10TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 12, 2015

----------------------------
EVENT #13 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
----------------------------

RECORD: 9:33.5 by Ryan Parson, Farmington in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace Rank 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 9:46.8 5:15 1 5:07 637 Maxwell McDaniel FR Festus
2 2 10:19.5 5:33 2 5:22 2999 Thomas Seitzer FR Rockhurst
3 3 10:23.8 5:35 4 5:26 2594 Robert Gibson FR Pattonville
4 4 10:24.2 5:35 5 5:30 238 Alexander Hunn FR Cbc
5 5 10:31.6 5:39 1904 Dylan Potthoff FR Marquette
6 6 10:34.8 5:41 13 5:37 1910 Jadon Schroeder FR Marquette
7 7 10:35.6 5:41 9 5:33 1453 Andrew Sweet FR Kickapoo
8 8 10:36.7 5:42 2998 William Schloegel FR Rockhurst
9 9 10:37.6 5:43 2971 Jacob Sykuta FR Rock Bridge
10 10 10:41.7 5:45 3 5:26 135 Brennan Caume FR Blue Springs
11 11 10:46.9 5:47 7 5:33 2593 Lucas Gibson FR Pattonville
12 12 10:49.4 5:49 17 5:40 3284 Matthew Milnor FR St. Louis University High
13 13 10:50.5 5:49 16 5:40 2993 William Reboulet FR Rockhurst
14 14 10:53.0 5:51 15 5:40 3245 John Buehring FR St. Louis University High
15 15 10:53.0 5:51 10 5:36 2957 Tim Rhodenbaugh FR Rock Bridge
16 16 10:53.1 5:51 8 5:33 590 Gage Deblois FR Farmington
17 17 10:53.6 5:51 14 5:37 1313 Scout Pettit FR Jackson
18 18 10:54.1 5:51 18 5:40 2994 Samuel Robertson FR Rockhurst
19 10:55.0 5:52 6 5:32 1008 Peter Classen FR Ft. Zumwalt West
20 10:55.3 5:52 22 5:42 2700 Logan Essmyer FR Potosi
21 19 10:56.1 5:52 19 5:41 2987 Benjamin Legg FR Rockhurst
22 20 10:56.3 5:53 12 5:37 2940 Braden Hopkins FR Rock Bridge
23 21 10:56.4 5:53 20 5:41 2966 Mojuba Shoneka FR Rock Bridge
24 22 10:58.3 5:54 25 5:45 467 Theodore Weishaar FR Desmet
25 23 10:59.5 5:54 27 5:48 3290 Charles Perry FR St. Louis University High
26 10:59.6 5:54 21 5:42 2366 Will Green FR Pacific
27 24 10:59.7 5:54 11 5:37 2989 Patrick Mullen FR Rockhurst
28 25 11:06.1 5:58 24 5:44 3001 Donovan Walsh FR Rockhurst
29 11:07.5 5:59 26 5:48 2986 Hudson Kotre FR Rockhurst
30 26 11:09.6 6:00 31 5:53 2491 Nathanial Steensma FR Parkway North
31 27 11:09.7 6:00 40 5:58 650 Alec Whitener FR Festus
32 28 11:10.4 6:00 36 5:56 628 Trenton Childress FR Festus
33 29 11:10.9 6:00 28 5:49 1527 Markeith Crawford FR Ladue
34 11:11.2 6:01 2706 Darren Reese FR Potosi
35 30 11:12.8 6:01 29 5:52 1316 Clayton Rinehart FR Jackson
36 11:13.6 6:02 23 5:44 2992 Max Pantaenius FR Rockhurst
37 31 11:15.2 6:03 39 5:58 1889 Keaton Maloney FR Marquette
38 32 11:17.5 6:04 35 5:56 3293 Benjamin Poag FR St. Louis University High
