7TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
Forest Park/Central Fields September 8, 2012

EVENT #12 - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 2K

Record 7:23.6 Kassie Rawlings, Potosi, 2009

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 7:19.6 5:54 1126 ANASTASIA COMPTON 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
2 2 7:32.5 6:05 1132 SUMMER HANKS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
3 3 7:36.1 6:07 1124 MEGAN BARNUM 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
4 4 7:44.3 6:14 1457 KELSEY WINFREY 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
5 5 7:48.3 6:17 1447 WYNTER NEKOLA 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
6 6 7:52.5 6:21 2852 DANIELLE PRINCE 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
7 7 7:52.8 6:21 2388 KAYLEE HARRIS 7TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
8 8 8:03.5 6:30 2387 KAITLYN HARRIS 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
9 9 8:04.1 6:30 2848 BRIAANNA ALLEN 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
10 10 8:05.3 6:31 2849 HALEY DAMKROGER 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
11 11 8:09.8 6:35 553 SOPHI THURMAN 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
12 12 8:12.8 6:37 2140 PAIGE MESHACH 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
13 13 8:14.6 6:38 2851 KEARRA PIEPER 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
14 14 8:16.1 6:40 1449 MADDIE O'CONNOR 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
15 15 8:17.7 6:41 2825 BROOKE ROBINSON 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
16 16 8:20.3 6:43 1152 ERIN THURMAN 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
17 17 8:20.5 6:43 2850 EMILY MORONEY 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
18 18 8:26.0 6:48 23 MORGAN FOWLER 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
19 19 8:28.8 6:50 1140 EMMA MASTERSON 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
20 20 8:30.0 6:51 2141 RILEY O'NEILL 7TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
21 21 8:30.8 6:52 33 HAYLIE SHIPLEY 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
22 22 8:30.8 6:52 24 HANNA GREGORY 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
23 23 8:31.0 6:52 1123 BEKAH BAKER 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
24 24 8:33.3 6:54 540 EMILY JONES 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
25 25 8:34.0 6:54 1458 ZOE WRIGHT 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
26 26 8:35.7 6:55 34 ATTIE WATKINS 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
27 27 8:36.2 6:56 2821 EMILY MUELLER 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
28 28 8:36.4 6:56 35 ALEXUS WHALEY 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
29 29 8:38.6 6:58 2828 EMMA SOLOVIC 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
30 30 8:39.3 6:58 2142 BREANNA VAN METER 7TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
31 31 8:40.3 6:59 1136 JASMINE JONES 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
32 32 8:40.6 6:59 620 SAVANNAH BERKBUEGLER 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
33 33 8:42.0 7:00 1455 BREANNAH STAVER 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
34 34 8:44.0 7:02 1441 GRACIE CALHOUN 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
35 35 8:44.7 7:03 2826 BREANNA SETCHFIELD 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
36 36 8:45.8 7:04 28 JULIA ROSE PERLMAN 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
37 37 8:48.3 7:06 22 PEYTON FENSTERMAKER 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
38 38 8:49.0 7:06 623 TAYLOR CRUZADO 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
39 39 8:50.0 7:07 3242 LEIGHAN ALLEN 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
40 8:50.7 7:08 1137 JULIA KIDWELL 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
41 40 8:51.3 7:08 1452 COURTNEY ROGERS 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
42 41 8:53.0 7:09 2393 PAYTON JOHNSON 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
43 42 8:53.5 7:10 132 MORGAN KLUGE 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
44 43 8:54.5 7:11 2817 JOCLYN KEY 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
45 44 8:54.8 7:11 1871 EMILY PIGG 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
46 45 8:55.0 7:11 1864 BRITTANY BRICE 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
47 46 8:56.5 7:12 642 HANNAH POLITTE 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
48 9:00.5 7:15 1444 HALEIGH DEARBORN 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
49 47 9:01.5 7:16 2390 ALICE IBRAHIM 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
50 48 9:02.1 7:17 2813 JESSICA CLONES 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
51 49 9:05.1 7:19 2819 COURTNEY LAWRENCE 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
