5TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 11, 2010

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 19:06.4 6:09 5:48 1694 Cameron Byrley fr Parkview
2 2 19:20.9 6:14 5:55 905 CODY ACHTER jr Herculaneum
3 3 19:34.1 6:18 5:50 1453 Will Gastreich so Mehlville High School
4 4 19:37.2 6:19 6:00 941 Nate Martin so Jackson High School
5 5 19:38.8 6:20 6:18 1710 Zac Mouser jr Parkview
6 6 19:40.4 6:20 6:06 2416 Daniel Drury fr Timberland
7 7 19:51.5 6:24 6:02 1412 Tavion Jones jr McCluer
8 8 19:54.6 6:25 6:05 2422 Jay Krivsky fr Timberland
9 9 19:55.3 6:25 5:59 917 ADAM MAXWELL so Herculaneum
10 10 19:56.7 6:26 6:05 2429 Nick Snawder fr Timberland
11 11 19:56.9 6:26 6:00 1555 Alton armstrong sr Normandy
12 12 20:02.4 6:27 5:59 915 TJ JENKINS fr Herculaneum
13 13 20:03.6 6:28 6:04 2069 Keegan Frink jr Seckman
14 14 20:13.0 6:31 5:57 922 ADAM WILLIAMS jr Herculaneum
15 15 20:17.0 6:32 6:18 943 Trey Moss so Jackson High School
16 16 20:19.2 6:33 5:58 1461 Nathan Quinn so Mehlville High School
17 17 20:19.8 6:33 6:15 108 Jacob Meadors fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
18 18 20:28.1 6:36 6:04 2428 Aaron Owens fr Timberland
19 19 20:28.7 6:36 6:14 2944 Jack O'Brien jr Saint Louis Priory
20 20:29.9 6:36 6:06 849 Artur Vasilyev so Glendale High School
21 20 20:36.5 6:38 6:08 111 Cory Novak jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
22 20:39.5 6:39 6:06 844 Jason Lamore jr Glendale High School
23 21 20:39.7 6:40 6:18 2923 Patrick Lindmark so Saint Louis Priory
24 22 20:43.8 6:41 6:15 98 Will Elledge jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
25 23 20:53.1 6:44 6:16 2956 Nick Sarai jr Saint Louis Priory
26 24 20:55.2 6:44 6:21 2928 Richard Mazuski sr Saint Louis Priory
27 25 20:56.4 6:45 6:10 886 Joe Larose sr Hazelwood Central
28 26 21:00.3 6:46 6:30 2955 Charlie Rosebrough sr Saint Louis Priory
29 27 21:03.9 6:47 6:23 2947 Joe Pasque jr Saint Louis Priory
30 28 21:05.3 6:48 6:00 1558 WILLIE edwards so Normandy
31 29 21:09.2 6:49 6:26 119 Dakota Sander so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
32 30 21:11.9 6:50 6:16 1857 Briggs DeLoach sr Principia
33 31 21:12.7 6:50 6:21 1565 santiago jones so Normandy
34 32 21:14.9 6:51 6:24 2876 Colby Braeckel sr Saint Louis Priory
35 33 21:15.2 6:51 6:17 109 Clayton Myers so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
36 34 21:16.0 6:51 6:18 1411 Michael Hinton so McCluer
37 21:22.2 6:53 6:32 2950 Clayton Petti sr Saint Louis Priory
38 35 21:23.8 6:54 6:28 1751 Max White so Parkway North
39 36 21:23.9 6:54 6:19 1699 Joey Fetty jr Parkview
40 21:23.9 6:54 6:32 2877 Doug Brooking sr Saint Louis Priory
41 37 21:25.5 6:54 6:05 945 Trey Parker jr Jackson High School
42 21:26.8 6:55 6:35 1580 Kipp Landers fr North St. Francois County R-I
43 21:28.6 6:55 6:32 2909 Josh Hartke sr Saint Louis Priory
