7TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
Forest Park/Central Fields September 8, 2012

EVENT #8 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record 15:10.1, Zach Herriott, Rockhurst, 2011

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 16:28.9 5:19 5:18 2165 CAMERON BYRLEY JR PARKVIEW
2 2 16:32.2 5:20 5:07 513 JAKE BURCH SR FARMINGTON
3 3 16:46.2 5:24 5:10 1781 MALIK HOLMAN FR MEXICO
4 4 16:48.0 5:25 5:07 1515 HENRY HUFF SO LUTHERAN (ST. CHARLES)
5 5 16:50.0 5:26 5:06 2996 NATHAN COOK JR ST. DOMINIC
6 6 16:57.5 5:28 5:06 2363 NATHAN STRAUBEL SO PLATTE COUNTY
7 16:58.9 5:28 5:17 2202 CHRISTIAN ALTEN SR PARKWAY NORTH
8 7 17:02.9 5:30 5:19 1228 SAM OXANDALE JR KEARNEY
9 8 17:04.0 5:30 5:13 2356 JACOB OLSEN SR PLATTE COUNTY
10 17:04.3 5:30 5:08 1182 COLTON KASSEN FR JEFFERSON
11 9 17:06.2 5:31 5:28 1116 GABE UNDERWOOD JR JACKSON
12 10 17:09.7 5:32 5:20 1971 ETHAN SEYER SR OAK RIDGE
13 17:12.2 5:33 5:10 272 MATTHEW GARRETT SR CLAYTON
14 11 17:12.4 5:33 5:15 2377 BAILEY DAVIDSON JR POPLAR BLUFF
15 12 17:12.7 5:33 5:22 1103 JACK JEFFERS SO JACKSON
16 13 17:17.4 5:34 5:05 1437 REGAN WILSON JR LEBANON
17 14 17:20.7 5:35 5:22 2788 MICHAIL HARDWAY JR SECKMAN
18 15 17:22.7 5:36 5:29 1099 MATT GIBSON JR JACKSON
19 16 17:23.7 5:36 5:42 2166 CHRISTIAN BYRLEY SR PARKVIEW
20 17 17:23.7 5:36 5:17 2383 ISAIAH WILLIAMS FR POPLAR BLUFF
21 18 17:24.2 5:37 5:42 2162 A.J. BARNES JR PARKVIEW
22 19 17:28.4 5:38 5:33 922 BRANDON CHAC JR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
23 20 17:29.9 5:38 5:22 1108 NATE MARTIN SR JACKSON
24 21 17:31.2 5:39 5:08 3357 TAYLER CARTER JR TROY BUCHANAN
25 22 17:33.2 5:39 5:27 2323 JON CHU JR PEMBROKE HILL
26 23 17:35.7 5:40 5:30 1224 J B KROEGER SO KEARNEY
27 24 17:39.7 5:42 5:38 1230 AARON STEPHENS SR KEARNEY
28 25 17:39.9 5:42 5:44 3499 REAGEN DYKHOUSE SR WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
29 26 17:40.0 5:42 5:24 741 CARSON MILLER JR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
30 27 17:40.9 5:42 5:28 1232 ERIC TUBAUGH FR KEARNEY
31 17:40.9 5:42 5:15 2872 DARRYON PLAIR JR SOLDAN
32 28 17:41.9 5:42 5:22 3003 NATHAN POTTS JR ST. DOMINIC
33 29 17:43.5 5:43 5:22 1787 ALEX SHAW JR MEXICO
34 30 17:43.5 5:43 5:26 2343 QUINT UNDERWOOD JR PEMBROKE HILL
35 31 17:45.5 5:43 5:25 3498 GAVIN DODGE SO WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
36 32 17:46.4 5:44 5:18 2362 KEVIN SCHULTZ JR PLATTE COUNTY
37 33 17:52.9 5:46 5:23 1107 CALVIN LYSELL JR JACKSON
38 34 17:52.9 5:46 5:53 2280 WILL CHANEY JR PATTONVILLE
39 35 17:53.9 5:46 5:22 3372 BRENDAN WOODALL SR TROY BUCHANAN
40 36 17:58.7 5:48 5:23 520 TJ HADLEY JR FARMINGTON
41 37 17:59.2 5:48 5:28 2939 KURT DOSTAL SO ST. CHARLES WEST
42 38 17:59.9 5:48 5:24 736 SETH KITCHEN JR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
