8TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SSM PHYSICAL THERAPY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 14, 2013

---------------------------------
EVENT #13 - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K
---------------------------------

RECORD: 6:14.4 by Ben Naeger, Ste. Genevieve in 2012

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 6:27.9 5:13 5:15 3019 Loki Cortner 8TH Senn-Thomas Middle
2 2 6:36.9 5:20 5:15 1312 Ean Buffington 8TH Jackson Junior High
3 3 7:17.1 5:52 5:54 3573 Dacoda Lawrence 8TH Sullivan Middle
4 7:21.8 5:56 6:00 3538 Simon Grass 8TH Ste Genevieve Middle
5 4 7:25.9 5:59 6:04 3570 Robert Johnson 8TH Sullivan Middle
6 5 7:28.7 6:01 6:06 741 McDaniel Max 7TH Festus Middle
7 6 7:28.8 6:02 6:09 2762 Wesley Moore 8TH Poplar Bluff Middle
8 7 7:31.4 6:04 6:15 1336 Layne Stephens 8TH Jackson Junior High
9 7:31.5 6:04 6:07 3539 Jesse Pinkley 7TH Ste Genevieve Middle
10 8 7:36.9 6:08 6:10 659 Matt McElrath 8TH Farmington Middle
11 9 7:41.1 6:11 6:16 740 Dudgeon Luke 7TH Festus Middle
12 10 7:41.4 6:12 6:14 3566 Carter Adams 7TH Sullivan Middle
13 11 7:42.8 6:13 6:15 3569 Zach Fortner 8TH Sullivan Middle
14 12 7:43.0 6:13 6:22 1315 Landon Carlton 7TH Jackson Junior High
15 13 7:43.6 6:13 6:17 655 Cameron Friend 8TH Farmington Middle
16 14 7:45.2 6:15 6:16 192 Casper Gentry 8TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
17 7:45.4 6:15 6:21 2134 Timmy Abotobik 8TH North County
18 15 7:46.1 6:16 6:23 660 Josiah Owen 8TH Farmington Middle
19 16 7:47.2 6:16 6:22 2756 Zach Bridges 7TH Poplar Bluff Middle
20 17 7:50.4 6:19 6:17 651 Ian Asher 8TH Farmington Middle
21 18 7:50.6 6:19 6:25 1680 Zakk Sawyer 8TH Lebanon Junior High
22 19 7:50.6 6:19 6:23 1322 Brody Forester 7TH Jackson Junior High
23 20 7:52.4 6:21 6:30 747 Bradshaw Zach 8TH Festus Middle
24 21 7:52.9 6:21 6:18 3021 Alex Landrum 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
25 22 7:53.5 6:21 6:31 742 Brewer Michael 7TH Festus Middle
26 23 7:58.7 6:26 6:36 1332 Max Philipps 8TH Jackson Junior High
27 24 8:02.6 6:29 6:26 1682 Brayden Simpson 8TH Lebanon Junior High
28 25 8:04.2 6:30 6:35 3024 Jordan Mouser 8TH Senn-Thomas Middle
29 26 8:06.2 6:32 6:47 2358 Cody Conway 8TH Pacific Middle
30 8:07.0 6:32 6:34 2145 Jacob Waller 8TH North County Middle
31 27 8:07.5 6:33 6:45 198 Brendan Wilkens 8TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
32 28 8:07.6 6:33 6:45 191 Cooper Crosnoe 8TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
33 29 8:10.8 6:35 6:38 649 Drew Amsden 8TH Farmington Middle
34 30 8:11.0 6:36 6:47 2364 Connor Robinson 8TH Pacific Middle
35 31 8:11.9 6:36 6:36 1673 Will Adams 8TH Lebanon Junior High
36 32 8:15.6 6:39 6:41 1331 Scout Pettit 7TH Jackson Junior High
37 33 8:16.4 6:40 6:50 2360 Will Green 7TH Pacific Middle
