5TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 11, 2010

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record 6:38.8 by Thomas Gross, Potosi, 2009

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 7:08.6 5:45 5:48 2734 Noah Weatherby 8th Jackson Junior High School
2 2 7:28.3 6:01 5:58 2673 Michael Karls 8th Festus R-6
3 3 7:28.9 6:02 5:58 2669 Tyler Gillam 8th Festus R-6
4 4 7:40.2 6:11 6:09 2798 Matt Hager 8th Seckman Middle School
5 5 7:40.2 6:11 6:07 2760 Jacob Schweiss 7th Jefferson R-7
6 6 7:41.3 6:12 6:07 2756 Hunter Darnell 7th Jefferson R-7
7 7 7:43.0 6:13 6:08 2711 TRISTIAN MOCK 8th Herculaneum
8 7:43.2 6:13 6:10 2773 Austin Smith 8th Potosi
9 8 7:43.2 6:13 6:18 2721 Caleb Bess 7th Jackson Junior High School
10 9 7:45.7 6:15 6:11 2732 Whitten Stoverink 8th Jackson Junior High School
11 10 7:45.8 6:15 6:18 2758 Colton Kassen 7th Jefferson R-7
12 11 7:48.8 6:18 6:11 2786 Alex Anderson 8th Seckman Middle School
13 12 7:52.9 6:21 6:26 2810 Tommy Steis 8th Seckman Middle School
14 13 7:56.0 6:23 6:27 2808 Brian Schumacher 8th Seckman Middle School
15 14 7:56.8 6:24 6:24 2710 ROBERT MILLER 7th Herculaneum
16 15 7:57.2 6:24 6:27 2763 William Warren 8th Jefferson R-7
17 16 7:58.0 6:25 6:17 2672 Logan Hunter 8th Festus R-6
18 17 8:00.0 6:27 6:22 2595 Jacob Buechel 8th Antonia Middle School
19 18 8:04.3 6:30 6:27 2663 Aaron Blecha 8th Festus R-6
20 19 8:06.2 6:32 6:30 2634 Andrew Gruhala 8th Farmington Middle School
21 20 8:11.7 6:36 6:37 2811 Parker Thellman 8th Seckman Middle School
22 21 8:13.4 6:38 3042 CLAYTON MONIA 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
23 22 8:14.2 6:38 6:35 2722 Caleb Broadhous 8th Jackson Junior High School
24 23 8:15.1 6:39 6:36 2765 Isaac Wright 7th Jefferson R-7
25 24 8:21.1 6:44 6:35 2674 Kamau Kinder 7th Festus R-6
26 25 8:21.3 6:44 6:46 2676 Nathaniel Methvin 7th Festus R-6
27 8:23.3 6:45 6:43 2774 Chris Smith 7th Potosi
28 26 8:23.4 6:45 6:36 2686 Daniel Willcoxen 8th Festus R-6
29 27 8:24.2 6:46 6:45 2635 Kyle Lacy 8th Farmington Middle School
30 28 8:25.4 6:47 3043 EMMANUEL MIRANDA 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
31 29 8:27.3 6:49 6:51 2726 Jack Litzelfelner 7th Jackson Junior High School
32 8:30.8 6:51 6:53 2771 Dillan Adams 7th Potosi
33 30 8:31.2 6:52 6:52 2600 Cory Potter 8th Antonia Middle School
34 31 8:31.3 6:52 6:54 2729 Alex Phillips 7th Jackson Junior High School
35 8:32.0 6:52 6:47 2667 Zach Derousse 7th Festus R-6
36 32 8:32.8 6:53 6:46 2640 Carter Southern 8th Farmington Middle School
37 33 8:32.9 6:53 6:55 2797 Drew Griffin 8th Seckman Middle School
38 34 8:37.5 6:57 6:48 2643 James Wolf 8th Farmington Middle School
39 8:40.9 7:00 6:53 2772 Garrett Johnson 7th Potosi
40 35 8:42.6 7:01 3044 DEVANTE BOOMER 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
41 36 8:43.3 7:02 3045 REED DICKSON 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
42 37 8:43.7 7:02 7:00 2632 Nathan Bryant 7th Farmington Middle School
43 38 8:46.5 7:04 7:05 2604 Jason Stuckmeyer 8th Antonia Middle School
44 39 8:49.7 7:07 7:01 2704 GAVIN BARCHUS 8th Herculaneum
45 8:50.8 7:08 7:07 2829 Jonathon Steele 8th Windsor Middle School
46 40 8:52.5 7:09 7:09 2800 Seth Husgen 7th Seckman Middle School
47 8:53.1 7:09 7:04 2671 Jordan Holaus 8th Festus R-6
48 8:55.1 7:11 7:02 2830 Corey Twardoski 8th Windsor Middle School
49 8:55.6 7:11 7:08 2803 Chad Lowe 8th Seckman Middle School
50 8:55.8 7:12 7:20 2802 Austin Lawrence 7th Seckman Middle School