52 50 9:05.6 7:19 554 LUCY TROKEY 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
53 51 9:06.3 7:20 543 RACHEL LACY 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
54 9:06.3 7:20 1131 COURTNEY HAHS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
55 52 9:07.0 7:21 648 MADDY WISKERCHEN 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
56 9:09.2 7:22 1450 JAIDEN OFFUTT 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
57 53 9:15.3 7:27 3252 MEGAN PONDROM 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
58 54 9:16.1 7:28 638 AUDREY MAYNARD 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
59 55 9:17.5 7:29 3245 BAYLEE COATS 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
60 56 9:17.7 7:29 619 MOLLIE AMSDEN 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
61 9:20.8 7:32 1133 STEPHANIE HOLTERMAN 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
62 9:22.0 7:33 2830 MEGAN STEIS 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
63 9:23.5 7:34 1443 SARIA COLLINS 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
64 57 9:23.8 7:34 2139 TOMMI MANGNALL 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
65 9:24.8 7:35 27 BETH MERCER 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
66 9:25.1 7:35 1129 HANNAH DELOACH 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
67 9:26.0 7:36 1440 SAMANTHA BURGESS 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
68 9:26.1 7:36 1134 SKYLER HORNBEAK 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
69 58 9:26.8 7:37 2392 LUNCINDA JOHNSON 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
70 9:26.8 7:37 1125 EMMA BISHOP 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
71 9:30.0 7:39 2815 ABBY DISHNER 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
72 59 9:30.8 7:40 639 BECAH MCELYEA 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
73 60 9:34.6 7:43 3244 ASHLEE BKLOOMFIELD 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
74 9:35.3 7:43 1145 KAITLYN RINEHART 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
75 9:35.6 7:44 1146 ABBY SADLER 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
76 9:37.6 7:45 3563 KAITLYN SLOTTERBACK 8TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
77 9:37.8 7:45 1150 ASLEE SHOVAN 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
78 9:38.8 7:46 31 RACHEL RAUB 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
79 61 9:39.9 7:47 537 MARINA FRANCIS 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
80 62 9:40.6 7:48 1865 HAYLEE BROOKS 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
81 63 9:44.1 7:50 1873 KIMBERLY WILLHELM 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
82 9:47.6 7:53 2831 HEATHER TERZICH 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
83 9:47.8 7:53 1122 AUDREY ALLEN 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
84 9:48.1 7:54 2824 LILY REED 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
85 9:48.1 7:54 1147 LILY SCHELL 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
86 9:54.3 7:59 1438 JESSICA ADAMS 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
87 9:54.8 7:59 634 MCKENNA HURST 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
88 9:55.6 8:00 1442 MEGAN COFFMAN 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
89 9:56.1 8:00 2818 MARANDA KRIESE 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
90 64 9:56.7 8:01 2138 LEXI DELMAIN 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
91 65 9:57.6 8:01 1866 CHELBY CARRON 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
92 9:57.6 8:01 1143 PAIGE PAULLUS 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
93 9:58.0 8:02 2820 MAKAYLA MAGEE 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
94 66 9:59.1 8:03 134 AVA URHAHN 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
95 9:59.7 8:03 2816 MACKENZIE GEERS 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
96 67 9:59.8 8:03 3254 EMMA STEINKISTE 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
97 68 10:01.2 8:04 1870 MANALI PATEL 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
98 10:03.3 8:06 628 PAYTON FAULKNER 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
99 69 10:03.5 8:06 2389 KATIE HUSKEY 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
100 70 10:03.6 8:06 1872 LIBBY SLINKARD 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
101 10:04.5 8:07 645 ALYSSA SMITH 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
102 71 10:06.7 8:09 131 BROOKE KIMBERLY 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
103 10:10.3 8:12 1138 KAYLA LACY 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
104 72 10:10.8 8:12 2386 MACKENZIE DOWD 7TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
105 10:11.0 8:12 630 ROBIN FRIEDMEYER 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
