5TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 11, 2010

FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record 10:20.1 by Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace 1m Split No. Name Year Tname
1 1 10:38.0 5:43 5:37 935 Matt Gibson fr Jackson High School
2 2 10:40.0 5:44 5:38 1072 Jason Sippy fr Kickapoo
3 3 10:50.0 5:49 5:36 2197 Michael Swan fr SLUH
4 10:51.0 5:50 5:39 1845 Eric Luebke fr Potosi
5 4 10:52.4 5:50 5:42 2164 Sean McLaughlin fr SLUH
6 5 10:59.3 5:54 5:37 1448 Nick Bewen fr Mehlville High School
7 6 11:09.6 6:00 5:51 2182 Peter Rackers fr SLUH
8 7 11:11.3 6:01 5:47 1884 Josh Baumer fr Rock Bridge
9 8 11:14.6 6:02 5:41 1922 Luke Walters fr Rock Bridge
10 9 11:15.1 6:03 5:45 2190 Tom Rubio fr SLUH
11 11:15.6 6:03 5:58 511 Joe Bindner fr Fort Zumwalt East
12 10 11:17.0 6:04 5:55 1460 Trey Pratt fr Mehlville High School
13 11 11:17.9 6:04 6:00 221 Parker Schultz fr Clayton High School
14 12 11:19.1 6:05 5:41 324 Steve Placht fr De Smet Jesuit
15 13 11:23.9 6:07 6:06 2061 Lucas Alden fr Seckman
16 14 11:24.6 6:08 6:08 1787 Matthew Highsmith fr Parkway South
17 15 11:25.1 6:08 5:46 1962 Smith Charlie fr Rockhurst
18 16 11:27.4 6:09 5:53 2115 Jerry Amsler fr SLUH
19 17 11:29.9 6:11 5:58 288 Patrick Burns fr De Smet Jesuit
20 18 11:30.5 6:11 6:06 607 Andrew Chema fr Fort Zumwalt West
21 19 11:30.8 6:11 6:00 417 Tom Burcham fr Farmington High School
22 11:32.6 6:12 6:03 838 Josh Bogle fr Glendale High School
23 11:32.8 6:12 6:05 2400 Chris Erxleben fr Sullivan
24 20 11:33.7 6:13 5:56 344 Blake Waters fr De Smet Jesuit
25 21 11:35.7 6:14 5:55 147 Stephan Hickman fr CBC
26 22 11:39.6 6:16 5:56 1888 Spencer Brocksmith fr Rock Bridge
27 23 11:40.9 6:16 6:08 1079 Andy Wilken fr Kickapoo
28 11:41.2 6:17 6:07 1847 Tyler Niggemann fr Potosi
29 24 11:41.3 6:17 5:57 154 Garrison Krotz fr CBC
30 25 11:45.8 6:19 6:15 1351 Ryan Novatny fr Marquette
31 26 11:45.8 6:19 6:08 715 Gavin Galanes fr Francis Howell
32 27 11:47.5 6:20 5:55 2178 Patrick Oster fr SLUH
33 28 11:50.6 6:22 6:10 2071 Mike Hardway fr Seckman
34 29 11:52.9 6:23 6:13 2121 Brandon Bollinger fr SLUH
35 30 11:53.5 6:23 6:11 1994 Drew Jozwiakowski fr Rockwood Summit
36 31 11:56.1 6:25 5:56 1974 Spencer Porsch fr Rockhurst
37 32 11:57.2 6:25 6:20 1971 Riley O'Halloran fr Rockhurst
38 33 11:59.7 6:27 6:12 2000 Evan McMinn fr Rockwood Summit
39 34 12:00.3 6:27 6:21 184 Dan Kern fr Chaminade College Prep
40 35 12:00.4 6:27 6:06 420 Travis Dodson fr Farmington High School
41 12:00.7 6:27 6:14 1659 Andrew Horsey fr O'Fallon HS (IL)
42 36 12:02.4 6:28 6:08 1451 Kyle Downey fr Mehlville High School