51 9:00.9 7:16 3038 CHASE ROBERSTON 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
52 41 9:02.3 7:17 7:15 2719 Will Allen 8th Jackson Junior High School
53 9:02.7 7:17 7:18 2792 Luke Childress 8th Seckman Middle School
54 9:03.7 7:18 7:17 2685 Andrew Whitener 8th Festus R-6
55 9:04.5 7:19 7:17 2804 Randy Price 8th Seckman Middle School
56 42 9:07.8 7:21 3046 RYLEIGH DAVIS 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
57 9:09.9 7:23 7:18 2728 Ian Myers 7th Jackson Junior High School
58 9:13.5 7:26 7:25 2735 Dylan Whitledge 7th Jackson Junior High School
59 9:13.8 7:26 3036 WESLEY WOODRUFF 8TH SULLIVAN MIDDLE
60 43 9:14.3 7:26 7:26 2759 Jacob Lucas 8th Jefferson R-7
61 44 9:17.0 7:29 7:28 2638 Austin Patton 7th Farmington Middle School
62 45 9:20.6 7:32 7:40 2593 Arron Beaver 8th Antonia Middle School
63 46 9:20.7 7:32 7:37 2599 Quinn Morris 7th Antonia Middle School
64 9:24.0 7:34 7:36 2787 Doug Arnold 8th Seckman Middle School
65 9:24.1 7:34 7:39 2733 Nathan Weatherby 7th Jackson Junior High School
66 9:24.2 7:34 7:38 2730 Jake Poston 8th Jackson Junior High School
67 9:27.2 7:37 7:33 2684 Kade Wessels 8th Festus R-6
68 9:33.4 7:42 7:36 2799 Jacob Hawkins 8th Seckman Middle School
69 9:36.9 7:45 7:52 2727 Cody Long 8th Jackson Junior High School
70 9:38.2 7:46 7:44 2736 Zach Wright 7th Jackson Junior High School
71 47 9:43.9 7:50 3047 SHANE WRIGHT 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
72 9:44.3 7:51 7:47 2801 Austin Kolb 7th Seckman Middle School
73 9:50.5 7:56 8:01 2788 James Ball 8th Seckman Middle School
74 9:58.8 8:02 8:02 2720 Payton Beck 8th Jackson Junior High School
75 48 10:02.0 8:05 8:20 2596 Kyle Goessler 7th Antonia Middle School
76 10:04.6 8:07 8:04 2827 Nick Dodson 7th Windsor Middle School
77 10:08.8 8:10 8:12 2682 Heath Watson 7th Festus R-6
78 10:09.2 8:11 8:18 2723 Tyler Fisher 8th Jackson Junior High School
79 49 10:11.6 8:13 8:15 2708 LOGAN JACKSON 7th Herculaneum
80 50 10:16.1 8:16 8:13 2706 SEAN BYRNES 8th Herculaneum
81 10:16.1 8:16 8:18 2812 Brendan Warren 8th Seckman Middle School
82 51 10:16.3 8:16 8:21 2605 Shakur Watson 7th Antonia Middle School
83 52 10:28.3 8:26 3048 HUGH SCHILLER 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
84 10:28.9 8:27 8:31 2683 Bryce Wehlerman 7th Festus R-6
85 53 10:31.3 8:28 8:32 2631 Nick Ayers 7th Farmington Middle School
86 10:46.3 8:41 8:47 2601 Christian Ryan 8th Antonia Middle School
87 10:50.7 8:44 3051 NICK POOL 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
88 10:57.4 8:49 8:40 2670 Caleb Herget 7th Festus R-6
89 11:10.2 9:00 8:53 2725 Dennis Holterman 8th Jackson Junior High School
90 11:10.8 9:00 9:10 2636 William McKenzie 7th Farmington Middle School
91 54 11:14.8 9:03 9:08 2707 JARRED JACKSON 8th Herculaneum
92 11:16.8 9:05 8:53 2724 Ethan Geary 7th Jackson Junior High School
93 11:18.2 9:06 3049 HUNTER STEPHENS 8TH CAPE MIDDLE
94 11:20.4 9:08 9:16 2809 Eric Shaver 8th Seckman Middle School
95 11:44.9 9:28 9:22 2791 Brandon Carney 7th Seckman Middle School
96 12:20.7 9:56 3050 ALEX CHURCHILL CAPE MIDDLE
97 12:23.9 9:59 9:58 2642 Charlie Walters 7th Farmington Middle School
98 12:53.0 10:22 10:38 2807 Jeff Sack 8th Seckman Middle School
99 13:35.8 10:57 11:05 2795 Zach Davis 8th Seckman Middle School
100 13:42.9 11:03 11:10 2598 AJ Marsh 7th Antonia Middle School
101 24:42.3 19:53 1981 Scott Tettambel jr Rockhurst
102 10:04 2145 Jack Godar fr SLUH