7TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
Forest Park/Central Fields September 8, 2012

EVENT #13 - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record 6:35.3, Isaiah Williams, Poplar Bluff, 2011

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 6:14.4 5:02 3218 BEN NAEGER 8TH STE GENEVIEVE R-II MIDDLE
2 2 6:25.6 5:11 578 RYAN PARSON 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
3 3 6:38.8 5:21 1170 RUDY MCCLELLAN 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
4 4 7:01.6 5:40 670 BRENDAN PRATT 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
5 5 7:03.1 5:41 2855 LOKI CORTNER 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
6 6 7:05.3 5:43 662 NOAH HUNTER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
7 7 7:06.8 5:44 2863 JOHN MADDOX 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
8 8 7:08.6 5:45 1191 GARRETT KASSEN 8TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
9 9 7:08.6 5:45 572 ADAM GRIFFITH 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
10 10 7:13.6 5:49 581 EVAN REEVES 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
11 11 7:19.6 5:54 2866 NOAH THOMAS 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
12 12 7:20.8 5:55 673 CHARLIE SAMARZICH 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
13 13 7:25.3 5:59 3216 SIMON GRASS 7TH STE GENEVIEVE R-II MIDDLE
14 14 7:26.6 6:00 2858 RYAN DUVAL 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
15 15 7:30.1 6:03 43 JOE SPRECK 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
16 16 7:30.9 6:03 2860 TANNER HAWTHORNE 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
17 17 7:32.6 6:05 650 ROSS BAUMER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
18 18 7:34.1 6:06 2864 JAMES MOLONEY 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
19 7:35.4 6:07 138 BRENT KINDER 8TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
20 19 7:36.3 6:08 1470 KYLE TAYLOR 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
21 20 7:38.4 6:09 2148 MCKENZIE WHITE 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
22 21 7:39.6 6:10 1192 JACOB LETENDRE 8TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
23 22 7:40.1 6:11 1164 KYLE KESTER 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
24 23 7:40.6 6:11 649 KONNOR ASBRIDGE 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
25 24 7:42.6 6:13 674 MATTHEW THOMAS 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
26 7:43.6 6:13 3564 ANTHONY BRINGAZE 8TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
27 25 7:43.8 6:14 1187 COOPER BROMAN 8TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
28 26 7:43.8 6:14 657 ANDREW FAERBER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
29 27 7:44.3 6:14 2398 PRESTON JENSON 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
30 28 7:44.6 6:14 579 RYAN PROPST 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
31 29 7:45.9 6:15 571 ALEX GERSTNER 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
32 30 7:51.3 6:20 3263 CODY SWALLER 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
33 31 7:51.6 6:20 3258 ROBERT JOHNSON 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
34 32 7:52.6 6:21 575 MATT MCELRATH 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
35 33 7:53.3 6:21 567 AUSTIN CURETON 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
36 7:53.9 6:22 582 NATHAN SCHUTLZ 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
37 7:54.8 6:23 659 WYATT HARVELL 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
38 7:55.3 6:23 564 AUSTIN BOOTS 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
39 34 7:56.4 6:24 46 ISRAEL VOEGTLIN 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
40 35 7:58.8 6:26 2844 LUKE MUELLER 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
41 36 7:58.9 6:26 3219 NATHANIEL OGDEN 8TH STE GENEVIEVE R-II MIDDLE
42 8:00.3 6:27 562 IAN ASHER 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
43 37 8:01.1 6:28 1171 THOMAS MOSS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
44 8:03.1 6:29 651 KYLE BENNETT 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
45 38 8:03.1 6:29 1469 BRAYDEN SIMPSON 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
46 39 8:03.6 6:30 2399 MIKE LADY 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
47 8:04.4 6:30 665 JOSEPH LABITSKA 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
48 40 8:06.6 6:32 1169 BRAYDEN MARTIN 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
49 8:08.1 6:33 652 JARED BROWN 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
50 41 8:10.8 6:35 41 KAMERON NUELLE 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
51 42 8:12.1 6:36 2840 BLAKE JOHNSON 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
52 8:14.4 6:38 653 ALDRYN BUSTOS 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
53 8:16.6 6:40 661 OWEN HORSLEY 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
54 43 8:17.6 6:41 3215 DYLAN BURR 8TH STE GENEVIEVE R-II MIDDLE
55 8:17.6 6:41 669 CODY PETERS 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
56 8:17.8 6:41 1875 JARED PETTUS 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
57 44 8:18.3 6:41 2147 CORBIN WHITE 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
58 8:19.1 6:42 569 CAMERON FRIEND 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
59 8:22.3 6:45 668 BRENDAN MARTIN 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
60 45 8:23.3 6:45 1174 BRENT WERNER 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
61 46 8:24.3 6:46 3261 CALEB LUCAS 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
62 8:24.6 6:46 660 ALEC HATCHELL 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
63 47 8:26.6 6:48 2144 ALEX BODI 8TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
64 8:27.6 6:49 658 CHANCE GOTSCH 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
65 48 8:28.1 6:49 2837 TYLER CREAMER 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
66 8:29.9 6:51 675 QUINN THROWER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
67 49 8:30.1 6:51 2145 CODY CONWAY 7TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
68 50 8:31.8 6:52 2841 JUSTIN KAHLO 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
