8TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SSM PHYSICAL THERAPY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 14, 2013

----------------------------
EVENT #11 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
----------------------------

RECORD: 9:52.2 by Carson Bode, Rockhurst in 2011

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 9:33.5 5:08 5:09 626 Ryan Parson FR Farmington
2 9:47.9 5:16 5:10 1114 Luke Miller FR Glendale
3 1 10:08.4 5:27 5:17 3425 Xavier Ludwig FR St. Louis University High
4 10:12.7 5:29 5:26 621 Adam Griffith FR Farmington
5 10:16.2 5:31 5:27 628 Evan Reeves FR Farmington
6 2 10:23.3 5:35 5:21 1094 Marshall Vaccaro FR Ft. Zumwalt West
7 10:28.6 5:38 5:18 2171 Nick Durham FR Oakville
8 3 10:31.9 5:39 5:30 504 Michael Ruiz Del Arbor FR De Smet Jesuit
9 4 10:33.5 5:40 5:32 940 Jake Oppenborn FR Francis Howell North
10 5 10:35.8 5:42 5:35 2900 Zach Delong FR Rockhurst
11 6 10:39.2 5:43 5:30 3428 Danny Meissner FR St. Louis University High
12 7 10:41.3 5:44 5:34 1080 Joey Kedl FR Ft. Zumwalt West
13 8 10:43.4 5:46 5:35 2907 Connor Phillips FR Rockhurst
14 9 10:44.0 5:46 5:38 2893 Nick Wright FR Rock Bridge
15 10 10:47.1 5:48 5:45 2901 John Luder FR Rockhurst
16 11 10:48.1 5:48 5:41 1426 Jared Ozee FR Kickapoo
17 12 10:48.5 5:48 5:46 501 Joe Reed FR De Smet Jesuit
18 13 10:48.6 5:48 5:40 2911 Noah Schloegel FR Rockhurst
19 14 10:51.0 5:50 5:41 2902 Rob Enright FR Rockhurst
20 15 10:51.7 5:50 5:41 496 Tyler Oconnor FR De Smet Jesuit
21 16 10:52.1 5:50 5:46 512 Christian Weishaar FR De Smet Jesuit
22 17 10:53.8 5:51 5:42 3415 William Kelly FR St. Louis University High
23 18 10:54.4 5:51 5:50 2886 Adam Sandstedt FR Rock Bridge
24 19 10:56.2 5:52 5:41 2906 Will Oltjen FR Rockhurst
25 10:56.3 5:53 5:45 2349 Corbin White FR Pacific
26 20 10:56.5 5:53 5:40 1034 Evan Regot FR Ft. Zumwalt South
27 21 10:59.8 5:54 5:53 464 Connor Blair FR De Smet Jesuit
28 22 11:01.0 5:55 5:45 703 Drew Faerber FR Festus
29 23 11:02.8 5:56 5:45 2866 Andrew Glass FR Rock Bridge
30 24 11:06.9 5:58 5:47 476 Tony Grasso FR De Smet Jesuit
31 25 11:11.1 6:00 5:46 714 Matt Thomas FR Festus
32 26 11:12.3 6:01 5:47 2908 Forrest Roudebush FR Rockhurst
33 27 11:12.5 6:01 5:50 882 Zach Painter FR Francis Howell Central
34 28 11:12.8 6:01 5:56 1212 Andew Rotter FR Holt
35 29 11:12.9 6:01 5:51 3463 Christian Thornberry FR St. Louis University High
36 30 11:13.1 6:02 5:52 3459 Jake Swyers FR St. Louis University High
37 11:13.9 6:02 5:53 1181 Noah Thomas FR Herculaneum
38 31 11:14.0 6:02 5:53 708 Joey Labitska FR Festus
39 32 11:14.0 6:02 5:57 1211 Princeton Randall FR Holt
40 11:16.1 6:03 5:55 2898 Dominic Cordova FR Rockhurst
41 33 11:17.0 6:04 5:59 1274 Kyle Kester FR Jackson
42 34 11:17.4 6:04 5:48 1084 Cameron Myers FR Ft. Zumwalt West
43 35 11:17.8 6:04 5:58 697 Kyle Bennett FR Festus
44 36 11:20.1 6:05 5:54 1087 James Porter FR Ft. Zumwalt West