43 39 18:00.3 5:48 5:27 1118 NOAH WEATHERBY SO JACKSON
44 40 18:02.4 5:49 5:29 729 JOSH ANDERSON SR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
45 41 18:05.9 5:50 5:32 733 ANDY FREITAG JR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
46 42 18:06.5 5:50 5:30 730 EVAN BROOKS SO FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
47 18:06.5 5:50 5:20 290 DERRICK STONE SR CLAYTON
48 43 18:06.9 5:50 5:26 1226 SEAN MAEL SR KEARNEY
49 44 18:08.0 5:51 5:50 2336 EVAN PETERSON FR PEMBROKE HILL
50 45 18:11.2 5:52 5:33 3239 MARK JOHNSON JR SULLIVAN
51 46 18:11.9 5:52 5:32 3241 RANDY SWALLER JR SULLIVAN
52 18:12.5 5:52 5:31 3527 NATE GELBER SO WHITFIELD
53 47 18:13.9 5:53 5:35 3141 DEVIN BELVIN SR ST. MARY'S
54 48 18:14.5 5:53 5:34 932 BRENDAN KIRCHHOFF SR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
55 49 18:14.5 5:53 5:39 1966 JAKE LEGRAND JR OAK RIDGE
56 50 18:14.9 5:53 5:24 2123 DAN DIECKMANN SR PACIFIC
57 51 18:15.5 5:53 5:33 2973 TYLER HINSON JR ST. CLAIR
58 52 18:15.7 5:53 5:20 2360 STEFAN SCHMIDT JR PLATTE COUNTY
59 53 18:16.0 5:53 5:26 3146 ROBERT HOOCK SO ST. MARY'S
60 18:16.2 5:53 5:25 3555 DALTON ROLLAND JR WINDSOR
61 54 18:18.7 5:54 5:40 1223 JAKE HILEY SO KEARNEY
62 55 18:19.2 5:54 5:21 2358 CHRIS PHAN JR PLATTE COUNTY
63 56 18:19.9 5:55 5:28 3035 CHRIS HOLDMEYER JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
64 57 18:22.7 5:55 5:42 2382 JACOB SMITH SR POPLAR BLUFF
65 58 18:23.2 5:56 5:41 949 EAN THIELBAR JR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
66 59 18:23.4 5:56 5:53 2164 WILL BURTON SR PARKVIEW
67 60 18:23.7 5:56 5:31 2999 ANDREW KEIM SR ST. DOMINIC
68 61 18:24.5 5:56 5:43 2702 DAN MARTIN JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
69 62 18:24.7 5:56 5:27 2776 LUCAS ALDEN JR SECKMAN
70 63 18:24.8 5:56 5:45 2805 PARKER THELLMAN SO SECKMAN
71 18:25.0 5:56 5:29 986 RYAN GRIFFIN JR HAZELWOOD CENTRAL
72 64 18:25.4 5:56 5:48 933 CLAYTON KOHLER JR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
73 18:26.7 5:57 5:52 3162 JON MEINHARDT SR ST. VINCENT
74 65 18:27.0 5:57 5:48 2328 ELI FROMM SR PEMBROKE HILL
75 18:29.9 5:58 5:24 1681 LAMONTEZ HUGHES SR MCCLUER
76 18:31.2 5:58 5:43 55 MICHAEL HOWELL SO BARAT ACADEMY
77 66 18:31.7 5:58 5:55 2284 NATHAN LEVENTHAL SR PATTONVILLE
78 67 18:31.7 5:58 5:41 2723 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
79 68 18:31.7 5:58 5:43 2736 DAN STEIN JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
80 69 18:34.9 5:59 5:32 531 LING ZHENG SR FARMINGTON
81 70 18:36.5 6:00 5:21 1791 JAKE VITALE SR MEXICO
82 71 18:36.5 6:00 5:36 1775 SAM FAYAD JR MEXICO
83 72 18:36.7 6:00 5:42 3366 DAN MEYERS SO TROY BUCHANAN
84 73 18:36.9 6:00 5:38 1227 JOHNNY NICHOLSON SR KEARNEY