39 11:18.7 6:05 32 5:56 2705 Devin Moore FR Potosi
40 33 11:23.7 6:07 427 Nicholas Einig FR Desmet
41 11:26.8 6:09 44 6:03 1198 Caleb Epley FR Hillsboro
42 34 11:26.9 6:09 43 6:01 952 Chase Rybak FR Ft. Zumwalt South
43 35 11:32.4 6:12 30 5:53 214 Collin Berra FR Cbc
44 36 11:33.3 6:12 34 5:56 594 Craig Hart FR Farmington
45 37 11:34.2 6:13 52 6:05 595 Alex Huskey FR Farmington
46 38 11:35.1 6:13 45 6:03 331 Andrew Withrow FR Clayton
47 39 11:35.1 6:13 49 6:05 2482 Nicholas Galindo FR Parkway North
48 40 11:35.7 6:14 41 5:59 2480 Thomas Cholak FR Parkway North
49 41 11:35.8 6:14 57 6:09 425 Will Cramsey FR Desmet
50 42 11:36.1 6:14 53 6:06 2493 Samuel Thomas FR Parkway North
51 43 11:36.9 6:14 37 5:56 330 Andrew Wang FR Clayton
52 44 11:37.4 6:15 55 6:07 2601 Lamico Smith FR Pattonville
53 45 11:37.4 6:15 47 6:04 1923 Drew Valchar FR Marquette
54 46 11:38.6 6:15 66 6:15 1547 Steven Smethers FR Ladue
55 47 11:40.3 6:16 59 6:10 3256 Patrick Dwyer FR St. Louis University High
56 48 11:42.8 6:17 63 6:13 433 Matthew James FR Desmet
57 49 11:43.5 6:18 75 6:19 1993 Dylan Kronk FR Mexico
58 50 11:44.7 6:18 62 6:13 233 Andrew Hogg FR Cbc
59 51 11:45.2 6:19 33 5:56 1857 Nick Dolson FR Marquette
60 52 11:45.3 6:19 84 6:24 3297 Gavin Sprague FR St. Louis University High
61 53 11:45.9 6:19 48 6:04 146 Donnie Kennedy FR Blue Springs
62 54 11:45.9 6:19 42 6:00 2607 Matthew Zapata FR Pattonville
63 55 11:46.0 6:19 46 6:04 633 John Freiner FR Festus
64 56 11:46.3 6:19 89 6:25 444 Joseph Moffatt FR Desmet
65 57 11:46.9 6:20 38 5:57 3078 Abdirahaman Abdi FR Soldan
66 58 11:48.3 6:20 65 6:14 3701 Christian Ragain FR Webster Groves
67 59 11:49.2 6:21 67 6:15 642 Ryan Reando FR Festus
68 60 11:49.4 6:21 50 6:05 324 Brian Schmidt FR Clayton
69 61 11:50.0 6:21 61 6:12 3674 Griffin Coyle FR Webster Groves
70 62 11:50.1 6:21 56 6:09 2974 Nathaniel Wadman FR Rock Bridge
71 63 11:50.7 6:22 100 6:32 3298 Christopher Staley FR St. Louis University High
72 11:52.3 6:23 60 6:12 3248 Conor Christie FR St. Louis University High
73 11:52.6 6:23 71 6:17 3283 Samuel McIntyre FR St. Louis University High
74 11:54.5 6:24 64 6:14 3524 Julian Albright FR University City
75 64 11:54.9 6:24 77 6:20 1300 Robert Englehart FR Jackson
76 65 11:57.8 6:26 68 6:16 2492 Jordin Stone FR Parkway North
77 11:59.9 6:27 74 6:18 202 Isaiah McMullen FR Cape Central
78 66 12:00.6 6:27 96 6:32 437 Sean Lane FR Desmet
79 67 12:02.0 6:28 79 6:22 593 Tayton Hampton FR Farmington
80 12:03.4 6:29 51 6:05 2704 Jacob Lands FR Potosi
81 68 12:04.5 6:29 76 6:19 639 Jacob Pauly FR Festus
82 69 12:04.6 6:29 80 6:23 2490 Nicholas Shaughnessy FR Parkway North