106 73 10:11.5 8:13 549 EMILEE SHEETS 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
107 10:12.6 8:13 18 SUMMER BROWN 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
108 10:14.5 8:15 644 SARA ROONEY 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
109 10:15.2 8:16 1148 MICHAELA SCOTT 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
110 74 10:18.5 8:18 542 MOIRA KURTZ 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
111 10:18.8 8:18 1141 HAILEY MYER 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
112 10:21.3 8:20 646 SAM STAMPS 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
113 75 10:21.9 8:21 3248 KYLIE DOYEL 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
114 10:21.9 8:21 1139 GRACE LYSELL 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
115 10:23.3 8:22 635 GRACE JASKIEWICZ 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
116 10:23.3 8:22 547 SAVANNAH RIPPEE 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
117 10:24.5 8:23 632 LIZZIE HARRISON 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
118 10:25.3 8:24 624 RYLEY DOUGLAS 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
119 76 10:29.6 8:27 2853 PHOEBE RICHARDSON 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
120 10:29.8 8:27 636 ALLYSON JENNINGS 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
121 10:32.7 8:30 633 MACKENZIE HUNTER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
122 10:37.3 8:33 1451 TATYANNA PESE 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
123 10:41.6 8:37 1868 PAGE JOHNSON 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
124 10:43.3 8:38 1151 ALLY SNIDER 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
125 10:46.6 8:41 20 ALICIA COWIN 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
126 10:47.5 8:41 1127 JENNA DAVIDSON 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
127 10:49.8 8:43 3201 ABIGAIL PFAFF SR STE GENEVIEVE R-II
128 10:50.8 8:44 539 ALYDIA JOHNSON 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
129 10:52.1 8:45 618 BECCA AMSDEN 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
130 10:53.1 8:46 3562 MADISON NEW 7TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
131 10:55.8 8:48 1439 KRISTINA BRANDON 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
132 77 10:57.6 8:50 3253 EMILY SMITH 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
133 11:00.3 8:52 1155 ALYSSA WIGGINS 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
134 11:01.5 8:53 25 ISBEL GUTIERREZ 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
135 11:05.3 8:56 1453 KAYLA ROSE 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
136 11:14.2 9:03 1186 JOSEY PAAR 7TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
137 78 11:25.0 9:12 129 GRACE COOK 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
138 11:25.8 9:12 558 HANNAH WILSON 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
139 79 11:27.8 9:14 135 BREANNA WHITE 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
140 11:30.6 9:16 1144 MAGGIE POWELL 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
141 11:34.5 9:19 2396 MAKAYLA WHITEHEAD 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
142 80 11:38.8 9:23 130 MADELYN HENDERSON 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
143 81 11:39.3 9:23 133 SEPTEMBER KNUPP 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
144 11:51.3 9:33 643 ARACELY RIOS 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
145 11:52.5 9:34 1135 AMBER JAMES 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
146 11:56.5 9:37 2394 JULIA KELLER 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
147 12:00.0 9:40 2832 MACKENZIE THOMPSON 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
148 12:05.3 9:44 1156 JENNA WIGGINS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
149 12:06.8 9:45 557 ERICA WEISS 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
150 12:12.6 9:50 3559 BRITTANY DAKE 7TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
151 12:16.1 9:53 2391 JADA JOHNSON 7TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
152 12:18.1 9:54 1154 SYDNEY WATSON 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
153 12:23.8 9:59 1153 SAVANNAH WATSON 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
154 12:27.3 10:02 1130 KATELYN FEHR 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
155 12:29.3 10:03 626 ZOE ESCALANTE 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
156 12:45.5 10:16 32 KYLEIGH ROBERTS 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
157 12:50.8 10:21 3561 RACHEL HARPER 7TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
158 13:30.3 10:53 2384 WYNTER BARTON 7TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
159 13:36.7 10:58 1142 ALYSSA PARNELL 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
160 15:10.5 12:13 1157 JACQUELINE WINDER 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH