10TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 12, 2015

-----------------------------------------
EVENT #6 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K GOLD DIVISION
-----------------------------------------

RECORD: 16:47.2 by Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split Rank 2m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 19:32.2 6:18 13 6:13 2 12:42 3637 Emma Harrelson JR Webster Groves
2 2 19:34.3 6:18 3 12:43 1072 Mariah Lister FR Grain Valley
3 3 19:55.8 6:25 5 6:06 1 12:36 1769 Riley Schelp SO Lutheran South
4 4 20:12.6 6:31 12 6:13 10 12:57 998 Grace Wright SO Ft. Zumwalt West
5 5 20:15.7 6:32 1 6:03 5 12:45 2674 Katherine Sliger SO Poplar Bluff
6 6 20:18.9 6:33 9 6:11 8 12:56 1334 Grace Gore SO John Burroughs
7 7 20:19.6 6:33 8 6:11 6 12:47 2619 Gwynne Wright SR Pekin (ia)
8 20:20.8 6:33 4 6:06 4 12:43 1322 Jordan Heacock FR Jefferson
9 20:32.4 6:37 6 6:08 9 12:57 1044 Stephanie Penticuff SR Glendale
10 8 20:34.1 6:38 2 6:05 7 12:55 1613 Kelsey Winfrey JR Lebanon
11 9 20:34.5 6:38 18 6:22 13 13:01 3197 Samantha Kang JR St. Francis Borgia
12 10 20:49.8 6:43 20 6:23 16 13:08 3192 Alison Beardslee JR St. Francis Borgia
13 11 20:52.7 6:44 21 6:23 19 13:14 3198 Molly Light SR St. Francis Borgia
14 12 20:55.6 6:45 16 6:16 15 13:08 3739 Alex Curtin SR Whitfield
15 13 20:55.9 6:45 26 6:29 23 13:22 1558 Lila Bensky FR Ladue
16 14 20:57.5 6:45 11 6:13 11 12:59 359 Elena Coleman JR Cor Jesu Academy
17 15 20:57.8 6:45 17 6:18 17 13:10 2608 Shea Dahlstrom JR Pekin (ia)
18 16 20:59.1 6:46 7 6:09 12 13:01 1461 Erica Wollmering SR Kirksville
19 17 21:00.4 6:46 3 6:05 14 13:05 834 Ashley Gilmore JR Freeburg (il)
20 18 21:01.8 6:47 14 6:14 18 13:12 1254 Brooke Fredrickson SO Incarnate Word Academy
21 19 21:02.7 6:47 30 6:30 22 13:22 2613 Taylor Lock SR Pekin (ia)
22 20 21:02.8 6:47 19 6:23 20 13:17 2631 Kennedy Coleman JR Pembroke Hill
23 21 21:06.0 6:48 26 13:25 1611 Abby O'Connor FR Lebanon
24 22 21:10.7 6:49 24 6:25 28 13:26 3473 Jane Boessen JR Troy Buchanan
25 23 21:12.3 6:50 28 6:29 25 13:23 963 Lauren Brady SO Ft. Zumwalt West
26 24 21:14.7 6:51 57 6:41 33 13:35 575 Kim Ramos SO Farmington
27 25 21:15.7 6:51 25 6:28 27 13:25 2634 Kealy Kornitzer SR Pembroke Hill
28 21:17.3 6:52 31 6:30 24 13:23 303 Grace Morris SO Clayton
29 26 21:18.6 6:52 10 6:13 30 13:31 856 Kayla Whitworth SO Freeburg (il)
30 27 21:19.8 6:52 22 6:25 29 13:27 3588 Claire Krummenacher SR Visitation Academy
31 28 21:22.7 6:53 35 13:36 3655 Nicolette Schnettgoecke SO Webster Groves
32 29 21:24.0 6:54 15 6:14 21 13:19 1457 Lauren Gaines SO Kirksville