85 74 18:38.9 6:01 5:37 921 MIKE BUTTERFIELD SO FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
86 18:40.7 6:01 5:25 3467 CLOUD WHARTON SR WARRENTON
87 75 18:43.2 6:02 5:52 3377 DERRICK FREEMAN SO UNIVERSITY CITY
88 76 18:44.2 6:02 5:44 2663 RYAN DONLIN SR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
89 77 18:45.5 6:03 5:32 3236 CHRIS ERXLEBEN JR SULLIVAN
90 78 18:45.9 6:03 5:34 2379 MARK KEENA SR POPLAR BLUFF
91 79 18:48.4 6:04 5:59 2277 TRYSTAN ALEXANDER SO PATTONVILLE
92 80 18:49.2 6:04 5:32 1968 CORVIN SCHOEN SR OAK RIDGE
93 81 18:49.9 6:04 5:47 2418 TIM WALTERS SR PRINCIPIA
94 82 18:50.2 6:04 5:46 3361 DAVID HILL FR TROY BUCHANAN
95 83 18:50.5 6:04 5:50 3037 CASEY KUCHEM SR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
96 84 18:52.4 6:05 5:45 3356 MATT BROOKS SO TROY BUCHANAN
97 85 18:52.7 6:05 5:48 927 BRENTON GRIFFITH SR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
98 86 18:52.7 6:05 5:44 2648 TIM AVERY JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
99 18:53.2 6:05 5:56 2773 JESSE PERRY SO SCOTT CITY
100 87 18:53.4 6:05 5:43 3237 ZACH FITZGERALD JR SULLIVAN
101 88 18:54.7 6:06 5:52 2940 BRANDON DOWNS JR ST. CHARLES WEST
102 89 18:55.2 6:06 6:00 2293 JOEY SCHNEIDER JR PATTONVILLE
103 90 18:56.7 6:06 5:46 528 REED PFISTER SR FARMINGTON
104 91 18:58.2 6:07 5:36 935 JUSTIN LEVINS SO FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
105 92 18:58.7 6:07 5:38 2354 KIRK BLAKLEY JR PLATTE COUNTY
106 93 18:58.7 6:07 5:56 2803 JASON STUCKMEYER SO SECKMAN
107 94 19:00.2 6:07 5:38 2791 CHASE JESKE SR SECKMAN
108 19:00.2 6:07 5:58 1231 QUINN TRONCIN SO KEARNEY
109 95 19:00.2 6:07 5:38 2359 RUCKER PIERCE SO PLATTE COUNTY
110 96 19:00.7 6:08 5:56 2163 MARCUS BULLARD SO PARKVIEW
111 19:01.7 6:08 5:40 3556 CODY TOWNSEND JR WINDSOR
112 97 19:02.7 6:08 5:31 3240 JOSH SAMPLE JR SULLIVAN
113 98 19:03.0 6:08 6:07 3506 THOMAS MEYER SO WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
114 99 19:04.0 6:09 5:50 1790 RAVEN TWINTER SO MEXICO
115 19:05.4 6:09 5:51 1222 KYLE ELLISON SR KEARNEY
116 100 19:05.7 6:09 5:15 3148 CHRIS LEISURE SO ST. MARY'S
117 101 19:06.7 6:10 5:53 2737 BRIAN STEINER SR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
118 19:09.7 6:11 5:42 3466 JACOB RUBY JR WARRENTON
119 19:10.9 6:11 5:27 2436 TYRON WELCH JR RITENOUR
120 102 19:13.3 6:12 6:13 2279 ALEX BREAKFIELD JR PATTONVILLE
121 19:13.7 6:12 5:49 3528 JARED KLUTKE SO WHITFIELD
122 103 19:14.7 6:12 5:46 1783 JORDAN JONES FR MEXICO
123 104 19:15.0 6:12 5:28 2777 NATHAN ALDEN SR SECKMAN
124 105 19:15.7 6:12 5:50 2133 ZACH MYERS JR PACIFIC
125 19:16.9 6:13 5:49 10 CALEB DECLUE SR AFFTON
126 19:22.2 6:15 5:41 3460 ZACHARY DAVIS SO WARRENTON
127 106 19:25.2 6:16 5:54 3381 CARL SECHRIST SR UNIVERSITY CITY
128 107 19:25.7 6:16 5:40 2330 HOSAIN GHASSEMI SR PEMBROKE HILL
