9TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 13, 2014

----------------------------
EVENT #11 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
----------------------------

RECORD: 9:33.5 by Ryan Parson, Farmington in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 10:19.0 5:33 5:20 2920 Jacob Ripley FR Rock Bridge
2 2 10:30.7 5:39 5:21 638 Anthony Giacalone FR Francis Howell
3 3 10:36.5 5:42 5:38 1893 Nick Warmann FR Marquette
4 4 10:36.9 5:42 5:33 2939 Peter Campbell FR Rockhurst
5 10:44.0 5:46 5:30 2327 Saxon Hagemann FR Pacific
6 5 10:52.3 5:50 5:39 1840 Robert Gary FR Marquette
7 6 10:52.5 5:50 5:37 1157 Gage Kinder FR Jackson
8 7 10:55.0 5:52 5:46 942 Jared Sinkey FR Ft. Zumwalt West
9 8 10:56.2 5:53 5:49 3216 Paul Burka FR St. Louis University High
10 9 10:56.4 5:53 5:36 2934 Brandon Young FR Rock Bridge
11 10 10:56.9 5:53 5:45 176 Chaz Barcom FR Christian Brothers College
12 11 10:59.9 5:54 5:53 3218 Rory Butler FR St. Louis University High
13 12 11:00.0 5:55 5:49 3235 Gunnar Himich FR St. Louis University High
14 13 11:01.0 5:55 5:42 2940 Andrew Connor FR Rockhurst
15 14 11:01.1 5:55 5:40 2945 Jacob Jester FR Rockhurst
16 11:01.6 5:55 5:49 2656 Wesley Moore FR Poplar Bluff
17 15 11:01.9 5:56 5:42 860 Josh Skeeters FR Ft. Zumwalt South
18 16 11:05.7 5:58 5:47 907 Jason Brown FR Ft. Zumwalt West
19 17 11:06.7 5:58 5:40 2958 Jamie Sullivan FR Rockhurst
20 18 11:07.8 5:59 5:49 2882 Parker Brummitt FR Rock Bridge
21 19 11:08.6 5:59 5:55 1849 Ryan Hoefferle FR Marquette
22 20 11:09.8 6:00 5:46 2130 Dylan Ochoa FR Oakville
23 11:10.6 6:00 5:52 3369 Robert Johnson FR Sullivan
24 21 11:11.0 6:00 5:49 2906 Kevin Kiehne FR Rock Bridge
25 22 11:11.2 6:01 6:00 2890 James Fishman-Weaver FR Rock Bridge
26 23 11:14.9 6:03 5:56 3274 Declan Tajkowski FR St. Louis University High
27 24 11:15.6 6:03 5:58 386 Nick Riordan FR Desmet
28 25 11:16.1 6:03 5:48 355 Colin Donovan FR Desmet
29 26 11:21.0 6:06 5:56 3279 Joe Watkins FR St. Louis University High
30 27 11:23.5 6:07 6:01 3232 Jack Heller FR St. Louis University High
31 28 11:24.0 6:07 6:00 3251 Riley McEnery FR St. Louis University High
32 11:24.5 6:08 5:43 3231 Matthew Gunn FR St. Louis University High
33 11:26.1 6:09 5:53 3373 Colten Weigl FR Sullivan
34 29 11:27.0 6:09 6:01 1824 Imai Anabayan FR Marquette
35 11:28.6 6:10 6:02 2334 Connor Robinson FR Pacific
36 11:28.8 6:10 5:47 972 Mitchell Marsh FR Glendale
37 30 11:29.9 6:11 6:00 216 Sean Vegely FR Christian Brothers College
38 31 11:30.0 6:11 5:56 1096 Austin Kuehler FR Holt
39 32 11:30.1 6:11 6:06 380 Abraham Murillo FR Desmet