44 38 21:29.8 6:56 6:28 1745 Garrett Fuchs fr Parkway North
45 39 21:30.4 6:56 6:29 2430 Austin Sneed fr Timberland
46 21:31.3 6:56 6:32 2870 Quentin Amice so Saint Louis Priory
47 40 21:32.7 6:57 6:41 1706 Colton Lewis fr Parkview
48 41 21:33.8 6:57 6:36 2072 Josh Hawkins jr Seckman
49 42 21:34.1 6:57 6:17 1859 Matti Kenney-Blumer jr Principia
50 21:37.2 6:58 6:48 2969 Charles Welsh so Saint Louis Priory
51 43 21:39.1 6:59 6:37 124 Zach Westrich jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
52 44 21:40.9 6:59 6:37 121 Cole Schreiner fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
53 45 21:43.4 7:00 6:36 2070 Brendan Golden sr Seckman
54 21:44.3 7:00 6:42 2881 James Capps so Saint Louis Priory
55 21:44.6 7:00 6:34 1812 Andrew Ayers jr Pattonville
56 46 21:45.1 7:01 6:33 937 Logan Green jr Jackson High School
57 21:47.6 7:01 6:41 2880 Andrew Cammon fr Saint Louis Priory
58 21:48.7 7:02 6:47 113 Nick Pfau fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
59 47 21:56.4 7:04 6:18 1479 Ron Case jr Mexico
60 21:59.6 7:05 6:48 114 DJ Priggel fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
61 21:59.8 7:05 6:21 4 Caleb DeClue so Affton High School
62 48 22:02.7 7:06 6:21 1413 Jeff Porter sr McCluer
63 49 22:03.7 7:07 6:31 1749 Devin Nelson fr Parkway North
64 50 22:05.0 7:07 6:17 1271 Sam Ranzetta sr Lutheran High School South
65 22:09.7 7:08 6:47 2924 Charles Lohmann fr Saint Louis Priory
66 51 22:10.0 7:09 6:56 942 Craig Mayfield so Jackson High School
67 22:10.8 7:09 7:02 2962 John Szatkowski jr Saint Louis Priory
68 22:11.6 7:09 6:35 220 Daniel Peipert jr Clayton High School
69 52 22:13.4 7:10 6:51 1709 Alex Moffat fr Parkview
70 53 22:14.2 7:10 6:22 1415 Malik White sr McCluer
71 54 22:14.6 7:10 6:24 1752 Jacob Williams fr Parkway North
72 22:15.0 7:10 6:44 225 Christopher Van Hare jr Clayton High School
73 22:19.0 7:11 6:46 2563 Kai Braadbaart so Whitfield School
74 22:19.5 7:12 6:53 117 Anthony Rosati fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
75 22:20.6 7:12 6:54 116 Shaun Rellegert so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
76 55 22:21.6 7:12 6:50 1870 Garrett Wells sr Principia
77 22:23.5 7:13 6:48 2961 Derrick Swaney fr Saint Louis Priory
78 22:23.8 7:13 6:43 2373 Anthony Adams sr St. Mary's
79 56 22:24.4 7:13 6:59 880 Jaln' Gomillia fr Hazelwood Central
80 57 22:28.0 7:14 6:43 1418 Anthony Gipson jr McCluer North
81 58 22:32.7 7:16 6:50 952 Jason Welker so Jackson High School
82 22:34.1 7:16 6:52 2 Xavier Aufmuth fr Affton High School
83 59 22:36.0 7:17 6:23 1711 Cody Newlon so Parkview
84 60 22:39.5 7:18 7:04 1742 KEVIN DENG FR PARKWAY NORTH
85 61 22:40.5 7:18 6:40 2421 Chance Koch fr Timberland
86 22:40.6 7:18 6:58 2566 Ryan Cramer jr Whitfield School
87 22:41.4 7:19 6:57 120 Aaron Schlosser fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