38 34 8:16.9 6:40 6:49 3579 Colten Weigl 8TH Sullivan Middle
39 35 8:17.3 6:41 6:51 3575 Kaleb Lucas 8TH Sullivan Middle
40 36 8:17.5 6:41 6:44 1326 Austin Lambert 8TH Jackson Junior High
41 8:17.5 6:41 6:49 3894 Ryan Fischer 7TH Windsor Middle
42 8:20.1 6:43 6:50 3893 Colin Buck 8TH Windsor Middle
43 8:20.3 6:43 6:56 1311 Joseph Boyd 7TH Jackson Junior High
44 37 8:20.7 6:43 6:45 739 Freiner John 7TH Festus Middle
45 38 8:20.7 6:43 6:46 1681 Landon Sawyers 8TH Lebanon Junior High
46 8:22.0 6:44 6:51 3541 Max Upchurch 8TH Ste Genevieve Middle
47 39 8:22.4 6:45 6:46 1677 Stephen Foreman 7TH Lebanon Junior High
48 40 8:23.4 6:46 6:58 2362 Isaiah Knotts 7TH Pacific Middle
49 41 8:23.8 6:46 6:48 3025 Austin Prince 8TH Senn-Thomas Middle
50 42 8:27.7 6:49 6:46 657 Tayton Hampton 7TH Farmington Middle
51 43 8:33.3 6:53 7:02 656 Martin Guerrero 7TH Farmington Middle
52 44 8:34.2 6:54 7:03 3571 Danny Keogh 8TH Sullivan Middle
53 45 8:35.9 6:56 7:04 196 Jared Neikirk 7TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
54 8:36.3 6:56 6:57 1337 Dagan Stokely 8TH Jackson Junior High
55 8:37.5 6:57 7:06 1325 Gavin Jones 7TH Jackson Junior High
56 8:37.7 6:57 7:08 650 Jessy Amsden 7TH Farmington Middle
57 8:39.5 6:58 6:55 1330 Brandon Pemberton 7TH Jackson Junior High
58 8:40.5 6:59 7:01 1313 Landon Byrum 8TH Jackson Junior High
59 8:40.8 7:00 7:04 654 Dante Chamberlain 8TH Farmington Middle
60 8:41.4 7:00 7:01 3540 Drew Toombs 8TH Ste Genevieve Middle
61 8:42.9 7:01 7:13 3574 Ethan Light 7TH Sullivan Middle
62 8:43.9 7:02 7:16 1333 Hunter Platz 7TH Jackson Junior High
63 46 8:43.9 7:02 7:13 744 Reando Ryan 7TH Festus Middle
64 47 8:44.3 7:02 7:20 3027 Riley Rohan 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
65 8:49.0 7:06 7:14 1314 Mark Calvin 7TH Jackson Junior High
66 8:49.1 7:06 7:13 1320 Case Englehart 7TH Jackson Junior High
67 8:49.5 7:07 7:17 1328 Justin Litzelfelner 7TH Jackson Junior High
68 48 8:52.1 7:09 7:15 738 Rios Cesar 8TH Festus Middle
69 49 8:55.1 7:11 7:16 2359 Trevor Graf 7TH Pacific Middle
70 50 8:56.9 7:12 7:10 1683 Tanner Wittrock 7TH Lebanon Junior High
71 51 8:57.1 7:13 7:23 2758 Jack Harrison 8TH Poplar Bluff Middle
72 9:03.0 7:17 7:31 1321 Dillon Fluegge 8TH Jackson Junior High
73 9:04.0 7:18 7:16 3892 Alex Ahrens 7TH Windsor Middle
74 9:04.2 7:18 7:19 3896 Kyle Wagner 7TH Windsor Middle
75 9:06.6 7:20 7:25 1327 Luke Littleton 8TH Jackson Junior High
76 52 9:07.5 7:21 7:21 194 John Lawrence 7TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
77 9:07.5 7:21 7:19 745 Lewis Sean 7TH Festus Middle
78 9:09.8 7:23 7:15 737 Wehlerman Brenden 7TH Festus Middle
79 53 9:13.9 7:26 7:40 3018 Jacob Arnold 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
80 54 9:14.8 7:27 7:29 1684 Logan Young 7TH Lebanon Junior High