43 37 12:02.4 6:28 6:17 618 Nick Jones fr Fort Zumwalt West
44 38 12:03.4 6:29 6:18 1316 Drew Buelter fr Marquette
45 39 12:04.0 6:29 6:21 1047 Zach Carr fr Kickapoo
46 12:05.8 6:30 6:16 522 Ben Rodman fr Fort Zumwalt East
47 40 12:07.6 6:31 6:14 620 Seth Knickmeyer fr Fort Zumwalt West
48 41 12:08.2 6:31 6:13 1813 Will Chaney fr Pattonville
49 12:08.3 6:31 6:21 2127 Peter Charles fr SLUH
50 42 12:08.7 6:31 6:15 1902 Dylan Hosmer-Quint fr Rock Bridge
51 43 12:09.3 6:32 6:24 1064 Quinlon Moll fr Kickapoo
52 44 12:10.2 6:32 6:28 777 Jon Gaines fr Francis Howell Central
53 45 12:10.7 6:32 6:16 2079 Cameron Spink fr Seckman
54 46 12:10.9 6:33 6:23 634 Zach Wagner fr Fort Zumwalt West
55 47 12:13.6 6:34 6:23 730 Adam Robinson fr Francis Howell
56 48 12:13.6 6:34 6:24 1996 Zach Kitchen fr Rockwood Summit
57 49 12:13.7 6:34 6:23 1963 Nile Cobb fr Rockhurst
58 50 12:14.2 6:34 6:17 53 Austin Pittman fr Cape Girardeau Central
59 51 12:14.7 6:35 6:33 934 Elijah Gahm fr Jackson High School
60 12:15.1 6:35 6:16 2175 Greg Murphy fr SLUH
61 12:15.4 6:35 6:27 1846 John McMillen fr Potosi
62 52 12:16.3 6:35 6:21 1339 Garrett Kraus fr Marquette
63 53 12:17.0 6:36 6:15 1897 Charlie G fr Rock Bridge
64 54 12:18.6 6:37 6:23 1975 Quincy Randall fr Rockhurst
65 12:19.2 6:37 6:19 1673 Dominic Pecoraro fr O'Fallon HS (IL)
66 55 12:19.6 6:37 6:22 558 Carson Miller fr Fort Zumwalt South
67 56 12:19.8 6:37 6:36 163 Bay Roehr fr CBC
68 57 12:19.9 6:37 6:31 2064 Christian Blummer fr Seckman
69 58 12:20.4 6:38 6:14 1457 Branden Lawson fr Mehlville High School
70 59 12:20.6 6:38 6:29 282 Matt Barkofske fr De Smet Jesuit
71 60 12:21.1 6:38 6:28 1972 Tim O'Toole fr Rockhurst
72 61 12:21.8 6:38 6:33 1801 Evan Stovall fr Parkway South
73 62 12:22.7 6:39 6:37 936 Brandon Gills fr Jackson High School
74 63 12:23.9 6:40 6:20 1615 Ryan Below fr Oak Ridge
75 12:24.3 6:40 6:24 1019 Zach Lamb fr John Burroughs
76 64 12:24.4 6:40 6:26 806 Brandon Chac fr Francis Howell North
77 12:24.9 6:40 6:27 2143 Reid Gillam fr SLUH
78 65 12:26.0 6:41 6:17 293 Mike Del Castillo fr De Smet Jesuit
79 66 12:26.7 6:41 6:32 1325 Robert Eschelman fr Marquette
80 67 12:26.7 6:41 6:28 2063 Nick Belko fr Seckman
81 12:27.0 6:41 6:30 2155 Will Kernell fr SLUH
82 68 12:30.6 6:43 6:21 415 Kaylon Bryant fr Farmington High School
83 69 12:31.9 6:44 6:29 2067 ZACK JENNINGS FR SECKMAN
84 12:32.4 6:44 6:27 2123 Joel Brumfield fr SLUH
85 12:34.9 6:45 6:26 2134 Nathan Dalaklis fr SLUH
86 70 12:35.1 6:46 6:36 625 Jack Rice fr Fort Zumwalt West
87 71 12:35.2 6:46 6:24 1986 Kurt Crudden fr Rockwood Summit
88 72 12:35.8 6:46 6:40 427 Patrick Rudroff fr Farmington High School
89 73 12:37.3 6:47 6:43 1771 Eric Barr fr Parkway South