83 70 12:04.6 6:29 94 6:31 3675 Spencer Erb FR Webster Groves
84 71 12:06.7 6:30 81 6:23 139 Cameron Gilstorf FR Blue Springs
85 72 12:06.8 6:30 95 6:31 710 Caleb Estes FR Francis Howell
86 12:06.8 6:30 85 6:24 3264 Ali Hamed FR St. Louis University High
87 73 12:06.9 6:30 78 6:21 1985 Thomas Calaluce FR Mexico
88 74 12:09.3 6:32 58 6:10 1441 Dakota Holloway FR Kickapoo
89 75 12:10.5 6:32 72 6:18 2954 Pranavkumar Patel FR Rock Bridge
90 76 12:10.9 6:33 73 6:18 2481 Etai Dean FR Parkway North
91 77 12:11.2 6:33 88 6:25 1875 Yijin Huang FR Marquette
92 78 12:13.1 6:34 70 6:16 1302 Brody Forester FR Jackson
93 79 12:14.9 6:35 83 6:24 439 Joshua Luetkemeyer FR Desmet
94 80 12:15.0 6:35 69 6:16 132 Noah Alipio FR Blue Springs
95 81 12:15.5 6:35 105 6:35 1844 Max Arnold FR Marquette
96 82 12:17.2 6:36 91 6:27 313 Isaiah Hayward FR Clayton
97 83 12:18.0 6:36 90 6:26 1983 Taylor Bledsoe FR Mexico
98 12:18.2 6:36 82 6:24 2677 Jack Harrison FR Poplar Bluff
99 84 12:19.2 6:37 104 6:35 2968 Jack Speake FR Rock Bridge
100 85 12:20.3 6:38 101 6:34 1535 Clark Kittner FR Ladue
101 86 12:20.6 6:38 102 6:35 1306 Gavin Jones FR Jackson
102 12:22.3 6:39 103 6:35 3291 Carlo Pitti FR St. Louis University High
103 87 12:22.9 6:39 93 6:29 322 Macarthur Redohl FR Clayton
104 12:23.3 6:39 109 6:36 2169 Brennan Weber FR Oakville
105 12:25.1 6:40 112 6:38 3292 Lucas Pitti FR St. Louis University High
106 12:27.4 6:41 106 6:35 432 Daniel Husmann FR Desmet
107 88 12:29.0 6:42 111 6:37 228 Braden Graff FR Cbc
108 12:29.4 6:42 133 6:46 3271 Maxwell Johnson FR St. Louis University High
109 12:29.6 6:43 92 6:28 3287 Michael Nolan FR St. Louis University High
110 12:30.9 6:43 129 6:45 1878 Christian Kafoury FR Marquette
111 89 12:32.2 6:44 54 6:07 3082 Garry Busby FR Soldan
112 90 12:34.0 6:45 117 6:41 3681 Christian Gray FR Webster Groves
113 91 12:35.9 6:46 116 6:40 939 Jakson Hanson-Sutherland FR Ft. Zumwalt South
114 12:36.9 6:46 86 6:24 1209 Ryan Mayberry FR Hillsboro
115 92 12:37.0 6:47 110 6:37 215 Joseph Christy FR Cbc
116 12:38.9 6:48 130 6:45 471 Jacob Williams FR Desmet
117 93 12:39.1 6:48 108 6:36 586 Jessy Amsden FR Farmington
118 94 12:39.6 6:48 120 6:41 3697 Neo Nichols FR Webster Groves
119 12:40.3 6:48 107 6:35 2939 Jordan Hilbert FR Rock Bridge
120 12:40.9 6:49 99 6:32 1371 Jeffery Vandeven FR John F. Kennedy
121 95 12:41.0 6:49 122 6:42 946 Jonah Luu FR Ft. Zumwalt South
122 96 12:42.1 6:49 128 6:45 158 Mason Thorpe FR Blue Springs
123 97 12:43.1 6:50 159 6:58 311 Justin Guilak FR Clayton
124 98 12:44.1 6:50 149 6:55 1552 Justin Wayne FR Ladue
125 12:46.3 6:52 97 6:32 3528 Javon Williams FR University City
