5TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 11, 2010

 EVENT #9 - VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. O'Fallon HS (IL)              
            6   13   16   20   24  (94)(104) =    79
         Craig Munie, Alex Riba, Jake Slaughter, Nicholai Sarpy, Connor Ryan,
         Kevin Lapp, Steven Jackson
  2. Marquette University HS (WI)  
           15   31   34   39   40  (49) (68) =   159
         Tim Zellmer, Jack Porritt, Mike Russell, Joe McAsey, Alex Baumgartner,
         David Demet, Charlie Coogan
  3. SLUH                          
            4   26   30   38   65  (98)(105) =   163
         Tim Rackers, Nathan Rubbelke, Joe Meier, Michael McLaughlin, John
         Esswein, David Arredondo, Alan Ratermann
  4. Rock Bridge                   
            1   28   29   42   64  (67)(109) =   164
         Caleb Wilfong, Jordan Cook, Nathan Keown, Griffin Humphreys, Nick Dale,
         Patrick Cooper, Grady Harrington
  5. Rockhurst                     
            2   32   41   48   56  (57) (77) =   179
         Zach Herriott, Ryan McAnany, Van Schloegel, Tanner Shuey, Curran Steck,
         Scott Tettambel, Matt Brill
  6. Kickapoo                      
           17   33   62   75   85  (86)(150) =   272
         Adrian Todd, Austin Gott, Brady Shanklin, Chris Cueva, Garrett Hull,
         Ian Frazier, Blake Easter
  7. Herculaneum                   
           19   27   36   69  123            =   274
         RYAN JACKSON, JACOB COFFMAN, COLLIN THOMAS, DRAKE SMELSER, DAN
         CHRISTOPHER
  8. Ladue Horton Watkins          
            9   53   83   84  101            =   330
         Drew Padgett, Cody Medler, Will Carpenter, Mark Spewak, Jon Young
  9. Lindbergh                     
           47   51   55   89  102 (116)(124) =   344
         Taylor Kramer, Dustin Capehart, Danny Deposki, Ronny Bass, Matt
         Deposki, Jacob Luciani, Kyle Pieper
 10. Festus                        
            3   45   79  112  133 (142)(178) =   372
         Drew White, Shane Brown, Christain Hunter, Dakota Hunter, Max
         Manansala, Sean Brown, Zach Abrams
 11. Branson High School           
           10   72   90  103  113 (129)(163) =   388
         Brandon Brott, Alex Thornton, Blake Jones, Tag Grisham, Ryan Caruthers,
         Matt Petersen, Alec Zimmer
 12. Marquette                     
           12   54   73  119  132 (140)(147) =   390
         Noah Kauppila, Jeff Orf, Dan Lasker, Shayan Sazdar, Cameron Yuan, Ryan
         Lehr, Sam Pierzynski
 13. Cape Girardeau Central        
           11   43   60  115  167 (170)(202) =   396
         Eric Schott, Roy Leighton, Collin Summers, Brandon Bryant, Ayuso John,
         Jared Saylor, Jawuan Howard
 14. Parkway Central               
           58   59   61   76  157 (169)(176) =   411
         Eric Sivill, Andrew OCampo, Dan Silver, Brian Krumrey, Brian Myers,
         Scott Coulson, Andrew Vu
 15. Francis Howell                
           22   66   99  120  127 (131)(171) =   434
         Trey Berry, Nick Buss, Brennan Riley, Austin Henson, Cole Campbell,
         Cody Berry, Ian Powers
 16. Westminster Christian Academy 
            7    8   96  162  183 (196)      =   456
         David Everett, Daniel Everett, Danny Keith, Peter Duell, Brenden
         Solomon, Drake Norman
 17. Jefferson City High School    
           74   88   91  111  114 (126)(146) =   478
         Isaac Baumann, Kent Mastroianni, Ruth Caleb, Cole Dodson, Lendon
         Calhoun, Peter Hanson, Teubner Glenn
 18. Fort Zumwalt West             
           71   81   97  121  125 (149)      =   495
         Tyler Percy, Eric Rogers, Steve Heim, Christian Bradford, Dan Barger,
         Jordan Brewer
 19. Fox                           
           18   92  110  138  144 (165)(174) =   502
         tyler holmes, sendin bajric, larry lopez, keenen hindes, jake weiseman,
         dillon sheppard, kyle mann
 20. St. Dominic                   
           63   78  100  136  143 (159)(161) =   520
         Devan Wright, Nick Meier, Nick Gearin, Nick Miller, Ree Schilling,
         Adam Dirnberger, Danny McAndrew
 21. Lebanon High School           
           21   35   87  181  197 (206)(216) =   521
         Tony Crowder, Derek Showler, Frank Tribble, Jacob Britt, Daltyn Payne,
         Thomas Karch, Tyler Merriott
 22. Oakville                      
           25   80   93  155  179 (186)      =   532
         Jake Bast, Ervin Sarajlic, Elvir Sarajlic, Lucas Beckman, Ben Reed,
         Kyle Moran
 23. Rockwood Summit               
           23   70  148  160  172            =   573
         Daniel Mazar, Travis Menghini, Curt Wood, Aaden Aaden, Daniel Heidrick
 24. SLUH B                        
           95  108  130  137  139 (151)(152) =   609
         Tom Laughlin, Joe Archer, Riley Konzen, Parker Shumate, Michael
         Pollihan, Jimmy Griffard, Alex Groesch
 25. Francis Howell Central        
           46  107  122  156  191 (200)(211) =   622
         Josh McKinley, Zach Taylor, Adam Farmer, Michael VanHorn, Brendan
         Hiatt, Taylor Stone, Kevin Kinnin
 26. MICDS                         
           37   52  154  177  205 (210)(217) =   625
         Jordan Mann, Christopher Noda, Steven Frank, Peter Condie, Josh
         Zoeller, Clayton Gwinnup, Samuel Archie
 27. Parkway South                 
           82  106  118  145  182 (188)(192) =   633
         Brian Hernan, Patrick Andrew, Dustin Stumphf, Jeff DeVeydt, Scott
         Tipton, Dominic Fabrizio, O'Brien William
 28. Farmington High School        
           14  128  135  187  193 (203)(215) =   657
         Colton Wooldridge, Alex Cofer, Anthony White, Zach Thomas, Dakota
         Napoli, Dylan Chamberlain, Austin Miner
 29. CBC                           
           50  141  164  166  168 (173)(185) =   689
         Jack Matthews, Kevin Mitchell, David Smith, Thomas Mruzik, Matt
         Rosenthal, Matt Tohl, Matt Brandon
 30. Scott City High School        
            5  158  180  201  213 (218)(219) =   757
         Brandon Shemonia, Luke Keesee, Eric Essner, Tyler Adams, Jesse Sanders,
         Zach Cotner, Craig Rhyne
 31. Fort Zumwalt East             
           44  153  175  184  209 (212)      =   765
         Drew Webster, Greg Highland, Nolan Ryan, Jacob Holtgraewe, Brandon
         Layton, Matt Allen
 32. Chaminade College Prep        
          117  189  198  199  207 (208)(214) =   910
         Brian Leightner, Brandon Bruemmer, Peter Puleo, Dan Mestres, Charlie
         Rotter, Tyler Fernandez, Ryan Loe
 33. Francis Howell North          
          134  190  194  195  204            =   917
         Francesco Filippucci, Craig Preuss, Gus Thies, Steven Potter, Chad
         Conaty