5TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 11, 2010

VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record 18:41.8 by Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 18:49.7 6:04 5:51 1545 Colleen Quigley sr Nerinx Hall
2 19:43.4 6:21 5:52 1849 Sarah Jacobsen so Potosi
3 2 19:57.6 6:26 5:55 1174 Jocelyn Todd sr Ladue Horton Watkins
4 3 19:58.0 6:26 5:55 927 KATLYN FISCHER so Herculaneum
5 4 20:00.5 6:27 6:04 2014 Jenny Govero sr Rockwood Summit
6 5 20:00.6 6:27 6:04 2017 Alyssa Jones so Rockwood Summit
7 6 20:04.6 6:28 6:19 276 Elise Viox sr Cor Jesu
8 7 20:08.6 6:29 6:03 1006 Brianna Watson sr Jefferson City High School
9 8 20:09.7 6:30 6:08 765 Rebecca Turney fr Francis Howell
10 9 20:10.2 6:30 6:03 1936 Sam Garrett jr Rock Bridge
11 20:15.4 6:32 6:11 538 Gloria Westlake sr Fort Zumwalt East
12 10 20:16.6 6:32 6:16 277 Jill Whitman fr Cor Jesu
13 11 20:16.9 6:32 6:02 500 Sadie Darnell sr Festus
14 12 20:18.6 6:33 5:52 1094 Liz Reida sr Kickapoo
15 13 20:22.7 6:34 6:04 999 Conradette King jr Jefferson City High School
16 14 20:23.0 6:34 6:04 1197 Taylor Hynes sr Lee's Summit North
17 20:24.4 6:35 6:07 956 Taylor Dickerson jr Jackson High School
18 15 20:33.0 6:37 6:08 399 Alyssa Rebecca sr Eureka
19 16 20:35.6 6:38 6:05 1381 Shelby Hummel fr Marquette
20 17 20:35.7 6:38 6:05 24 Brigette Caruthers so Branson High School
21 18 20:36.0 6:38 6:05 752 Leah Krause jr Francis Howell
22 19 20:36.7 6:39 6:37 2996 Laura Michel sr Parkway West
23 20 20:40.1 6:40 6:06 1199 Carson Severson so Lee's Summit North
24 21 20:40.3 6:40 6:19 1952 Megan Schulte so Rock Bridge
25 22 20:40.3 6:40 6:06 1198 Tessa Riley so Lee's Summit North
26 23 20:41.3 6:40 6:17 1538 Claire Minnick jr Nerinx Hall
27 24 20:49.5 6:43 6:30 2347 Caity Most so St. Josephs Academy
28 25 20:53.2 6:44 6:19 257 Sabrina Hostler sr Cor Jesu
29 26 20:57.7 6:45 6:19 1543 Tess O'Brien so Nerinx Hall
30 21:07.0 6:48 6:14 11 Kathy McCormack sr Affton High School
31 27 21:11.0 6:50 6:07 2343 Lucy May so St. Josephs Academy
32 28 21:12.6 6:50 6:20 466 Katherine Sitzes jr Farmington High School
33 21:12.6 6:50 6:21 2399 Shelby Werner fr Ste Genevieve
34 29 21:16.8 6:51 6:28 995 Emily Crawford sr Jefferson City High School
35 30 21:21.6 6:53 6:27 1241 Colleen Riley sr Lindbergh
36 31 21:23.1 6:53 6:17 397 Jessie McNeel jr Eureka
37 32 21:24.1 6:54 6:37 683 Emily Grayek jr Fort Zumwalt West
38 33 21:26.3 6:54 6:40 1518 Grace Bridwell sr MICDS
39 34 21:27.1 6:55 6:35 1251 Grace Watt sr Lindbergh
40 35 21:30.7 6:56 6:25 403 Taylor Schulz jr Eureka
41 21:32.1 6:56 6:39 829 Coleen Grone sr Francis Howell North
42 36 21:37.0 6:58 6:40 680 Courtney Coe so Fort Zumwalt West
43 37 21:39.2 6:59 6:33 736 Erin Biddle sr Francis Howell
44 38 21:40.2 6:59 6:34 992 Abby Baker jr Jefferson City High School
45 21:48.6 7:02 20:06 834 Brianna Schroer jr Francis Howell North