90 74 12:37.9 6:47 6:33 825 Matther Wedewer fr Francis Howell North
91 12:38.0 6:47 6:33 2154 Michael Kasper fr SLUH
92 75 12:39.0 6:48 6:31 635 David Wright fr Fort Zumwalt West
93 76 12:40.9 6:49 6:45 951 Charlie Townsend fr Jackson High School
94 77 12:41.1 6:49 6:37 323 Brett Pawlak fr De Smet Jesuit
95 12:41.5 6:49 6:29 2173 Sean Mulligan fr SLUH
96 12:41.9 6:49 6:34 2198 Matt Thomas fr SLUH
97 78 12:43.4 6:50 6:35 1449 Matt Burkemper fr Mehlville High School
98 12:43.7 6:50 6:23 2146 Sam Greaves fr SLUH
99 79 12:44.4 6:51 6:48 2078 Garrett Ray fr Seckman
100 80 12:44.6 6:51 6:20 1967 Connor Lewer fr Rockhurst
101 81 12:44.8 6:51 6:42 310 Patrick LaBelle fr De Smet Jesuit
102 12:45.4 6:51 6:46 2169 Michael Mimlitz fr SLUH
103 82 12:49.4 6:53 6:36 1792 Andrew Mark fr Parkway South
104 83 12:50.1 6:54 6:41 1995 Tristan Ketcherside fr Rockwood Summit
105 12:50.8 6:54 6:32 1026 Robert Wunderlich fr John Burroughs
106 84 12:51.4 6:54 6:36 210 Andy Hodapp fr Clayton High School
107 85 12:55.0 6:56 6:35 555 Seth Kitchen fr Fort Zumwalt South
108 12:55.3 6:56 6:43 2180 Alex Peraud fr SLUH
109 12:55.8 6:57 6:44 2174 Peter Mungenast fr SLUH
110 86 12:57.5 6:58 6:26 720 Steven Hillis fr Francis Howell
111 12:59.0 6:58 6:43 340 Nick Tronka fr De Smet Jesuit
112 87 12:59.4 6:59 6:43 143 Josh Busch fr CBC
113 88 12:59.9 6:59 6:28 170 Clayton Varley fr CBC
114 13:01.4 7:00 6:49 300 Gabe Grapperhaus fr De Smet Jesuit
115 89 13:02.7 7:00 6:30 1624 Adam Pleimann fr Oak Ridge
116 90 13:02.8 7:00 6:28 562 Kyle Woodworth fr Fort Zumwalt South
117 13:03.6 7:01 6:56 2149 Jacob Hilmes fr SLUH
118 91 13:03.8 7:01 6:56 1776 Connor Kloeppel fr Parkway South
119 13:03.9 7:01 6:51 1012 Tyler Prater fr Jefferson R-7
120 13:05.2 7:02 6:52 1871 Chaz Wilcoxen fr Principia
121 13:07.3 7:03 6:47 2126 Luke Carron fr SLUH
122 92 13:09.0 7:04 6:47 1045 Patrick Behl fr Kickapoo
123 13:10.2 7:04 7:00 312 Jackson Lamping fr De Smet Jesuit
124 93 13:12.2 7:05 7:05 1782 Devin Fuller fr Parkway South
125 94 13:17.1 7:08 6:48 551 Andrew Freitag fr Fort Zumwalt South
126 13:17.6 7:08 6:54 1010 Jacob Hill fr Jefferson R-7
127 95 13:18.1 7:09 6:52 151 Jack Jung fr CBC
128 96 13:18.3 7:09 6:49 156 Drew Miller fr CBC
129 97 13:18.3 7:09 6:51 1617 Kelby Brown fr Oak Ridge
130 13:19.9 7:10 6:56 2177 Sam Obermeyer fr SLUH
131 98 13:20.3 7:10 6:49 820 Brandon Rosner fr Francis Howell North
132 99 13:22.1 7:11 6:53 175 Christian Coleman fr Chaminade College Prep
133 100 13:22.2 7:11 7:12 1798 Michael Schallom fr Parkway South
134 101 13:23.1 7:11 7:00 722 Regan Josephson fr Francis Howell
135 13:24.8 7:12 6:47 298 Kevin Gibbs fr De Smet Jesuit
