9TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 13, 2014

---------------------------------
EVENT #13 - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K
---------------------------------

RECORD: 6:14.4 by Ben Naeger, Ste. Genevieve in 2012

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 6:42.0 5:24 5:18 3787 Max McDaniel 8TH Festus R-Vi
2 2 7:03.3 5:41 5:39 3836 Landon Carlton 8TH Jackson
3 3 7:16.7 5:52 5:53 3966 Will Green 8TH Pacific
4 7:20.1 5:55 5:55 3996 Chase Koller 8TH Ste. Genevieve
5 4 7:20.7 5:55 5:57 3811 Blake Leathers 8TH Herculaneum
6 7:26.9 6:00 5:59 4040 Luca Watkins 8TH Windsor (imperial)
7 5 7:27.7 6:01 5:59 3741 Gage Deblois 8TH Farmington R-Vii
8 6 7:32.2 6:04 6:03 3848 Scout Pettit 8TH Jackson
9 7 7:33.7 6:05 6:06 3791 Garrett Rhine 7TH Festus R-Vi
10 7:37.0 6:08 6:04 3997 Jesse Pinkley 8TH Ste. Genevieve
11 8 7:37.6 6:09 6:04 3784 Jonah Kreig 7TH Festus R-Vi
12 9 7:39.1 6:10 6:10 3841 Brody Forester 8TH Jackson
13 10 7:39.4 6:10 6:13 3893 Bryson Crowell 7TH Lebanon
14 11 7:40.2 6:11 6:13 3789 Anthony Perez 8TH Festus R-Vi
15 12 7:41.3 6:12 6:19 3775 Michael Brewer 8TH Festus R-Vi
16 13 7:41.5 6:12 6:08 3895 Zach Jamieson 7TH Lebanon
17 14 7:41.6 6:12 6:21 3897 Carson Reece 8TH Lebanon
18 15 7:42.8 6:13 6:12 3968 Isaiah Knotts 8TH Pacific
19 16 7:44.3 6:14 6:14 3971 Brayden Van Meter 7TH Pacific
20 17 7:44.6 6:14 6:16 3839 Case Englehart 8TH Jackson
21 18 7:45.5 6:15 6:18 3838 Kalin Ellis 7TH Jackson
22 19 7:46.9 6:16 6:20 3892 Ethan Christal 7TH Lebanon
23 20 7:47.3 6:17 6:18 3852 Clay Rinehart 8TH Jackson
24 21 7:48.5 6:17 6:13 3992 Pepper Stark 8TH St. Clair R-Xiii
25 22 7:49.3 6:18 6:23 3840 Parker Fisher 8TH Jackson
26 23 7:49.4 6:18 6:27 3748 Gatlin Roberts 7TH Farmington R-Vii
27 24 7:50.2 6:19 6:17 3779 Trenton Childress 8TH Festus R-Vi
28 7:53.4 6:21 6:31 3834 Joseph Boyd 8TH Jackson
29 7:53.5 6:21 6:19 3904 Gabe Ayers 8TH North County
30 7:53.7 6:22 6:20 3850 Luke Reynolds 7TH Jackson
31 7:59.5 6:26 6:33 3843 Ty Gunnels 8TH Jackson
32 25 7:59.6 6:26 6:31 3782 John Friener 8TH Festus R-Vi
33 26 8:00.5 6:27 6:29 3726 Stasis Williams 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
34 8:01.7 6:28 6:26 3785 Brock Lambert 7TH Festus R-Vi
35 8:02.5 6:29 6:32 3844 Gavin Jones 8TH Jackson
36 8:03.6 6:30 6:31 3847 Brandon Pemberton 8TH Jackson
37 27 8:05.4 6:31 6:35 3803 Jacob Arnold 8TH Herculaneum
38 28 8:05.5 6:31 6:36 3717 Roman Ketcherside 8TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
39 29 8:06.8 6:32 6:35 3943 Zachary Noble 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
40 30 8:07.5 6:33 6:40 3738 Jessy Amsden 8TH Farmington R-Vii