33 30 21:27.4 6:55 32 6:31 31 13:32 1190 Kelly Koester JR Hillsboro
34 31 21:28.2 6:55 35 6:33 34 13:35 1073 Lindsey Mangum SR Grain Valley
35 32 21:29.9 6:56 33 6:31 32 13:33 899 Sheridan Cay SR Ft. Zumwalt South
36 33 21:33.8 6:57 51 6:40 45 13:49 830 Kristen Collier JR Freeburg (il)
37 34 21:34.4 6:57 36 6:33 37 13:37 740 Lauren Coleman JR Francis Howell Central
38 21:40.9 6:59 78 6:48 44 13:49 3537 Catherine Dulle SO Ursuline Academy
39 21:41.7 6:59 40 6:35 38 13:43 3011 Lizzie Eastlund SO Rockwood Summit
40 35 21:43.6 7:00 41 6:35 40 13:45 1336 Arianna Latuda SO John Burroughs
41 36 21:45.7 7:01 37 6:34 47 13:51 3744 Hannah Surmon JR Whitfield
42 37 21:46.1 7:01 38 6:34 41 13:45 2638 Julia Rosher SO Pembroke Hill
43 38 21:47.2 7:01 95 6:56 60 14:01 581 Elizabeth Sutherland JR Farmington
44 21:47.7 7:01 44 6:38 39 13:44 1321 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson
45 21:48.3 7:02 47 6:39 42 13:46 493 Ashley Knoll SO El Dorado Springs
46 21:50.6 7:02 54 6:41 43 13:48 299 Mary Gelzer JR Clayton
47 39 21:52.0 7:03 74 6:46 67 14:03 357 Annmarie Buckley SO Cor Jesu Academy
48 40 21:52.4 7:03 50 6:40 46 13:50 68 Aidan Sheffel FR Battle
49 41 21:53.5 7:03 63 6:44 51 13:53 1075 Kayla Wade SO Grain Valley
50 42 21:56.1 7:04 70 6:45 66 14:02 986 Kiley Otten JR Ft. Zumwalt West
51 43 21:58.6 7:05 23 6:25 36 13:37 3481 Morgan Hartwig SR Troy Buchanan
52 44 21:59.1 7:05 65 6:44 54 13:57 409 Megan Ramberger SR Cor Jesu Academy
53 45 22:02.0 7:06 73 6:45 56 13:58 367 Renee Ellegood SR Cor Jesu Academy
54 46 22:02.3 7:06 56 6:41 48 13:52 1338 Abigail McCay JR John Burroughs
55 47 22:05.6 7:07 43 6:37 58 13:58 1612 Maddie O'Connor JR Lebanon
56 48 22:06.6 7:07 29 6:29 50 13:53 967 Lauren Crane SO Ft. Zumwalt West
57 22:06.6 7:07 53 6:41 57 13:58 3601 Andrea Poole JR Warrenton
58 49 22:06.6 7:07 45 6:39 64 14:02 904 Arianna Gallina JR Ft. Zumwalt South
59 50 22:09.8 7:09 88 6:53 72 14:05 3195 Kayla Dorpinghaus JR St. Francis Borgia
60 51 22:10.9 7:09 66 6:45 75 14:11 745 Molly Ebert SO Francis Howell Central
61 52 22:11.3 7:09 59 6:43 55 13:58 746 Kristy Eslinger SR Francis Howell Central
62 53 22:11.4 7:09 39 6:35 53 13:57 3594 Erin Schultz JR Visitation Academy
63 54 22:11.6 7:09 72 6:45 68 14:03 379 Bernie Hoffman JR Cor Jesu Academy
64 55 22:12.7 7:09 27 6:29 49 13:52 1263 Emily Paridy JR Incarnate Word Academy
65 22:13.9 7:10 106 7:02 79 14:15 191 Mattie Huff FR Cape Central
66 56 22:14.0 7:10 49 6:40 52 13:53 67 Colette Pippin JR Battle
67 57 22:17.8 7:11 90 6:53 78 14:14 786 Hannah Degraw FR Francis Howell North