45 37 11:20.3 6:05 5:50 282 Michael Walsh FR Cbc
46 38 11:20.7 6:06 6:02 2588 John Peiffer FR Parkway South
47 11:20.8 6:06 5:53 2486 Jayeson Brandley FR Parkway North
48 39 11:20.9 6:06 5:54 974 Josh Carr FR Ft. Zumwalt East
49 40 11:24.5 6:08 6:11 3419 Daniel Knight FR St. Louis University High
50 41 11:27.0 6:09 6:11 3464 Adam Uhlenbrock FR St. Louis University High
51 42 11:27.9 6:09 5:59 342 Seth George FR Clayton
52 43 11:28.9 6:10 5:56 348 Lucas Hoffman FR Clayton
53 11:31.0 6:11 6:11 3423 Thomas Leeker FR St. Louis University High
54 44 11:32.4 6:12 6:04 2991 Paul Hanlon FR Seckman
55 45 11:32.7 6:12 6:12 806 Michael Donnelly FR Francis Howell
56 11:34.6 6:13 6:13 3455 Ben Spezia FR St. Louis University High
57 11:35.6 6:14 5:59 3867 Anthony Bringaze FR Windsor
58 11:35.9 6:14 6:07 3885 Robert Jacks Sterling FR Windsor
59 46 11:37.8 6:15 6:17 268 Tyler Miller FR Cbc
60 47 11:38.0 6:15 5:54 993 Cameron Rodman FR Ft. Zumwalt East
61 11:38.2 6:15 6:11 1342 Cooper Broman FR Jefferson
62 48 11:38.4 6:15 6:03 2999 Luke Mueller FR Seckman
63 49 11:39.6 6:16 6:15 947 Nic Savala FR Francis Howell North
64 50 11:39.9 6:16 6:15 2855 Nick Choma FR Rock Bridge
65 51 11:40.9 6:16 6:08 1092 Jacob Stewart FR Ft. Zumwalt West
66 52 11:41.5 6:17 6:06 700 Aldryn Bustos FR Festus
67 53 11:41.9 6:17 6:06 491 Christopher McNiel FR De Smet Jesuit
68 11:42.3 6:17 6:12 3449 Joe Schwartz FR St. Louis University High
69 54 11:42.7 6:17 6:12 344 Krai Gund FR Clayton
70 55 11:42.9 6:18 6:06 699 Jared Brown FR Festus
71 11:42.9 6:18 6:14 2970 Jacob Harris FR Scott City
72 56 11:45.1 6:19 6:11 1261 Glen Boyd FR Jackson
73 57 11:47.8 6:20 6:14 1024 Maverick Gray FR Ft. Zumwalt South
74 58 11:47.8 6:20 6:14 2871 Ben Howser FR Rock Bridge
75 59 11:48.1 6:20 6:07 2587 Ethan Palas FR Parkway South
76 60 11:49.0 6:21 6:01 1033 Zach Paneitz FR Ft. Zumwalt South
77 61 11:49.4 6:21 6:21 922 Bryan Chac FR Francis Howell North
78 11:50.5 6:22 6:15 3402 Eric Heard FR St. Louis University High
79 62 11:50.7 6:22 6:00 262 Dylan Kennedy FR Cbc
80 11:51.0 6:22 6:10 2503 Tre Vittitow FR Parkway North
81 63 11:51.2 6:22 6:16 2986 Kellen Emery FR Seckman
82 64 11:51.8 6:22 6:19 1285 Brent Werner FR Jackson
83 65 11:52.6 6:23 6:08 1907 Ethan Haller FR Marquette
84 66 11:54.3 6:24 6:02 2858 Andrew Cox FR Rock Bridge
85 67 11:54.5 6:24 6:08 1896 Jack Cuba FR Marquette
86 11:55.0 6:24 6:16 3557 Devon Kerckhoff FR Sullivan
87 68 11:55.5 6:24 6:10 808 Sam Filipek FR Francis Howell
88 11:56.1 6:25 6:17 3387 Jacob Coriell FR St. Louis University High
89 69 11:56.5 6:25 5:53 1407 Matthew Breckenridge FR Kickapoo
90 70 11:57.8 6:26 6:16 989 Ben Palmer FR Ft. Zumwalt East
91 11:58.4 6:26 6:14 3422 Joe Laughlin FR St. Louis University High
92 71 11:58.9 6:26 6:04 1209 Johnnie Payton FR Holt
93 11:59.5 6:26 6:25 3834 Joshua Theus FR Westminster Christian Academy
94 12:01.3 6:27 6:18 3824 Patrick Agan FR Westminster Christian Academy
