Stein SR Freeburg
217 190 22:06.5 7:07 215 6:26 215 13:39 3635 Tyler Lottmann FR Washington
218 191 22:18.9 7:11 210 6:17 212 13:30 345 Jacob Kacich JR Christian Brothers College
219 22:33.8 7:16 205 6:14 219 13:47 984 McKallen Smith FR Freeburg
220 22:41.4 7:19 221 6:34 221 13:59 3213 Brian Koch JR St. Louis Priory
221 192 22:52.7 7:22 216 6:28 222 13:59 3633 Benjamin Griffen FR Washington
222 193 27:15.2 8:47 86 5:33 94 11:47 153 Sam Pisciotta JR Bentonville