40 33 11:30.6 6:11 6:01 690 Noah Duckworth FR Francis Howell Central
41 34 11:31.6 6:11 6:05 351 Keegan Callahan FR Desmet
42 11:31.9 6:12 5:50 1039 Austin Prince FR Herculaneum
43 11:33.0 6:12 5:59 966 Jared Burnell FR Glendale
44 35 11:33.9 6:13 6:17 346 John Becker FR Desmet
45 36 11:34.9 6:13 5:59 2941 Zach Croake FR Rockhurst
46 37 11:35.0 6:13 6:04 529 Dylan Allen FR Farmington
47 38 11:35.9 6:14 6:08 2133 Matthew Pinner FR Oakville
48 11:36.2 6:14 6:03 1366 Brendon Crews FR Kickapoo
49 11:37.6 6:15 5:57 1030 Corben Clubb FR Herculaneum
50 39 11:37.6 6:15 5:58 2960 Kyle Walker FR Rockhurst
51 40 11:39.4 6:16 6:06 1825 Andrew Baker FR Marquette
52 41 11:39.6 6:16 5:55 2957 Dylan Seese FR Rockhurst
53 42 11:40.4 6:16 6:05 2894 Cameron Fuller FR Rock Bridge
54 43 11:41.0 6:17 6:11 2125 Tom Hoffmeister FR Oakville
55 44 11:41.3 6:17 6:06 396 Kole Wetzler FR Desmet
56 45 11:41.6 6:17 6:14 2122 Matt Garner FR Oakville
57 46 11:42.6 6:17 6:01 945 Alexander Stephens FR Ft. Zumwalt West
58 47 11:44.3 6:18 6:05 530 Drew Amsden FR Farmington
59 48 11:48.2 6:20 6:06 933 Chase Porter FR Ft. Zumwalt West
60 49 11:48.5 6:21 6:02 699 Noah Marks FR Francis Howell Central
61 50 11:49.1 6:21 6:04 1102 Nathan Schweiger FR Holt
62 11:52.5 6:23 6:10 3288 Thomas Hoerner FR St. Mary's (st. Louis)
63 51 11:55.0 6:24 6:12 1158 Austin Lambert FR Jackson
64 52 11:55.0 6:24 6:11 393 Charlie Thomasson FR Desmet
65 53 11:55.1 6:24 6:18 1892 Jack Warmann FR Marquette
66 11:55.5 6:24 6:06 359 Henry Gloriod FR Desmet
67 11:56.3 6:25 6:15 2947 Mitch McKenzie FR Rockhurst
68 11:56.5 6:25 6:15 2942 Max Dalton FR Rockhurst
69 11:57.4 6:25 6:24 1177 Alex Hollenberg FR Jefferson (festus)
70 11:57.5 6:25 6:12 363 Christian Hunt FR Desmet
71 11:58.0 6:26 6:19 389 Nolan Shannon FR Desmet
72 12:00.0 6:27 6:20 3272 Christopher Swiecicki FR St. Louis University High
73 54 12:00.2 6:27 6:20 1894 Jacob Webb FR Marquette
74 55 12:01.3 6:27 6:14 651 Gabe Schmidt FR Francis Howell
75 56 12:02.1 6:28 6:17 2910 Jonathan Lahue FR Rock Bridge
76 12:02.4 6:28 6:17 2891 Blaine Forsee FR Rock Bridge
77 57 12:05.9 6:30 6:18 2132 Mark Pinner FR Oakville
78 12:06.6 6:30 6:20 1846 Branch Heldmann FR Marquette
79 12:08.8 6:31 6:22 3257 Tom Munsell FR St. Louis University High
80 58 12:09.2 6:32 6:01 1091 Ben Goldstein FR Holt
81 59 12:11.9 6:33 6:10 909 James Classen FR Ft. Zumwalt West
82 12:13.2 6:34 6:13 392 Sam Sowash FR Desmet
83 12:14.0 6:34 6:22 1038 Jordan Mouser FR Herculaneum
84 12:16.4 6:36 6:22 1363 Sam Cornwell FR Kickapoo
85 12:16.5 6:36 6:31 3278 Andrew Voras FR St. Louis University High