129 19:26.7 6:16 5:50 945 BRANDON ROSNER JR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
130 108 19:27.7 6:16 5:44 1110 TREY MOSS SR JACKSON
131 109 19:27.9 6:16 5:47 2779 NICK BELKO JR SECKMAN
132 110 19:30.9 6:17 5:54 2656 CHRIS CHEVETTA JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
133 111 19:31.2 6:17 6:00 3026 EVAN AYERS SO ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
134 112 19:31.7 6:18 5:40 732 BRANDON FOSTER SR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
135 19:32.7 6:18 5:31 2873 MALCOLM ROSS SR SOLDAN
136 113 19:37.2 6:19 6:05 2181 NIC WHITE SO PARKVIEW
137 19:37.7 6:20 5:55 3523 HENRY BAER SO WHITFIELD
138 114 19:38.7 6:20 5:55 1436 DILLON VYROSTEK JR LEBANON
139 19:40.4 6:20 5:58 2706 LUCAS MCGARTLAND JR SAINT LOUIS PRIORY
140 115 19:40.4 6:20 5:59 1541 AARON WOLF JR LUTHERAN SOUTH
141 116 19:40.5 6:20 6:05 3150 ZACH ORTINAU FR ST. MARY'S
142 19:42.6 6:21 6:14 2790 MICHEAL JAMES JR SECKMAN
143 117 19:42.9 6:21 5:52 3000 ADAM MEIER SO ST. DOMINIC
144 118 19:44.4 6:22 6:02 1967 ZACKRY MOORE FR OAK RIDGE
145 119 19:45.4 6:22 6:00 2171 COLTON LEWIS JR PARKVIEW
146 120 19:45.5 6:22 6:19 2376 COLTON CARPENTER SO POPLAR BLUFF
147 121 19:46.0 6:22 5:47 1514 CHRIS HOPSON SR LUTHERAN (ST. CHARLES)
148 19:47.4 6:23 6:16 2434 TREVON ROBINSON SR RITENOUR
149 19:50.2 6:24 5:44 3344 KYREE TRIGGS JR TRINITY CATHOLIC
150 19:51.4 6:24 5:54 2869 ISHMAIL HINDS FR SOLDAN
151 122 19:51.7 6:24 6:18 3039 ANDREW MCCLURE JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
152 123 19:51.7 6:24 5:59 1973 AUSTIN WUNDERLICH SR OAK RIDGE
153 124 19:52.7 6:24 6:09 1779 ALEX MICHAEL HAMILTON SO MEXICO
154 125 19:53.4 6:25 6:01 3038 COLLIN MANTLE JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
155 126 19:54.9 6:25 6:08 3376 ETHAN FARBER SR UNIVERSITY CITY
156 127 19:55.2 6:25 6:15 3511 JOSH SUMNER SO WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
157 128 19:55.4 6:25 5:57 2978 PHILLIP WHITAKER SR ST. CLAIR
158 129 19:58.4 6:26 6:04 1430 DEVEN JEFFRIES SO LEBANON
159 130 20:03.2 6:28 5:59 1532 ALEX HOANG SO LUTHERAN SOUTH
160 131 20:04.2 6:28 6:07 2130 RYAN LAUSE SO PACIFIC
161 20:05.9 6:29 6:03 1859 KIPP LANDERS SR NORTH COUNTY
162 132 20:10.2 6:30 6:16 2278 TYLER BANKO JR PATTONVILLE
163 133 20:12.5 6:31 6:10 1516 SAM MAUE SR LUTHERAN (ST. CHARLES)
164 134 20:13.4 6:31 5:52 2964 KYLE AVERY JR ST. CLAIR
165 135 20:14.9 6:32 6:09 2332 LUKE MCCARTHY SR PEMBROKE HILL
166 136 20:14.9 6:32 6:11 2128 ISAIAH HUDSON SR PACIFIC
167 137 20:16.2 6:32 6:32 2287 ALEK MANSDOERFER SO PATTONVILLE
168 138 20:16.7 6:32 6:16 3500 COREY FALKNER JR WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
169 139 20:16.9 6:32 6:12 3378 DERRION LAMBERT SO UNIVERSITY CITY
170 20:18.1 6:33 5:52 984 THEDRICK DANIELS SO HAZELWOOD CENTRAL
