7TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
Forest Park/Central Fields September 8, 2012

EVENT #11 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record 9:52.2 Carson Bode, Rockhurst, 2011

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 10:11.3 5:28 5:23 2515 GRANT SYKUTA FR ROCK BRIDGE
2 2 10:17.3 5:32 5:31 3054 ERIC BUTLER FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
3 3 10:17.9 5:32 5:27 2532 GRAY RYAN FR ROCKHURST
4 4 10:23.6 5:35 5:29 1625 JACOB KAUPPILA FR MARQUETTE
5 5 10:23.9 5:35 5:28 1271 MASON ROGERS FR KICKAPOO
6 10:24.1 5:35 5:32 1007 JOSH FERGUSON FR HERCULANEUM
7 6 10:31.1 5:39 5:39 3046 BILLY BALOSSI FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
8 7 10:33.4 5:40 5:30 2783 ZACH DURBIN FR SECKMAN
9 8 10:34.9 5:41 5:36 1638 STEPHEN NAYLOR FR MARQUETTE
10 9 10:36.1 5:42 5:38 1617 RYAN HART FR MARQUETTE
11 10 10:37.3 5:42 5:45 128 LOGAN WRIGHT FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
12 11 10:40.6 5:44 5:37 2541 SAM WILKERSON FR ROCKHURST
13 12 10:45.6 5:47 5:44 2522 WILL BRESSETTE FR ROCKHURST
14 13 10:46.1 5:47 5:39 2504 QUINN MILLER FR ROCK BRIDGE
15 14 10:47.8 5:48 5:36 388 ERIC BOLAND FR DE SMET JESUIT
16 15 10:48.1 5:48 5:41 1092 CALEB BESS FR JACKSON
17 16 10:48.3 5:48 5:41 1643 CURTIS PIERSON FR MARQUETTE
18 17 10:49.3 5:49 5:42 2599 GANNON MCWARD FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
19 18 10:50.8 5:50 5:36 3119 DAVID STOLZ FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
20 19 10:52.1 5:50 5:42 2501 MATT MAY FR ROCK BRIDGE
21 20 10:52.6 5:51 5:41 1101 JACKSON GIVENS FR JACKSON
22 21 10:54.1 5:51 5:46 2808 SHAKUR WATSON FR SECKMAN
23 22 10:55.6 5:52 5:42 944 CHASE POWELSON FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
24 23 10:55.8 5:52 5:43 3060 CADE DERNLAN FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
25 24 10:59.4 5:54 5:46 3089 ETHAN MCINTYRE FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
26 25 11:01.1 5:55 5:46 385 NATHAN BIRA FR DE SMET JESUIT
27 26 11:01.6 5:55 5:48 2211 NICK MANCZUK FR PARKWAY NORTH
28 27 11:02.9 5:56 5:43 3315 ALEXANDER KIRK FR TIMBERLAND
29 28 11:04.7 5:57 5:44 221 MICHAEL YOUNG FR CBC
30 29 11:05.3 5:57 5:41 2487 BRENDAN FISH FR ROCK BRIDGE
31 30 11:05.4 5:57 5:52 2205 JOEL COLICH FR PARKWAY NORTH
32 11:05.6 5:58 5:48 3542 DEVIN CORTINAS FR WINDSOR
33 31 11:06.1 5:58 5:52 3070 ANDREW GROESCH FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
34 32 11:06.8 5:58 5:47 1111 ALEX PHILIPPS FR JACKSON
35 33 11:07.6 5:59 5:51 2539 JACK TROUVE FR ROCKHURST
36 34 11:08.6 5:59 5:46 183 STEVEN GRONDALSKI FR CBC
37 35 11:09.3 6:00 5:57 1049 JACOB ROTTER FR HOLT
38 36 11:09.3 6:00 5:52 2132 MCCOY MESHACH FR PACIFIC
39 37 11:10.3 6:00 5:50 2523 DANIEL CUDDY FR ROCKHURST
40 11:11.3 6:01 5:44 970 AYDEN HAFF FR GLENDALE
41 38 11:11.3 6:01 5:48 1249 CAMERON BURKEY FR KICKAPOO
42 39 11:14.3 6:02 5:49 934 CAMERON LANDERS FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
43 40 11:15.4 6:03 5:44 2225 MICHAEL HERNAN FR PARKWAY SOUTH