68 58 22:18.1 7:11 69 6:45 73 14:06 3483 Krystal Kohenskey SO Troy Buchanan
69 59 22:20.0 7:12 89 6:53 76 14:13 583 Sophi Thurman JR Farmington
70 60 22:20.2 7:12 85 6:52 80 14:16 1074 Madison Smith SR Grain Valley
71 61 22:20.7 7:12 42 6:36 63 14:02 2152 Magalie Thauvette JR Oakville
72 62 22:22.3 7:13 61 6:44 61 14:01 857 Grace Wolf SR Freeburg (il)
73 63 22:23.3 7:13 103 7:00 88 14:22 796 Mackenzie Pugh FR Francis Howell North
74 64 22:23.4 7:13 86 6:52 81 14:17 1071 Gracelyn Laforge FR Grain Valley
75 65 22:24.5 7:13 75 6:46 69 14:03 365 Sophia Curran JR Cor Jesu Academy
76 22:25.7 7:14 34 6:32 65 14:02 492 Tessa Durnell SR El Dorado Springs
77 66 22:26.2 7:14 99 7:00 86 14:21 360 Olivia Collier JR Cor Jesu Academy
78 67 22:26.6 7:14 55 6:41 59 14:00 959 Mora Boatman SO Ft. Zumwalt West
79 68 22:27.3 7:14 58 6:42 71 14:05 2620 Zoey Wright FR Pekin (ia)
80 22:28.0 7:14 80 6:50 82 14:18 1042 Makaela Ingemi SO Glendale
81 22:28.1 7:14 115 7:04 87 14:21 190 Alyssa Davis FR Cape Central
82 69 22:29.4 7:15 109 7:03 94 14:26 2636 Ella Lawrence SO Pembroke Hill
83 22:36.6 7:17 114 7:04 90 14:24 193 Allison McDonald FR Cape Central
84 70 22:38.7 7:18 68 6:45 74 14:10 1557 Natalie Behrens SR Ladue
85 71 22:40.3 7:18 101 7:00 95 14:26 2633 Emma Knopik SO Pembroke Hill
86 72 22:41.2 7:19 94 6:55 85 14:20 911 Isabel O'Brien SO Ft. Zumwalt South
87 73 22:42.7 7:19 107 7:02 100 14:33 2616 Kelly Myers FR Pekin (ia)
88 74 22:43.0 7:19 60 6:44 70 14:04 21 Amanda Kaltwasser JR Althoff Catholic (il)
89 75 22:43.8 7:19 84 6:52 91 14:24 2140 Emily Bayer SO Oakville
90 76 22:47.8 7:21 77 6:48 92 14:24 1455 Emma Bushnell FR Kirksville
91 77 22:48.4 7:21 91 6:54 97 14:27 3490 Bethany Mueller SO Troy Buchanan
92 78 22:48.7 7:21 48 6:40 77 14:14 1460 Yordanos Schneider JR Kirksville
93 79 22:56.7 7:24 81 6:50 93 14:25 3475 Lindsay Bradshaw JR Troy Buchanan
94 80 22:57.9 7:24 112 7:03 101 14:33 2612 Payton Lock SR Pekin (ia)
95 81 22:59.6 7:25 64 6:44 83 14:19 2611 Hunter Lock FR Pekin (ia)
96 82 22:59.7 7:25 62 6:44 62 14:01 843 Katherine Marler FR Freeburg (il)
97 23:00.9 7:25 46 6:39 84 14:19 2582 Maryah Dominick SO Pattonville
98 83 23:01.9 7:25 92 6:54 106 14:34 3742 Eleanor Margulis SO Whitfield
99 84 23:02.2 7:25 67 6:45 89 14:22 973 Sadie Harris SR Ft. Zumwalt West
100 85 23:02.8 7:26 79 6:48 108 14:37 1609 Alyssa Long SO Lebanon
101 86 23:04.2 7:26 83 6:51 104 14:33 793 Jessica Jones JR Francis Howell North
102 87 23:05.3 7:26 52 6:40 99 14:31 64 Skylar Dahl SO Battle
103 88 23:06.5 7:27 105 7:02 103 14:33 3650 Emily Parker JR Webster Groves
104 89 23:07.6 7:27 120 7:05 109 14:38 2635 Isabelle Laskero SR Pembroke Hill