46 39 21:48.7 7:02 6:50 1221 Lindsay Ganter jr Lindbergh
47 40 21:50.4 7:02 6:31 1386 Mary Kearney so Marquette
48 41 21:51.7 7:03 6:56 1243 Maddison Russell fr Lindbergh
49 42 21:52.9 7:03 6:37 1193 Elizabeth Carpino fr Lee's Summit North
50 43 21:57.9 7:05 6:45 1167 Anna Nelson so Ladue Horton Watkins
51 44 21:59.6 7:05 6:28 2317 Lexi Boschert so St. Josephs Academy
52 45 22:00.9 7:06 6:37 930 MARY MOLONEY so Herculaneum
53 46 22:02.9 7:06 6:28 924 TARA CHRONISTER sr Herculaneum
54 22:06.7 7:08 6:38 2060 Melanie Lacey sr Scott City High School
55 47 22:08.2 7:08 6:38 1194 Hannah Davis so Lee's Summit North
56 22:08.8 7:08 7:02 82 Laura Chavez jr Cape Girardeau Central
57 48 22:09.3 7:08 6:44 1097 Heidi Schmitz jr Kickapoo
58 49 22:09.4 7:08 6:36 30 Briana Morrow fr Branson High School
59 50 22:10.2 7:09 6:40 746 Valeska Halamicek so Francis Howell
60 51 22:10.6 7:09 6:33 1191 Jessica Shockley jr Lebanon High School
61 52 22:11.2 7:09 6:36 2024 Mikaela Pukszta fr Rockwood Summit
62 53 22:11.5 7:09 6:30 923 BRITTANY BISHOP fr Herculaneum
63 54 22:13.4 7:10 6:37 745 Jacci Guthrie sr Francis Howell
64 22:13.4 7:10 6:34 2394 Jessica Filer sr Ste Genevieve
65 55 22:13.8 7:10 6:54 2987 Aimee Epps sr Parkway West
66 56 22:16.8 7:11 6:40 1520 Audrey Imbs jr MICDS
67 57 22:16.9 7:11 6:32 494 Crystal Beffa so Festus
68 58 22:19.1 7:12 6:33 495 Nichole Beffa sr Festus
69 59 22:19.5 7:12 6:55 1253 April Williams jr Lindbergh
70 60 22:19.7 7:12 6:28 997 Ashby Dunlap sr Jefferson City High School
71 61 22:23.5 7:13 6:44 1083 Maris Calvert so Kickapoo
72 62 22:24.0 7:13 6:47 451 Jetaime Hovis jr Farmington High School
73 63 22:25.7 7:14 6:43 681 Aly Coleman jr Fort Zumwalt West
74 64 22:26.9 7:14 6:42 688 Jenny Retzlaff so Fort Zumwalt West
75 65 22:30.4 7:15 6:41 1933 Callie Floyd sr Rock Bridge
76 66 22:31.9 7:16 6:41 928 KAYLIN MANES fr Herculaneum
77 67 22:34.6 7:16 6:43 1373 Megan Casserly so Marquette
78 68 22:35.6 7:17 6:58 258 Sarah Hostler so Cor Jesu
79 69 22:35.9 7:17 6:38 1157 Sydney Kitsis so Ladue Horton Watkins
80 70 22:36.9 7:17 6:51 589 Taylor Thompson sr Fort Zumwalt South
81 71 22:37.5 7:17 6:52 1371 Ashley Bertich so Marquette
82 72 22:40.0 7:18 6:56 1234 Sophia Meyer sr Lindbergh
83 73 22:40.8 7:18 6:51 2006 Rachael Brekrus fr Rockwood Summit
84 74 22:42.8 7:19 6:38 755 Jackie Molina fr Francis Howell
85 75 22:45.0 7:20 6:44 1148 Warner Emily jr Ladue Horton Watkins
86 76 22:45.4 7:20 6:39 27 Torri Holder fr Branson High School
87 77 22:51.0 7:22 6:38 453 Alexis Kiefer jr Farmington High School
88 78 22:52.3 7:22 6:45 2355 Anna Pelch so St. Josephs Academy
89 79 22:53.1 7:22 6:43 2029 Jamie Teague sr Rockwood Summit
90 80 22:55.5 7:23 6:45 1535 Erin Kabance jr Nerinx Hall
91 22:55.9 7:23 6:29 534 Lauren Lamzik jr Fort Zumwalt East
92 81 22:57.4 7:24 6:58 250 Kathleen Cihota so Cor Jesu