95 72 12:03.3 6:28 6:23 248 Sam Crawley FR Cbc
96 73 12:03.5 6:29 6:17 823 Jacob Lonigro FR Francis Howell
97 74 12:05.8 6:30 6:23 3005 Isreal Voegtlin FR Seckman
98 12:07.0 6:30 6:41 3376 Christian Boxdorfer FR St. Louis University High
99 75 12:07.3 6:31 6:20 886 Brad Schroeder FR Francis Howell Central
100 76 12:08.1 6:31 6:26 1951 Connor Spielberg FR Marquette
101 77 12:08.6 6:31 6:12 1202 Jerod Campbell FR Holt
102 12:09.9 6:32 6:23 1115 Forest Seely FR Glendale
103 78 12:10.7 6:32 6:19 1424 Riley McCullough FR Kickapoo
104 79 12:12.1 6:33 6:17 1588 Nathan Hsu FR Ladue
105 80 12:13.3 6:34 6:34 1601 Aramis Rickey FR Ladue
106 81 12:13.6 6:34 6:17 817 Ryan Horn FR Francis Howell
107 12:14.0 6:34 6:30 3403 Zach Hennes FR St. Louis University High
108 82 12:15.0 6:35 6:33 1952 Daniel Swegle FR Marquette
109 83 12:15.6 6:35 6:37 939 Brenden Mollett FR Francis Howell North
110 12:16.1 6:35 6:46 3394 Brad Gale FR St. Louis University High
111 12:17.0 6:36 6:29 1174 Clayton Hamilton FR Herculaneum
112 84 12:20.2 6:38 6:40 935 Drew Lanig FR Francis Howell North
113 12:20.4 6:38 6:39 3447 Michael Rueckert FR St. Louis University High
114 85 12:20.4 6:38 6:28 1026 Jacob Hendrick FR Ft. Zumwalt South
115 86 12:21.2 6:38 6:32 1265 Braeden Dobbs FR Jackson
116 12:22.2 6:39 6:39 505 Patrick Sanchez FR De Smet Jesuit
117 12:22.4 6:39 6:37 3377 Joe Boyce FR St. Louis University High
118 87 12:22.5 6:39 6:17 353 Nicholas Lee FR Clayton
119 88 12:24.2 6:40 6:35 1204 Geoffrey Fegan FR Holt
120 12:24.5 6:40 6:29 1177 Jacob Landrum FR Herculaneum
121 12:24.7 6:40 5:59 2738 Preston Jensen FR Poplar Bluff
122 89 12:24.8 6:40 6:30 879 Logan Mays FR Francis Howell Central
123 90 12:25.3 6:40 6:34 2585 Ryan Noark FR Parkway South
124 12:27.1 6:41 6:57 3406 Jerry Howe FR St. Louis University High
125 12:27.5 6:41 6:42 128 Josiah Petersen FR Camdenton
126 91 12:30.3 6:43 6:32 2981 Gavin Bunting FR Seckman
127 92 12:30.8 6:43 6:22 1941 Kyle Reamer FR Marquette
128 12:32.8 6:44 6:26 2494 Chris Holmes FR Parkway North
129 12:35.0 6:45 6:39 3384 Jimmy Coen FR St. Louis University High
130 93 12:36.4 6:46 6:27 2590 Martese Robinson FR Parkway South
131 94 12:37.1 6:47 6:41 944 Adam Quigley FR Francis Howell North
132 12:39.0 6:48 6:46 459 Sal Alu FR De Smet Jesuit
133 95 12:39.4 6:48 6:52 162 Gavin Green FR Cape Girardeau Central
134 96 12:40.5 6:48 6:54 153 Dallas Buchanan FR Cape Girardeau Central
135 97 12:41.2 6:49 6:36 1947 Andrew Sherrer FR Marquette
136 12:41.4 6:49 6:40 482 Brendan Johnson FR De Smet Jesuit
137 12:42.0 6:49 6:27 503 Jonathan Rooney FR De Smet Jesuit
138 98 12:42.3 6:49 6:44 1593 Christopher McIntosh FR Ladue
139 99 12:42.6 6:50 6:38 2575 Chris Hutchinson FR Parkway South
140 100 12:43.5 6:50 6:46 958 Carson Yuede FR Francis Howell North
141 101 12:44.4 6:51 6:49 3001 Preston Smith FR Seckman
142 102 12:44.4 6:51 6:34 249 Dominic Enriquez FR Cbc
143 12:45.4 6:51 6:59 499 Nick Plassmeyer FR De Smet Jesuit