105 23:08.5 7:27 82 6:51 102 14:33 3008 Brittany Cotton JR Rockwood Summit
106 90 23:09.2 7:28 142 7:13 121 14:53 756 Meagan Ryan JR Francis Howell Central
107 91 23:10.1 7:28 97 6:58 107 14:36 898 Mary Bollinger JR Ft. Zumwalt South
108 92 23:10.5 7:28 132 7:09 111 14:43 1185 Bailey Boylan SO Hillsboro
109 93 23:11.8 7:28 113 7:04 110 14:42 3633 Gwendolyn Booth FR Webster Groves
110 94 23:11.9 7:28 96 6:57 113 14:44 1576 Anna Margraf JR Ladue
111 95 23:14.1 7:29 76 6:47 96 14:26 3743 Sadaf Naushad JR Whitfield
112 96 23:14.8 7:29 100 7:00 116 14:49 2141 Bridget Costello SO Oakville
113 23:16.8 7:30 71 6:45 98 14:27 2614 Hollie Loper FR Pekin (ia)
114 97 23:20.0 7:31 130 7:09 115 14:48 585 Camryn Will SO Farmington
115 98 23:22.5 7:32 98 6:59 114 14:45 1578 Diane Mwonga JR Ladue
116 23:24.8 7:33 124 7:06 118 14:49 2617 Sloan Reghard SR Pekin (ia)
117 99 23:27.5 7:34 87 6:53 105 14:34 969 Isabel Dominguez SO Ft. Zumwalt West
118 100 23:28.3 7:34 158 7:20 127 15:00 1070 Afton Ehlen SO Grain Valley
119 101 23:29.0 7:34 93 6:55 112 14:43 1586 Maya Wasserstrom JR Ladue
120 102 23:33.8 7:36 108 7:02 117 14:49 3745 Julia Unangst SR Whitfield
121 103 23:37.6 7:37 125 7:06 130 15:03 2664 Zakia Hickman SR Poplar Bluff
122 104 23:40.1 7:38 119 7:05 120 14:53 3653 Mallory Pokorny JR Webster Groves
123 105 23:43.0 7:39 159 7:21 142 15:12 792 Claire Huss FR Francis Howell North
124 106 23:45.2 7:39 174 7:27 136 15:07 795 Maria Michalski SR Francis Howell North
125 107 23:45.7 7:39 111 7:03 123 14:54 2663 Kaylee Eakin SO Poplar Bluff
126 108 23:49.3 7:41 129 7:08 125 14:57 1252 Alison Cayabyab SR Incarnate Word Academy
127 23:49.6 7:41 162 7:22 147 15:13 395 Carrie Metzler SO Cor Jesu Academy
128 23:50.2 7:41 176 7:29 149 15:14 3602 Meagan Sanders SR Warrenton
129 23:50.5 7:41 165 7:23 145 15:13 406 Sarah Pribe SR Cor Jesu Academy
130 23:51.2 7:41 121 7:05 119 14:50 294 Margaret Baugh SO Clayton
131 109 23:52.4 7:42 172 7:27 152 15:17 3208 Leah Weber JR St. Francis Borgia
132 110 23:53.5 7:42 152 7:18 124 14:57 1068 Lexi Allen JR Grain Valley
133 23:53.7 7:42 139 7:12 126 14:58 2586 Nadia Pulliam SO Pattonville
134 111 23:54.0 7:42 118 7:05 133 15:03 1563 Grace Chicoine FR Ladue
135 112 23:54.3 7:42 128 7:08 128 15:01 2142 Hayley Counts SR Oakville
136 113 23:54.7 7:42 147 7:15 150 15:16 1339 Samantha Trzecki JR John Burroughs
137 114 23:56.1 7:43 157 7:20 135 15:04 849 Reagan Schwable FR Freeburg (il)
138 115 23:57.0 7:43 126 7:07 139 15:11 748 Amanda Henderson SO Francis Howell Central
139 116 23:57.0 7:43 141 7:13 137 15:09 1610 Breanne Nelson SR Lebanon