171 140 20:18.2 6:33 5:59 1540 JONATHON ROUSSIN SR LUTHERAN SOUTH
172 141 20:20.7 6:33 6:04 2997 NATHAN FORTNER SR ST. DOMINIC
173 142 20:21.2 6:34 6:04 2994 NICK BIRA SR ST. DOMINIC
174 143 20:21.9 6:34 5:59 2417 PARKER TIBBETTE SR PRINCIPIA
175 20:22.3 6:34 6:06 3459 TRISTEN CULLOM JR WARRENTON
176 144 20:22.9 6:34 6:13 3380 BENJAMIN POMERANTZ SO UNIVERSITY CITY
177 20:26.2 6:35 6:27 1185 WILLIAM WARREN SO JEFFERSON
178 145 20:26.2 6:35 6:04 525 ANDREW NORTON JR FARMINGTON
179 146 20:28.0 6:36 6:19 2375 CLAYTON CARPENTER SO POPLAR BLUFF
180 147 20:28.7 6:36 6:10 2416 IAN TENNISON JR PRINCIPIA
181 20:30.0 6:36 6:08 3531 MATTHEW RUVINOV FR WHITFIELD
182 148 20:30.7 6:37 6:10 2938 DREW DITTER FR ST. CHARLES WEST
183 149 20:32.4 6:37 6:04 1427 OAKLEY BANKS JR LEBANON
184 150 20:42.4 6:40 6:12 1538 ANDREW MEYER SR LUTHERAN SOUTH
185 151 20:43.7 6:41 6:11 3153 LUKE YELENICK SO ST. MARY'S
186 152 20:44.7 6:41 6:20 1512 TANNER BUUCK JR LUTHERAN (ST. CHARLES)
187 153 20:49.4 6:43 6:04 2965 JOSH BOZADA JR ST. CLAIR
188 154 20:51.4 6:43 6:22 2334 ANDREW PARKERSON SO PEMBROKE HILL
189 155 20:55.4 6:45 5:54 2419 CHAZ WILCOXEN JR PRINCIPIA
190 156 20:55.4 6:45 6:41 2977 DAVID WEBB SO ST. CLAIR
191 157 20:56.2 6:45 6:14 1435 HUNTER SAWYERS FR LEBANON
192 158 20:57.2 6:45 6:18 2420 TYLER WINGERT SO PRINCIPIA
193 159 20:58.7 6:46 6:07 1513 ZACH FRANKLIN SO LUTHERAN (ST. CHARLES)
194 160 20:59.2 6:46 6:15 3145 JOE CAMPISE SO ST. MARY'S
195 161 21:01.7 6:47 6:28 2976 DERRICK QUIGLEY SO ST. CLAIR
196 162 21:14.2 6:51 6:13 3371 AVERY SUITS JR TROY BUCHANAN
197 163 21:20.4 6:53 6:07 2937 CORDELL COX SO ST. CHARLES WEST
198 164 21:29.9 6:56 6:34 2975 DAVID MORRISON JR ST. CLAIR
199 21:38.9 6:59 6:15 2871 SEAN JACKSON SR SOLDAN
200 165 21:38.9 6:59 6:09 1535 JASON KOHM FR LUTHERAN SOUTH
201 166 21:39.5 6:59 6:15 2414 ANDREW SCHULER FR PRINCIPIA
202 167 21:43.5 7:00 6:35 455 MICHAEL LAMPKIN SO DUCHESNE
203 168 21:47.0 7:01 6:26 3382 ERIC STRAND JR UNIVERSITY CITY
204 169 21:48.4 7:02 6:19 457 MICHAEL PASHOS JR DUCHESNE
205 21:50.0 7:02 6:25 1722 JAIMON COLES JR MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY
206 170 21:56.0 7:04 6:07 2947 ANDREW OLSEN SO ST. CHARLES WEST
207 171 22:04.2 7:07 6:35 458 NICHOLAS PASHOS JR DUCHESNE
208 172 22:25.5 7:14 6:16 2995 JEROMY BRAUNER SR ST. DOMINIC
209 173 22:37.7 7:17 6:57 452 ANTHONY BUCHHOLZ SO DUCHESNE
210 174 22:45.7 7:20 6:17 3508 DRAKE NORMAN SR WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
211 175 22:46.7 7:20 6:29 1539 AARON ROBERTS JR LUTHERAN SOUTH
212 176 23:07.9 7:27 6:23 2134 CURTIS PAGLUSCH SR PACIFIC
213 177 23:30.9 7:35 2378 LANDON KEELE SR POPLAR BLUFF
214 24:22.7 7:51 7:12 2772 TREY CARTER SR SCOTT CITY
215 178 24:22.9 7:51 6:47 454 DAN JOSTEN SO DUCHESNE