44 11:17.1 6:04 5:53 3036 RYAN JORKE FR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
45 41 11:17.6 6:04 5:58 3328 NATHANIEL SCHOONOVER FR TIMBERLAND
46 42 11:18.6 6:05 5:51 2527 BEN KOCA FR ROCKHURST
47 43 11:18.8 6:05 6:03 2203 JOHN BUTTERBRODT FR PARKWAY NORTH
48 44 11:19.1 6:05 4:55 430 HARRY REINAGEL FR DE SMET JESUIT
49 45 11:21.6 6:06 6:01 3318 ADDAM LEAVITT FR TIMBERLAND
50 46 11:24.1 6:07 5:54 1644 ANDREW PRATHER FR MARQUETTE
51 47 11:27.4 6:09 5:58 3092 HENRY MUNGENAST FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
52 48 11:27.9 6:09 6:00 2136 SPENCER TORWEGGE FR PACIFIC
53 49 11:28.3 6:10 5:56 925 KEVIN FIELDS FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
54 50 11:28.6 6:10 6:08 2536 JOSEPH SIZEMORE FR ROCKHURST
55 11:29.8 6:11 5:58 3126 COLIN VOGT FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
56 51 11:30.1 6:11 5:56 122 CLAYTON MONIA FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
57 52 11:33.1 6:12 5:50 1034 CHAUNCEY ADAMS FR HOLT
58 53 11:33.8 6:13 6:09 1610 NICK FAIRLAMB FR MARQUETTE
59 54 11:34.9 6:13 6:02 1117 NATHAN WEATHERBY FR JACKSON
60 55 11:35.3 6:13 6:02 1601 MICHAEL CASTILLO FR MARQUETTE
61 56 11:35.4 6:14 6:07 2490 JACK GABLE FR ROCK BRIDGE
62 11:35.8 6:14 5:57 3065 PETE GENOVESE FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
63 57 11:35.8 6:14 6:11 2212 TEDDY MCMILLAN FR PARKWAY NORTH
64 11:36.1 6:14 6:16 3064 JACK GALLAGHER FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
65 58 11:36.3 6:14 6:10 396 ADAM CRAIG FR DE SMET JESUIT
66 59 11:37.6 6:15 6:02 284 JOHN SCHULTZ FR CLAYTON
67 11:37.6 6:15 6:02 3108 DOMINIC RAINWATER FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
68 60 11:37.6 6:15 5:58 527 AUSTIN PATTON FR FARMINGTON
69 61 11:37.9 6:15 6:04 1272 DARRYN SHERTZ FR KICKAPOO
70 62 11:40.8 6:16 5:52 1255 JONATHAN COX FR KICKAPOO
71 63 11:41.6 6:17 5:57 193 MATTHEW HOUSTON FR CBC
72 64 11:41.9 6:17 6:03 2241 NOAH VERMETTE FR PARKWAY SOUTH
73 11:41.9 6:17 6:01 3061 STEPHEN FAREL FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
74 65 11:42.1 6:17 6:05 1280 KELLAN WILSON FR KICKAPOO
75 11:42.8 6:17 6:08 892 NATE LIMBAUGH FR FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL
76 11:45.3 6:19 6:12 1011 ROBERT MILLER FR HERCULANEUM
77 66 11:45.4 6:19 6:07 2137 JOHN WHITELOCK FR PACIFIC
78 67 11:47.3 6:20 6:28 2135 KYLE ROBINSON FR PACIFIC
79 68 11:48.8 6:21 6:06 2795 AUSTIN LAWRENCE FR SECKMAN
80 11:50.8 6:22 6:17 3099 STEPHEN OLWIG FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
81 69 11:52.3 6:23 6:20 2607 KEVIN SCHMIDT FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
82 70 11:55.3 6:24 6:14 282 ANDREW POLK FR CLAYTON
83 71 11:56.1 6:25 6:28 2784 KYLE GOESSLER FR SECKMAN
84 72 11:56.6 6:25 6:03 2242 SPENCER YU FR PARKWAY SOUTH
85 11:58.3 6:26 6:01 3069 MATTHEW GRAY FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
86 73 11:58.4 6:26 6:36 110 CALEB AMBLER FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