86 12:16.5 6:36 6:25 1842 Mark Goldenberg FR Marquette
87 12:18.7 6:37 6:20 3605 Luke Allen FR Westminster Christian Academy
88 12:20.1 6:37 6:21 1847 Ethan Hill FR Marquette
89 12:21.1 6:38 6:23 51 David Gosser FR Bishop Dubourg
90 60 12:22.4 6:39 6:31 193 Jack Hudanick FR Christian Brothers College
91 12:23.1 6:39 6:19 126 Cooper Crosnoe FR Central (cape Girardeau)
92 61 12:25.3 6:40 6:41 919 Riley Harris FR Ft. Zumwalt West
93 62 12:26.6 6:41 6:20 856 Hunter Low FR Ft. Zumwalt South
94 12:27.3 6:41 6:19 341 Tim Abbenhaus FR Desmet
95 12:31.2 6:43 6:23 3243 Mark Kimes FR St. Louis University High
96 63 12:31.9 6:44 6:39 534 Jason Burnett FR Farmington
97 64 12:33.0 6:44 6:31 2528 Cameron Wilkes FR Parkway South
98 65 12:34.6 6:45 6:29 707 Gage Ratterman FR Francis Howell Central
99 66 12:34.6 6:45 6:34 1510 Armon Adams FR Ladue Horton Watkins
100 67 12:34.7 6:45 6:32 846 Alex Clark FR Ft. Zumwalt South
101 12:37.2 6:47 6:46 3275 John Thomas FR St. Louis University High
102 68 12:37.7 6:47 6:33 2121 Conner Foppe FR Oakville
103 12:37.8 6:47 6:44 2885 Seth Covert FR Rock Bridge
104 12:40.0 6:48 6:43 3613 George Meyer FR Westminster Christian Academy
105 69 12:40.2 6:48 6:42 1167 Sam Winingar FR Jackson
106 12:41.0 6:49 6:44 2880 Abram Benson FR Rock Bridge
107 12:41.5 6:49 6:45 3265 Keegan Schnell FR St. Louis University High
108 70 12:42.3 6:49 6:43 1546 Samuel Zoellner FR Ladue Horton Watkins
109 71 12:42.6 6:50 6:41 910 John Coleman FR Ft. Zumwalt West
110 12:43.6 6:50 6:45 3254 Zach Meirink FR St. Louis University High
111 12:44.9 6:51 6:31 1881 Akash Sarkar FR Marquette
112 72 12:45.6 6:51 6:44 1163 Max Philipps FR Jackson
113 73 12:46.9 6:52 6:38 1150 Calvin Crenshaw FR Jackson
114 12:48.8 6:53 6:40 1175 Even Dierker FR Jefferson (festus)
115 74 12:53.1 6:55 6:54 685 Jake Currier FR Francis Howell Central
116 75 12:53.3 6:55 6:30 1532 Ori Miller FR Ladue Horton Watkins
117 76 12:54.5 6:56 6:39 1093 Joey Harman FR Holt
118 12:55.8 6:57 6:52 1381 Cade Schmitz FR Kickapoo
119 12:56.1 6:57 6:49 379 Austin Mueller FR Desmet
120 77 13:00.2 6:59 7:01 1529 Justin Lam FR Ladue Horton Watkins
121 13:02.0 7:00 6:31 1869 Connor Ouchi FR Marquette
122 78 13:02.2 7:00 6:53 630 Britton Coil FR Francis Howell
123 13:04.4 7:01 6:54 3261 Matthew Quinlan FR St. Louis University High
124 79 13:05.7 7:02 6:40 1528 Samuel Korn FR Ladue Horton Watkins
125 13:06.1 7:02 6:55 347 William Bieg FR Desmet
126 80 13:07.1 7:03 6:56 2523 Rocky Sundara FR Parkway South
127 13:07.4 7:03 6:35 344 Zach Barebo FR Desmet
128 13:08.3 7:03 6:51 1377 Jack Patrick FR Kickapoo
