10TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 12, 2015

------------------------------------------
EVENT #10 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
------------------------------------------

RECORD: 15:03.0 by Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (IL) in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split Rank 2m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:18.6 5:35 1 10:56 738 Walker Wetter SR Francis Howell
2 2 17:30.6 5:39 5 5:25 3 11:04 1760 Cody Williams JR Lutheran (st. Charles)
3 17:40.9 5:42 2 11:04 2293 Carson Sanders FR Orchard Farm
4 3 17:48.3 5:44 3 5:20 5 11:10 1656 Gabriel Rompel JR Liberty (wentzville)
5 4 17:51.3 5:45 4 5:24 4 11:06 713 Anthony Giacalone SO Francis Howell
6 5 17:53.3 5:46 13 5:35 9 11:28 3174 Cyle Butenhoff JR St. Clair
7 6 17:58.1 5:47 2 5:20 6 11:11 3777 Alexander Steinberg SR Zalma
8 7 18:04.3 5:49 14 5:36 14 11:31 2002 Charles Biggs SR Micds
9 18:05.0 5:50 15 5:36 10 11:31 3425 Devon Kerckhoff JR Sullivan
10 8 18:09.0 5:51 7 11:27 720 Kyle Kirn SR Francis Howell
11 9 18:09.9 5:51 8 5:32 12 11:31 3774 Peyton Ford JR Zalma
12 10 18:15.2 5:53 12 5:35 11 11:31 3178 Anthony Giancola JR St. Clair
13 18:19.3 5:54 16 5:36 16 11:37 3423 Carter Adams FR Sullivan
14 11 18:19.4 5:54 29 11:50 712 Jackson Foster SO Francis Howell
15 12 18:20.1 5:55 35 5:48 19 11:40 7 Timothy Hairer SR Affton
16 18:20.4 5:55 22 11:44 3219 Aaron Westhoff JR St. Francis Borgia
17 13 18:20.7 5:55 23 5:39 17 11:40 1756 Connor Stahl SR Lutheran (st. Charles)
18 14 18:21.8 5:55 7 5:28 13 11:31 2380 Corbin White JR Pacific
19 15 18:21.9 5:55 21 5:39 26 11:48 3514 Pedro Monita SR Troy Buchanan
20 16 18:23.2 5:56 17 5:37 23 11:45 1101 Jermeiah Turner SO Hancock
21 17 18:27.1 5:57 9 5:33 18 11:40 3190 Tyler Stark FR St. Clair
22 18 18:27.7 5:57 11 5:34 15 11:33 2367 Saxon Hagemann SO Pacific
23 19 18:29.3 5:58 27 11:48 3509 Brandon Hutchison SR Troy Buchanan
24 20 18:29.4 5:58 1 5:14 8 11:28 95 James Harris SR Bayless
25 18:30.8 5:58 22 5:39 32 11:51 2283 Nicolas Ayotte SR Orchard Farm
26 21 18:31.9 5:58 27 5:40 30 11:50 1646 Wyatt Cleveland SO Liberty (wentzville)
27 18:33.1 5:59 28 5:41 25 11:47 3212 Scott Bonastia FR St. Francis Borgia
28 22 18:34.2 5:59 6 5:26 21 11:43 3148 Andrew Chaffin SO St. Charles West
29 23 18:34.2 5:59 31 5:46 35 11:53 1243 Andrew Rotter JR Holt
30 24 18:36.2 6:00 24 11:46 2374 Conner Robinson SO Pacific
31 25 18:38.6 6:01 36 11:55 2865 Brandon Haverdink JR Providence Classical Christian
32 26 18:46.1 6:03 26 5:40 34 11:52 3519 Joel Talley SO Troy Buchanan
33 18:46.9 6:03 20 5:38 31 11:50 3314 Danny Ranciglio JR St. Mary's
34 18:51.9 6:05 10 5:33 28 11:49 490 Dakota Gill SR Dupo (il)
35 18:56.8 6:06 34 5:48 40 12:02 2128 Nathan Bolin SR Oak Ridge
36 18:57.6 6:07 25 5:40 38 11:58 3767 Devin Cortinas SR Windsor
37 27 19:02.9 6:08 19 5:38 33 11:51 3179 Riley Girardier JR St. Clair
38 28 19:09.4 6:10 36 5:48 43 12:09 1362 Dylan Conner FR John F. Kennedy