144 103 12:46.1 6:51 6:39 799 Auggie Baumer FR Francis Howell
145 104 12:46.5 6:52 6:40 2983 Tyler Creamer FR Seckman
146 105 12:47.3 6:52 6:16 1089 Nick Soloman FR Ft. Zumwalt West
147 12:48.3 6:53 6:50 3559 Dalton Secrest FR Sullivan
148 12:49.0 6:53 6:46 3398 Sam Goedeker FR St. Louis University High
149 106 12:49.3 6:53 6:47 1207 Nathan McCulloch FR Holt
150 12:49.6 6:53 6:49 950 Michael Shine FR Francis Howell North
151 12:50.3 6:54 6:49 3451 Mitchell Shorey FR St. Louis University High
152 12:50.4 6:54 6:48 946 Andrew Santel FR Francis Howell North
153 12:50.8 6:54 6:38 2740 Daniel Williams FR Poplar Bluff
154 12:52.3 6:55 6:49 3408 Tj Hunkins FR St. Louis University High
155 107 12:52.6 6:55 6:48 1201 Logan Birt FR Holt
156 108 12:53.0 6:55 6:45 873 Taylor Fawcett FR Francis Howell Central
157 109 12:54.1 6:56 6:48 1595 Ted Nelson FR Ladue
158 12:55.1 6:56 6:40 3030 Tyree Cutts FR Soldan
159 12:55.6 6:57 6:41 490 Max Martinez FR De Smet Jesuit
160 110 12:56.7 6:57 6:39 979 Jake Gnolfo FR Ft. Zumwalt East
161 12:57.0 6:57 6:46 2798 Bradley Lowe FR Ritenour
162 12:58.6 6:58 6:45 3825 Josh Berglar FR Westminster Christian Academy
163 111 12:59.3 6:59 6:44 2595 Connor Travers FR Parkway South
164 13:00.5 6:59 7:05 3456 Martin Stelzer FR St. Louis University High
165 112 13:01.5 7:00 6:41 978 David Gengenbacher FR Ft. Zumwalt East
166 13:01.7 7:00 6:43 2173 Joel Hahn FR Oakville
167 113 13:01.8 7:00 6:44 1583 Kenan Elzoobi FR Ladue
168 13:01.8 7:00 7:02 3409 Noah Jackson FR St. Louis University High
169 114 13:03.6 7:01 6:52 1286 Easton Wyatt FR Jackson
170 115 13:04.0 7:01 6:47 991 Griffin Rock FR Ft. Zumwalt East
171 116 13:05.0 7:02 6:53 1895 Michael Copenhaver FR Marquette
172 13:05.4 7:02 6:43 2971 Cody Mirgaux FR Scott City
173 13:05.5 7:02 6:52 3434 Matt Northcott FR St. Louis University High
174 13:05.5 7:02 6:59 507 Andrew Smith FR De Smet Jesuit
175 117 13:05.9 7:02 6:48 1030 Matt Mateja FR Ft. Zumwalt South
176 13:06.1 7:02 6:50 45 Matt Kosta FR Bishop Dubourg
177 13:06.5 7:02 6:48 492 John Meyer FR De Smet Jesuit
178 13:08.3 7:03 7:00 131 Coleman Roberts FR Camdenton
179 118 13:09.2 7:04 7:00 885 Andrew Schrautemeier FR Francis Howell Central
180 119 13:09.8 7:04 6:51 984 Cameron Krueger FR Ft. Zumwalt East
181 120 13:09.8 7:04 6:45 1442 Jeremiah Wolf FR Kickapoo
182 121 13:10.6 7:05 6:47 1027 Jack King FR Ft. Zumwalt South
183 122 13:10.7 7:05 6:51 824 Tanner May FR Francis Howell
184 123 13:12.3 7:06 7:09 1594 Patrick Naughton FR Ladue
185 13:12.9 7:06 7:04 3440 Matt Pace FR St. Louis University High
186 124 13:15.7 7:07 7:03 884 Cameron Privott FR Francis Howell Central
187 13:16.9 7:08 6:38 1214 Christian Snow FR Holt
188 13:17.6 7:08 7:07 3831 Isaac Pleus FR Westminster Christian Academy
189 13:17.8 7:08 6:38 2795 Max Armstrong FR Ritenour
190 125 13:19.5 7:09 6:52 255 Matt Hogg FR Cbc
191 126 13:20.9 7:10 7:03 159 Andrew Faulkner FR Cape Girardeau Central