88 22:42.4 7:19 7:03 2968 Zach Weiss sr Saint Louis Priory
89 62 22:42.6 7:19 7:04 877 Brandon Chunn fr Hazelwood Central
90 22:44.6 7:20 6:47 1815 Jon Egan so Pattonville
91 63 22:45.5 7:20 6:57 1266 Trevor Landon sr Lutheran High School South
92 64 22:45.7 7:20 7:06 1496 Ben Zinkel sr Mexico
93 65 22:48.2 7:21 7:05 2481 Austin Davis fr Valley Park
94 22:48.4 7:21 6:49 2937 James Molloy sr Saint Louis Priory
95 22:49.6 7:21 6:55 1578 Dylan Crider fr North St. Francois County R-I
96 66 22:50.3 7:22 7:10 2415 Peyton Dixon jr Timberland
97 67 22:51.3 7:22 7:05 1409 Keith Gaus jr McCluer
98 68 22:52.2 7:22 6:43 1713 Jacob Wheeler fr Parkview
99 22:52.5 7:22 6:37 2380 Adam Kaminski jr St. Mary's
100 22:53.1 7:22 7:16 2926 Dan Martin fr Saint Louis Priory
101 69 22:53.6 7:23 7:02 912 AUSTIN DAMKROGER jr Herculaneum
102 70 22:56.4 7:23 6:44 1478 Justin Bolles fr Mexico
103 23:01.9 7:25 6:54 2911 Jack Herr fr Saint Louis Priory
104 23:02.3 7:25 6:53 1629 Ben Stewart jr Oak Ridge
105 71 23:02.5 7:25 6:48 1428 Shane Walton fr McCluer North
106 72 23:03.6 7:26 6:48 1452 Thomas Fassler so Mehlville High School
107 73 23:04.2 7:26 6:42 1456 Jeff Jackson jr Mehlville High School
108 74 23:04.6 7:26 7:11 2074 Alex Magee jr Seckman
109 23:05.1 7:26 6:57 2945 Andrew O'Sullivan fr Saint Louis Priory
110 75 23:05.3 7:26 6:45 1410 Andrew Henderson jr McCluer
111 23:06.0 7:27 7:33 2931 Chris McKee so Saint Louis Priory
112 23:06.1 7:27 6:50 1014 Will Bramlett jr John Burroughs
113 76 23:09.3 7:28 7:05 881 Ryan Griffin fr Hazelwood Central
114 77 23:12.0 7:29 6:56 356 Sean Ryan jr Duchesne
115 78 23:12.0 7:29 7:10 1476 Jake Anderson so Mexico
116 79 23:15.1 7:30 7:16 2257 Scott Layton sr St. Clair
117 23:17.6 7:30 7:03 1620 Zach Huffman sr Oak Ridge
118 80 23:17.8 7:30 6:58 883 Stephon Jackson jr Hazelwood Central
119 81 23:18.2 7:31 6:39 2487 Frankie Nunez fr Valley Park
120 23:19.4 7:31 6:41 2376 Peter Beile fr St. Mary's
121 23:20.4 7:31 6:47 1818 Adam Kaminsky so Pattonville
122 82 23:21.8 7:32 6:53 1861 Zacher Lewis so Principia
123 83 23:28.9 7:34 6:49 1263 Cameron Hutchison jr Lutheran High School South
124 23:29.8 7:34 7:09 216 David Mayer jr Clayton High School
125 23:31.3 7:35 7:18 2921 Austin Krueger fr Saint Louis Priory
126 23:33.6 7:35 6:58 1296 Robert Westfall fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
127 84 23:34.4 7:36 6:45 1492 Tim Ture fr Mexico
128 23:35.1 7:36 6:49 2866 Brandon Roden so Barat Academy
129 23:35.8 7:36 7:14 2888 Zach Denton fr Saint Louis Priory
130 85 23:38.8 7:37 6:56 354 Mike Pashos fr Duchesne
131 23:42.8 7:38 6:59 2930 Lucas McGartland fr Saint Louis Priory
132 86 23:43.1 7:39 7:08 1562 sylvester jenkins so Normandy
133 87 23:43.4 7:39 7:35 2075 Tyler Micke so Seckman
134 88 23:45.4 7:39 7:20 949 Triston Snell so Jackson High School