39 29 19:11.2 6:11 30 5:45 44 12:11 3180 Wyatt Gotway JR St. Clair
40 30 19:12.8 6:12 87 6:06 58 12:26 714 Tyler Gilbert SR Francis Howell
41 31 19:13.9 6:12 29 5:41 39 12:02 3506 David Hill SR Troy Buchanan
42 32 19:16.2 6:13 47 5:53 41 12:06 711 Sam Filipek JR Francis Howell
43 33 19:18.2 6:13 33 5:47 37 11:56 2861 Thatcher Broyles SR Providence Classical Christian
44 34 19:19.9 6:14 41 5:50 47 12:19 2381 McKenzie White JR Pacific
45 35 19:20.7 6:14 32 5:47 42 12:08 2862 Abram Egger JR Providence Classical Christian
46 36 19:21.8 6:14 49 5:54 51 12:22 3515 Adam Orf SO Troy Buchanan
47 37 19:21.9 6:14 54 5:57 52 12:23 1750 Joshua Fruend SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
48 38 19:22.2 6:15 60 6:01 56 12:25 3181 Noah Guthrie SO St. Clair
49 19:24.4 6:15 88 6:07 53 12:23 3077 Jeremiah Tims SO Scott City
50 39 19:24.8 6:15 89 6:07 84 12:41 2375 Kyle Robinson SR Pacific
51 40 19:25.8 6:16 71 6:03 49 12:20 43 Logan Bowlds SR Apollo (ky)
52 41 19:26.6 6:16 46 5:53 45 12:18 2014 McCown Rouse SR Micds
53 42 19:28.2 6:16 71 12:32 730 Nicolaus Schultz JR Francis Howell
54 19:29.2 6:17 57 5:59 48 12:20 3313 Dominic Rainwater SR St. Mary's
55 43 19:31.6 6:18 40 5:49 54 12:24 3152 Koty Krawczyk SR St. Charles West
56 44 19:33.1 6:18 24 5:39 46 12:19 3154 Tyler Oetting JR St. Charles West
57 45 19:33.6 6:18 65 6:02 66 12:30 10 Ryan Meyer SO Affton
58 46 19:35.8 6:19 90 6:08 68 12:31 12 Isaiah Minner SO Affton
59 19:36.9 6:19 38 5:49 55 12:24 3083 Rainier Conley SR Soldan
60 47 19:36.9 6:19 66 6:02 76 12:36 1650 Jhon Loehmer JR Liberty (wentzville)
61 19:37.9 6:20 45 5:52 61 12:27 3552 Matthew Blankley JR Valley Park
62 48 19:41.2 6:21 50 5:55 62 12:28 2867 Joshua Marcotte JR Providence Classical Christian
63 49 19:41.5 6:21 53 5:57 60 12:27 1236 Geoffrey Fegan JR Holt
64 19:42.1 6:21 96 6:10 72 12:33 3072 Joseph Parker SO Scott City
65 50 19:42.2 6:21 59 6:01 75 12:36 2013 Francis Rappleye JR Micds
66 19:44.5 6:22 86 6:06 70 12:32 736 Austin Turnbough SR Francis Howell
67 51 19:45.0 6:22 43 5:52 73 12:36 1753 Benjamin Nissing SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
68 52 19:47.8 6:23 51 5:56 67 12:31 1245 Narthan Schweiger SO Holt
69 53 19:48.6 6:23 76 6:04 74 12:36 2008 John Hall SO Micds
70 54 19:49.0 6:23 52 5:57 65 12:30 1367 Drew Hagler SO John F. Kennedy
71 55 19:52.3 6:24 85 6:05 79 12:38 11 Cameron Mills FR Affton
72 19:52.4 6:24 58 6:00 80 12:40 2877 Alexander Peterson SR Ritenour
73 19:53.1 6:24 55 5:58 63 12:28 3217 Zachary Marquart SR St. Francis Borgia
74 56 19:53.5 6:25 62 6:02 59 12:26 2363 Cody Conway SO Pacific
75 19:54.2 6:25 44 5:52 90 12:43 2066 Ryan Montgomery SO North County
76 57 19:57.2 6:26 42 5:52 57 12:25 1954 Jacob Dominguez SO McCluer North
77 58 19:58.9 6:26 106 6:13 87 12:43 1092 Dylan Clark FR Hancock
78 20:00.3 6:27 79 6:05 94 12:50 3076 Tyler Rhyne SR Scott City
79 59 20:01.8 6:27 88 12:43 2369 Bradley Johnson SR Pacific
80 20:04.5 6:28 39 5:49 78 12:38 3766 Anthony Bringaze JR Windsor