136 13:24.9 7:12 6:56 1781 Dan Flood fr Parkway South
137 102 13:27.2 7:13 6:52 821 Andrew Scherff fr Francis Howell North
138 103 13:27.5 7:14 6:55 1349 Josh McKenzie fr Marquette
139 13:29.3 7:15 7:04 165 Anthony Russell fr CBC
140 104 13:29.3 7:15 6:47 1816 Devin Harris fr Pattonville
141 105 13:31.5 7:16 7:02 611 Van Edigeer fr Fort Zumwalt West
142 106 13:31.6 7:16 7:16 65 Elisah Greer fr Cape Girardeau Central
143 13:32.5 7:16 6:54 606 Rodrigo Casillas fr Fort Zumwalt West
144 13:34.9 7:18 6:55 2114 Will Abernathy fr SLUH
145 13:36.8 7:19 7:16 2145 Jack Godar fr SLUH
146 107 13:37.6 7:19 6:53 781 Austin Lafata fr Francis Howell Central
147 13:41.9 7:21 7:08 155 Jack Matthews fr CBC
148 108 13:43.2 7:22 7:08 200 Marcus Blumenfeld fr Clayton High School
149 13:44.5 7:23 7:14 2065 Zach Carney fr Seckman
150 109 13:46.5 7:24 7:09 1889 Ben Chapdelaine fr Rock Bridge
151 13:48.4 7:25 6:59 848 Simon Sheets fr Glendale High School
152 110 13:48.7 7:25 7:05 707 Joe Aleman fr Francis Howell
153 13:49.3 7:25 7:02 2162 Connor McEnery fr SLUH
154 13:49.4 7:25 7:17 1869 Kevin Ward fr Principia
155 111 13:49.6 7:26 7:16 804 Michael Beaver fr Francis Howell North
156 112 13:51.1 7:26 7:23 428 Justin Shelley fr Farmington High School
157 113 13:53.0 7:27 6:59 435 Andrew White fr Farmington High School
158 114 13:53.0 7:27 6:55 179 Morgan Fears fr Chaminade College Prep
159 13:53.9 7:28 7:08 150 Will Imming fr CBC
160 115 13:55.6 7:29 7:05 768 Ethan Anderson fr Francis Howell Central
161 116 13:57.4 7:30 7:03 1821 Matt Novack fr Pattonville
162 14:00.8 7:31 7:12 2080 Cardinale Teddy fr Seckman
163 14:03.1 7:33 7:12 160 Chris Naegele fr CBC
164 117 14:03.1 7:33 7:11 549 C.J. Faulstich fr Fort Zumwalt South
165 118 14:05.5 7:34 6:58 425 Deven Patel fr Farmington High School
166 14:06.7 7:35 7:11 2153 David Kasper fr SLUH
167 14:08.9 7:36 7:19 480 Terry Flannery fr Festus
168 119 14:08.9 7:36 7:14 717 Connor Hamby fr Francis Howell
169 120 14:14.6 7:39 7:24 1987 Alex Driggs fr Rockwood Summit
170 14:15.4 7:39 7:26 1795 Scott McEachern fr Parkway South
171 121 14:17.1 7:40 7:25 786 Jordan Scott fr Francis Howell Central
172 122 14:17.7 7:41 7:04 1820 Marshall Leek fr Pattonville
173 123 14:21.0 7:42 7:08 1822 Devin Olds fr Pattonville
174 124 14:21.3 7:43 7:30 783 Troy Newell fr Francis Howell Central
175 14:24.9 7:44 7:22 284 Jordan Bender fr De Smet Jesuit
176 125 14:26.7 7:45 7:25 197 Mitch Weller fr Chaminade College Prep
177 126 14:30.2 7:47 7:11 1359 Brian Sellenrick fr Marquette
178 14:30.4 7:47 7:09 279 Kevin Adams fr De Smet Jesuit
179 127 14:30.5 7:47 7:22 1073 Shane Sonderman fr Kickapoo