93 82 22:59.7 7:25 6:46 1957 Emily Wright jr Rock Bridge
94 83 23:00.0 7:25 6:26 447 Emily Harris jr Farmington High School
95 84 23:00.2 7:25 6:56 1214 Sarah Burns jr Lindbergh
96 85 23:01.6 7:25 6:55 470 Jacqueline Wolf jr Farmington High School
97 86 23:01.6 7:25 6:51 792 Lily Bremer sr Francis Howell Central
98 87 23:04.1 7:26 6:43 1195 Hannah Fink fr Lee's Summit North
99 88 23:07.4 7:27 6:43 1089 Hanna Fursa jr Kickapoo
100 89 23:07.5 7:27 6:58 248 Meg Buckley jr Cor Jesu
101 90 23:08.1 7:27 6:56 1376 Stephanie Dunn sr Marquette
102 91 23:09.2 7:28 6:50 1953 Shivangi Singh jr Rock Bridge
103 92 23:11.2 7:28 6:43 929 CHEYENNE MCARTHUR jr Herculaneum
104 93 23:12.0 7:29 6:59 448 Shelby Hobbs jr Farmington High School
105 94 23:14.6 7:29 6:50 2025 Katie Repko fr Rockwood Summit
106 95 23:16.7 7:30 6:51 395 Hannah Leinert so Eureka
107 96 23:17.6 7:30 6:41 384 Allie Gentry so Eureka
108 97 23:18.2 7:31 6:44 762 Tiffany Sunderland so Francis Howell
109 98 23:19.3 7:31 6:49 994 Sam Burton so Jefferson City High School
110 99 23:24.3 7:32 6:53 1394 Maddy Stovall sr Marquette
111 100 23:25.2 7:33 7:01 26 Chelsea Emery jr Branson High School
112 101 23:28.3 7:34 7:00 1155 Megan Jacobs sr Ladue Horton Watkins
113 102 23:33.6 7:35 6:53 1382 Abby Jeffries sr Marquette
114 23:33.8 7:36 6:50 1375 Sarah Dorsey so Marquette
115 103 23:39.2 7:37 7:03 793 Alexis Cheney jr Francis Howell Central
116 104 23:40.3 7:38 6:50 2359 Sarah Raney so St. Josephs Academy
117 105 23:42.8 7:38 6:55 501 Lainey Foltz jr Festus
118 106 23:43.1 7:39 6:56 1941 Annie Murphey jr Rock Bridge
119 107 23:45.3 7:39 7:16 251 Damaris Dernlan so Cor Jesu
120 108 23:45.5 7:39 6:59 1161 Sarah Lyman so Ladue Horton Watkins
121 23:52.8 7:42 6:50 537 Bri Watson so Fort Zumwalt East
122 109 23:53.7 7:42 7:06 499 Claire Darnell fr Festus
123 110 23:55.9 7:43 7:20 575 Morgan Johnston jr Fort Zumwalt South
124 111 23:57.9 7:43 7:00 1150 Jordan Garner so Ladue Horton Watkins
125 112 23:59.0 7:44 7:19 576 Sarah Jones sr Fort Zumwalt South
126 113 24:00.6 7:44 6:57 932 BAILEY STILWELL so Herculaneum
127 24:02.9 7:45 6:52 830 Danielle Meyer jr Francis Howell North
128 114 24:04.4 7:45 7:15 1522 Christina Rouse so MICDS
129 115 24:11.7 7:48 7:20 569 Nicole Cochran jr Fort Zumwalt South
130 116 24:11.8 7:48 7:00 991 Harley Bailey sr Jefferson City High School
131 117 24:15.0 7:49 7:29 454 Alexis King jr Farmington High School
132 24:18.5 7:50 7:16 463 Taylin Persons sr Farmington High School
133 118 24:19.3 7:50 7:00 795 Haley Currant jr Francis Howell Central
134 119 24:25.3 7:52 7:01 2338 Emily Kendrick sr St. Josephs Academy
135 120 24:25.8 7:52 7:24 2983 Michelle Cully jr Parkway West
136 121 24:26.0 7:52 7:24 3001 Amy Ritter sr Parkway West
137 122 24:26.2 7:52 7:09 577 Maggie Juengst jr Fort Zumwalt South
138 123 24:26.8 7:53 7:17 1190 Janessa Richardson fr Lebanon High School
