9TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 13, 2014

-----------------------------
EVENT #10 - FRESHMAN GIRLS 3K
-----------------------------

RECORD: 11:09.8 by Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 11:34.7 6:13 5:59 2020 Sloane Montgomery FR Nerinx Hall
2 2 11:52.5 6:23 6:13 900 Grace Wright FR Ft. Zumwalt West
3 3 11:54.1 6:24 6:16 2023 Bella Racette FR Nerinx Hall
4 12:04.1 6:29 6:15 2650 Katie Sliger FR Poplar Bluff
5 12:13.8 6:34 6:18 2106 Bridget Costello FR Oakville
6 12:20.9 6:38 6:27 957 Makaela Ingemi FR Glendale
7 12:28.4 6:42 6:21 2104 Emily Bayer FR Oakville
8 4 12:32.7 6:44 6:39 2319 Breanna Van Meter FR Pacific
9 5 12:33.2 6:44 6:40 518 Kim Ramos FR Farmington
10 6 12:34.1 6:45 6:39 2311 Faith Gerling FR Pacific
11 7 12:36.2 6:46 6:34 2316 Riley O'Neill FR Pacific
12 8 12:41.1 6:49 6:40 520 Lainey Sanders FR Farmington
13 9 12:41.7 6:49 6:40 516 Nidhi Patel FR Farmington
14 10 12:41.8 6:49 6:36 2154 Erin Dittus FR O'Fallon
15 11 12:46.2 6:51 6:39 278 Annmarie Buckley FR Cor Jesu Academy
16 12 12:53.1 6:55 6:48 528 Camryn Will FR Farmington
17 13 12:53.9 6:56 6:48 513 Moira Kurtz FR Farmington
18 12:58.4 6:58 6:43 2397 Allison Levens FR Parkway Central
19 14 13:02.5 7:00 6:48 890 Brielle Palmer FR Ft. Zumwalt West
20 15 13:03.9 7:01 6:45 2137 Annie Amrhein FR O'Fallon
21 16 13:05.9 7:02 6:51 2487 Brianna Philippe FR Parkway South
22 17 13:06.5 7:02 6:46 663 Molly Ebert FR Francis Howell Central
23 18 13:10.4 7:04 6:51 2162 Maica Hernandez FR O'Fallon
24 19 13:10.8 7:05 6:47 1777 Ilakkia Anabayan FR Marquette
25 20 13:14.0 7:06 6:39 2317 Evie Spurgin FR Pacific
26 21 13:15.4 7:07 6:50 2145 Emma Carley FR O'Fallon
27 22 13:16.0 7:07 6:50 604 MacKinna Leigh FR Francis Howell
28 23 13:16.4 7:08 6:52 316 Carrie Metzler FR Cor Jesu Academy
29 13:17.0 7:08 6:50 2642 MacKenzie Dowd FR Poplar Bluff
30 24 13:17.9 7:08 7:09 2029 Maggie Sullivan FR Nerinx Hall
31 25 13:18.0 7:09 7:00 830 Brooke Rondeau FR Ft. Zumwalt South
32 13:18.6 7:09 6:57 3522 Emma Deines FR Villa Duchesne
33 26 13:20.6 7:10 7:05 2490 Cora Reed FR Parkway South
34 27 13:25.5 7:13 7:05 2014 Barbara Kuensting FR Nerinx Hall
35 28 13:26.4 7:13 7:04 1077 Kayla Hicks FR Holt
36 29 13:29.6 7:15 6:55 869 Lauren Brady FR Ft. Zumwalt West
37 30 13:29.9 7:15 7:00 2837 Jadie Arnett FR Rock Bridge
38 31 13:31.6 7:16 7:02 816 Katie Fischer FR Ft. Zumwalt South
39 32 13:32.4 7:16 7:07 1812 Carys Shearer FR Marquette
40 33 13:33.7 7:17 6:58 313 Kate Lewis FR Cor Jesu Academy
41 13:35.2 7:18 6:57 3524 Lauren Fox FR Villa Duchesne
42 34 13:36.5 7:18 7:13 2562 Betsy Wait FR Parkway West
43 35 13:36.6 7:19 7:02 312 Erin Lewis FR Cor Jesu Academy