87 11:58.8 6:26 6:26 1622 ERIC JARDINE FR MARQUETTE
88 12:01.3 6:27 6:31 3055 THOMAS CAPUTA FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
89 12:02.8 6:28 6:08 3042 JONATHON SITES FR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
90 12:03.8 6:29 6:17 3100 JOHN O'MALLEY FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
91 12:05.3 6:30 6:19 2282 ADAM GOSS FR PATTONVILLE
92 12:06.1 6:30 6:15 691 SEAN FOWLER FR FORT ZUMWALT EAST
93 74 12:08.1 6:31 6:23 522 BRENDAN JACKSON FR FARMINGTON
94 12:08.3 6:31 6:24 3552 ANDREW OWENS FR WINDSOR
95 75 12:08.4 6:31 6:22 2797 AJ MARSH FR SECKMAN
96 76 12:09.3 6:32 6:20 417 CONNOR LARSON FR DE SMET JESUIT
97 77 12:10.9 6:33 6:29 2590 GARRET JONES FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
98 12:12.6 6:33 6:18 1983 JOST DEVIN FR OAKVILLE
99 78 12:15.1 6:35 6:27 2605 KANOA QUIGG FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
100 79 12:15.3 6:35 6:20 1098 ETHAN GEARY FR JACKSON
101 80 12:15.9 6:35 6:38 3331 NICHOLAS SPARACINO FR TIMBERLAND
102 81 12:16.1 6:35 6:41 3297 ZACHARY ADAMS FR TIMBERLAND
103 82 12:16.6 6:36 6:27 2580 NATE CURTRIGHT FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
104 83 12:18.8 6:37 6:25 2589 NICK HOEFFNER FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
105 12:20.4 6:38 6:40 2771 DYLAN BOSWELL FR SCOTT CITY
106 84 12:20.6 6:38 6:27 2510 SAM ROBINSON FR ROCK BRIDGE
107 12:21.1 6:38 6:18 1847 WIILLIAM MILLER FR NORMANDY
108 85 12:21.3 6:38 6:30 2514 LOGAN STICHTER FR ROCK BRIDGE
109 86 12:22.8 6:39 6:19 926 GARRET GRIFFIN FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
110 12:22.9 6:39 6:32 2505 ADDISON NUETZMAN FR ROCK BRIDGE
111 12:26.6 6:41 6:52 1661 AUSTIN YUAN FR MARQUETTE
112 12:28.1 6:42 6:28 3109 JIMMY REDDY FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
113 87 12:29.1 6:42 6:21 191 BRENDAN HORN FR CBC
114 88 12:29.6 6:43 6:25 950 MATTHEW VISHY FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
115 12:29.8 6:43 6:18 3067 REY GOMEZ FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
116 12:29.9 6:43 6:41 1634 GRANT MANGAN FR MARQUETTE
117 89 12:32.6 6:44 6:45 2129 ANDREW JABONLOWSKI FR PACIFIC
118 90 12:35.8 6:46 6:48 2210 BRADY KNIGHT FR PARKWAY NORTH
119 91 12:36.6 6:46 6:41 2800 QUINN MORRIS FR SECKMAN
120 12:37.6 6:47 6:38 3139 JESUS AGUAYO FR ST. MARY'S
121 92 12:37.6 6:47 6:54 1106 STEPHEN LIES FR JACKSON
122 93 12:37.8 6:47 6:38 268 HENRY DEUTSCH FR CLAYTON
123 94 12:37.9 6:47 6:50 115 REED DICKSON FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
124 95 12:39.1 6:48 6:37 524 RUSTY MCKENZIE FR FARMINGTON
125 96 12:39.4 6:48 6:38 2798 JOSEPH MARTY FR SECKMAN
126 97 12:39.8 6:48 6:26 177 AUGGIE BINDBEUTAL FR CBC
127 12:40.3 6:48 6:42 1660 MATT WOERNER FR MARQUETTE
128 12:40.8 6:49 6:43 1628 MOHAAK LAAD FR MARQUETTE
129 98 12:42.8 6:50 6:40 514 TIM CARRON FR FARMINGTON
130 12:43.4 6:50 6:47 1621 BEN JARASEK FR MARQUETTE
131 99 12:44.1 6:50 6:42 211 CAZ SMITH FR CBC
132 100 12:45.1 6:51 6:36 2236 ZACH STELTZER FR PARKWAY SOUTH