81 20:04.9 6:28 81 6:05 83 12:41 3527 Joshua Stueck SR University City
82 60 20:06.0 6:29 68 6:03 92 12:45 1651 Tyler Melvin SO Liberty (wentzville)
83 61 20:06.3 6:29 69 6:03 50 12:21 52 Ryan Taylor JR Apollo (ky)
84 62 20:07.0 6:29 78 6:04 85 12:42 53 Mazden Tyler SR Apollo (ky)
85 63 20:08.0 6:29 77 6:04 96 12:51 1244 James Schnyder JR Holt
86 20:08.0 6:29 48 5:53 82 12:41 3562 Zachary Sullivan JR Valley Park
87 64 20:08.9 6:30 56 5:58 81 12:40 44 Chandler Bratcher SR Apollo (ky)
88 65 20:10.0 6:30 73 6:04 93 12:50 1657 Connor Taylor JR Liberty (wentzville)
89 66 20:10.6 6:30 70 6:03 64 12:28 55 Brandon Whistle JR Apollo (ky)
90 20:12.9 6:31 101 6:12 77 12:38 734 Daniel Stockglausner SR Francis Howell
91 67 20:13.6 6:31 37 5:48 69 12:32 1370 Joseph Seib JR John F. Kennedy
92 68 20:14.0 6:31 83 6:05 98 12:53 4639 Paul Schneider SO St. Dominic
93 69 20:15.1 6:32 84 6:05 91 12:45 2007 Grant Gornick JR Micds
94 70 20:15.7 6:32 104 6:12 105 12:59 2016 Noah Siegel JR Micds
95 71 20:21.9 6:34 99 6:11 112 13:11 1241 Austin Kuehler SO Holt
96 72 20:23.0 6:34 75 6:04 89 12:43 40 Michael Blanford SR Apollo (ky)
97 73 20:24.5 6:35 18 5:37 20 11:42 3778 Jacob Steinberg JR Zalma
98 20:27.4 6:36 80 6:05 97 12:53 2139 Zackery Whitener SO Oak Ridge
99 74 20:27.4 6:36 63 6:02 106 13:04 3173 Drew Brown SR St. Clair
100 75 20:28.4 6:36 82 6:05 100 12:54 3151 Lucas Hinton JR St. Charles West
101 76 20:30.5 6:37 92 6:08 99 12:54 1096 Andres Mancilla SR Hancock
102 77 20:33.1 6:37 74 6:04 86 12:43 54 Michael Wahl SO Apollo (ky)
103 20:36.4 6:38 94 6:09 102 12:59 41 Sean Boone SO Apollo (ky)
104 78 20:37.1 6:39 98 6:11 107 13:05 1660 Carson Young SO Liberty (wentzville)
105 20:40.9 6:40 64 6:02 101 12:55 3526 Daniel Pomerantz SO University City
106 79 20:42.2 6:40 108 6:14 115 13:17 3522 Luke Wilmes FR Troy Buchanan
107 80 20:43.2 6:41 67 6:03 95 12:51 1644 Carson Brown FR Liberty (wentzville)
108 81 20:47.5 6:42 105 6:12 111 13:08 2011 William Jacobs JR Micds
109 82 20:48.5 6:42 61 6:01 103 12:59 3776 Luke Robertson SR Zalma
110 20:49.5 6:43 95 6:10 109 13:08 1062 Abdul Fanous SO Governor French Academy
111 20:50.5 6:43 91 6:08 113 13:11 3556 Andrew Kircher JR Valley Park
112 20:51.8 6:43 93 6:09 108 13:06 46 Harrison Leachman FR Apollo (ky)
113 20:53.2 6:44 100 6:12 114 13:13 59 Andrew Howell JR Barat Academy
114 83 20:59.0 6:46 110 6:16 116 13:23 1960 Tyrique Jackson JR McCluer North
115 21:01.7 6:47 112 6:18 118 13:25 2017 Kabir Singh FR Micds
116 21:03.8 6:47 104 12:59 3525 Matt McMahon SO University City
117 84 21:08.1 6:49 115 6:20 121 13:31 1749 Zeke Emerick FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
118 21:11.2 6:50 72 6:04 110 13:08 2067 Jared Pettus JR North County
119 85 21:30.1 6:56 117 6:25 125 13:41 3775 Charles Freeman JR Zalma
120 86 21:35.6 6:57 107 6:14 117 13:23 4630 Jack Gildehaus JR St. Dominic
121 87 21:41.9 7:00 102 6:12 122 13:32 1374 Connor Ziegler JR John F. Kennedy