41 8:10.1 6:35 6:38 3853 Peyton Strand 8TH Jackson
42 31 8:11.4 6:36 6:35 3807 Rafael Gil-Diaz 8TH Herculaneum
43 32 8:13.8 6:38 6:41 3723 Alex Sanders 8TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
44 33 8:15.5 6:39 6:34 3891 Trey Brown 7TH Lebanon
45 34 8:16.2 6:40 6:42 3744 Cj Hart 8TH Farmington R-Vii
46 35 8:17.1 6:40 6:35 3806 Jared Fuller 7TH Herculaneum
47 8:17.4 6:41 6:43 3906 Austin Willhelm 7TH North County
48 36 8:17.9 6:41 6:41 3750 Colton Twidwell 8TH Farmington R-Vii
49 8:18.6 6:42 6:33 3854 Ethan Walz 7TH Jackson
50 8:18.9 6:42 6:48 3855 Tyler Webb 8TH Jackson
51 8:19.0 6:42 6:46 3795 Alec Whitener 8TH Festus R-Vi
52 37 8:19.6 6:42 6:34 3894 Stephen Foreman 8TH Lebanon
53 8:23.6 6:46 6:46 3835 Mark Calvin 8TH Jackson
54 38 8:23.7 6:46 6:49 3969 Jeremiah Murray 7TH Pacific
55 8:24.0 6:46 6:49 3790 Ryan Reando 8TH Festus R-Vi
56 39 8:24.7 6:47 6:43 3935 Jared Caldwell 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
57 8:26.9 6:48 6:48 3788 Simon Ogle 7TH Festus R-Vi
58 40 8:27.8 6:49 6:40 3987 Kevin McPhail 7TH St. Clair R-Xiii
59 41 8:27.8 6:49 6:57 3934 Matthew Bauer 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
60 42 8:30.4 6:51 6:52 3896 Aj Perkins 7TH Lebanon
61 8:31.0 6:52 6:52 3776 Dawson Bruno 8TH Festus R-Vi
62 8:33.9 6:54 6:58 3842 Cole Fritsch 8TH Jackson
63 8:34.1 6:54 6:54 4035 Alex Ahrens 8TH Windsor (imperial)
64 43 8:34.9 6:55 6:45 3983 Austin Harger 8TH St. Clair R-Xiii
65 44 8:34.9 6:55 7:10 3714 Hyram Dixson 8TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
66 45 8:35.3 6:55 6:57 3805 Jonathon Coffman 7TH Herculaneum
67 46 8:37.5 6:57 7:04 3743 Martin Guerrero 8TH Farmington R-Vii
68 47 8:38.1 6:57 7:02 3725 Dean Scheller 8TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
69 48 8:38.7 6:58 7:00 3948 Parker Power 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
70 49 8:39.6 6:59 7:04 3749 Carter Schaper 7TH Farmington R-Vii
71 8:44.4 7:02 7:01 3739 Lucas Belken 7TH Farmington R-Vii
72 8:45.5 7:03 7:00 3998 Michael Ruch 7TH Ste. Genevieve
73 50 8:45.7 7:03 7:13 3985 Seth Hinson 8TH St. Clair R-Xiii
74 8:48.2 7:06 7:08 3846 Matthew Moore 8TH Jackson
75 8:48.3 7:06 7:07 3905 James Ramirez 8TH North County
76 8:48.6 7:06 7:05 3745 Matthew Kurtz 7TH Farmington R-Vii
77 51 8:50.6 7:07 7:09 3967 Evan Kapustka 8TH Pacific
78 52 8:52.1 7:09 7:10 3955 Luciano Tricamo 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
79 53 8:53.7 7:10 7:04 3990 Dakota Romanoskie 8TH St. Clair R-Xiii
80 8:55.1 7:11 7:15 3742 Joseph Dixon 7TH Farmington R-Vii
81 54 8:57.8 7:13 7:08 3719 Zach Moore 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
