5TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 11, 2010

VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record 15:28.30 by Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:10.3 5:32 5:25 1425 Nicolas Stewart so McCluer North
2 2 17:27.3 5:38 5:25 1421 Drew Mueller jr McCluer North
3 3 17:28.8 5:38 5:23 1261 Brad Hart sr Lutheran High School South
4 4 17:39.3 5:41 5:24 1698 Keaghan Economon jr Parkview
5 5 17:39.8 5:42 5:27 1022 Tim Ross sr John Burroughs
6 6 17:52.5 5:46 5:28 1025 Kirk Smith so John Burroughs
7 17:57.2 5:47 5:31 2227 Sheldon Keence so St. Charles West
8 7 18:02.6 5:49 5:24 1290 Jacob Driliing jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
9 8 18:04.4 5:50 5:29 2390 JACOB PINKLEY SO STE GENEVIEVE
10 18:05.6 5:50 5:24 1581 Corey Pratte sr North St. Francois County R-I
11 18:06.2 5:50 5:24 888 William Mitchell sr Hazelwood Central
12 9 18:08.0 5:51 5:37 846 Chris Mooneyham so Glendale High School
13 10 18:09.8 5:51 5:32 950 Riley Talbut jr Jackson High School
14 11 18:10.5 5:51 5:27 106 Josh Johnson so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
15 12 18:11.0 5:52 5:46 2076 Evan Morgeson jr Seckman
16 13 18:14.5 5:53 5:59 1427 Andre Walker jr McCluer North
17 14 18:15.2 5:53 5:34 2255 Austin Gotway so St. Clair
18 15 18:17.1 5:54 5:24 2381 Andrew Merriman jr St. Mary's
19 16 18:20.4 5:55 5:36 2914 Kyle Hill sr Saint Louis Priory
20 17 18:25.9 5:56 5:38 2391 Tyler Uhrich so Ste Genevieve
21 18 18:27.3 5:57 5:34 1619 Caleb Elam sr Oak Ridge
22 19 18:27.6 5:57 5:32 2839 Rashad Harris so Ritenour
23 20 18:29.1 5:57 5:39 2221 KURLY TAYLOR jr Soldan High School
24 21 18:29.9 5:58 5:40 944 Brock Nanney sr Jackson High School
25 22 18:30.1 5:58 5:34 1295 Zach Trimble so Lutheran High-St. Peters
26 23 18:30.4 5:58 5:35 33 Connor Brady so Camdenton
27 24 18:34.2 5:59 5:41 1628 Ethan Seyer so Oak Ridge
28 25 18:35.8 6:00 5:39 1626 Corvin Schoen so Oak Ridge
29 26 18:38.9 6:01 5:42 939 Rqy Hecht jr Jackson High School
30 27 18:40.7 6:01 5:45 2920 Spencer King jr Saint Louis Priory
31 18:45.0 6:03 5:26 1445 Coty Williams sr McCluer South-Berkeley
32 28 18:46.0 6:03 5:47 2884 John Cole sr Saint Louis Priory
33 29 18:48.0 6:04 5:59 1423 Tyler Price jr McCluer North
34 30 18:48.8 6:04 5:36 37 Mike McDonald sr Camdenton
35 31 18:48.9 6:04 5:39 2886 Nick D'Orazio sr Saint Louis Priory
36 32 18:49.3 6:04 5:43 107 Nate Lincoln jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
37 33 18:52.2 6:05 5:38 940 Austin Koenig sr Jackson High School
38 18:52.3 6:05 5:39 1463 Drew Wohlschlaeger so Mehlville High School
39 34 18:53.2 6:05 5:53 1270 Ian Quinn jr Lutheran High School South
40 35 18:53.2 6:05 5:38 847 Logan Prescott so Glendale High School
41 18:53.3 6:05 5:49 1826 Sean Zambruski sr Pattonville
42 36 18:53.4 6:05 5:36 35 Lennon Ivey sr Camdenton
43 37 19:00.3 6:08 5:50 1739 Christian Alten jr Parkway North
44 38 19:03.9 6:09 5:37 2480 Alan Adams so Valley Park