135 23:45.6 7:39 7:15 112 Griffin Patterson fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
136 89 23:46.1 7:39 7:06 906 CHRIS ANDERSON jr Herculaneum
137 23:46.8 7:40 7:13 2418 Jacob Hasty so Timberland
138 90 23:47.9 7:40 6:41 1567 devin ray so Normandy
139 23:48.7 7:40 7:33 2873 Conor Behnen fr Saint Louis Priory
140 23:53.0 7:42 6:56 123 Garrett Watson so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
141 23:53.8 7:42 7:30 2872 Patrick Bachmann so Saint Louis Priory
142 23:54.1 7:42 6:57 1707 Brandon Loveless so Parkview
143 23:54.6 7:42 7:24 102 Brian Hayden fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
144 23:55.6 7:43 7:03 2896 Andrew Fogarty so Saint Louis Priory
145 91 23:55.7 7:43 7:08 1268 Andrew Meyer so Lutheran High School South
146 92 23:57.1 7:43 7:20 1482 Cole Given sr Mexico
147 23:59.9 7:44 7:01 2862 Sam Geerling sr Barat Academy
148 24:01.7 7:45 7:04 122 Max Ulrich sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
149 93 24:03.7 7:45 6:53 2482 Geoff Grisham fr Valley Park
150 94 24:04.2 7:45 7:19 1477 John Anderson so Mexico
151 24:05.5 7:46 7:28 2414 Dominic Brandt jr Timberland
152 95 24:06.6 7:46 7:09 1269 Zach Paul jr Lutheran High School South
153 24:07.4 7:46 7:19 2403 Reese Ramsey so Sullivan
154 24:09.4 7:47 7:01 2908 Steven Hanley so Saint Louis Priory
155 24:09.5 7:47 7:12 1484 Haden Hobbs fr Mexico
156 96 24:09.7 7:47 7:31 1419 Joe Lynch fr McCluer North
157 24:09.7 7:47 7:23 2910 William Hellmuth sr Saint Louis Priory
158 24:11.2 7:48 7:09 103 Robbie Hinson jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
159 24:12.8 7:48 6:58 1487 Jacob Lauer fr Mexico
160 24:13.5 7:48 7:06 1814 Connor Cook so Pattonville
161 24:15.3 7:49 7:22 2413 Dillan Bailey fr Timberland
162 24:15.3 7:49 7:43 2895 Kyle Finnegan jr Saint Louis Priory
163 24:17.4 7:50 7:31 5 Victor Eckert so Affton High School
164 97 24:19.4 7:50 7:19 911 BEN CORDRAY sr Herculaneum
165 24:21.3 7:51 7:28 2878 Quinn Buck fr Saint Louis Priory
166 24:21.6 7:51 7:33 2892 Austin Federer jr Saint Louis Priory
167 24:24.5 7:52 7:23 2942 James Newell fr Saint Louis Priory
168 24:25.1 7:52 7:10 1016 Ted Grace so John Burroughs
169 24:26.1 7:52 7:23 1294 Jacob Schneider fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
170 24:26.8 7:53 7:25 916 DONOVAN LOWE sr Herculaneum
171 98 24:27.1 7:53 7:46 2258 David Morrison fr St. Clair
172 24:27.7 7:53 7:21 2417 Nick Geldrich jr Timberland
173 24:28.6 7:53 7:21 953 Justin Williamson so Jackson High School
174 99 24:33.0 7:55 7:20 2250 Kyle Avery fr St. Clair
175 24:39.0 7:57 7:22 1485 Brad Hutcheson fr Mexico
176 24:40.7 7:57 7:26 2966 Cole Wagner fr Saint Louis Priory
177 24:41.7 7:57 7:09 1695 Jin Chang so Parkview
178 24:47.3 7:59 7:07 2933 Griffin Meert fr Saint Louis Priory
179 24:52.0 8:01 7:21 1495 Dalton Wilson so Mexico