82 55 9:01.3 7:16 7:15 3970 Trevor Repp 8TH Pacific
83 9:04.4 7:19 7:18 3783 Ryan Harness 7TH Festus R-Vi
84 56 9:05.6 7:20 7:16 3986 Preston Kavanagh 7TH St. Clair R-Xiii
85 9:05.9 7:20 7:24 4039 Kyle Wagner 8TH Windsor (imperial)
86 57 9:06.4 7:20 7:20 3981 Austin Duff 7TH St. Clair R-Xiii
87 58 9:07.9 7:21 7:20 3940 Slade Long 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
88 9:08.1 7:22 7:19 3982 Logan Ems 8TH St. Clair R-Xiii
89 9:08.9 7:22 7:36 3751 Brandon Widdows 7TH Farmington R-Vii
90 9:09.8 7:23 7:19 3991 Tristin Spoon 7TH St. Clair R-Xiii
91 59 9:12.0 7:25 7:24 3945 Kellen Orndorff 7TH Orchard Farm R-V
92 60 9:13.8 7:26 7:29 3804 Matthew Bartosch 7TH Herculaneum
93 61 9:16.6 7:28 7:32 3715 Andrew Duncan 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
94 9:20.0 7:31 7:42 3746 Caylen Nielson 7TH Farmington R-Vii
95 62 9:20.6 7:32 7:44 3810 Thomas Kostecki 7TH Herculaneum
96 9:30.3 7:39 7:58 3812 Kyle Vinyard 7TH Herculaneum
97 9:30.3 7:39 7:47 3849 Ben Petzoldt 7TH Jackson
98 9:33.4 7:42 7:43 3796 Symon Wolfe 7TH Festus R-Vi
99 9:33.9 7:42 7:42 3781 Russell Fadler 7TH Festus R-Vi
100 9:34.7 7:43 7:40 3794 Ksiah Wansley 7TH Festus R-Vi
101 9:37.7 7:45 7:40 3747 Kyle Propst 7TH Farmington R-Vii
102 9:41.5 7:48 7:41 3939 Brendan Klusmeyer 7TH Orchard Farm R-V
103 9:42.3 7:49 7:43 3952 Colin Synder 7TH Orchard Farm R-V
104 9:45.0 7:51 7:55 3953 Travis Synder 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
105 9:51.1 7:56 8:02 3951 Sam Steinmetz-Crouse 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
106 9:53.8 7:58 7:59 3716 Cody Henson 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
107 9:54.8 7:59 8:00 3721 Sebastian Pope 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
108 9:59.8 8:03 8:06 3792 Ricky Rios 8TH Festus R-Vi
109 10:02.8 8:05 7:55 3793 Mason Tucker 7TH Festus R-Vi
110 10:05.1 8:07 8:16 3937 Ethan Kaiser 8TH Orchard Farm R-V
111 10:24.3 8:23 8:31 3984 Calvin Henry 7TH St. Clair R-Xiii
112 10:26.8 8:25 8:20 3786 Castle Langdon 7TH Festus R-Vi
113 10:41.9 8:37 8:55 3949 Anthony Puszkar 7TH Orchard Farm R-V
114 10:52.5 8:45 8:54 3713 Kentrell Carroll 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
115 10:58.5 8:50 8:57 3809 Chance Jenkins 7TH Herculaneum
116 11:15.3 9:04 9:16 3780 Noah Cornman 8TH Festus R-Vi
117 11:17.3 9:05 9:11 3724 Conrad Scheller 7TH Central (cape Girardeau 63)
118 11:35.1 9:20 9:27 3837 Andrew Crenshaw 8TH Jackson
119 12:14.4 9:51 9:57 3777 Zachary Burnett 7TH Festus R-Vi
120 12:34.6 10:08 10:10 3778 Nate Carron 7TH Festus R-Vi
121 14:15.6 11:29 11:30 3851 Seth Rigg 8TH Jackson