81 9:17.9 7:29 7:37 1318 Parker Dobbs 7TH Jackson Junior High
82 9:18.4 7:30 7:42 3568 Ryan Erxleben 8TH Sullivan Middle
83 9:20.3 7:31 7:43 335 Blake Dautenhahn 7TH Sullivan Middle
84 9:21.1 7:32 7:41 3567 Dawson Carey 8TH Sullivan Middle
85 55 9:21.3 7:32 7:34 193 Luke Laramore 7TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
86 9:22.8 7:33 7:35 3127 Sam Winningar 7TH Jackson Junior High
87 9:27.6 7:37 7:45 3577 Zane McLendin 7TH Sullivan Middle
88 9:27.9 7:37 7:43 1356 Alex Hollenberg 8TH Jefferson Middle
89 56 9:32.6 7:41 7:48 2363 Trevor Repp 7TH Pacific Middle
90 9:34.4 7:43 7:44 1317 Calvin Crenshaw 8TH Jackson Junior High
91 9:34.9 7:43 7:48 1323 Cole Fritsch 7TH Jackson Junior High
92 9:36.7 7:44 7:41 3578 Irvin Valencillo 8TH Sullivan Middle
93 9:37.9 7:45 7:58 736 Perez Anthony 7TH Festus Middle
94 9:38.3 7:46 7:50 1319 Brandon Drum 8TH Jackson Junior High
95 9:39.1 7:46 7:54 3134 Will Ward 7TH Jackson Junior High
96 9:39.2 7:47 7:58 1310 Colton Borders 8TH Jackson Junior High
97 9:40.2 7:47 7:54 735 Whitener Alec 7TH Festus Middle
98 57 9:41.5 7:48 7:51 195 Brice Margenthaler 8TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
99 9:42.4 7:49 7:55 748 Litton Zach 8TH Festus Middle
100 58 9:42.4 7:49 8:05 2759 Matthew Miller 7TH Poplar Bluff Middle
101 9:42.5 7:49 8:08 161 Tyler Webb 7TH Jackson Junior High
102 9:42.9 7:50 7:47 1334 Park Poore 7TH Jackson Junior High
103 9:43.5 7:50 7:53 658 Cj Hart 7TH Farmington Middle
104 59 9:56.9 8:01 8:12 2761 Aaron Moore 8TH Poplar Bluff Middle
105 10:03.2 8:06 8:04 1324 Tanner Hays 7TH Jackson Junior High
106 10:14.1 8:15 8:13 1329 Nathan Luevano 7TH Jackson Junior High
107 10:23.8 8:22 8:14 3572 Ian Kilburn 7TH Sullivan Middle
108 10:27.5 8:25 8:17 652 Zach Barron 8TH Farmington Middle
109 10:32.3 8:29 8:38 743 Rios Ricky 7TH Festus Middle
110 60 10:34.0 8:31 8:38 3023 Justin Montgomery 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
111 61 10:38.1 8:34 8:51 2763 Ben Till 8TH Poplar Bluff Middle
112 10:42.6 8:38 8:43 197 Miller Ogburn 7TH Cape Girardeau Central Junior
113 62 10:50.2 8:44 9:03 2361 Evan Kapustka 7TH Pacific Middle
114 10:50.4 8:44 8:50 3020 Rafael Gil-Diaz 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
115 11:01.0 8:52 8:51 3022 Justin Lindamen 8TH Senn-Thomas Middle
116 11:11.4 9:01 9:08 3576 Alec McCormick 7TH Sullivan Middle
117 11:24.5 9:11 9:25 1675 Brayden Cravens 7TH Lebanon Junior High
118 12:16.1 9:53 10:05 1335 Alex Rodman 8TH Jackson Junior High
119 12:40.0 10:12 10:15 3054 Zeilinski Zach 8TH Jackson Junior High
120 12:52.5 10:22 10:34 1316 Andrew Crenshaw 7TH Jackson Junior High
121 12:53.7 10:23 10:40 336 Reece Carey 7TH Sullivan
122 13:10.9 10:37 10:45 3028 Andrew Storz 7TH Senn-Thomas Middle
123 17:03.3 13:44 661 Aaron Phillips 8TH Farmington Middle