180 100 24:54.6 8:02 7:07 1454 Brett Heinkel sr Mehlville High School
181 101 24:55.9 8:02 7:28 1852 Grant Biesterfeldt sr Principia
182 102 25:03.0 8:04 7:36 355 Nick Pashos fr Duchesne
183 103 25:04.1 8:05 7:32 1430 Jarris Williams so McCluer North
184 25:09.2 8:06 7:19 1708 Binh Mai jr Parkview
185 25:11.0 8:07 7:41 2893 John Filla fr Saint Louis Priory
186 104 25:15.9 8:08 7:34 1559 james fields jr Normandy
187 25:24.0 8:11 7:45 2879 Brian Bucol jr Saint Louis Priory
188 25:26.3 8:12 7:32 1480 James Clampitt fr Mexico
189 105 25:31.4 8:13 7:49 1259 Josh Ema jr Lutheran High School South
190 25:32.5 8:14 8:00 96 Mark Blanton jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
191 106 25:33.6 8:14 7:35 1272 Aaron Roberts fr Lutheran High School South
192 107 25:37.9 8:15 7:37 1414 Jason Pye jr McCluer
193 25:40.0 8:16 8:11 2949 Antonio (Bil Petralia fr Saint Louis Priory
194 108 25:43.3 8:17 7:09 1865 Matt Ross so Principia
195 109 25:45.7 8:18 6:56 2485 William McQuillan so Valley Park
196 110 25:47.9 8:19 7:30 884 Khial Jamison fr Hazelwood Central
197 25:50.6 8:20 7:54 2973 John Yannakakis fr Saint Louis Priory
198 25:52.0 8:20 7:53 2943 Alex Noddings so Saint Louis Priory
199 111 25:57.3 8:22 7:03 1856 Kevin Cross sr Principia
200 25:58.0 8:22 7:42 1274 Nathan Senkbeil so Lutheran High School South
201 26:01.6 8:23 7:25 2423 Andrew Lombardi so Timberland
202 26:07.8 8:25 7:29 2899 Peter Forshaw jr Saint Louis Priory
203 112 26:09.4 8:26 7:36 352 David Jones-Richersen jr Duchesne
204 113 26:09.8 8:26 7:31 1417 Michael Cogshell fr McCluer North
205 26:13.5 8:27 7:18 2382 Dan Radley jr St. Mary's
206 26:15.0 8:27 8:00 2948 Nehal Patel so Saint Louis Priory
207 26:15.3 8:28 7:04 840 Josh Dunagan jr Glendale High School
208 26:16.1 8:28 8:02 2970 Logan Wende so Saint Louis Priory
209 26:22.9 8:30 7:59 2902 Michael Fuglsang fr Saint Louis Priory
210 26:35.5 8:34 7:27 2946 Joe O'Sullivan so Saint Louis Priory
211 26:43.2 8:37 8:11 2939 William Moore so Saint Louis Priory
212 26:51.2 8:39 7:54 2894 Brad Finnegan so Saint Louis Priory
213 114 26:52.2 8:39 7:51 2259 Paul ONeal fr St. Clair
214 26:57.8 8:41 8:15 2959 Luke Slabaugh jr Saint Louis Priory
215 27:24.4 8:50 7:59 2957 Jack Schmerold sr Saint Louis Priory
216 27:29.3 8:51 7:42 1692 Tanner Burtner jr Parkview
217 115 27:30.2 8:52 7:52 2260 Jeremy Ortmeyer so St. Clair
218 27:32.5 8:52 8:10 2901 Matt Fuglsang so Saint Louis Priory
219 116 27:37.5 8:54 7:28 1569 cameron williams so Normandy
220 27:37.9 8:54 6:43 1568 dejin smith so Normandy
221 27:38.9 8:54 9:01 3 Christian Westmayer jr Affton High School
222 27:41.7 8:55 7:49 2425 Terrence Mickens so Timberland
223 27:42.9 8:56 8:17 2565 Matt Coatney fr Whitfield School
224 27:47.0 8:57 7:38 2967 Nathan Watson jr Saint Louis Priory
225 27:51.4 8:58 7:39 1864 Zach Narkin sr Principia