192 13:21.1 7:10 7:00 924 Andrew Dunn FR Francis Howell North
193 13:22.0 7:11 6:52 925 Jonathon Eggering FR Francis Howell North
194 127 13:22.1 7:11 6:56 801 Ryan Bochnia FR Francis Howell
195 128 13:23.0 7:11 7:21 364 Jack Snodgrass FR Clayton
196 129 13:24.2 7:12 7:06 2573 Max Haymart FR Parkway South
197 130 13:26.5 7:13 7:09 1268 Evan Fetterhoff FR Jackson
198 131 13:27.1 7:13 6:58 347 Hugo Hoffman FR Clayton
199 13:28.8 7:14 7:11 3439 Zach O'Toole FR St. Louis University High
200 13:29.0 7:14 7:06 2996 William Magee FR Seckman
201 132 13:29.1 7:15 7:00 1431 Carter Shanklin FR Kickapoo
202 133 13:29.2 7:15 7:20 349 Mason Hoffmann FR Clayton
203 134 13:29.2 7:15 6:50 1406 Tyler Bossing FR Kickapoo
204 13:31.8 7:16 7:11 2177 Zach Kunz-Bohner FR Oakville
205 13:33.5 7:17 7:02 473 Jack Gerbic FR De Smet Jesuit
206 135 13:35.3 7:18 7:09 168 Brad Ornstein FR Cape Girardeau Central
207 13:35.4 7:18 7:08 926 Josh Fajardo FR Francis Howell North
208 136 13:36.9 7:19 7:02 267 Henry Michalak FR Cbc
209 13:37.5 7:19 7:12 1945 Kishan Shah FR Marquette
210 13:38.0 7:19 6:53 1378 Joe Gill FR John F. Kennedy Catholic
211 13:38.7 7:20 7:09 1200 Tryston Armstrong FR Holt
212 13:41.9 7:21 7:17 2170 Tim Crawford FR Oakville
213 13:45.8 7:23 7:00 2042 Tyler Derickson FR Mehlville
214 137 13:46.3 7:24 7:03 1435 Devin Smith FR Kickapoo
215 13:47.5 7:24 7:29 3454 Cameron Spence FR St. Louis University High
216 13:47.6 7:24 7:26 2343 Ian Kapustka FR Pacific
217 14:03.6 7:33 7:30 953 Harjot Ubhi FR Francis Howell North
218 14:06.1 7:34 7:20 250 Andrew Gentry FR Cbc
219 14:12.9 7:38 7:32 2570 Alex Davis FR Parkway South
220 138 14:13.7 7:38 7:19 169 Hunter Parrish FR Cape Girardeau Central
221 14:14.5 7:39 7:40 1910 Tyler Heath FR Marquette
222 14:18.5 7:41 7:42 2987 Joseph Farris FR Seckman
223 14:20.4 7:42 7:40 1898 Aj Diekroger FR Marquette
224 139 14:23.9 7:44 7:33 1082 Jordan Kramer FR Ft. Zumwalt West
225 14:24.4 7:44 7:24 1405 Alex Bossing FR Kickapoo
226 14:27.4 7:46 7:34 483 Alex Kane FR De Smet Jesuit
227 14:29.9 7:47 7:39 486 Justin Larson FR De Smet Jesuit
228 140 14:34.6 7:50 7:32 1025 Tanner Harlow FR Ft. Zumwalt South
229 141 14:50.4 7:58 7:37 2874 John Leuenberger FR Rock Bridge
230 14:52.3 7:59 7:27 1428 Sam Rowe FR Kickapoo
231 14:52.5 7:59 7:41 1921 Michael Kuebler FR Marquette
232 14:57.6 8:02 7:30 994 Chris Steward FR Ft. Zumwalt East
233 14:59.9 8:03 7:50 516 Michael Wolf FR De Smet Jesuit
234 15:01.2 8:04 7:26 269 Tommy Oxeman FR Cbc
235 15:19.3 8:14 7:32 1382 Connor Ziegler FR John F. Kennedy Catholic
236 15:27.1 8:18 8:09 2984 Cody Currier FR Seckman
237 15:44.3 8:27 7:54 3555 Zach Jenkins FR Sullivan
238 15:58.0 8:34 8:11 48 Shawn Randall FR Bishop Dubourg
239 16:04.5 8:38 7:57 270 Henry Paraino FR Cbc
240 16:15.8 8:44 8:19 2317 Noah Paradise FR Orchard Farm
241 16:53.4 9:04 8:48 1913 Sami Iqbal FR Marquette
242 20:25.3 10:58 10:11 2589 Vishnu Rangachari FR Parkway South