139 124 24:38.3 7:56 7:01 647 Susan Good sr Fort Zumwalt West
140 125 24:40.5 7:57 7:26 3004 Jordan Smith sr Parkway West
141 126 24:40.9 7:57 7:18 2354 Emilee Palsen jr St. Josephs Academy
142 127 24:46.0 7:59 7:28 1189 TESSA MURRELL SO LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL
143 128 24:46.8 7:59 7:17 800 Madison Grumich fr Francis Howell Central
144 129 24:47.8 7:59 7:12 1090 Haley Hewitt jr Kickapoo
145 130 24:50.8 8:00 7:15 1519 Rebecca Ferber jr MICDS
146 131 24:51.7 8:01 7:29 1527 Anna Chott sr Nerinx Hall
147 132 24:58.3 8:03 7:29 1530 Sheila Garvey jr Nerinx Hall
148 133 25:01.1 8:04 7:08 25 Chenelle Delgadillo sr Branson High School
149 134 25:04.1 8:05 7:15 1095 Valerie Rooney jr Kickapoo
150 135 25:08.0 8:06 7:15 1521 Natalie Newman so MICDS
151 136 25:11.7 8:07 7:27 690 Sara Welch jr Fort Zumwalt West
152 137 25:14.9 8:08 7:20 506 Claire Thurman fr Festus
153 25:16.0 8:08 8:06 91 Chleo Legrand so Cape Girardeau Central
154 138 25:16.7 8:09 7:19 508 Lydia Wright fr Festus
155 139 25:16.9 8:09 7:22 1187 McKenzie Mollett jr Lebanon High School
156 140 25:30.4 8:13 7:43 28 Olivia Jackson jr Branson High School
157 25:33.1 8:14 7:46 262 Emily Kroll sr Cor Jesu
158 25:37.2 8:15 7:30 498 Ashley Crannick jr Festus
159 141 25:37.7 8:15 7:44 2976 Megan Arnell sr Parkway West
160 142 25:40.5 8:16 7:32 791 Michelle Aiello jr Francis Howell Central
161 143 25:45.9 8:18 7:25 32 Darby Unruh jr Branson High School
162 25:49.1 8:19 7:16 2349 Annie Niemann so St. Josephs Academy
163 144 25:53.9 8:21 7:45 1186 Paige Huff fr Lebanon High School
164 145 25:54.5 8:21 7:45 1185 Hannah Calhoun fr Lebanon High School
165 146 25:54.9 8:21 7:36 1093 Mackenzie Maples jr Kickapoo
166 25:58.0 8:22 7:38 83 Megan Daly jr Cape Girardeau Central
167 26:04.8 8:24 7:28 2322 Rachel Dalske so St. Josephs Academy
168 26:13.8 8:27 8:06 85 Mallory Dickson so Cape Girardeau Central
169 147 26:25.4 8:31 7:31 638 Sarah Cayce sr Fort Zumwalt West
170 148 27:12.5 8:46 7:40 2010 Maria Delgado sr Rockwood Summit
171 27:22.5 8:49 7:36 2395 Brittany Gross so Ste Genevieve
172 28:04.2 9:03 8:07 31 Kelsey Russo sr Branson High School
173 28:27.3 9:10 7:57 2398 Abigail Pfaff so Ste Genevieve
174 149 28:56.3 9:19 8:03 1192 Janae Whillock jr Lebanon High School
175 31:40.8 10:12 8:41 1188 MiKayla Pilant jr Lebanon High School
176 5:34 2015 Mary Hopkins fr Rockwood Summit
177 6:04 2016 Megan Jerger fr Rockwood Summit
178 6:16 682 Haley Delgado jr Fort Zumwalt West
179 150 6:38 1196 Ebony Hollinger jr Lee's Summit North
180 151 14:47 1497 Jamie Brandow fr Mexico
181 152 14:46 1500 Zori Holeman fr Mexico
182 153 14:47 1501 Shelbi Prince sr Mexico
183 154 14:47 1502 Kegan Riddick fr Mexico
184 155 14:47 1498 Katilyn Brashier fr Mexico
185 22:34 2502 Libby Boyle jr Villa Duchesne
186 29:23 1035 Georgia Macon jr John Burroughs
187 29:24 1033 Jacqueline Guyol so John Burroughs