126 99 12:46.9 6:52 131 6:45 2590 Kendrick Bearpaw FR Pattonville
127 100 12:47.1 6:52 113 6:39 157 Ryan Strom FR Blue Springs
128 101 12:47.6 6:52 124 6:43 3699 Benjamin Ortinau FR Webster Groves
129 102 12:47.8 6:52 146 6:53 1987 Dyllan Epperson FR Mexico
130 12:48.5 6:53 132 6:45 2956 Stephen Quackenbush FR Rock Bridge
131 12:49.5 6:53 153 6:56 1909 Jacob Schmid FR Marquette
132 103 12:50.2 6:54 126 6:44 598 Charles Lambert FR Farmington
133 104 12:50.4 6:54 123 6:43 3691 Kyle Koenig FR Webster Groves
134 12:51.2 6:54 87 6:24 1373 Tyler Wheeler FR John F. Kennedy
135 105 12:52.6 6:55 98 6:32 153 Corbin Nottage FR Blue Springs
136 106 12:52.9 6:55 728 Sam Porten FR Francis Howell
137 12:53.3 6:55 143 6:52 3289 Max Nuccio FR St. Louis University High
138 107 12:55.2 6:56 119 6:41 944 Mark Lamkemeyer FR Ft. Zumwalt South
139 108 12:55.4 6:56 147 6:54 735 Avram Stopke FR Francis Howell
140 109 12:56.3 6:57 140 6:50 644 Ricardo Rios FR Festus
141 12:56.9 6:57 136 6:47 1918 James Tanzola FR Marquette
142 110 12:57.8 6:58 134 6:47 308 Jack Chereskin FR Clayton
143 12:57.8 6:58 154 6:56 3273 Tyler Kanady FR St. Louis University High
144 12:58.2 6:58 465 Alexander Voelker FR Desmet
145 111 12:58.4 6:58 139 6:49 222 William Doran FR Cbc
146 112 13:00.6 6:59 135 6:47 2603 Alexander Urbina FR Pattonville
147 13:02.4 7:00 144 6:52 2365 Trevor Graf FR Pacific
148 113 13:02.5 7:00 164 7:03 1444 Joshua Lawson FR Kickapoo
149 13:03.4 7:01 145 6:52 1621 Ruben Moreno FR Lebanon
150 114 13:03.8 7:01 138 6:49 1995 Zachary Quinlan FR Mexico
151 115 13:04.4 7:01 118 6:41 1445 Payton Marlin FR Kickapoo
152 116 13:05.4 7:02 142 6:51 1982 Michael Atkinson FR Mexico
153 13:05.5 7:02 121 6:42 1622 Carson Reece FR Lebanon
154 117 13:06.3 7:02 127 6:45 1442 Andrew Iram FR Kickapoo
155 13:06.8 7:03 174 7:11 1858 Ben Dreher FR Marquette
156 118 13:07.9 7:03 162 7:01 1524 William Bitting FR Ladue
157 13:08.8 7:04 125 6:43 1617 Arthur Hayes FR Lebanon
158 119 13:08.8 7:04 158 6:57 2605 Jacob Wilfong FR Pattonville
159 120 13:09.9 7:04 115 6:39 1304 Hunter Gray FR Jackson
160 13:11.3 7:05 169 7:06 145 Jordan Jones FR Blue Springs
161 13:13.6 7:06 161 7:00 1052 Tristan Hardy FR Glendale
162 13:13.7 7:06 152 6:56 626 Gabriel Brown FR Festus
163 13:15.0 7:07 155 6:56 450 Tanner Palmer FR Desmet
164 13:15.5 7:07 151 6:55 630 Christian Dunbar FR Festus
165 13:17.3 7:08 141 6:51 206 Miller Ogburn FR Cape Central
166 121 13:17.5 7:08 160 7:00 246 Samuel Merrifield FR Cbc
167 13:18.6 7:09 137 6:49 156 Jonnathan Romero FR Blue Springs
168 13:20.0 7:10 163 7:01 1887 Jerry Li FR Marquette