133 12:45.3 6:51 6:42 1635 CADE MCDONALD FR MARQUETTE
134 12:46.1 6:51 6:25 701 WILLIAM MILLION FR FORT ZUMWALT EAST
135 101 12:47.4 6:52 6:45 387 HENRY BOECKMANN FR DE SMET JESUIT
136 12:48.3 6:53 7:05 1977 LANDIS BRAD FR OAKVILLE
137 12:49.1 6:53 6:28 2295 BEN WILLIAMS FR PATTONVILLE
138 102 12:50.6 6:54 6:35 516 JENSEN COWLEY FR FARMINGTON
139 12:51.6 6:54 6:32 3068 SERGIO GOODWIN FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
140 103 12:52.6 6:55 6:38 519 CJ FOLSOM FR FARMINGTON
141 12:52.6 6:55 6:39 3080 BAKE KIRTLEY FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
142 104 12:53.1 6:55 6:49 433 RALPH SKITT FR DE SMET JESUIT
143 105 12:53.1 6:55 6:35 941 KUSH PATEL FR FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
144 106 12:53.1 6:55 6:52 124 AARON RINDA FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
145 12:58.4 6:58 6:50 3543 NICK DODSON FR WINDSOR
146 13:01.4 7:00 7:04 1992 CHAMBLISS TYLER FR OAKVILLE
147 13:02.6 7:00 6:51 3087 JACOB LONGINETTE FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
148 107 13:04.8 7:01 6:19 2243 ALEX ZHENG FR PARKWAY SOUTH
149 108 13:09.3 7:04 7:10 2604 LUCAS PRASUHN FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
150 13:10.3 7:04 6:38 435 ALEX STEGMAN FR DE SMET JESUIT
151 13:11.6 7:05 6:57 1631 RYAN LANGELLA FR MARQUETTE
152 109 13:12.3 7:06 6:49 2126 TYLER GERLING FR PACIFIC
153 13:13.8 7:06 7:07 2592 ERIC KATISON FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
154 110 13:13.8 7:06 7:03 1047 WILLIAM RACKERS FR HOLT
155 111 13:14.1 7:06 6:50 526 ROBERT PALMER FR FARMINGTON
156 13:16.1 7:08 7:00 3082 DANIEL LALLY FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
157 112 13:17.6 7:08 7:00 205 ANDY POLLIHAN FR CBC
158 13:17.7 7:08 6:42 876 AVERY ARMS FR FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL
159 13:18.6 7:09 6:59 432 JACK ROONEY FR DE SMET JESUIT
160 13:19.9 7:10 7:09 2596 SAM LEITENSDORFER FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
161 13:20.6 7:10 6:53 1642 JOHN PERSZYK FR MARQUETTE
162 113 13:25.1 7:12 6:52 293 ALBERT WANG FR CLAYTON
163 13:28.1 7:14 7:06 1603 MASON CHILDERS FR MARQUETTE
164 13:28.3 7:14 6:41 889 JON HUNN FR FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL
165 13:28.4 7:14 7:10 202 LUKE MARUT FR CBC
166 13:29.3 7:15 6:56 194 DAVID HUNN FR CBC
167 13:30.3 7:15 7:14 2801 JACOB ROBBINS FR SECKMAN
168 13:32.1 7:16 7:08 3053 JIMMY BRICKER FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
169 13:32.9 7:17 6:59 419 JACK MARTIN FR DE SMET JESUIT
170 13:34.6 7:17 6:58 2780 GARRYK BLEDSOE FR SECKMAN
171 13:37.6 7:19 7:11 2288 DANNY MODEL FR PATTONVILLE
172 114 13:38.1 7:19 7:09 109 RIKKI AARON FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
173 115 13:39.1 7:20 7:06 286 THOMAS SCHWEICH FR CLAYTON
174 13:39.4 7:20 7:09 2583 CLAY GOLDSBOROUGH FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
175 13:41.3 7:21 7:04 1600 BRADY CALLAHAN FR MARQUETTE
176 116 13:41.4 7:21 7:09 2229 CHRIS MARK FR PARKWAY SOUTH