44 36 13:38.5 7:20 7:09 613 Lizzie Payne FR Francis Howell
45 37 13:40.6 7:21 7:05 833 Bailey Stewart FR Ft. Zumwalt South
46 38 13:42.6 7:22 7:02 2153 Jessica Davis FR O'Fallon
47 39 13:45.3 7:23 6:53 307 Lauren Komanetsky FR Cor Jesu Academy
48 40 13:47.8 7:25 7:10 2030 Abby West FR Nerinx Hall
49 41 13:48.3 7:25 7:14 2540 Jane Fuller FR Parkway West
50 42 13:48.8 7:25 7:14 2559 Vashali Shah FR Parkway West
51 43 13:48.9 7:25 7:13 2542 Mia Goff FR Parkway West
52 44 13:49.9 7:26 7:18 1801 Natalie Leach FR Marquette
53 45 13:53.0 7:27 6:57 2142 Erin Byrnes FR O'Fallon
54 46 13:55.9 7:29 7:09 1778 Hallie Bartlow FR Marquette
55 47 13:56.6 7:29 7:05 2476 Mercedes Kessler FR Parkway South
56 48 13:57.5 7:30 7:04 864 Mora Boatmann FR Ft. Zumwalt West
57 49 14:02.4 7:32 7:08 822 Izzie O'Brien FR Ft. Zumwalt South
58 14:05.0 7:34 7:11 1020 Alex Becker FR Herculaneum
59 50 14:06.3 7:34 7:17 2006 Grace Costello FR Nerinx Hall
60 51 14:06.9 7:35 7:20 522 Zuzu Smugala FR Farmington
61 52 14:07.3 7:35 7:20 511 Hannah Jarvis FR Farmington
62 53 14:09.8 7:36 7:28 876 Kayla Harmon FR Ft. Zumwalt West
63 54 14:09.8 7:36 7:32 1820 Hannah Trotta FR Marquette
64 55 14:11.0 7:37 7:32 1785 Grace Doherty FR Marquette
65 56 14:12.7 7:38 7:24 2858 Bonnie Lee FR Rock Bridge
66 57 14:13.0 7:38 7:15 2144 Lindsey Cargle FR O'Fallon
67 58 14:14.0 7:39 7:24 1079 Dremia Rever FR Holt
68 59 14:14.6 7:39 7:08 2549 Sophia Loy FR Parkway West
69 14:15.7 7:39 7:25 2139 Natalie Bartimus FR O'Fallon
70 60 14:17.0 7:40 7:26 280 Taylor Cole FR Cor Jesu Academy
71 61 14:18.0 7:41 7:36 292 Lauren Ferrari FR Cor Jesu Academy
72 62 14:18.3 7:41 7:11 2533 Sarah Bonnett FR Parkway West
73 63 14:18.6 7:41 7:22 1456 Mary Murray FR Kirkwood
74 64 14:19.3 7:41 7:31 1803 Mahika Mushuni FR Marquette
75 65 14:19.5 7:42 7:18 671 Kaitlyn Langston FR Francis Howell Central
76 66 14:21.9 7:43 7:40 2556 Claudette Roskamp FR Parkway West
77 67 14:24.6 7:44 7:27 1447 Julia Mahoney FR Kirkwood
78 68 14:25.2 7:45 7:23 2839 Sydney Blecha FR Rock Bridge
79 69 14:26.4 7:45 7:33 596 Grace Filipek FR Francis Howell
80 70 14:27.6 7:46 7:22 875 Isabelle Dominguez FR Ft. Zumwalt West
81 71 14:30.1 7:47 7:49 2486 Julia Peiffer FR Parkway South
82 14:30.2 7:47 7:29 1347 Marissa Gomez FR Kickapoo
83 14:30.7 7:48 7:27 1793 Malina Ingram FR Marquette
84 72 14:31.4 7:48 7:21 883 Emily Ketcherside FR Ft. Zumwalt West
85 14:33.3 7:49 7:24 954 Eleza Frevert FR Glendale
86 73 14:35.5 7:50 7:45 3598 Jillian Klein FR Westminster Christian Academy
87 74 14:36.9 7:51 7:45 3597 Hallie Hull FR Westminster Christian Academy
88 75 14:37.3 7:51 7:37 2843 Morgan Devault FR Rock Bridge
89 14:38.3 7:52 7:25 2649 Brooke Slayton FR Poplar Bluff