45 19:04.7 6:09 5:47 1556 derek brown sr Normandy
46 39 19:09.3 6:10 5:51 1288 Casey Cameron fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
47 19:09.8 6:11 5:33 2861 Vaughn Hayes sr Barat Academy
48 40 19:10.7 6:11 5:45 2217 ELVA SHELTON jr Soldan High School
49 41 19:12.1 6:11 5:41 222 Derrick Stone so Clayton High School
50 42 19:13.4 6:12 5:43 118 Cole Ross so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
51 43 19:14.5 6:12 5:54 40 Jeremy Ryan so Camdenton
52 44 19:17.1 6:13 5:37 348 Christian Goeke sr Duchesne
53 45 19:17.7 6:13 6:01 1693 Will Burton so Parkview
54 46 19:19.1 6:14 5:35 345 Micheal Busche jr Duchesne
55 47 19:19.8 6:14 5:48 1746 Sam Gallup so Parkway North
56 19:20.1 6:14 5:26 1462 Luke Robertson sr Mehlville High School
57 48 19:20.4 6:14 5:38 841 Zack Farrand sr Glendale High School
58 49 19:21.9 6:14 5:48 1872 Matts Wilcoxen jr Principia
59 50 19:22.3 6:15 5:46 2562 John-Henry Beckmann fr Whitfield School
60 51 19:23.9 6:15 5:38 1616 Stephen Bolen sr Oak Ridge
61 52 19:25.2 6:16 5:48 2261 Dylan Pattillo jr St. Clair
62 53 19:26.0 6:16 5:52 2433 Ian Thompson sr Timberland
63 54 19:26.4 6:16 6:05 36 Levi McDonald sr Camdenton
64 55 19:27.7 6:16 5:52 206 Matthew Garrett so Clayton High School
65 56 19:29.3 6:17 5:47 2890 Ryan Donlin so Saint Louis Priory
66 57 19:29.6 6:17 5:43 2379 Justin Horneker sr St. Mary's
67 58 19:29.9 6:17 5:55 1621 Jake LeGrand fr Oak Ridge
68 59 19:30.6 6:17 6:01 2426 Eli Morgan sr Timberland
69 60 19:31.7 6:18 5:51 1741 Jeff Bonin jr Parkway North
70 61 19:39.2 6:20 5:57 1258 Travis Connelly jr Lutheran High School South
71 62 19:40.5 6:20 6:16 1424 Patrick Shell jr McCluer North
72 63 19:41.1 6:21 6:00 2062 Nathan Alden so Seckman
73 64 19:42.0 6:21 5:54 2254 Coty Declue so St. Clair
74 65 19:42.4 6:21 5:48 97 Jacob Cieslewicz so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
75 66 19:43.2 6:21 5:52 115 Adam Raines jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
76 67 19:43.7 6:21 5:57 41 Logan Whittmore jr Camdenton
77 68 19:44.4 6:22 5:57 2262 Shane Rosco Schmidt jr St. Clair
78 69 19:46.7 6:22 6:04 2387 Josh Daugette so Ste Genevieve
79 70 19:47.4 6:23 6:00 1714 Dillon Kaasa sr Parkview
80 71 19:47.6 6:23 6:05 1696 Jeremy Davis sr Parkview
81 72 19:48.7 6:23 5:44 933 Aaron Cheney jr Jackson High School
82 73 19:51.7 6:24 6:03 1429 Mike Wheadon sr McCluer North
83 74 19:53.7 6:25 5:49 2068 Jay Freeman sr Seckman
84 75 19:54.4 6:25 6:12 1292 Logan Kluesner fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
85 76 19:56.2 6:25 6:03 2922 Zach Lavallee jr Saint Louis Priory
86 77 19:57.6 6:26 6:05 34 Tommy Eaton sr Camdenton
87 78 19:57.7 6:26 6:01 1854 Peter Carnesciali sr Principia
88 79 19:59.3 6:27 6:06 2420 Gunnar Johnson jr Timberland
89 80 20:03.8 6:28 6:16 1426 Nicolas Taylor fr McCluer North
90 81 20:03.9 6:28 5:57 1020 Tommy McKone sr John Burroughs
91 82 20:05.3 6:28 5:45 2082 Jordan Williams jr Seckman