226 27:53.2 8:59 8:22 2581 Nathan Luyznski jr Windsor High School
227 117 27:53.2 8:59 7:50 1748 Julian Moore so Parkway North
228 27:58.6 9:01 8:13 2906 Wyatt Gill so Saint Louis Priory
229 27:59.3 9:01 7:26 2228 Mannie Widder fr St. Charles West
230 118 28:09.7 9:04 8:06 1420 Kamau Miller fr McCluer North
231 119 28:17.3 9:07 8:28 887 Brandon Marolt fr Hazelwood Central
232 120 28:18.0 9:07 8:16 1747 Matt Lawson fr Parkway North
233 28:27.5 9:10 8:29 2940 Ben Mullins fr Saint Louis Priory
234 28:32.8 9:12 8:16 868 Clayton Mundell fr Hancock High School
235 28:32.8 9:12 8:59 2938 Charlie Moore jr Saint Louis Priory
236 28:34.7 9:12 8:00 2964 Ted Tooley jr Saint Louis Priory
237 28:34.8 9:12 8:10 2907 Chris Hammer fr Saint Louis Priory
238 28:35.8 9:13 8:33 2965 Alex Towler so Saint Louis Priory
239 28:36.0 9:13 8:09 2904 Wyatt Gale so Saint Louis Priory
240 121 28:37.6 9:13 8:03 2490 Levi Stiles sr Valley Park
241 28:37.8 9:13 8:43 2883 Michael Clark fr Saint Louis Priory
242 28:51.0 9:18 8:14 2963 Sam Taylor so Saint Louis Priory
243 29:09.7 9:24 8:35 2936 Elliott Miller fr Saint Louis Priory
244 29:24.6 9:28 8:21 2587 Josh Ziegler so Windsor High School
245 29:38.2 9:33 8:32 104 Andrew Hobeck fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
246 30:26.4 9:48 8:26 2225 Jarred Edwards jr St. Charles West
247 30:48.3 9:55 8:54 2935 Tom Menteer fr Saint Louis Priory
248 31:10.2 10:02 9:39 2900 David Fournie jr Saint Louis Priory
249 31:27.6 10:08 9:10 1700 Nick Fetty fr Parkview
250 31:36.9 10:11 9:12 2952 Charles Rapp fr Saint Louis Priory
251 31:39.0 10:12 8:14 1440 Elizyah Davis so McCluer South-Berkeley
252 31:50.9 10:16 8:40 1267 Jason Mauk jr Lutheran High School South
253 122 31:57.0 10:18 9:54 2251 Jason Byerly sr St. Clair
254 123 32:16.8 10:24 9:08 351 Drew Hilsabeck jr Duchesne
255 32:34.1 10:29 9:03 2897 John Fonseca so Saint Louis Priory
256 32:47.7 10:34 8:59 1866 Ben Sleight sr Principia
257 32:55.8 10:36 12:09 2875 Evan Boulware so Saint Louis Priory
258 33:04.7 10:39 8:41 1408 Kaleb Feldman so McCluer
259 33:10.1 10:41 7:36 1289 Jeremy Daugherty jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
260 33:10.5 10:41 9:07 2874 Xavier Bick jr Saint Louis Priory
261 33:14.8 10:43 9:37 2925 Matt Ludwig fr Saint Louis Priory
262 33:20.7 10:44 9:49 1256 Brynn Burns so Lutheran High School South
263 33:27.3 10:47 9:36 2216 EDDIE CADAMEY fr Soldan High School
264 35:12.8 11:21 9:48 1703 Travis Hamilton sr Parkview
265 124 35:37.9 11:29 9:44 2489 Nathaniel Spruiel fr Valley Park
266 35:49.7 11:32 10:05 1265 Joe Krenning fr Lutheran High School South
267 125 5:47 353 Hunter Kruse jr Duchesne
268 6:56 2865 Matt Kroupa fr Barat Academy
269 10:44 1686 AJ Vance jr O'Fallon HS (IL)
270 11:26 1663 Brennan Koester fr O'Fallon HS (IL)
271 11:27 1689 Evan Wesslund fr O'Fallon HS (IL)