5TH ANNUAL 
          BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
            FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
 ===============================================
 Forest Park/Central Fields   September 11, 2010

 EVENT #4 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
                TEAM AWARDS

  1. Timberland                    
            6    8   10   18   39  (61) (66) =    81
         Daniel Drury, Jay Krivsky, Nick Snawder, Aaron Owens, Austin Sneed,
         Chance Koch, Peyton Dixon
  2. Herculaneum                   
            2    9   12   14   69  (89) (97) =   106
         CODY ACHTER, ADAM MAXWELL, TJ JENKINS, ADAM WILLIAMS, AUSTIN DAMKROGER,
         CHRIS ANDERSON, BEN CORDRAY
  3. Saint Louis Priory            
           19   21   23   24   26  (27) (32) =   113
         Jack O'Brien, Patrick Lindmark, Nick Sarai, Richard Mazuski, Charlie
         Rosebrough, Joe Pasque, Colby Braeckel
  4. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame    
           17   20   22   29   33  (43) (44) =   121
         Jacob Meadors, Cory Novak, Will Elledge, Dakota Sander, Clayton Myers,
         Zach Westrich, Cole Schreiner
  5. Parkview                      
            1    5   36   40   52  (59) (68) =   134
         Cameron Byrley, Zac Mouser, Joey Fetty, Colton Lewis, Alex Moffat,
         Cody Newlon, Jacob Wheeler
  6. Jackson High School           
            4   15   37   46   51  (58) (88) =   153
         Nate Martin, Trey Moss, Trey Parker, Logan Green, Craig Mayfield,
         Jason Welker, Triston Snell
  7. McCluer                       
            7   34   48   53   67  (75)(107) =   209
         Tavion Jones, Michael Hinton, Jeff Porter, Malik White, Keith Gaus,
         Andrew Henderson, Jason Pye
  8. Parkway North                 
           35   38   49   54   60 (117)(120) =   236
         Max White, Garrett Fuchs, Devin Nelson, Jacob Williams, KEVIN DENG,
         Julian Moore, Matt Lawson
  9. Normandy                      
           11   28   31   86   90 (104)(116) =   246
         Alton armstrong, WILLIE edwards, santiago jones, sylvester jenkins,
         devin ray, james fields, cameron williams
 10. Seckman                       
           13   41   45   74   87            =   260
         Keegan Frink, Josh Hawkins, Brendan Golden, Alex Magee, Tyler Micke
 11. Mehlville High School         
            3   16   72   73  100            =   264
         Will Gastreich, Nathan Quinn, Thomas Fassler, Jeff Jackson, Brett
         Heinkel
 12. Hazelwood Central             
           25   56   62   76   80 (110)(119) =   299
         Joe Larose, Jaln' Gomillia, Brandon Chunn, Ryan Griffin, Stephon
         Jackson, Khial Jamison, Brandon Marolt
 13. Principia                     
           30   42   55   82  101 (108)(111) =   310
         Briggs DeLoach, Matti Kenney-Blumer, Garrett Wells, Zacher Lewis,
         Grant Biesterfeldt, Matt Ross, Kevin Cross
 14. Mexico                        
           47   64   70   78   84  (92) (94) =   343
         Ron Case, Ben Zinkel, Justin Bolles, Jake Anderson, Tim Ture, Cole
         Given, John Anderson
 15. Lutheran High School South    
           50   63   83   91   95 (105)(106) =   382
         Sam Ranzetta, Trevor Landon, Cameron Hutchison, Andrew Meyer, Zach
         Paul, Josh Ema, Aaron Roberts
 16. McCluer North                 
           57   71   96  103  113 (118)      =   440
         Anthony Gipson, Shane Walton, Joe Lynch, Jarris Williams, Michael
         Cogshell, Kamau Miller
 17. Valley Park                   
           65   81   93  109  121 (124)      =   469
         Austin Davis, Frankie Nunez, Geoff Grisham, William McQuillan, Levi
         Stiles, Nathaniel Spruiel
 18. Duchesne                      
           77   85  102  112  123            =   499
         Sean Ryan, Mike Pashos, Nick Pashos, David Jones-Richersen, Drew
         Hilsabeck
 19. St. Clair                     
           79   98   99  114  115 (122)      =   505
         Scott Layton, David Morrison, Kyle Avery, Paul ONeal, Jeremy Ortmeyer,
         Jason Byerly