92 83 20:05.9 6:29 6:06 198 Jake Bernstein jr Clayton High School
93 84 20:07.3 6:29 6:00 1490 Alex Shaw fr Mexico
94 85 20:07.9 6:29 6:02 1715 Dario Mendez jr Parkview
95 86 20:08.4 6:29 6:00 839 James Collins jr Glendale High School
96 20:09.6 6:30 5:37 2401 Uriah Heady jr Sullivan
97 20:11.1 6:30 5:57 2224 Orlando Anderson sr St. Charles West
98 87 20:12.4 6:31 6:00 2484 Logan Martin fr Valley Park
99 88 20:12.7 6:31 6:03 1740 Jansen Baja jr Parkway North
100 89 20:15.5 6:32 5:50 1287 Corey Boucher sr Lutheran High-St. Peters
101 90 20:16.0 6:32 6:00 2081 Sean Thomas so Seckman
102 20:19.0 6:33 5:45 2863 Joe Sedlock sr Barat Academy
103 91 20:19.7 6:33 6:05 2960 Brian Steiner so Saint Louis Priory
104 92 20:22.4 6:34 5:58 1622 Jake Light jr Oak Ridge
105 93 20:22.5 6:34 6:14 1264 Daniel Jakle jr Lutheran High School South
106 94 20:23.5 6:34 6:02 203 Ian Docherty jr Clayton High School
107 95 20:25.4 6:35 6:08 2488 Devon Pendleton sr Valley Park
108 20:26.6 6:35 6:15 890 Joseph Shell so Hazelwood Central
109 96 20:26.8 6:35 6:12 1623 Hunter Metje sr Oak Ridge
110 97 20:28.8 6:36 5:55 99 Lance Essner sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
111 98 20:29.3 6:36 6:00 1493 Jacob Vitale so Mexico
112 99 20:29.5 6:36 5:53 358 Adam Whiteside sr Duchesne
113 100 20:32.8 6:37 6:05 2374 Greg Albers fr St. Mary's
114 101 20:34.2 6:38 6:03 1712 Zach Taylor sr Parkview
115 102 20:34.3 6:38 6:14 1262 Sam Hoff jr Lutheran High School South
116 103 20:35.7 6:38 6:14 1015 Pepper Dee jr John Burroughs
117 20:36.9 6:39 6:09 1416 Fred Benson sr McCluer North
118 104 20:38.5 6:39 6:22 2263 Phillip Whitaker so St. Clair
119 105 20:38.5 6:39 6:09 2256 Aaron Hilgert jr St. Clair
120 106 20:38.7 6:39 6:14 1021 Turner Rapp jr John Burroughs
121 107 20:38.7 6:39 6:11 2253 Dylan Corbett jr St. Clair
122 20:42.4 6:40 6:11 38 Alex Owens sr Camdenton
123 108 20:42.9 6:41 6:18 1744 Sunny Chhabra jr Parkway North
124 109 20:45.7 6:41 6:01 1489 Ryan Pickering sr Mexico
125 110 20:48.1 6:42 6:06 1481 Michael Cox sr Mexico
126 111 20:51.8 6:43 6:15 2073 Chase Jeske so Seckman
127 112 20:58.5 6:46 6:17 2571 Elliott Williams jr Whitfield School
128 113 21:02.4 6:47 6:06 2845 Jose Solis so Ritenour
129 114 21:02.4 6:47 6:30 1277 Aaron Wolf fr Lutheran High School South
130 115 21:14.4 6:51 6:13 2840 Branden Mooney so Ritenour
131 116 21:16.4 6:51 6:27 202 Joseph Dillon sr Clayton High School
132 117 21:23.5 6:54 6:26 2567 David Lindburg jr Whitfield School
133 118 21:25.2 6:54 5:52 2218 JAMAAL FISHER sr Soldan High School
134 119 21:26.1 6:54 6:17 871 Jacob Renfrow so Hancock High School
135 120 21:29.1 6:55 6:22 2419 Drew Herren jr Timberland
136 121 21:29.3 6:55 6:11 872 Sean Stevens sr Hancock High School
137 122 21:35.5 6:57 6:32 1855 Alex Cowen jr Principia
138 123 21:37.3 6:58 6:42 2570 Nate Noss so Whitfield School
139 124 21:38.1 6:58 6:33 2841 Keith Mudge sr Ritenour
140 21:38.6 6:58 6:00 1564 mark johnson jr Normandy