90 14:40.0 7:53 7:22 297 Anna Groesch FR Cor Jesu Academy
91 14:40.6 7:53 7:39 2536 Anna Chen FR Parkway West
92 14:41.9 7:54 7:22 1128 Emilee Eggers FR Jackson
93 76 14:42.2 7:54 7:29 673 Emily Mann FR Francis Howell Central
94 77 14:44.4 7:55 7:45 1450 Olivia Marten FR Kirkwood
95 14:51.8 7:59 7:40 302 Anne Hubble FR Cor Jesu Academy
96 14:55.9 8:01 7:26 293 Brooke Flahaut FR Cor Jesu Academy
97 14:56.2 8:01 7:55 339 Marni Younger FR Cor Jesu Academy
98 78 14:56.9 8:02 7:35 677 Talia Thambyrajah FR Francis Howell Central
99 14:57.0 8:02 7:56 314 Mikaela Loucks FR Cor Jesu Academy
100 79 14:57.8 8:02 7:39 661 Paige Devening FR Francis Howell Central
101 80 14:58.1 8:02 7:51 597 Isabella Gairaini FR Francis Howell
102 14:58.8 8:03 7:37 874 Jordan Demand FR Ft. Zumwalt West
103 81 14:59.9 8:03 7:54 2874 Susie Wilkerson FR Rock Bridge
104 15:00.0 8:03 7:49 309 Ellie Kuhn FR Cor Jesu Academy
105 82 15:00.8 8:04 7:47 1081 Emma Westerhold FR Holt
106 15:01.2 8:04 7:16 3525 Natalie Gibson FR Villa Duchesne
107 15:02.0 8:04 8:01 223 Sophie Bernstein FR Clayton
108 83 15:04.0 8:05 7:43 1415 Isabelle Dabler FR Kirkwood
109 15:05.5 8:06 7:50 315 Kasey McGrath FR Cor Jesu Academy
110 15:06.6 8:07 7:53 295 Megan Fox FR Cor Jesu Academy
111 84 15:12.3 8:10 7:48 1444 Katie Landes FR Kirkwood
112 15:13.2 8:10 7:54 1811 Sophia Schoedinger FR Marquette
113 85 15:17.1 8:12 7:53 2320 Kylie Watson FR Pacific
114 86 15:18.6 8:13 8:01 598 Aaliyah Green FR Francis Howell
115 15:20.3 8:14 7:46 2148 Talia Christensen FR O'Fallon
116 15:21.5 8:15 8:02 279 Maria Catalano FR Cor Jesu Academy
117 15:22.2 8:15 7:55 273 Claire Abkemeier FR Cor Jesu Academy
118 15:22.5 8:15 7:41 898 Zoe Vasquez FR Ft. Zumwalt West
119 87 15:25.0 8:17 8:04 603 Laurie Lee FR Francis Howell
120 15:25.8 8:17 7:52 334 Lizzie Todd FR Cor Jesu Academy
121 15:26.2 8:17 7:56 296 Hannah Gibson FR Cor Jesu Academy
122 88 15:32.1 8:20 7:45 3593 Natalie Bowman FR Westminster Christian Academy
123 89 15:33.5 8:21 7:55 2862 Maia Mozingo FR Rock Bridge
124 90 15:35.0 8:22 8:09 2005 Grace Cochran FR Nerinx Hall
125 15:36.3 8:23 8:09 1341 Hanah Carr FR Kickapoo
126 91 15:37.6 8:23 8:05 3602 Chloe Wimpfheimer FR Westminster Christian Academy
127 15:38.1 8:24 7:55 2184 Leah Walton FR O'Fallon
128 92 15:40.9 8:25 8:05 2467 Hannah Esker FR Parkway South
129 15:46.0 8:28 8:13 1170 Josey Paar FR Jefferson (festus)
130 93 15:48.0 8:29 8:03 827 Bailey Roberts FR Ft. Zumwalt South
131 15:52.8 8:32 8:01 878 Taylor Jarrett FR Ft. Zumwalt West
132 94 15:54.3 8:32 8:12 3592 Lexi Berra FR Westminster Christian Academy
133 95 15:55.3 8:33 8:15 666 Emily Hall FR Francis Howell Central