169 13:20.4 7:10 114 6:39 3662 Cameron Aydelotte FR Webster Groves
170 13:24.0 7:12 148 6:54 3696 Tobey Nelson FR Webster Groves
171 122 13:24.4 7:12 150 6:55 1310 Justin Litzelfelner FR Jackson
172 13:26.0 7:13 170 7:06 3712 Samuel Toskin FR Webster Groves
173 13:27.2 7:13 177 7:13 1365 James Fiudo FR John F. Kennedy
174 13:31.4 7:16 156 6:56 1851 Jacob Chang FR Marquette
175 13:31.4 7:16 176 7:12 1931 Evan Zhang FR Marquette
176 13:31.8 7:16 180 7:18 3688 Dylan James FR Webster Groves
177 13:32.7 7:16 171 7:08 3703 Adrean Ramillano FR Webster Groves
178 123 13:33.9 7:17 165 7:03 1452 John Snider FR Kickapoo
179 13:37.8 7:19 178 7:15 236 Jack Houston FR Cbc
180 13:38.6 7:20 186 7:28 452 Joseph Reckamp FR Desmet
181 13:41.0 7:21 172 7:09 2371 Evan Kapustka FR Pacific
182 13:41.9 7:21 168 7:04 2868 Noah Wiley FR Providence Classical Christian
183 13:42.2 7:22 157 6:57 2476 Daniel Ard FR Parkway North
184 124 13:43.7 7:22 166 7:03 1555 Max Yue FR Ladue
185 13:47.4 7:24 175 7:11 3281 Christian Marzo FR St. Louis University High
186 13:58.8 7:30 167 7:04 1359 David Abilez FR John F. Kennedy
187 125 14:00.6 7:31 173 7:11 1435 Brandon Foster FR Kickapoo
188 126 14:07.8 7:35 181 7:20 3084 Dillon Davenport FR Soldan
189 127 14:08.6 7:36 188 7:34 3086 Mohamed Mohamed FR Soldan
190 14:11.8 7:37 179 7:16 2486 Joseph Kang FR Parkway North
191 14:24.4 7:44 187 7:32 1880 Zachary Kayser FR Marquette
192 14:28.2 7:46 184 7:27 2154 Trent Bauman FR Oakville
193 128 14:35.3 7:50 183 7:26 3080 Aaron Bryant FR Soldan
194 14:36.9 7:51 192 7:43 1330 Zach Lintzenich FR Jefferson
195 14:38.0 7:51 190 7:38 3690 Justin Koenig FR Webster Groves
196 14:41.6 7:53 182 7:22 141 Matthew Gray FR Blue Springs
197 14:52.7 7:59 185 7:27 648 Nicholas St. John FR Festus
198 14:54.0 8:00 191 7:40 1443 Treyson Krueger FR Kickapoo
199 129 15:03.6 8:05 194 7:56 727 Brennan O'Reilly FR Francis Howell
200 130 15:08.6 8:08 198 8:07 955 Justin Wieschhaus FR Ft. Zumwalt South
201 15:12.7 8:10 193 7:49 3667 Julien Budde FR Webster Groves
202 15:13.3 8:10 195 7:58 3672 Jacob Collins FR Webster Groves
203 15:22.9 8:16 189 7:37 3694 Henry Miller FR Webster Groves
204 15:33.4 8:21 196 8:01 3706 River Schoon FR Webster Groves
205 15:35.9 8:23 199 8:07 226 Nicholas Gentry FR Cbc
206 15:36.4 8:23 197 8:03 1853 Alex Chiu-Kennedy FR Marquette
207 131 15:43.0 8:26 200 8:18 723 Caleb Martinez FR Francis Howell
208 132 16:13.3 8:43 201 8:47 1548 David Steiner FR Ladue
209 16:50.5 9:03 202 8:48 1297 Andrew Crenshaw FR Jackson
210 133 18:36.2 9:59 203 9:57 942 Brandon Kapeller FR Ft. Zumwalt South
211 19:22.6 10:24 204 10:26 1882 Omer Kazmi FR Marquette