141 21:45.2 7:01 6:36 2864 Brendan Coletta jr Barat Academy
142 125 21:47.8 7:01 6:27 1691 Kory Ash sr Parkview
143 126 21:48.5 7:02 6:37 2493 Karl Wagner so Valley Park
144 127 21:51.1 7:02 6:39 2388 Travis Jones so Ste Genevieve
145 128 21:51.6 7:03 6:32 1293 Sam Maue so Lutheran High-St. Peters
146 129 21:53.2 7:03 6:32 1486 LT Jerichow jr Mexico
147 130 21:56.7 7:04 6:24 1023 Sam Schnabel jr John Burroughs
148 131 22:02.0 7:06 6:24 2378 Justin Crump jr St. Mary's
149 22:04.2 7:07 6:30 878 Jeffery Craig jr Hazelwood Central
150 132 22:05.9 7:07 6:19 347 Michael Frisella jr Duchesne
151 133 22:09.7 7:08 6:40 1738 Tim Aldred sr Parkway North
152 134 22:10.7 7:09 6:25 2222 SEAN JACKSON so Soldan High School
153 22:12.0 7:09 6:29 893 Andrew Wendel sr Hazelwood Central
154 135 22:13.7 7:10 6:34 869 Quintard Peoples so Hancock High School
155 136 22:17.0 7:11 6:39 1275 Spencer Tegtmeyer so Lutheran High School South
156 137 22:19.2 7:12 6:31 866 Ricky Hernandez jr Hancock High School
157 138 22:19.9 7:12 6:37 2491 Darreon Tickle sr Valley Park
158 139 22:30.3 7:15 6:27 837 Tyler Beeman sr Glendale High School
159 140 22:31.5 7:15 6:31 346 Tim Butler sr Duchesne
160 141 22:32.2 7:16 6:27 865 Billy Heintzmann so Hancock High School
161 142 22:36.6 7:17 6:35 1291 Chris Hesse sr Lutheran High-St. Peters
162 22:38.5 7:18 6:42 2583 Zach Manning jr Windsor High School
163 143 22:39.4 7:18 6:31 349 Benton Guinness sr Duchesne
164 144 22:47.2 7:21 6:35 2844 Justin Rottnek sr Ritenour
165 145 22:54.4 7:23 6:48 2383 Stephen Schott jr St. Mary's
166 146 22:59.3 7:24 6:27 223 Sam Sutter jr Clayton High School
167 147 23:03.4 7:26 6:42 1858 Jack Hanson jr Principia
168 148 23:05.7 7:26 6:31 2215 DARRION PLAIR fr Soldan High School
169 149 23:10.3 7:28 6:31 2214 AARON BUSH so Soldan High School
170 150 23:12.1 7:29 6:30 2842 Ryan Perry jr Ritenour
171 151 23:12.7 7:29 6:49 2564 Taylor Carney jr Whitfield School
172 23:17.3 7:30 6:52 1260 Ben Hagan so Lutheran High School South
173 152 23:28.6 7:34 6:39 867 Emilio Luna so Hancock High School
174 153 23:59.2 7:44 6:52 1862 David McClellen jr Principia
175 154 24:02.1 7:45 6:57 2424 Mitchel McLaughlin jr Timberland
176 155 24:06.0 7:46 6:45 873 Bryant Woods jr Hancock High School
177 24:12.0 7:48 6:54 870 Anthony Reeves so Hancock High School
178 156 24:20.7 7:51 6:41 2219 KAMERON WILLIAMS so Soldan High School
179 24:26.0 7:52 6:44 862 Dustin Barton sr Hancock High School
180 25:19.9 8:10 6:38 1257 Craig Butler so Lutheran High School South
181 157 6:06 2431 Ryan Swick jr Timberland
182 158 6:42 2389 GUNNER CRADIC SO STE GENEVIEVE
183 29:25 715 Gavin Galanes fr Francis Howell
184 29:25 722 Regan Josephson fr Francis Howell
185 29:26 717 Connor Hamby fr Francis Howell
186 29:32 707 Joe Aleman fr Francis Howell
187 35:31 163 Bay Roehr fr CBC
188 35:37 170 Clayton Varley fr CBC
189 36:33 147 Stephan Hickman fr CBC
190 36:45 155 Jack Matthews fr CBC