140 117 23:58.4 7:43 173 7:27 155 15:20 3205 Megan Spaunhorst SO St. Francis Borgia
141 23:58.9 7:44 168 7:26 159 15:22 1069 Kylie Boehmer SO Grain Valley
142 23:59.7 7:44 134 7:10 131 15:03 3531 Katherine Bellon JR Ursuline Academy
143 118 24:00.1 7:44 102 7:00 122 14:53 26 Tiffani Siekmann FR Althoff Catholic (il)
144 24:01.5 7:44 104 7:02 151 15:16 491 Ashley Colbert SO El Dorado Springs
145 24:02.5 7:45 122 7:05 141 15:11 3604 Darya Wilke JR Warrenton
146 119 24:08.8 7:47 145 7:14 134 15:04 841 Page Lee FR Freeburg (il)
147 120 24:09.1 7:47 160 7:21 161 15:23 903 Katherine Fischer SO Ft. Zumwalt South
148 121 24:09.9 7:47 137 7:11 144 15:12 578 Breanna Setchfield JR Farmington
149 122 24:11.0 7:47 123 7:05 148 15:14 749 Mikayla Kennedy JR Francis Howell Central
150 24:11.5 7:48 138 7:12 132 15:03 1039 Eleza Frevert SO Glendale
151 24:11.6 7:48 170 7:26 163 15:25 1067 Alison Allen SO Grain Valley
152 123 24:12.3 7:48 171 7:27 162 15:24 3641 Grace Kaul SO Webster Groves
153 124 24:12.4 7:48 116 7:04 143 15:12 2148 Paige Pommer SO Oakville
154 125 24:13.7 7:48 135 7:10 129 15:02 1762 Erin Brown JR Lutheran South
155 126 24:14.8 7:49 148 7:16 154 15:19 1608 Veronica Jacobs JR Lebanon
156 127 24:16.9 7:49 138 15:10 1188 Madison Golden SO Hillsboro
157 128 24:22.4 7:51 169 7:26 168 15:32 1186 Gabriella Cervantes SR Hillsboro
158 129 24:26.1 7:52 150 7:17 140 15:11 62 Donna Brooks SR Battle
159 130 24:27.3 7:53 167 7:25 170 15:33 3478 Lauren Conner FR Troy Buchanan
160 131 24:30.0 7:54 143 7:13 153 15:17 1605 Cheyenne Black SR Lebanon
161 132 24:30.7 7:54 144 7:14 157 15:22 1256 Gabby Krimmel JR Incarnate Word Academy
162 133 24:32.4 7:54 163 7:23 177 15:41 2673 Brooke Slayton SO Poplar Bluff
163 134 24:34.2 7:55 133 7:09 146 15:13 580 Zu Zu Smugala SO Farmington
164 135 24:36.4 7:56 136 7:10 160 15:23 1260 Mary Murphy FR Incarnate Word Academy
165 136 24:37.8 7:56 180 7:33 175 15:41 1337 Rachel Martin SO John Burroughs
166 137 24:39.2 7:57 117 7:04 164 15:26 1456 Emily Eitel SR Kirksville
167 138 24:42.6 7:58 151 7:18 156 15:22 2630 Elinor Bortnick SO Pembroke Hill
168 24:47.9 7:59 161 7:21 167 15:31 829 Megan Busch SR Freeburg (il)
169 24:49.3 8:00 146 7:14 179 15:42 851 Brandy Stambaugh FR Freeburg (il)
170 24:50.5 8:00 154 7:19 174 15:39 3010 Allie Duggan JR Rockwood Summit
171 139 24:53.2 8:01 179 7:33 178 15:41 1333 Ivy Goldson FR John Burroughs
172 140 24:53.8 8:01 140 7:13 158 15:22 3592 Erin Patchett SR Visitation Academy
173 141 24:54.8 8:02 166 7:24 166 15:30 17 Lucy Haas SO Althoff Catholic (il)
174 142 24:55.8 8:02 153 7:19 172 15:35 3482 Lindsey Johnston SO Troy Buchanan