177 13:41.8 7:21 7:15 1964 JORDAN GILLILAND FR OAK RIDGE
178 117 13:43.3 7:22 7:33 3332 CHRISTIAN STAFFORD FR TIMBERLAND
179 13:43.9 7:22 6:45 441 NICK WILHELM FR DE SMET JESUIT
180 13:46.4 7:24 7:08 414 GRANT KRAEMER FR DE SMET JESUIT
181 13:47.9 7:25 6:57 418 BRAD LITWICKI FR DE SMET JESUIT
182 13:49.1 7:25 7:12 744 KEEGAN TAYLOR FR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
183 13:49.7 7:26 7:26 1598 BRENDAN BERNARD FR MARQUETTE
184 118 13:49.9 7:26 7:22 1266 SHELDON LASHLEY FR KICKAPOO
185 13:53.6 7:28 7:07 517 CALEB CREWS FR FARMINGTON
186 13:55.6 7:29 7:11 3027 JACK BEARDSLEE FR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
187 13:56.4 7:29 6:50 210 CAMERON SHADMANI FR CBC
188 119 13:56.9 7:29 7:20 3312 BRITTEN HAGIN FR TIMBERLAND
189 13:58.1 7:30 6:57 1843 JAHSALLE BOOTH FR NORMANDY
190 14:00.8 7:32 7:09 3032 PARKER DURBIN FR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
191 14:02.1 7:32 7:41 3304 AUSTIN BRAKEFIELD FR TIMBERLAND
192 14:03.8 7:33 7:36 2781 MATT BOTKIN FR SECKMAN
193 14:05.1 7:34 7:27 2608 ETHAN SCHWARTZ FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
194 14:09.4 7:36 7:08 3149 JOSH NEWHOUSE FR ST. MARY'S
195 14:11.1 7:37 7:41 3321 NICHOAS MAGASANO FR TIMBERLAND
196 14:13.6 7:38 7:25 392 MATTHEW CARROLL FR DE SMET JESUIT
197 120 14:16.4 7:40 7:35 1115 COREY TOWNSEND FR JACKSON
198 14:16.9 7:40 7:26 2588 RYAN HOBSON FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
199 14:17.9 7:41 7:22 200 JONATHAN LOOSMORE FR CBC
200 121 14:24.6 7:44 7:31 1277 PETER TRAN FR KICKAPOO
201 14:27.1 7:46 7:38 1630 DAN LANGELLA FR MARQUETTE
202 14:32.4 7:48 7:36 1614 PARKER GRIMM FR MARQUETTE
203 14:32.9 7:49 7:41 1283 JACOB WOLFE FR KICKAPOO
204 14:36.1 7:50 7:41 1988 BAST JOSH FR OAKVILLE
205 14:37.9 7:51 7:40 1284 NICK WOOD FR KICKAPOO
206 14:41.1 7:53 7:42 424 ALEX NUELLE FR DE SMET JESUIT
207 14:42.1 7:54 7:12 201 JACOB MARTIN FR CBC
208 14:42.3 7:54 7:34 3152 LOUIS STOCK FR ST. MARY'S
209 14:52.1 7:59 7:39 3073 GEORGE HUHMANN FR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH
210 14:52.8 7:59 7:52 3299 NOAH ANGELES FR TIMBERLAND
211 15:00.6 8:04 7:29 197 WILLIAM KRAATZ FR CBC
212 122 15:03.4 8:05 8:17 112 ALEX CHURCHILL FR CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL
213 15:11.3 8:09 7:54 737 WYATT KLEIN FR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
214 15:35.6 8:22 7:55 2584 CONNOR GOLDSBOROUGH FR ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
215 15:51.9 8:31 8:03 742 JOHN REISCH FR FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
216 16:01.8 8:36 8:03 195 JAXON JENKINS FR CBC
217 16:04.9 8:38 8:22 2283 HOWARD JACKSON FR PATTONVILLE
218 123 16:06.4 8:39 8:22 1037 JOE CARTY FR HOLT
219 124 16:10.1 8:41 8:29 1051 BRENDON SCHWANDNER FR HOLT
220 16:18.1 8:45 8:45 3301 JOSHUA BAUER FR TIMBERLAND
221 16:46.5 9:00 9:05 3298 NICHOLAS AKERS FR TIMBERLAND
222 17:33.3 9:26 9:52 216 SAM VASAL FR CBC
223 17:54.6 9:37 10:08 1965 JACOB HARVELL FR OAK RIDGE