134 96 16:01.1 8:36 8:13 1070 Alexis Garrett FR Holt
135 16:06.3 8:39 8:16 761 Conner Acree FR Ft. Zumwalt East
136 16:06.4 8:39 8:19 328 Katherine Ramberger FR Cor Jesu Academy
137 97 16:11.9 8:42 8:26 836 Brooke Turner FR Ft. Zumwalt South
138 16:12.1 8:42 8:24 2531 Dana Alshekhlee FR Parkway West
139 16:13.6 8:43 8:05 784 Haley Slone FR Ft. Zumwalt East
140 98 16:13.6 8:43 8:14 3594 Jenna Galakatos FR Westminster Christian Academy
141 16:14.1 8:43 8:11 2399 Dagmar Smith FR Parkway Central
142 16:15.8 8:44 8:26 2150 Victoria Clinton FR O'Fallon
143 99 16:16.4 8:44 8:22 2478 Erin Kornfeld FR Parkway South
144 16:18.4 8:45 8:20 1350 Cleo Meschke FR Kickapoo
145 16:19.2 8:46 8:29 3313 Abigail Schremp FR St. Vincent
146 16:24.0 8:48 8:30 2012 Kaitlyn Koenig FR Nerinx Hall
147 16:29.6 8:51 8:40 2394 Emily Goldstein FR Parkway Central
148 100 16:31.9 8:53 8:25 2474 Lexi Huse FR Parkway South
149 101 16:33.6 8:53 8:29 2868 Tracey Singer FR Rock Bridge
150 102 16:37.4 8:56 8:50 607 Sammie Markus FR Francis Howell
151 16:38.2 8:56 8:43 885 Katherine Meyer FR Ft. Zumwalt West
152 16:50.4 9:02 8:20 1355 Mariana Samaniego FR Kickapoo
153 16:55.1 9:05 8:44 963 Maria Shockley FR Glendale
154 17:01.4 9:08 8:43 242 Catherine Walsh FR Clayton
155 17:02.4 9:09 8:49 1805 Melanie Oestreich FR Marquette
156 103 17:08.7 9:12 8:42 829 Jillian Romanoski FR Ft. Zumwalt South
157 17:11.7 9:14 8:33 1139 Bryanna Stephens FR Jackson
158 104 17:13.5 9:15 8:21 1479 Alyssa Young FR Kirkwood
159 17:14.6 9:15 8:57 2019 Theresa McInnis FR Nerinx Hall
160 17:24.9 9:21 9:04 306 Kara Kirner FR Cor Jesu Academy
161 17:27.1 9:22 9:00 1281 Megan Karn FR Kearney
162 105 17:32.5 9:25 8:59 1459 Madison Pratt FR Kirkwood
163 17:34.4 9:26 8:57 1614 Ambrielle Hegarty FR Lee's Summit West
164 17:35.3 9:27 9:13 2004 Caroline Burton FR Nerinx Hall
165 17:39.0 9:29 9:05 820 Jenny Katambwa FR Ft. Zumwalt South
166 17:42.0 9:30 9:09 1607 India Fernandez FR Lee's Summit West
167 17:45.6 9:32 9:37 310 Claire Lambert FR Cor Jesu Academy
168 17:56.1 9:38 9:22 231 Nisha Klein FR Clayton
169 17:58.3 9:39 8:54 243 Taryn Williams FR Clayton
170 18:14.6 9:48 9:22 2472 Carrie Holt FR Parkway South
171 18:29.7 9:56 9:37 769 Olivia Flores FR Ft. Zumwalt East
172 18:45.3 10:04 9:47 624 Erin Zhang FR Francis Howell
173 18:48.3 10:06 9:37 780 Megan Pierce FR Ft. Zumwalt East
174 18:56.7 10:10 9:53 2011 Elizabeth Klorer FR Nerinx Hall
175 19:45.6 10:36 9:38 1600 Kasey Clay FR Lee's Summit West
176 106 21:08.5 11:21 10:29 1074 Lilly Hamm FR Holt
177 21:17.4 11:26 10:16 304 Stephanie Jansen FR Cor Jesu Academy
178 22:03.3 11:50 10:36 2392 Hannah Coleman FR Parkway Central
179 22:27.3 12:03 10:20 2025 Sofia Rossi FR Nerinx Hall