69 51 8:32.4 6:53 2146 CONNOR ROBINSON 7TH PACIFIC MIDDLE
70 52 8:35.1 6:55 1161 BRAEDEN DOBBS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
71 53 8:38.1 6:57 1471 DYLON ZIMDARS 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
72 8:39.4 6:58 560 DYLAN ALLEN 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
73 54 8:42.4 7:01 2861 JACOB LANDRUM 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
74 8:42.6 7:01 3568 CHRIS SCHULTHIES 8TH WINDSOR MIDDLE
75 55 8:43.8 7:02 1175 EASTON WYATT 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
76 56 8:46.6 7:04 1193 TYLER SCHRANGE 7TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
77 8:48.6 7:06 577 JOSIAH OWEN 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
78 8:48.7 7:06 136 COOPPER CROSNOE 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
79 57 8:49.2 7:06 2401 DANIEL WILLIAMS 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
80 58 8:49.9 7:07 2842 NATHAN LEE 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
81 59 8:50.1 7:07 37 BRETT COUNTS 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
82 8:50.8 7:08 2381 JOE REID SR POPLAR BLUFF
83 60 8:52.1 7:09 1465 TRISTEN MEINTS 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
84 61 8:52.3 7:09 2843 WILLIAM MAGEE 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
85 8:53.1 7:09 2859 CLAYTON HAMILTON 8TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
86 8:53.3 7:10 137 ETHAN HUTSON 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
87 8:53.9 7:10 565 DANTE CHAMBERLAIN 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
88 8:54.1 7:10 1163 LEVI KEMPF 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
89 62 8:55.3 7:11 40 FRANKIE GOETZ 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
90 63 8:58.3 7:14 38 JOEY FARRIS 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
91 64 8:58.6 7:14 2834 GAVIN BUNTING 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
92 65 8:59.4 7:15 39 LORENZO GIGANTI 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
93 8:59.8 7:15 48 COLE WRIGHT 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
94 8:59.9 7:15 2833 ETHAN BERGER 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
95 9:00.1 7:15 47 NIC WALTERS 8TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
96 9:01.1 7:16 1173 SPENCER TOFT 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
97 66 9:01.3 7:16 1189 BROCK GOVREAU 7TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
98 9:01.8 7:16 561 DREW AMSDEN 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
99 9:02.3 7:17 2845 EVAN PRICE 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
100 9:05.4 7:19 566 ZACH COMPTON 8TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
101 67 9:07.1 7:21 3257 TYSON HAMBLIN 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
102 9:11.1 7:24 1167 TRA LEIMER 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
103 9:11.1 7:24 655 GABRIEL DEHNER 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
104 68 9:13.1 7:26 1463 BLAKE DAVIDSON 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
105 69 9:17.1 7:29 1462 SHANE COBLEIGH 8TH LEBANON MIDDLE
106 9:17.3 7:29 1874 TYLER GARDNER 8TH NORTH COUNTY MIDDLE
107 70 9:18.6 7:30 3259 DUSTIN JONES 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
108 9:23.3 7:34 667 COREY LEWIS 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
109 71 9:23.8 7:34 3260 DANNY KEOGH 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
110 9:27.9 7:37 1168 LUKE LITTLETON 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
111 9:28.6 7:38 656 KYLE DENNIS 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
112 9:30.3 7:39 1162 BRANDON DRUM 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
113 72 9:32.4 7:41 3217 LOGAN KERTZ 7TH STE GENEVIEVE R-II MIDDLE
114 73 9:33.8 7:42 1459 WILL ADAMS 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
115 74 9:37.9 7:45 3264 COLTON WEIGL 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
116 9:38.9 7:46 2865 AUSTIN PRINCE 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
117 9:43.6 7:50 672 CESAR RIOS 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
118 9:52.8 7:57 3265 PAUL WEISKOPH 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
119 9:54.1 7:59 663 BRENDAN INGRAM 8TH FESTUS MIDDLE
120 9:59.6 8:03 45 MATT VANMETER 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
121 10:03.9 8:06 139 CONNER SIMON 7TH CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL JUNIOR
122 10:12.1 8:13 671 CALEB RAYE 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
123 75 10:14.3 8:15 2397 DUSTYN BARNETT 8TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
124 76 10:16.6 8:17 2400 BEN TILL 7TH POPLAR BLUFF JUNIOR HIGH
125 10:17.9 8:18 573 HARRISON HANEY 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
126 77 10:18.8 8:18 1190 ALEX HOLLENBERG 7TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
127 10:19.3 8:19 1160 CALVIN CRENSHAW 7TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
128 10:20.6 8:20 1172 TYLER SANDERS 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
129 10:25.1 8:23 664 KRISTOPHER KACHADORIAN 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
130 10:25.6 8:24 654 DARYK CAMPBELL 7TH FESTUS MIDDLE
131 10:26.8 8:25 2846 TY SATTLEY 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
132 10:27.3 8:25 1468 LANDON SAWYERS 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
133 10:30.8 8:28 44 JEREMY THOMPSON 7TH ANTONIA MIDDLE
134 10:44.3 8:39 2836 CODY COURIER 8TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
135 78 11:09.8 8:59 1188 KALEB DEYOE 7TH JEFFERSON MIDDLE
136 11:25.4 9:12 586 CLAYTON WAGGANER 7TH FARMINGTON MIDDLE
137 11:31.4 9:17 2847 JAKE STEWART 7TH SECKMAN MIDDLE
138 11:31.6 9:17 3262 ALEC MCCORMICK 7TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
139 11:49.9 9:32 1466 BRYAN MITCHELL 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE
140 12:10.4 9:48 2862 JUSTIN LINDAMAN 7TH SENN-THOMAS MIDDLE
141 12:34.3 10:07 1166 DEVIN LEARUE 8TH JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
142 13:21.8 10:46 1461 ELIJAH CARLSON 7TH LEBANON MIDDLE