180 128 14:34.6 7:50 7:38 1625 Andrew Puchbauer fr Oak Ridge
181 129 14:39.5 7:52 7:19 72 Jesse Mahan fr Cape Girardeau Central
182 130 14:40.6 7:53 7:40 1360 Shubham Shah fr Marquette
183 131 14:41.5 7:53 7:27 182 Mark Jacobs fr Chaminade College Prep
184 132 14:44.1 7:55 7:23 1992 Brian Hartmann fr Rockwood Summit
185 14:47.3 7:56 7:31 1335 Connor Jenkins fr Marquette
186 14:47.7 7:57 7:33 2167 Gabe Miller fr SLUH
187 14:49.4 7:58 7:27 526 Caleb Wyble fr Fort Zumwalt East
188 14:49.9 7:58 7:46 1370 Ryan Zink fr Marquette
189 133 14:50.1 7:58 7:47 55 Baird Christian fr Cape Girardeau Central
190 14:52.8 7:59 7:43 1652 PJ Daniel fr O'Fallon HS (IL)
191 14:55.8 8:01 7:52 304 Matt Hebda fr De Smet Jesuit
192 14:57.2 8:02 7:24 1011 Alex Morony fr Jefferson R-7
193 134 14:57.6 8:02 7:36 1823 Austin Porzelt fr Pattonville
194 15:00.2 8:03 7:33 1332 Dillon Harness fr Marquette
195 135 15:01.3 8:04 7:53 772 Alex Bushe fr Francis Howell Central
196 136 15:03.8 8:05 7:32 816 Sean McCracun fr Francis Howell North
197 15:04.2 8:06 7:34 1017 Mylen Henderson fr John Burroughs
198 137 15:04.4 8:06 7:32 1053 Dwight Eden fr Kickapoo
199 138 15:07.2 8:07 7:56 81 Vikas Rudrappa fr Cape Girardeau Central
200 139 15:12.3 8:10 7:57 194 Rob Sandroni fr Chaminade College Prep
201 140 15:12.4 8:10 7:41 1630 Jonathan Svehla fr Oak Ridge
202 15:16.1 8:12 7:21 1868 Ian Tennison fr Principia
203 15:19.4 8:14 7:35 2077 Steinkamp Nathan fr Seckman
204 15:21.6 8:15 7:28 1989 Clint Goldsborough fr Rockwood Summit
205 141 15:26.8 8:18 7:46 205 Charles Fratt fr Clayton High School
206 142 15:29.6 8:19 7:41 219 Sri Panth fr Clayton High School
207 15:29.9 8:19 8:08 2191 Michael Schrock fr SLUH
208 143 15:37.4 8:23 8:06 947 Justin Pullin fr Jackson High School
209 144 15:39.2 8:24 8:07 1887 Chandler Bramstedt fr Rock Bridge
210 145 15:48.4 8:29 8:05 199 Abraham Bluestone fr Clayton High School
211 15:51.1 8:31 8:03 621 Justin Kramer fr Fort Zumwalt West
212 15:53.1 8:32 8:04 332 Vincent Schmitz fr De Smet Jesuit
213 15:54.0 8:32 7:45 2150 Jacob Hopcraft fr SLUH
214 15:57.7 8:34 8:08 1873 Andy Yanagimachi fr Principia
215 16:00.3 8:36 8:35 2181 Matthew Phimphavong fr SLUH
216 16:24.1 8:48 8:30 2585 Zach Miller fr Windsor High School
217 16:33.5 8:53 8:28 330 Dan Rice fr De Smet Jesuit
218 146 16:47.7 9:01 8:32 774 Stephen Eastman fr Francis Howell Central
219 147 18:19.6 9:50 9:15 51 Alan Carver fr Cape Girardeau Central
220 148 18:51.7 10:08 9:11 732 Jeremey Schroeder fr Francis Howell
221 19:34.5 10:31 15:51 1326 Carson Fridblom fr Marquette
222 5:31 317 Glen McGann so De Smet Jesuit
223 149 11:19 1817 Justin Hiebert fr Pattonville