129 81 13:09.4 7:04 6:44 703 Zach Miller FR Francis Howell Central
130 13:12.4 7:06 7:00 3277 Delton Utsey FR St. Louis University High
131 82 13:13.0 7:06 7:05 1084 Abel Alverez FR Holt
132 13:15.5 7:07 6:58 378 Clay Moyers FR Desmet
133 83 13:18.4 7:09 6:58 653 Tommy Serfas FR Francis Howell
134 13:19.0 7:09 7:02 3269 Matthew Stauder FR St. Louis University High
135 13:19.1 7:09 6:55 1887 Brett Siebert FR Marquette
136 84 13:20.1 7:10 6:59 535 Dante Chamberlain FR Farmington
137 13:20.7 7:10 7:02 366 Brandon Kelly FR Desmet
138 13:21.1 7:10 6:55 3250 Henry Matus FR St. Louis University High
139 13:21.4 7:10 7:02 381 Alex Myers FR Desmet
140 13:21.6 7:10 6:45 2919 Sean Richenberger FR Rock Bridge
141 85 13:22.3 7:11 7:03 700 Kiefer Matteson FR Francis Howell Central
142 86 13:23.3 7:11 6:48 218 Ryan Webb FR Christian Brothers College
143 87 13:24.0 7:12 7:01 1525 Noah Goldman FR Ladue Horton Watkins
144 88 13:24.5 7:12 7:17 628 Jared Bishop FR Francis Howell
145 89 13:29.8 7:15 6:57 188 Zach Harris FR Christian Brothers College
146 90 13:31.6 7:16 7:07 182 Beck Eiler FR Christian Brothers College
147 13:31.8 7:16 7:10 1863 Ben Morrow FR Marquette
148 91 13:33.5 7:17 7:20 2507 Justin Klopfer FR Parkway South
149 13:34.3 7:17 7:23 367 Andrew King FR Desmet
150 92 13:35.0 7:18 7:03 180 Grant Collins FR Christian Brothers College
151 93 13:35.3 7:18 7:06 1168 Zach Zielinski FR Jackson
152 13:36.8 7:19 7:02 2655 Aaron Moore FR Poplar Bluff
153 13:42.1 7:21 7:04 358 Mario Ghazal FR Desmet
154 13:44.4 7:23 6:41 1889 Nick Sinning FR Marquette
155 13:48.4 7:25 7:03 194 Jacob Kacich FR Christian Brothers College
156 94 13:51.6 7:27 7:19 2515 Will Nolte FR Parkway South
157 95 13:52.2 7:27 7:08 2519 Bo Peng FR Parkway South
158 13:53.4 7:28 7:18 1878 George Roach FR Marquette
159 96 13:53.4 7:28 7:11 706 Tony Parato FR Francis Howell Central
160 97 13:53.5 7:28 7:18 1539 Anthony Schuster FR Ladue Horton Watkins
161 13:53.8 7:28 7:13 1882 Parssa Sazdar FR Marquette
162 13:53.9 7:28 7:01 3291 Robert Jones FR St. Mary's (st. Louis)
163 13:54.1 7:28 7:18 806 Josh Schlegel FR Ft. Zumwalt East
164 98 13:55.3 7:29 7:20 532 Zach Barron FR Farmington
165 13:55.3 7:29 7:17 1174 Kaleb Deyoe FR Jefferson (festus)
166 99 13:57.5 7:30 7:19 2509 Tim Korolev FR Parkway South
167 13:58.2 7:30 7:11 365 Adam Jenkins FR Desmet
168 100 14:00.4 7:31 7:27 544 Sam Trokey FR Farmington
169 14:00.6 7:31 7:23 1861 Alex McAteer FR Marquette
170 101 14:03.5 7:33 7:26 642 Brendan Heslin FR Francis Howell
171 14:04.0 7:33 7:28 372 Mitchell Martinez FR Desmet
172 14:05.1 7:34 7:27 1859 Blake Mangan FR Marquette