175 143 24:56.1 8:02 175 7:28 182 16:00 1765 Lauren Litteral SO Lutheran South
176 144 25:05.0 8:05 131 7:09 171 15:34 70 Nadria Wright FR Battle
177 145 25:08.5 8:06 164 7:23 180 15:43 2662 MacKenzie Dowd SO Poplar Bluff
178 146 25:08.7 8:06 155 7:20 169 15:33 18 Elizabeth Harla SO Althoff Catholic (il)
179 147 25:10.2 8:07 156 7:20 176 15:41 3587 Allison Kelley FR Visitation Academy
180 148 25:19.3 8:09 177 7:29 181 15:53 1458 Skylar Kertz FR Kirksville
181 149 25:26.0 8:12 110 7:03 173 15:39 1571 Lindsay Goeler JR Ladue
182 150 25:31.9 8:14 178 7:30 189 16:22 2671 Alexa Owings SO Poplar Bluff
183 25:32.7 8:14 186 7:38 188 16:18 1320 Maddie Brown SR Jefferson
184 25:34.5 8:14 181 7:34 185 16:09 3533 Lilly Brumfield JR Ursuline Academy
185 25:38.2 8:16 187 7:42 186 16:14 3603 Madison Stevens SR Warrenton
186 25:44.4 8:18 183 7:36 187 16:15 2585 Marisa Loewenstein JR Pattonville
187 25:46.7 8:18 188 7:43 190 16:23 1566 Rose Coughlin FR Ladue
188 25:59.9 8:23 192 7:56 193 16:36 1568 Anna Fiacco FR Ladue
189 26:05.0 8:24 182 7:35 184 16:06 2589 Olivia Wedig JR Pattonville
190 151 26:15.0 8:27 127 7:08 183 16:05 563 Ellaina Davis SR Farmington
191 152 26:18.0 8:28 189 7:46 194 16:50 754 Laura Mielke JR Francis Howell Central
192 153 26:19.9 8:29 185 7:37 191 16:31 1770 Mariah Spaid SO Lutheran South
193 26:22.3 8:30 190 7:50 192 16:34 3529 Katie Alonso FR Ursuline Academy
194 154 26:54.9 8:40 184 7:37 196 17:05 1768 Anna Quinn SO Lutheran South
195 155 27:05.4 8:44 196 8:06 197 17:07 1766 Jessica McCartney JR Lutheran South
196 156 27:06.8 8:44 149 7:17 165 15:27 25 Gabby Siekmann FR Althoff Catholic (il)
197 27:12.7 8:46 195 8:04 195 17:03 2632 Amelia Cooper SO Pembroke Hill
198 27:48.5 8:58 191 7:54 198 17:18 1038 Courtney Collins JR Glendale
199 157 28:27.9 9:10 193 7:57 199 17:35 3578 Ferguson Beardsley JR Visitation Academy
200 158 28:53.3 9:18 198 8:50 201 18:12 1193 Kayla Rye SR Hillsboro
201 159 29:07.5 9:23 197 8:17 202 18:25 19 Grace Hrausicky FR Althoff Catholic (il)
202 160 29:31.5 9:31 194 7:57 200 18:04 15 Tamya Dixon SO Althoff Catholic (il)
203 31:42.9 10:13 199 8:59 204 19:50 1963 Tamee'ya Deavens SO McCluer South-Berkeley
204 161 31:52.9 10:16 200 9:09 203 19:50 1763 Kailey Courtwright SO Lutheran South
205 162 32:32.0 10:29 201 9:13 205 19:55 1459 Skylar Petersen FR Kirksville
206 35:38.4 11:29 202 9:27 207 22:23 1966 Shantel Peebles FR McCluer South-Berkeley
207 35:45.7 11:31 203 9:40 206 22:21 1965 Areanita McAllister SO McCluer South-Berkeley
208 40:06.5 12:55 204 10:58 208 25:03 2637 Estu Pawestri JR Pembroke Hill