122 88 21:45.9 7:01 119 6:29 127 13:45 4634 Joshua Miller FR St. Dominic
123 89 21:46.0 7:01 116 6:21 120 13:30 1363 Kyle Conner SR John F. Kennedy
124 90 21:47.7 7:01 97 6:11 124 13:39 4640 William Wallis JR St. Dominic
125 21:54.6 7:04 109 6:15 119 13:25 3074 Christopher Phillips SO Scott City
126 91 21:55.3 7:04 121 6:30 126 13:42 1961 Justin Lightfoot SR McCluer North
127 21:55.4 7:04 123 6:32 129 13:48 2129 Jordan Gilliland SR Oak Ridge
128 21:59.0 7:05 124 6:32 128 13:48 2137 Jarett Seabaugh JR Oak Ridge
129 92 22:07.0 7:08 128 6:43 135 14:11 4631 Conner Havrilla SO St. Dominic
130 93 22:08.3 7:08 129 6:46 138 14:19 1751 Elliot Huff SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
131 94 22:16.8 7:11 127 6:43 137 14:14 4638 Maxwell Relling SO St. Dominic
132 95 22:25.7 7:14 122 6:31 130 13:58 1950 Max Armstrong JR McCluer North
133 96 22:27.2 7:14 118 6:28 131 13:58 3779 Aaron Taylor JR Zalma
134 22:31.5 7:15 120 6:29 132 14:03 2295 Tyler Woosencraft JR Orchard Farm
135 97 22:31.6 7:16 111 6:17 123 13:39 1959 Isaiah Jackson SR McCluer North
136 98 22:37.7 7:17 126 6:37 134 14:08 4635 Tyler Moellering SR St. Dominic
137 99 22:43.2 7:19 125 6:34 133 14:06 2863 Eliott Gathman JR Providence Classical Christian
138 22:58.4 7:24 113 6:19 136 14:13 489 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo (il)
139 100 23:24.8 7:33 130 6:46 140 14:44 98 Duy Ngo SO Bayless
140 101 23:30.9 7:35 133 6:52 139 14:40 1958 Jason Holliman JR McCluer North
141 102 23:31.5 7:35 132 6:52 142 14:50 1093 Austin Ferndo JR Hancock
142 103 23:34.9 7:36 135 6:56 144 15:00 1099 Zachariah Sanders SO Hancock
143 104 23:49.6 7:41 134 6:52 143 14:54 1366 Joseph Gill JR John F. Kennedy
144 23:53.1 7:42 114 6:20 141 14:48 1695 Mark Harris SR Lift For Life Academy
145 105 24:03.1 7:45 136 7:02 145 15:02 93 Lucas Brooks FR Bayless
146 106 24:11.7 7:48 141 7:14 146 15:17 3147 James Carroll FR St. Charles West
147 107 24:16.3 7:49 137 7:02 148 15:21 3159 Brandon Winkler FR St. Charles West
148 108 24:29.8 7:54 140 7:14 147 15:18 94 Jacob Harmon SO Bayless
149 109 24:41.3 7:57 152 16:02 1095 Kody Hopen JR Hancock
150 24:43.1 7:58 131 6:49 150 15:38 488 Austin Brockman SO Dupo (il)
151 110 24:48.8 8:00 143 7:25 153 16:03 1097 Ryan Mills FR Hancock
152 111 25:02.8 8:04 138 7:02 149 15:32 8 Lane Hubbard FR Affton
153 112 25:10.5 8:07 145 7:38 155 16:59 3156 Akash Patel JR St. Charles West
154 25:29.4 8:13 103 6:12 156 17:12 1699 Vamar Marion SO Lift For Life Academy
155 113 25:56.8 8:22 139 7:14 151 15:53 97 Rene Kina SO Bayless
156 26:13.2 8:27 144 7:29 154 16:23 487 Brady Beggs SO Dupo (il)
157 27:20.8 8:49 142 7:17 158 18:32 3157 Cole Robnett SO St. Charles West
158 28:50.2 9:17 146 7:54 157 17:43 1697 Terrioun Howell JR Lift For Life Academy
159 114 31:20.9 10:06 160 19:39 1360 Connor Berry JR John F. Kennedy
160 32:22.9 10:26 148 9:09 159 19:36 1361 Ryan Boerner JR John F. Kennedy
161 37:07.5 11:57 147 9:06 161 24:18 1694 Deangelo Carter SR Lift For Life Academy