173 102 14:07.4 7:35 7:22 641 Clayton Hayes FR Francis Howell
174 14:08.6 7:36 7:36 197 Owen Lipinski FR Christian Brothers College
175 14:08.7 7:36 7:26 1852 William Howard FR Marquette
176 14:09.5 7:36 7:30 1829 Jacob Brzyski FR Marquette
177 14:11.0 7:37 7:16 3263 John Reiss FR St. Louis University High
178 14:14.6 7:39 7:29 2657 Ben Till FR Poplar Bluff
179 14:19.4 7:42 7:28 350 Will Brown FR Desmet
180 14:23.9 7:44 7:34 3222 Ben Dattilo FR St. Louis University High
181 14:25.5 7:45 7:25 133 Brice Margenthaler FR Central (cape Girardeau)
182 14:29.9 7:47 7:21 196 Jackson Kriegsies FR Christian Brothers College
183 14:30.1 7:47 7:34 3252 Charlie McGroarty FR St. Louis University High
184 14:30.7 7:48 7:04 184 Ethan Fowlie FR Christian Brothers College
185 14:31.4 7:48 7:43 1877 Aidan Rhodes FR Marquette
186 14:48.2 7:57 7:45 3612 Michael Luedders FR Westminster Christian Academy
187 14:50.5 7:58 7:27 3229 Rodolfo Gomez FR St. Louis University High
188 14:51.7 7:59 7:26 272 Tong Zhao FR Clayton
189 14:51.9 7:59 7:29 791 William Cody FR Ft. Zumwalt East
190 103 14:56.0 8:01 7:43 855 Weston Klein FR Ft. Zumwalt South
191 14:56.7 8:01 7:56 3371 Alec McCormick FR Sullivan
192 14:57.2 8:02 7:50 3366 Dawson Amheiser FR Sullivan
193 15:11.9 8:10 7:54 206 Scott Rice FR Christian Brothers College
194 15:17.6 8:13 7:25 244 Eliot Bitting FR Clayton
195 15:19.6 8:14 7:55 3623 Charlie Wu FR Westminster Christian Academy
196 15:20.1 8:14 8:10 374 Justin McNiel FR Desmet
197 104 15:23.3 8:16 7:47 1090 Alex Gervais FR Holt
198 15:23.3 8:16 8:06 214 Hugh Van Den Burg FR Christian Brothers College
199 15:23.7 8:16 7:58 695 Ryan Keisker FR Francis Howell Central
200 15:28.8 8:19 7:42 263 Joseph Park FR Clayton
201 15:38.5 8:24 7:41 142 Gavin Smith FR Central (cape Girardeau)
202 15:38.6 8:24 8:09 634 Riley Dachel FR Francis Howell
203 15:40.8 8:25 7:53 793 Tyler Garner FR Ft. Zumwalt East
204 105 15:44.1 8:27 8:11 841 Jacob Armstrong FR Ft. Zumwalt South
205 106 15:54.1 8:32 7:49 1161 Seth Pemberton FR Jackson
206 16:04.9 8:38 8:29 1399 Ryan Everett FR Kirksville
207 107 16:09.1 8:40 8:19 2517 Michael Paul FR Parkway South
208 16:16.4 8:44 8:35 1897 Michael Wu FR Marquette
209 16:21.2 8:47 8:19 3059 Johnathan Worth FR Soldan International Studies
210 108 16:55.5 9:05 8:37 2129 Shane Murphy FR Oakville
211 16:57.2 9:06 8:48 362 Zander Haddad FR Desmet
212 16:57.2 9:06 8:47 353 Chase Dent FR Desmet
213 17:18.8 9:18 8:45 204 James Morgan FR Christian Brothers College
214 17:39.1 9:29 8:39 3283 Joseph Devoti FR St. Mary's (st. Louis)
215 17:39.8 9:29 8:29 798 Matthew Keohane FR Ft. Zumwalt East